Justice League

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
Fuelled by his restored faith in humanity and inspired by Superman's selfless act, Bruce Wayne and Diana Prince assemble a team of metahumans consisting of Barry Allen, Arthur Curry and Victor Stone to face the catastrophic threat of Steppenwolf and the Parademons who are on the hunt for three Mother Boxes on Earth.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-11-15
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $300,000,000
Revenue: $657,924,295
Director: Zack Snyder
Writer: Joss Whedon
Website: http://www.justiceleaguethemovie.com
Production Companies : DC Comics, DC Entertainment, RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Cruel & Unusual Films, Atlas Entertainment, Lensbern Productions, Dune Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Films, The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC)
Production Countries: United Kingdom, Canada, United States of America





Trailer


Ben Affleck
as Batman / Bruce Wayne
Henry Cavill
as Superman / Clark Kent / Kal-El
Amy Adams
as Lois Lane
Gal Gadot
as Wonder Woman / Diana Prince
Ezra Miller
as The Flash / Barry Allen
Jason Momoa
as Aquaman / Arthur Curry
Ray Fisher
as Cyborg / Victor Stone
Jeremy Irons
as Alfred Pennyworth
Diane Lane
as Martha Kent
Connie Nielsen
as Queen Hippolyta
J.K. Simmons
as Commissioner James Gordon
Ciarán Hinds
as Steppenwolf (voice)
Amber Heard
as Mera
Joe Morton
as Silas Stone
Lisa Loven Kongsli
as Menalippe
Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson
as Mayor
David Thewlis
as Ares
Sergi Constance
as Zeus
Julian Lewis Jones
as Ancient Atlantean King
Salome R. Gunnarsdottir
as Singing Icelandic Woman
Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir
as Young Icelandic Woman
Björt Sigfinnsdóttir
as Young Icelandic Woman
Michael McElhatton
as Black Clad Alpha
John Dagleish
as Black Clad Beta
Chris Courtenay
as Old Bailey Judge
Heather Imbeah
as Old Bailey Clerk
Carla Turner
as School Teacher
Lara Decaro
as School Girl
Serene Angus
as School Girl's Friend
Anna Burgess
as School Girl's Friend
Mia Burgess
as School Girl's Friend
Alison Chang
as School Girl's Friend
Constance Bole
as School Girl's Friend
Shahla Ayamah
as School Girl's Friend
Richard Clifford
as German Archaeologist
Will Austin
as MP Guard
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
as Detective Crispus Allen
Rebecca C. Perfect
as New Reporter at Isle of Crete
Francis Magee
as Ancient King of Men
Védís Vífilsdóttir
as Icelandic Child (Girl)
Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins
as Icelandic Child (Girl)
Grace Cookey-Gam
as Old Bailey Lawyer
Matthew Bates
as Old Bailey Hostage
Charlotte Comer
as School Chaperone
Doutzen Kroes
as Venelia
Brooke Ence
as Penthiselea
Hari James
as Trigona
Ann Ogbomo
as Philippus
Samantha Jo
as Euboea
Marc McClure
as Officer Ben Sadowsky
Paul Foulds
as Homeless Man
Anthony Wise
as Howard the Janitor
Martin Troakes
as Welsh Tavern Barkeep
Gianpiero Cognoli
as Central City Prison Guard
Jérôme Pradon
as Louvre Conservationist
Orion Lee
as Star Labs Scientist
Oliver Gatz
as Star Labs Scientist
Rachel Blenkiron
as Star Labs Scientist
Lynne Anne Rodgers
as Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Oliver Powell
as Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Aurore Lauzeral
as Artemis
Frazer Hammill
as Furious Young Man
JK. Glynn
as Furious Young Man
Patrick Connolly
as Veteran Cop
Ninaz Khodaiji
as Grocer
Rosa Escoda
as Female Cop
Joe Reisig
as Bruiser
Vaughn Johseph
as Local Anchor
Tara Ward
as Janitor's Wife
Jack Yang
as Garret Bowman
Bruce Johnson
as Prison Guard
Peter Henderson
as Bald Inmate
Yoni Roodner
as Russian Son
Molly Shenker
as Russian Daughter
Tomi May
as Russian Father
Kasha Bajor
as Russian Mother
Dan Mersh
as Art Thief
Nathan Wiley
as Art Thief
Caitlin Burles
as Art Thief
Melanie Gray
as Cop
Katia Elizarova
as Guard
Gemma Refoufi
as Guard
Leila Reid
as Guard
Suan-Li Ong
as Guard
Tina Balthazar
as Guard
Penny Lane
as Guard
Stephanie Haymes-Roven
as Amazon Cavalry General
Kelly Burke
as Air Force Security
Keith Simpson
as Air Force Security
Gary A. Hecker
as Creature Vocals (voice)
Holt McCallany
as Burglar (uncredited)
Paulina Boneva
as Paramedic Gotham City Hospital (uncredited)
Billy Crudup
as Henry Allen (uncredited)
Lampros Kalfuntzos
as Tourist (uncredited)
Eleanor Matsuura
as Epione (uncredited)
Jesse Eisenberg
as Lex Luthor (uncredited)
Joe Manganiello
as Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen
as Ancient Warrior (uncredited)
Robin Wright
as Antiope (uncredited)
Al Clark
as Smart Passeby (uncredited)
Jimmy Star
as News Reporter (uncredited)
Bruce Lester-Johnson
as Prison Guard
Production
Charles Roven Producer

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Production
Christopher Nolan Executive Producer
Emma Thomas Executive Producer
Ben Affleck Executive Producer

Crew
Kim McGarrity Stunts

Production
Lora Kennedy Casting

Writing
Bob Kane Characters

Art
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Sallie Jaye Hairstylist
Michael Wilkinson Costume Design

Editing
David Brenner Editor

Production
Michael Uslan Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer

Art
Keith Pain Art Direction

Editing
Richard Pearson Editor
Martin Walsh Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Carmel Jackson Hair Supervisor
Carmel Jackson Makeup Supervisor

Crew
Talila Craig Stunts
Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator
Mark Southworth Stunts
Richard Cetrone Stunts

Writing
Joss Whedon Screenplay

Directing
Zack Snyder Director

Writing
Zack Snyder Story

Sound
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Jaime Supervising Music Editor

Production
Kristy Carlson Casting

Writing
Jerry Siegel Characters
Joe Shuster Characters

Art
Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director

Lighting
Jack Serino Rigging Grip

Art
Julia Dehoff Assistant Art Director

Crew
Leo Stransky Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Down Makeup Designer

Sound
Chuck Michael Sound Designer

Crew
Ramon Alvarez Stunts

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate

Crew
Marvin Campbell Stunts

Production
Jon Berg Producer
Wesley Coller Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder Producer
Gregory Wilson Co-Producer

Writing
Jay Oliva Storyboard

Production
Finni Johannsson Line Producer

Crew
Martin Pemberton Stunts

Production
Chris Terrio Executive Producer

Writing
Chris Terrio Writer
Chris Terrio Story

Sound
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Bill Finger Characters

Production
Geoff Johns Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Biscoe Makeup Designer

Crew
Nellie Burroughes Stunts
Dan Hirst Stunts
Heather Phillips Stunts

Art
Lorin Flemming Art Direction

Crew
Russell Balogh Stunts

Visual Effects
Brian Runnels 3D Coordinator
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nina Armstrong Stunts
Daniel Hartley Stunts
David Garrick Stunts
Nick McKinless Stunts
Fábio Santos Stunts
Tim Rigby Stunts
David Anders Stunts
Glenn Ennis Stunts
Andy Wareham Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Nick Chopping Stunts
Evangelos Grecos Stunts

Sound
Tom Caton Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Sven Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Haukur Karlsson Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Albert Valladares Stunts

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects

Sound
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer

Camera
Fabian Wagner Director of Photography

Production
Daniel S. Kaminsky Executive Producer

Sound
Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor

Crew
Laura Swift Stunts
Dacio Caballero Stunts

Visual Effects
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer

Art
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer

Sound
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Melissa Muik Music Editor

Art
Christian Huband Supervising Art Director

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Sound
Michael J. Broomberg Foley

Art
Joseph Hiura Art Direction

Visual Effects
Krzysztof Szulc Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
John Gamble Camera Operator

Sound
Jay B. Richardson Music Editor

Art
Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction

Camera
Jean-Philippe Gossart Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Ami Verge Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Lena Scanlan Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Joe Kennard Stunts
Laurent Plancel Stunts

Art
Paul Laugier Art Direction

Directing
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor

Crew
Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Clay Enos Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Martin November VFX Editor

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Gaffer

Visual Effects
Josh R. Jaggars Visual Effects Producer
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Alex Gibson Music Editor

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Matthew W. Johnson Digital Intermediate

Sound
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Designer

Crew
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist

Editing
Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Amit Jhamb Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Denise Okimoto Music Editor

Crew
Daniele Tosti CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Keith Miller Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Zoe Tahir Makeup Department Head
Zoe Tahir Hair Department Head
Jerad Marantz Costume Illustrator
Graham Johnston Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
Liana Jackson VFX Editor

Art
Hayley Easton Street Art Direction

Camera
Stefan Stankowski Additional Photography

Sound
Lauren Hadaway Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
David Wallace Allen Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Sarah Grispo Makeup Artist
Sarah Grispo Hairstylist

Sound
Casey Genton Sound Effects Designer

Visual Effects
Farid K. Yazami 3D Generalist

Lighting
Wick Finch Gaffer

Crew
Ronnie Menahem CG Supervisor

Production
Andrea Wertheim Associate Producer

Crew
Francois Sugny CG Supervisor

Production
Curt Kanemoto Executive Producer

Camera
Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician

Editing
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Dartnell Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer

Art
Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Production
Kate Ringsell Casting

Crew
Christina Low Stunts
Jake Smith Stunts
Anthony Skrimshire Stunts

Production
Jim Rowe Executive Producer

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Phillips Set Costumer

Camera
Kris Krosskove Camera Operator

Crew
Guiomar Alonso Stunts

Sound
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Andrew Palmer Art Direction

Sound
Gavin Marshall First Assistant Sound Editor
Eliot Connors Sound Effects Designer

Visual Effects
Rebecca West Visual Effects Producer
Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor

Art
Ben Wilkinson Property Master

Sound
Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Maurice Lee Stunts

Camera
Jonathan Prime Still Photographer

Production
Marianne Jenkins Co-Producer

Crew
Sebastien Francoeur CG Supervisor

Editing
Annie Johnson Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Pratten Wardrobe Supervisor
Brooke Dibble Costume Illustrator

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Eric Petey Animation Supervisor

Camera
Jeremy Hiles Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
Barbara Holmes VFX Editor
Sebastian Meszmann Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Cohen Hair Supervisor
Karen Cohen Makeup Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lei Zhang VFX Editor

Crew
Rodney Cook Stunts

Visual Effects
Seth Maury Visual Effects Supervisor
Emily Pead Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Sarah Franzl Stunts
Bonnie Parker Stunts

Editing
Warren Paeff First Assistant Editor

Crew
Justin A. Williams Stunts
Georgina Armstrong Stunts

Visual Effects
Thomas Proctor Visual Effects Supervisor
Adrianna Nielle Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Joyce Au Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Steen Young Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Perry Goyen Set Costumer

Crew
James Mann Visual Effects Editor

Production
Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate

Visual Effects
David Crispino Animation Supervisor
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis Lead Animator

Crew
Danny Euston Stunts
Adrian McGaw Stunts

Visual Effects
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Joe Macaluso Key Grip

Production
Catriona Dickie Casting Assistant

Crew
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Ian Kay Stunts

Art
Sophie Bridgman Assistant Art Director
Alfredo Lupo Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Claire Watson Costume Coordinator

Crew
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
Rachael Evelyn Stunt Double
Adam Smith Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Emmy Beech Makeup Artist
Emmy Beech Hairstylist

Crew
Theo Morton Stunts
Lauren Okadigbo Stunts

Production
Leigh Ann Smith Casting Assistant

Crew
Tom Rodgers Stunts
Ben Cowell-Thomas Sequence Supervisor
Joanna Bennett Stunts

Lighting
Gary Nolan Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Steve Ellingworth Key Grip

Visual Effects
Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor

Crew
Andrea Vasiliou Stunts
Ian Pead Stunts
Belinda McGinley Stunts

Lighting
Greg Etheredge Lighting Technician

Crew
James O'Daly Stunts
Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kimberly Julien Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Jesse Peckham Script Coordinator

Crew
Erol Ismail Stunts
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tonio Freitag 3D Artist
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kate Elum Visual Effects Coordinator
Rocco Pierini Visual Effects Coordinator
Naveen Kumar Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Emma Clough Draughtsman
Dominic Capon Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Stewart Kojima Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Gabor Kerekes Makeup Artist
Gabor Kerekes Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Clement Yip Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Dan Jones Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Graham Johnston Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor

Crew
Claire Lawrence Stunts

Visual Effects
Peter Nofz Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Jack Ridout Lighting Technician
Genki McClure Lighting Technician

Crew
Miles A. Fletcher Pilot
Reg Wayment Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Max Brennan Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Lorie Bussières Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Maria Hippolyte Stunts
Alexander Seaman CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Carine Ong Visual Effects Coordinator
Elaine Wu Lead Animator

Art
Josh Sales Set Dresser
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer

Visual Effects
Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator
Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Mark Cameron Williams Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Samuel Leake Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Kristin Wahl Hair Designer
Dorey Cilia Makeup Artist
Dorey Cilia Hairstylist
Sarah Hamilton Makeup Artist
Sarah Hamilton Hairstylist

Art
Daniel Nussbaumer Assistant Art Director
Dorrie Young Draughtsman
Haukur M. Hrafnsson Set Dresser
Daniel Newton Set Dresser
Rafael Somarriba Set Dresser

Camera
Will Handley Aerial Camera Technician

Crew
Alan Perrin Drone Operator

Camera
Arnar Einarsson Key Grip

Lighting
Ricky Collins Lighting Technician
David Cormack Lighting Technician
Aaron Dunning Lighting Technician
Scott Parker Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Matt Dicken 3D Artist
Jan Fischer 3D Artist
Philipp Röger 3D Artist
Yordan Petrov 3D Generalist
Matthieu Poirey Animation Supervisor

Crew
Eric Schoellnast CG Supervisor
Chris Mulcaster CG Supervisor
Randy Ui CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kevin Kohri Lead Animator
Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez Lead Animator
Ken Satchel King Lead Animator

Lighting
Dalmas Rémy Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Rosie Draper Matchmove Supervisor
Draghici Bogdan 3D Generalist

Crew
Giacomo Mineo Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ilkka Uitto VFX Editor
Goldie Hanger VFX Production Coordinator
Alex Belgeonne Visual Effects Coordinator
Edan Hopper Visual Effects Coordinator
Ilse Martinez Visual Effects Coordinator
Emily C. Moye Visual Effects Coordinator
Bonita Nichols Visual Effects Coordinator
Marshall Rainey Visual Effects Coordinator
Sahil.Wadhwani Visual Effects Coordinator
Magali Signourel Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Wardle Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Williams Visual Effects Coordinator
Paige Andrews Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura McGlynn Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Wong Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathrin Lang Visual Effects Coordinator
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Hayden Visual Effects Coordinator
Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
René Mertens Visual Effects Editor
Timur Yesilfiliz Visual Effects Editor
Mathieu Chouinard Visual Effects Editor
Jonathan D. Martin Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Mona Mohr Visual Effects Producer
Sean Konrad Visual Effects Supervisor
Thilo Ewers Visual Effects Supervisor
Chia-Chun Lin Visual Effects Technical Director
Carlos Guzman Visual Effects Technical Director
Stefanos Kittakis Visual Effects Technical Director

Editing
Romana Cicova Assistant Editor
Britni Ziegler Peters Assistant Editor
Damian F. Gomez Assistant Editor
Giovanni DiGiorgio Digital Intermediate
Carlos M. Castillón First Assistant Editor
Peter Tackaberry First Assistant Editor

Sound
Chris Murphy Boom Operator
Roy Seeger First Assistant Sound Editor
Hugh Sherlock First Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda McLaughlan Costume Coordinator
Ian Joyner Costume Illustrator
Charles Gillies Set Costumer

Crew
Lucy Myers Special Effects Coordinator
Phoebe Robinson-Galvin Stunts
Nicholas Daines Stunts

Visual Effects
Chris Upson Visual Effects

Crew
Tolga Kenan Stunts
Andrew Burford Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Portnoy Porter Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Robert Kanigher Thanks
Curt Swan Thanks
Neil Chapelhow Stunts
Maxine Whittaker Stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood Stunts
Bradley Farmer Stunts
Matt Da Silva Stunts
Oliver Gough Stunts
Belle Williams Stunts
Sonny Louis Stunts
Troy Kenchington Stunts
Freddie Mason Stunts
Pete Ford Stunts
Mark Archer Stunts
Gary Kane Stunts
Rob Cooper Stunts
Jack Jagodka Stunts
Kelly Dent Stunts
Aldonio Danny Frietas Stunts
Robert Hladik Stunts
Matt Sherren Stunts
Jolie Lennon Stunts
Jessica Hooker Stunts
Hasit Savani Stunts
Richard Wheeldon Stunts
Robbie Keane Stunts

Production
Emma Stone Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Yusuf Chaudhri Stunts
Adam Basil Stunts
Anna Stephenson Stunts
Edward Upcott Stunts
Elliot Hawkes Stunts
Michaela Dvorska Stunts
Will Mackay Stunts
Venice Smith Stunts
Ingrid Kleinig Stunts

Visual Effects
Ronan Binding Animation

Directing
Carolina Jiménez Layout

Crew
Jan Holíček Stunts
Stewart James Stunts
Grace Franzl Stunts
Martin Wilde Stunts
Lewis Young Stunts
Kristina Vassilieva Stunts
Emma Thorley Stunts
Karen Teoh Stunts
Jonny Stockwell Stunts
Sam Stefan Stunts
Arabella Stanforth Stunts
Karen Smithson Stunts
Olivia Slee Stunts
Moe Sasegbon Stunts
Michaela Salasova Stunts
Michaela Salamounova Stunts
Daniel Rowlins Stunts
Shane Roberts Stunts
William Ramsay Stunts
Cboy Ramsay Stunts
Kierron Quest Stunts
Tilly Powell Stunts
Rubie Planson Stunts
Charlie Pawlett Stunts
Alan Ormrod Stunts
Jo Mersh Stunts
Jonny James Stunts
Dee Harrup Stunts
Jamie Goulding Stunts
Ryan Godfrey Stunts
Heidi Dickson Stunts
Michael J. Craven Stunts
Christoph Cordell Stunts
Adam Bowman Stunts
Thomas Billings Stunts
Christiaan Bettridge Stunts
Ekaterina Abramova Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: