Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Every generation has a story.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy
Thirty years after defeating the Galactic Empire, Han Solo and his allies face a new threat from the evil Kylo Ren and his army of Stormtroopers.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-12-15
Run time: 136 minute / 2:16
Budget: $245,000,000
Revenue: $2,068,223,624
Director: J.J. Abrams
Writers: Lawrence Kasdan, J.J. Abrams.
Website: http://www.starwars.com/films/star-wars-episode-vii
Production Companies : Truenorth Productions, Lucasfilm Ltd., Bad Robot
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Harrison Ford
as Han Solo
Mark Hamill
as Luke Skywalker
Carrie Fisher
as General Leia Organa
Adam Driver
as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Daisy Ridley
as Rey
John Boyega
as Finn
Oscar Isaac
as Poe Dameron
Lupita Nyong'o
as Maz Kanata
Andy Serkis
as Supreme Leader Snoke
Domhnall Gleeson
as General Hux
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Max von Sydow
as Lor San Tekka
Peter Mayhew
as Chewbacca
Gwendoline Christie
as Captain Phasma
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca Double
Pip Andersen
as Lead Stormtrooper
Simon Pegg
as Unkar Plutt
Kiran Shah
as Teedo
Sasha Frost
as Jakku Villager
Pip Torrens
as Colonel Kaplan
Andrew Jack
as Major Ematt
Rocky Marshall
as Colonel Datoo
Greg Grunberg
as Snap Wexley
Emun Elliott
as Brance
Brian Vernel
as Bala-Tik
Yayan Ruhian
as Tasu Leech
Sebastian Armesto
as Lieutenant Mitaka
Maisie Richardson-Sellers
as Korr Sella
Warwick Davis
as Wollivan
Cailey Fleming
as Young Rey
Mark Stanley
as Knight of Ren
Ken Leung
as Admiral Statura
Iko Uwais
as Razoo Quin-Fee
Anna Brewster
as Bazine Netal
Harriet Walter
as Dr. Kalonia
Tim Rose
as Admiral Ackbar
Erik Bauersfeld
as Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Mike Quinn
as Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich
as Nein Nunb (voice)
Michael Giacchino
as FN-3181
Nigel Godrich
as FN-9330
Judah Friedlander
as Bar Patron
Victor McGuire
as Bar Patron
Miltos Yerolemou
as Bar Patron
Billie Lourd
as Lieutenant Connix
Leanne Best
as Min Sakul
Crystal Clarke
as Ensign Goode
Jeffery Kissoon
as Rear Admiral Guich
Claudia Sermbezis
as Lema Eelyak
Gerald W. Abrams
as Captain Cypress
Jim McGrath
as Vice Admiral Resdox
Philicia Saunders
as Tabala Zo
Morgan Dameron
as Commodore Meta
Jessica Henwick
as Jess Testor
Tosin Cole
as Lieutenant Bastian
James McArdle
as Niv Lek
Stefan Grube
as Yolo Ziff
Dixie Arnold
as Resistance Soldier
Hannah John-Kamen
as First Order Officer
Kate Fleetwood
as First Order Officer
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as First Order Officer
Brian Herring
as BB-8
Dave Chapman
as BB-8
Jimmy Vee
as R2-D2 (uncredited)
Cecep Arif Rahman
as Crokind Shand (uncredited)
Ian Whyte
as Bollie Prindel / Roodown (uncredited)
Daniel Craig
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Ewan McGregor
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited)
Frank Oz
as Yoda (archive sound) (uncredited)
Alec Guinness
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive sound) (uncredited)
Tom Kane
as Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Catherine Taber
as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Matthew Wood
as Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) (uncredited)
Samuel Witwer
as Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)
Meredith Salenger
as Resistance Technician (voice) (uncredited)
James Arnold Taylor
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Michael Donovan
as Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Devon Libran
as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Robert Stambler
as Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) (uncredited)
Verona Blue
as Resistance PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Fred Tatasciore
as Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Patrick Correll
as Resistance Medic (voice) (uncredited)
Karen Huie
as Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Orly Schuchmacher
as Desert Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Ben Schwartz
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Mark Dodson
as Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Liang Yang
as FN-2199 (uncredited)
David Acord
as FN-2199 (uncredited)
Jamie B. Chambers
as Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David M. Santana
as First Order Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper Commander / Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Francesca Longrigg
as Bar Patron
D.C. Barns
as Bar Patron
Tom Edden
as First Order Officer
Richard Riddell
as First Order Officer
Jefferson Hall
as First Order Officer
Jack Laskey
as First Order Officer
Christina Chong
as (scenes deleted)
Daniel Adjei
as Jashco Phurus (uncredited)
Charlie Akin
as First Order Stormtrooper / Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Adrian Allan
as Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Paul Biddiss
as X-Wing pilot (uncredited)
Hannah Blamires
as First Order Officer (uncredited)
Rony Bridges
as First Order Admiral (uncredited)
Dante Briggins
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stuart Budd
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Joe Cash
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Calvin Chen
as Resistance Engineer (uncredited)
Alan Chimes
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jamie Clay
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Bern Collaço
as First Order General (uncredited)
David W. Collins
as Hangar Officer / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Cavin Cornwall
as Durteel Haza / Sidon Ithano (uncredited)
Rowan Cox
as Storm Trooper (uncredited)
Nathalie Cuzner
as PZ-4CO (uncredited)
Rimmel Daniel
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Keith De'Winter
as Goss Toowers (uncredited)
Adrian Derrick-Palmer
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Michael Dickins
as Knight of Ren (uncredited)
Nick Donald
as Imperial Gunner (uncredited)
Cameron Edwards
as Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Mick Fryer-Kelsey
as Maz's Bar Pirate (uncredited)
Jesse Michael Fullington
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gloria García
as Jakku Defender (uncredited)
Salo Gardner
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Caroline Garnell
as Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Chris Geden
as First Order Officer (uncredited)
Clare Glass
as Friend of Big Toad (uncredited)
Versha Grant
as Rebel (uncredited)
Steven James Griffiths
as Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Gary Hailes
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Tim Hammersley
as Rebel (uncredited)
Chris Hastings
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Marina Hayter
as Bar Worker (uncredited)
Kelvin Hewlett
as Resistance (uncredited)
Matthew Hobbs
as Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Phil Hodges
as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Leigh Holland
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson
as Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Phoenix James
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Zander James
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels
as Fun House Officer (uncredited)
Paul Kasey
as Ello Asty (uncredited)
Aaron Kennedy
as Cloaked Messenger (uncredited)
Aidan Knight
as Tie Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Sanj Krishnan
as Resistance Engineer (uncredited)
Lukas Landau
as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Andrei Lenart
as Resistance Soldier (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez
as Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis
as First Order General (uncredited)
Julia Leyland
as Rebel Medic (uncredited)
Billy James Machin
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Hamza Malik
as Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Raymond Mamrak
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Kelsey Edwards
as Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David McCarrison
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Arnold Montey
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Benjayx Murphy
as Officer of the Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Robert Nairne
as Professor Allium (uncredited)
Charlie Nevett
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jason Nicholls
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Terry Noble
as HoM 56 (uncredited)
David Norfolk
as Politician (uncredited)
Tatsujiro Oto
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Gillian Pittaway
as Resistance Member (uncredited)
Nathan Plant
as Hassk Thug (uncredited)
Elroy Powell
as Rosser Weno (uncredited)
Jay Rincon
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Marc Rolfe
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Julio Romeo
as Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Mark Flynn Rutter
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Arti Shah
as Power Droid (uncredited)
Kat Sheridan
as Resistance Medic / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva
as ME-8D9 (uncredited)
Jasper Skinner
as Senior Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Sandy Kate Slade
as Lady Astronaut (uncredited)
Clem So
as Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Benito Sovrano
as Stormtrooper captain (uncredited)
Karol Steele
as Jakku Village Elder (uncredited)
Sternkiker François
as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Frank Stone
as Rebel General (uncredited)
Andy Sweet
as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Peter Theobalds
as Nima Outpost Scavenger (uncredited)
Pablo Verdejo
as Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Ashley Ward
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Paul Warren
as Varmik (uncredited)
Topo Wresniwiro
as Ubert Quaril (uncredited)
Joshua Ásberg
as First Order Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Bill Hader
as BB-8 (voice)
Ben Schwartz
as BB-8 (voice)
Writing
George Lucas Characters

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Production
Kathleen Kennedy Producer

Art
Rick Carter Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Sound
Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Dennis Muren Creative Consultant

Writing
Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay

Crew
Lawrence Kasdan Creative Consultant

Production
Lawrence Kasdan Co-Producer
April Webster Casting

Visual Effects
Phil Tippett Animation

Art
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Alastair Bullock Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Knight Makeup Department Head

Crew
Simon Pegg Thanks
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Michael Arndt Writer

Production
Michael Arndt Associate Producer

Crew
Simon Kinberg Creative Consultant
Simon Kinberg Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Corso Makeup Artist

Writing
J.J. Abrams Screenplay

Directing
J.J. Abrams Director

Production
J.J. Abrams Producer

Camera
Dan Mindel Director of Photography

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor
Mary Jo Markey Editor

Production
Nina Gold Casting

Art
Robert Cowper Art Direction

Sound
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor

Art
Stuart Rose Art Direction

Production
Bryan Burk Producer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate

Sound
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer

Production
Finni Johannsson Unit Production Manager

Directing
Gladys San Juan Script Supervisor

Crew
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach

Art
Darren Gilford Production Design

Production
Alyssa Weisberg Casting

Art
Mark Harris Art Direction

Camera
Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Tommy Harper Executive Producer
Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager

Sound
David Acord Sound Designer

Production
Theo Park Casting Associate
Pippa Anderson Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer
David Crossman Costume Supervisor

Directing
Andrew Vanneck Third Assistant Director

Art
Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
Lee Sandales Set Decoration
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Roger Guyett Second Unit Director
Jason Blumenfeld First Assistant Director

Crew
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer

Art
Stephen Swain Art Direction
Jordana Finkel Art Direction
Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator

Production
Tobin Hughes Unit Manager

Directing
Lizzie Pritchard Script Supervisor

Art
Peter Dorme Art Direction

Sound
Will Files Sound Designer

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Art
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Sound
Richard Quinn ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Gaffer

Camera
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Mixer

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Lighting
David Sinfield Gaffer

Camera
Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Ben Wilson Camera Operator

Directing
Rickie-Lee Roberts Third Assistant Director

Production
Mark Somner Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer

Art
James Collins Art Direction

Visual Effects
Conor Byrne Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Hayley Easton Street Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Byrne Makeup Artist

Lighting
Patrick Hoeschen Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Francesca Crowder Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Neal Scanlan Creature Effects Technical Director
Paul Kavanagh Visual Effects

Directing
Tom Reynolds Third Assistant Director

Editing
Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor

Art
Kevin Jenkins Art Direction
Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Andrew Palmer Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Jessica Sherman Casting Associate
Celia Barnett Researcher

Directing
Jasmin Moradian Script Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
Kathryn Fa Hairstylist
Andrew Simonin Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Laurent Benhamo Animation
Amaury Coljon Animation
Marc Calvelo Animation
Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Chris Tost Animation
Atsushi Kojima Animation

Crew
Ian Comley CG Supervisor
Polly Ing CG Supervisor
Brandon Fayette CG Supervisor
Andrew Booth CG Supervisor
Yanick Dusseault Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Patricia Martinez Arastey Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenny Jiyeon Bae Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Cortez Visual Effects Coordinator
Umar Hussain Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
Teréz Koncz Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sophie Cullen Visual Effects Producer
Nick Hsieh Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Harry K. Garvin Camera Operator

Sound
Jonathan Borland Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Jake Lunt Creature Design

Camera
Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Dora Krolikowska First Assistant Camera
Brad Larner First Assistant Camera

Sound
Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer

Production
Jason Pomerantz Production Director

Directing
Laura Wootton Second Unit Director

Crew
Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator

Production
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Line Producer
Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Susan Towner Co-Producer

Crew
TJ Falls Post-Production Manager

Production
John Swartz Co-Producer
Ben Rosenblatt Co-Producer
Michelle Rejwan Co-Producer

Directing
Christophe Le Chanu Second Assistant Director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald Second Assistant Director

Production
Tommy Gormley Co-Producer

Directing
Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Ben Dixon Second Assistant Director

Production
Khaled Zaazouh Production Supervisor

Directing
Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director

Production
Adam Teeuw Production Supervisor

Directing
George Walker First Assistant Director

Production
Andrew C. Keeter Production Supervisor
Martin Joy Production Manager

Visual Effects
Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead
Mickael Coedel Animation
Patrick Tubach Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Scott Owen Assistant Director
Teariki Leonard Third Assistant Director
Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Grace McInnes Second Unit Director
Clare Glass Third Assistant Director
Holly Gardner Third Assistant Director

Production
Alex Darby Unit Production Manager

Directing
Tarik Afifi Third Assistant Director

Production
Cory Bennett Lewis Production Supervisor
Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer

Directing
Barnaby Riggs Third Assistant Director

Production
Gary Bunn Senior Executive Consultant

Crew
Michael Blanchard Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Eileen Yip Third Assistant Director
Chloe Chesterton Second Assistant Director

Production
Karl Caffrey Production Supervisor
Megan Matousek Production Manager

Directing
Edward Bellamy Third Assistant Director
Stephen Godenzie Third Assistant Director
Stephanie Jolly Second Unit Director
Siggi Kjartan Third Assistant Director
Andrew Mannion Second Assistant Director
Albertine Selvik Second Unit Director
George Max Trummler Third Assistant Director

Production
Vanluke Watson Production Assistant
Caterina Boselli Location Coordinator

Crew
Suzie Frize-Williams Assistant Script





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: