Dead Silence

You scream. You die.

Category: Horror
Jamie returns to his hometown in search of answers to his wife's murder, which occurred after receiving a weird package containing a ventriloquist dummy named Billy, which may be linked to the legend of ventriloquist Mary Shaw. Destined to find out the truth, Jamie goes to the town of Raven's Fair, where Shaw used to perform and is buried. But Jamie is in for more than he expected.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-03-16
Run time: 89 minute / 1:29
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $22,217,407
Director: James Wan
Website: http://www.deadsilencemovie.net/
Production Companies : Evolution Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Twisted Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ryan Kwanten
as Jamie Ashen
Amber Valletta
as Ella Ashen
Donnie Wahlberg
as Det. Lipton
Bob Gunton
as Edward Ashen
Laura Regan
as Lisa Ashen
Michael Fairman
as Henry Walker
Joan Heney
as Marion Walker
Dmitry Chepovetsky
as Richard Walker
Judith Roberts
as Mary Shaw
Steve Adams
as Police officer
Keir Gilchrist
as Young Henry
Shelley Peterson
as Lisa's Mom
Steven Taylor
as Michael Ashen
David Talbot
as Priest
Enn Reitel
as Billy (voice)
Julian Richings
as Bos
Fred Tatasciore
as Clown (voice)
Directing
James Wan Director

Writing
James Wan Writer
Leigh Whannell Writer

Production
Mark Burg Producer
Gregg Hoffman Producer
Oren Koules Producer

Sound
Charlie Clouser Original Music Composer
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Scott G.G. Haller Dialogue Editor

Camera
John R. Leonetti Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Denise Cronenberg Costume Design

Editing
Michael N. Knue Editor

Production
Robin D. Cook Casting
Barbara Fiorentino Casting
Rebecca Mangieri Casting
Wendy Weidman Casting

Art
Anastasia Masaro Art Direction
Christina Kuhnigk Set Decoration
Greg Chown Storyboard Artist

Editing
Mel Friedman First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Brent Findley Assistant Sound Editor
Cody King Sound Editor
Richard Kitting Foley Editor
Andrew Morgado Foley Mixer
Shelley Roden Foley Artist

Art
Julie Berghoff Production Design

Sound
Jerry Trent Foley Artist

Production
Dennis Chapman Production Manager

Editing
Aaron Marshall First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer

Production
Amber Horn Casting Assistant

Crew
Al Vrkljan Armorer
Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor

Production
Michael Tough Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
David R. Beecroft Key Hair Stylist

Directing
Carol Pears Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Leslie A. Sebert Makeup Department Head

Crew
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Paul Timothy Carden Dialogue Editor
Randy Babajtis Sound Designer
Shawn London Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Artist

Sound
Edward M. Steidele Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Boulden Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Lauren Stephens Sound Designer

Editing
Walter Volpatto Digital Intermediate Colorist

Camera
Mark Hryma Aerial Director of Photography
Robert Stecko Camera Operator
Michael Gibson Still Photographer

Crew
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Michael Carella Additional Photography
Brent Robinson First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Brianne Wells Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor
Sarah Payan Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Paulina Harcus Hairstylist
Fran├žois Dagenais Prosthetic Designer

Art
Arlene Lott Assistant Art Director
Richelle Wilks Assistant Art Director
Kenny Meinzinger Property Master
John Subotich Leadman
Michael Tawton Leadman
Dan Norton Set Designer

Sound
Melissa A. Corns Sound Effects Editor
David F. Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth Kobett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Olman Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Dan Carnegie Animation
Kyle Yoneda Animation
Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Darcy Reno Systems Administrators & Support

Camera
Dave C. Sheridan Camera Operator
Robert C. Shannon Underwater Camera

Lighting
Michael Galbraith Gaffer
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Derek Lang Video Assist Operator

Editing
John Nicolard Digital Intermediate

Sound
Mark Bensi Music Editor

Crew
Orest W. Muz Transportation Coordinator

Production
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant

Sound
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Michael Innanen Special Effects Technician

Editing
Mila Patriki Colorist
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor

Sound
Chris Trent Foley Mixer

Editing
John Daro Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Brian Dunlop ADR Recordist

Art
Gordon Brown Painter

Visual Effects
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Compositor
Barb Benoit Digital Compositor

Production
Peter Oillataguerre Executive Producer

Camera
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip

Crew
Dave Tommasini Pilot

Art
Garson Yu Title Designer

Sound
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer

Camera
Andy Jekabsons First Assistant "C" Camera

Directing
Andrew Shea First Assistant Director
Sarah Campbell Second Assistant Director

Crew
Kristy Blackwell Compositor

Art
Synderela Peng Title Designer

Crew
Sandor Mate Carpenter

Production
Lori Pumputis Production Coordinator

Sound
Roman Alexander Buchok Boom Operator

Art
Toni Wong Assistant Property Master

Camera
Neil Fraser Grip

Art
Matt Wladyka Set Dresser

Sound
Brian Hanish Boom Operator
Spencer Johnson Sound Editor

Camera
Ron Yolevsky Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Kim Porter Truck Supervisor

Production
Larry David Wilson Production Assistant

Crew
Jim Lovisek Animal Wrangler

Lighting
Jim MacCammon Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Erik Charlebois VFX Artist
Cyril Frederick Chu Matte Painter

Editing
Bill Schultz Digital Intermediate

Production
Jane Rogers Extras Casting

Camera
Dean Stinchcombe First Assistant Camera

Sound
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer

Production
Neil Floyd Production Assistant

Camera
Jason Klein Grip

Crew
David Reaume Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Roland Heizinger Tailor

Visual Effects
Benjamin Min Huang VFX Lighting Artist
Annu Gulati Digital Compositor
Avi Salem Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Becki Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Fina Khan Assistant Hairstylist

Camera
Federico De Marco Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Robert Greb Digital Compositor

Sound
Robert Carr Sound Mix Technician

Production
Gerry Alfonso First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Beth Nobes Second Assistant "B" Camera
Cylvan Desrouleaux Second Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Michael Plant Generator Operator

Production
Lisa Baylin Casting Assistant

Sound
Jeannette Browning ADR Recordist

Production
Samantha Finkler Brainerd Casting Associate

Art
David Joseph Doblinger Assistant Set Decoration
Goran Delic Concept Artist
Arlene Savan Set Dresser
Vickie Yolevsky Set Dresser

Camera
Jeff Petro Assistant Camera
Mike Ohorodnyk Best Boy Grip
Carlo Bellini Camera Loader

Lighting
Philip A. Giglio Electrician
Rod MacNeil Jr. Electrician
Herb Reischl Sr. Electrician

Camera
Yvonne Collin First Assistant "B" Camera
Brian E. Hill Grip
Samuel Turturici Grip

Visual Effects
Bonnie Dickson Digital Compositor
John J. Miralles Digital Compositor
Martin Mueller Digital Compositor
Michael Stewart Digital Compositor

Crew
Andrew Clarke-Meneguzzi Special Effects Technician

Editing
Charles Ryan Assistant Editor

Production
Nick Kontsalakis First Assistant Accountant
Lisa Vella Producer's Assistant
Gabrielle Nadeau Production Assistant
Kyle Kitagawa Production Secretary
Kevin Alakas Second Assistant Accountant
Dawn Howat Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: