Edge of Tomorrow

Live, Die, Repeat

Categories: Action, Science Fiction
Major Bill Cage is an officer who has never seen a day of combat when he is unceremoniously demoted and dropped into combat. Cage is killed within minutes, managing to take an alpha alien down with him. He awakens back at the beginning of the same day and is forced to fight and die again... and again - as physical contact with the alien has thrown him into a time loop.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-05-27
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $178,000,000
Revenue: $370,541,256
Director: Doug Liman
Writers: Christopher McQuarrie, Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth.
Website: http://www.edgeoftomorrowmovie.com/
Production Companies : RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Village Roadshow Pictures, Viz Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, United States of America





Trailer


Tom Cruise
as Maj. William "Bill" Cage
Emily Blunt
as Sgt. Rita Vrataski
Brendan Gleeson
as General Brigham
Bill Paxton
as Msg. Farell
Jonas Armstrong
as Skinner
Tony Way
as Kimmel
Kick Gurry
as Griff
Franz Drameh
as Ford
Dragomir Mrsic
as Kuntz
Charlotte Riley
as Nance
Masayoshi Haneda
as Takeda
Terence Maynard
as Cruel Sergeant
Noah Taylor
as Dr. Carter
Lara Pulver
as Karen Lord
Madeleine Mantock
as Julie
Marianne Jean-Baptiste
as Dr. Whittle
Jeremy Piven
as Col. Walter Marx
Beth Goddard
as Secretary - Iris
Assly Zandry
as Infirmary Nurse
Sebastian Blunt
as Young Soldier
Ronan Summers
as Dog Soldier 1
Aaron Romano
as Dog Soldier 2
Usman Akram
as Dog Soldier 3
Bentley Kalu
as Dog Soldier 4
Mairead McKinley
as Bar Maid
Martin Hyder
as Drunk
Tommy Campbell
as Drop Ship Pilot
John Dutton
as Old Man 2
Harry Landis
as Old Man 3
Rachel Handshaw
as Military Spokesperson 1
Martin McDougall
as Military Spokesperson 2
Anna Botting
as Sky News Anchor
Jane Hill
as BBC News Anchor
Erin Burnett
as CNN News Anchor
Dany Cushmaro
as Channel 2 News Anchor
David Kaye
as UDF Commercial (voice)
Elaine Caulfield
as Sergeant Battey (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe
as J Squad Soldier (uncredited)
Stuart Matthews
as Soldier (uncredited)
Andrew Neil
as Old Man
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Camera
Dion Beebe Director of Photography

Production
Erwin Stoff Producer
Jason Hoffs Producer

Art
Oliver Scholl Production Design

Writing
Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay

Sound
Michael Higham Music Editor

Art
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Alastair Bullock Art Direction

Sound
James Boyle Sound Designer

Crew
Christian Petersson Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts

Sound
Peter Burgis Foley

Production
Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager
Tim Lewis Co-Producer

Directing
Doug Liman Director

Production
Doug Liman Executive Producer

Art
Elli Griff Set Decoration

Production
Jeffrey Silver Producer

Writing
Jez Butterworth Screenplay

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer

Art
Simon McGuire Concept Artist

Camera
Angus Hudson Additional Director of Photography

Sound
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor

Production
Tom Lassally Producer
Kim H. Winther Co-Producer

Directing
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Richard Baker Stereoscopic Supervisor

Editing
James Herbert Editor

Visual Effects
Danielle Legovich Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Philip Hedgecock First Assistant Editor

Crew
Marvin Campbell Stunts

Visual Effects
Craig Simpson VFX Artist
Craig Simpson Digital Compositor

Production
Joby Harold Executive Producer

Crew
Lee Edwards Driver

Production
Betty Williams Production Accountant

Crew
Graeme Purdy Property Master

Production
Gregory Jacobs Producer

Writing
John-Henry Butterworth Screenplay

Crew
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Simon Crane Second Unit Director

Crew
Christopher Gordon Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Hawley Costume Design

Visual Effects
Hyun Chul Jung Senior Animator

Crew
Dan Hirst Stunts

Camera
Peter Field Camera Operator

Art
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Thompson Costumer

Art
Mark Harris Art Direction

Crew
Charlotte Graham Driver
Scott Armstrong Utility Stunts

Sound
Patrick Savage Musician

Crew
Deborah Giarratana Executive Visual Effects Producer
Shane Steyn Stunts
Treva Wurmfeld Thanks

Writing
Hiroshi Sakurazaka Novel

Production
Hidemi Fukuhara Executive Producer
Ben Harrison Assistant Production Manager

Directing
Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor

Editing
Harold Parker First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Julien Legay Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Nick McKinless Stunts

Visual Effects
Toni Pykäläniemi Digital Compositor

Camera
Tim Wooster Underwater Camera

Visual Effects
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Alexis Wajsbrot CG Supervisor
Andy Wareham Stunts

Visual Effects
Eric Huang Animation

Crew
Michael Li Utility Stunts
Leo Birenberg Additional Music

Sound
Leo Birenberg Music Score Producer

Crew
Boris Martinez Stunts
Calvin Dean Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor

Art
Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor
Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor
Alistair Hawkins First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
John Warhurst Temp Music Editor

Sound
Jason Swanscott Foley
Robert Houston Music Editor

Crew
Dean Moran Transportation Captain
Liam Steel Choreographer

Camera
Damien Beebe Camera Operator

Sound
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer

Production
David Bartis Executive Producer

Art
Ravi Bansal Art Direction

Sound
Gareth Griffiths Musician

Art
Christian Huband Art Direction
Stephen Swain Art Direction
Will Coubrough Assistant Art Director
Jordana Finkel Assistant Art Director
Terry Heggarty Standby Painter
Robert Hochstoeger Assistant Art Director
Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey D. Simon Assistant Art Director
Nicholas Williams Standby Painter

Sound
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Dan Morgan Dialogue Editor

Crew
Jess Lewington Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer
Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor
Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer
Matt Middleton Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Susana Torres Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor

Production
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Blacklock Costume Assistant
Amanda Cox Set Costumer

Camera
Julian Morson Camera Operator
David James Still Photographer

Art
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Sound
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Shannon Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunts

Sound
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer

Crew
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Dean Burtenshaw Driver
Pablo Verdejo Stunts

Sound
Fernand Bos Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Iris Frisch VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Camera

Crew
Sébastien Moreau Executive Visual Effects Producer

Production
Katherine Tibbetts Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Crew
Abhishek Chauhan Visual Effects Editor
Arvind Chaurasiya Visual Effects Editor
Omkar Iyer Visual Effects Editor
Dhananjay Parab Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Katie Goodwin VFX Editor

Camera
Peter Robertson Camera Operator

Directing
Sylvia Parker Script Supervisor

Camera
Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Jon Webb First Assistant Camera
Ben Wilson Camera Operator

Sound
Simon Chase ADR Editor

Crew
Martin Chamney CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nicholas Roche-Gordon Key Costumer

Production
Steve Harvey Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Monzani Hair Designer
Sarah Monzani Makeup Designer

Crew
Stephane Paris CG Supervisor

Production
Jane Winkles Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Allan Jenkins Music Editor
Ryan Young ADR Recordist

Crew
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn Digital Effects Supervisor
Fraser Taggart Second Unit Cinematographer

Production
Matthew Bristowe Head of Production

Costume & Make-Up
Emma Harding Costume Assistant

Crew
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Steve Nichols Animation Supervisor
Matthew Rouleau Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Randy James Beckman Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Fran Needham Makeup Artist

Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator

Directing
Caroline Bowker Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor

Crew
Neil Weatherley CG Supervisor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou CG Supervisor
Karl Herbst CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Eamonn Butler Animation Supervisor

Crew
Conor Byrne Visual Effects Editor
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor
Liana Jackson Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Laura Jennings Editor

Crew
Laura Jennings Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor

Crew
Hayley Easton Street Visual Effects Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Michael White Hairstylist
Francesco Alberico Hairstylist
Rose Crocker Hairstylist
Ailbhe Lemass Makeup Artist
Zoe Clare Brown Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist

Camera
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Olly Tellett Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Christof Roche-Gordon Set Costumer

Editing
Andrew Dearnley Digital Intermediate
Mark Burton First Assistant Editor

Directing
Carmen Tabanyi Script Supervisor

Production
Dan Whitty Location Manager

Visual Effects
Steven Hall VFX Director of Photography

Production
John Prendergast Location Manager

Crew
Antony Hunt Executive Visual Effects Producer
Zach Robinson Additional Music

Sound
Zach Robinson Music Coordinator

Visual Effects
Brett Margules Animation

Crew
Rick Lipton Dialogue Coach

Visual Effects
Denys Shchukin Visual Effects Technical Director

Editing
George Adams 3D Editor

Production
Lex Donovan Assistant Location Manager
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer

Crew
Ed Hawkins Compositor

Visual Effects
Julius Kwan Senior Animator

Editing
Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Peer Lemmers Senior Animator
Adrian Millington Senior Animator

Crew
Chris Lawrence CG Supervisor
Dominic Thomson Compositor

Production
Isabelle Langlois Head of Production

Visual Effects
Anthony D'Agostino Digital Compositor
Lucien Fostier Digital Compositor
Woojo Jeon Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Marcuzzi Visual Effects
Conrad Olson Digital Compositor
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer

Production
Terry Bamber Production Manager

Crew
Amanda Foster Stunts

Camera
Robert Eberlein Additional Photography

Crew
I.M. Pei Thanks

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director

Sound
Nick Kray ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator

Production
Kate Ringsell Casting Associate

Crew
Paul Hampshire Stunts

Camera
Derek Walker Additional Camera

Sound
Casey Stone Scoring Mixer

Directing
Max Keene First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Suzanne Forward Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Ross Johnson Head of Production
Miranda Marks Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Murray Gale Visual Effects Coordinator
Aymeric Perceval Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist
Kirsty Mcqueen Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor

Editing
Martin Corbett 3D Editor

Crew
Kevin Jenkins Visual Effects Art Director

Art
Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Mark N. Tompkins Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Tost Animation

Camera
Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
David Penfold First Assistant Camera

Crew
Sam Girdler Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Andre Hitsøy VFX Artist

Crew
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Alan Grayley Electrician

Visual Effects
Antonio Marra Pipeline Technical Director

Sound
Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Sandra Germain Visual Effects Coordinator
Rob Dunbar Visual Effects

Camera
Alan Hall Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Tom Balogh Visual Effects

Camera
Nick Ray Best Boy Grip

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Jason Curle Stunts

Visual Effects
Ciarán Keenan Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Lee Animation

Crew
George Bailey Stunts

Editing
Grace Lan Digital Intermediate Editor

Lighting
Lee Eldred Best Boy Electric

Visual Effects
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig McPherson Lead Animator

Camera
Tobias Eedy First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Megan Galbraith VFX Production Coordinator
Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer
Aaron Deerfield Senior Animator

Sound
Tim Davies Conductor

Visual Effects
Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Liang Yang Stunts

Visual Effects
Luke Armstrong Digital Compositor

Crew
Sam Parham Stunts

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer

Visual Effects
Rob Garner Digital Compositor

Crew
Carey Smith Digital Producer

Directing
Terry Madden First Assistant Director

Crew
Vincent Wang Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Archer Costume Assistant
Perry Goyen Principal Costumer

Visual Effects
Laurent Laban Lead Animator

Production
Chloe Warren Production Assistant

Editing
Sachin Patidar Online Editor

Sound
Dawn Gough Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Jason Wasserman Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis Animation

Camera
David Cozens First Assistant Camera

Crew
Adrian McGaw Stunts

Visual Effects
Alexandre Ronco Animation

Crew
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Patrick Comtois Modeling

Camera
Kevin Fraser Key Grip
David Rist Dolly Grip

Crew
Laura Moloney Set Production Assistant

Production
David Orpheus Production Assistant

Camera
Gary Hutchings Key Grip

Visual Effects
James Nicholl Creature Effects Technical Director

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator

Crew
Daniel Dow Stunts

Visual Effects
Richard Fox Digital Compositor

Directing
Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Leo-Patrick Houde Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Camera
Sacha Jones Second Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Double

Directing
Abby Mills Assistant Director

Sound
Kevin Penney Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Alvise Avati Animation

Camera
Simon Muir Dolly Grip

Directing
Lucy Cover Third Assistant Director

Production
Georgette Turner Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Billy Prichard Costume Assistant
Lee Croucher Costumer

Camera
Guy Bennett Key Grip

Visual Effects
Brad Silby Lead Animator

Camera
Will Samuelson Aerial Camera

Crew
Will Samuelson Pilot

Camera
Steve Pugh Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Nadia Tzuo VFX Artist

Camera
Simon Hume First Assistant Camera

Crew
Andy Pilgrim Stunts

Visual Effects
Matthew Twyford VFX Artist

Crew
Oliver Bailey Stunts
Tiger Rudge Stunts

Directing
Cordelia Hardy First Assistant Director

Camera
Luke Cairns Additional Second Assistant Camera
Keith Manning Dolly Grip

Crew
Jason Hunjan Stunts

Visual Effects
Jo Walls Animation
William Cote Visual Effects Production Assistant
Cedric Lo Senior Animator
Will Towle Digital Compositor

Crew
Simon Whyman Stunts

Visual Effects
Ashley Bellm Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Rick English Stunts

Art
Nuttavut Baiphowongse Concept Artist

Crew
Rashmi Salvi Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Sam Gordon Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Pickering Makeup Artist
Lisa Pickering Hairstylist

Crew
Richard Cheal Special Effects Technician
Lee Bagley Stunts
Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Billy Dunn Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Simone Ciliani Visual Effects Technical Director
Viktor Lundqvist Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel Kramer Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith W. Smith Lead Animator
Brian Fortune Digital Compositor

Crew
DeadMono Additional Music

Visual Effects
Tom O'Flaherty Animation

Production
Arabella Gilbert Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Albert Cheng Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
David Simpson Compositor

Visual Effects
Christian Kaestner Visual Effects Supervisor
Zai Ortiz Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Wilkinson Visual Effects
Talia Felber Visual Effects Coordinator
Jack Hughes Digital Compositor

Crew
Alex Fraser Carpenter

Visual Effects
Philip Cabana Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Emma Savin Driver
Giles Dumper Stunts
Giles Dumper Pilot
Giles Dumper Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Jeremy Séguin Digital Compositor

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Jeremy Mesana Senior Animator
Hiroaki Narita Visual Effects Technical Director
Bryon Caldwell Senior Animator
Niña Laureles Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Scott Parker Lighting Technician

Camera
Alex Bender Second Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Zachary Torok Animation
Marvin Kim Modelling Supervisor
Taehyun Park Modeling

Crew
John Welborn Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Matt Kowaliszyn Lead Animator
Marie Victoria Denoga Digital Compositor

Lighting
Joe Hissey Lighting Technician

Production
Josh Sykes Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Injoon Hwang VFX Artist

Lighting
Mike King Electrician
Richard Merrell Electrician

Crew
Nicholas Daines Stunts

Sound
James Hyde ADR Recordist

Crew
Helen Newby Compositor

Visual Effects
Holly Price Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Solomon Artistes Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director

Crew
Vincent Désilets Special Effects

Visual Effects
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais Modeling
Hiroyuki David Yabu Animation

Crew
Suzette Barnett Compositor

Visual Effects
Alex Jadfard Digital Compositor
Oded Granot Digital Compositor

Camera
Dave Freeth Libra Head Technician

Sound
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer

Camera
Leigh Gold First Assistant "C" Camera

Visual Effects
Valerie Loyer CG Artist
Alan Fregtman Pipeline Technical Director

Production
Artur Surma Assistant Accountant

Crew
Kevin Lyons Utility Stunts
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician

Camera
James Perry Second Assistant "C" Camera
Paul Snell Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Kurt Lawson Digital Compositor

Crew
Andrew Fensom Compositor

Visual Effects
Nicolas Borens Compositing Lead
David Cunningham Visual Effects Technical Director
Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor

Art
Charles Darby Creative Director

Crew
Dean Ford Special Effects Technician

Camera
Anthony Benjamin Best Boy Grip
Simon King Phantom Operator

Crew
Stuart Bridges Video Assist Operator

Production
Joanne Fox Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Sandra Chocholska Digital Compositor

Camera
Chris Clarke Additional First Assistant Camera
Guillermo Gil Martin Camera Trainee

Crew
Jonny Hodgetts Floor Runner

Production
Darren O'Connell Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Benjamin Krebs Digital Compositor

Directing
Luc Gavigan Third Assistant Director

Production
Tim Weyers Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Danielle Rubin Digital Compositor

Camera
Roland C. Phillips Additional Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Julien Goldsbrough Compositor

Visual Effects
Joseph A. Zaki Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Anne Putnam Kolbe Executive Visual Effects Producer
Daryl Andrews Stunts

Camera
Ian Speed Libra Head Technician

Editing
Abhijeet Yerunkar Stereoscopic Editor
Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Smeet Vedant Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor

Crew
Frederikke Glick Compositor

Visual Effects
Richard Courtman Visual Effects
Charlotte Larive Digital Compositor
Eric So Digital Compositor
Ian Fellows Digital Compositor
Jean-Baptiste Godin Digital Compositor
Hugo Gauvreau VFX Artist
David Vivaldini Digital Compositor
Gavin McKenzie Digital Compositor
Michael Baker Digital Compositor

Lighting
Robyn Snell Electrician

Visual Effects
Sam Osborne Compositing Lead

Art
Barry Howell Creative Director

Visual Effects
Ben McIlveen VFX Artist
Björn Gottwald Digital Compositor
Alban Kasikci Digital Compositor

Camera
Alison Lai Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Simon-Pierre Puech Digital Compositor
Pierpaolo Navarini Visual Effects Technical Director
Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Frederic Dupere Matte Painter
Julien Dubuisson Pipeline Technical Director
Duncan Ransom Animation
Duarte Victorino Visual Effects Technical Director
Eoghan Cunneen Pipeline Technical Director
Adam Parker Digital Compositor
Alexander Eriksson Digital Compositor
Amy Davis Digital Compositor

Crew
Marc Rice Compositor

Visual Effects
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Compositing Supervisor
Henry Bush Pipeline Technical Director
Jacob Telleen Pipeline Technical Director

Crew
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Compositor

Visual Effects
Chris Parks Stereoscopic Supervisor

Production
Anna Joel Wilson Production Manager

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hey Digital Compositor

Crew
Maxine Whittaker Stunts

Visual Effects
Hubert Zapalowicz Matte Painter
Martine Guay Matte Painter
Barry O'Brien Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects Coordinator
Colas Fiszman Pipeline Technical Director
Arkin Esref VFX Artist
Swapnil Kulkarni Stereoscopic Supervisor

Editing
Neelkanth Mapara Online Editor
Harikrishna Dubey Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Christine Leclerc CG Artist
Adrian Nurse Digital Compositor
Jeremie Ducrocq Digital Compositor
Arnaud Havart Matte Painter
Martin Pélissier VFX Artist

Crew
James Alexander Waller Thanks

Art
Jack Dudman Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Grace Costume Assistant
Jamie Harvey Costume Assistant
Tommy Blunkell Costume Assistant
María Garcés Costume Assistant
Joel Christopher Costume Assistant
Heather Rayat Costume Assistant
Stefanie Cytron Costume Consultant

Production
Harriet Eastgate Assistant Accountant
Oliver Mitchell Assistant Accountant

Crew
Darren Litten Vehicles Coordinator

Directing
Tamara King Additional Third Assistant Director
Paul Sacks Additional Third Assistant Director
Robert Madden Additional Third Assistant Director

Production
Amanda Fernie Assistant Accountant
Ann Ormesher Assistant Accountant
Ewan Taylor Assistant Accountant
Ingrid Simmonds Assistant Accountant

Directing
Tom Payton Assistant Director

Editing
Henry Kemplen Assistant Editor

Production
Lucas Saunal Assistant Location Manager
Aneta Chalas Assistant Production Coordinator
Harshad Mhambre Assistant Production Manager
Akira Otaguro Casting Assistant

Crew
Bernardo Argêncio Fernandes Special Effects

Visual Effects
Ivan Manzella Creature Design

Crew
Tony Molyneux Driver
David O'Donoghue Driver
Mark Crowley Driver

Directing
Kiaran Murray-Smith First Assistant Director

Crew
Lammy Hersi Floor Runner

Production
George Batchelor Key Set Production Assistant
Teariki Leonard Key Set Production Assistant
Samson Haveland Location Assistant

Crew
Billy Budd Military Consultant
Patrick Cullen Military Consultant
Mark Cutler Driver
Yaminah McKessey Post Production Assistant

Production
Dominic Meyrick-Brook Production Assistant
Eric Aaron Lizer Production Assistant
Georgia Picton Production Assistant
Mary Boulding Production Assistant
Patrick Waggett Production Assistant
Ruby Whitelocke Production Assistant
Samuel Cook Production Assistant
Samuel Martin Cook Production Assistant
Tom Treasure Production Assistant
Melissa Spratt Production Assistant
Micheal Gentry Production Assistant
Hephzibah Craen Production Assistant
Claire Walker Production Secretary
Francesca Sardone Production Secretary

Directing
Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Terence Madden Second Assistant Director

Crew
Becky Sands Set Production Assistant
Bex Dark Set Production Assistant
Fern Webster Set Production Assistant
Grace McInnes Set Production Assistant
Jonny Eagle Set Production Assistant

Directing
Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director

Crew
Laurie Deuters Set Production Assistant
Sam Rook Set Production Assistant
Jack Ivins Set Production Assistant
James Ashworth Set Runner
Ed Ripley Set Runner
Marcus Richardson Special Effects
Sean Gardiner Special Effects
Joe Patti Special Effects Assistant
Jamie Corbould Special Effects Technician
Kevin Wescott Special Effects Technician
Phoebe Tait Special Effects Technician
Richard Wulf Stand In
Krista Tabone Stand In
Caridad Angus Stand In
Andy Lister Stunt Double
Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double
Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunt Double
Carly Stucky Stunt Double
Annabel Elizabeth Wood Stunt Double
Bradley Farmer Stunts
Camino García Stunts
Cole Armitage Stunts
Curtis Rowland Small Stunts
Gary Fry Stunts
Isky Fay Stunts
James Cox Stunts
Jorge Huergo Stunts
Matt Da Silva Stunts
Oliver Gough Stunts
Paul Harford Stunts

Directing
Clare Glass Third Assistant Director
Holly Gardner Third Assistant Director
Sarah Jean Selway Third Assistant Director
Nick Laurence Third Assistant Director

Crew
Barry Goodwin Driver
Barry Snell Driver
Colin Goff Driver
Jason Pinto Driver
Keith Whitham Driver
Lol Smith Driver
Simon Hoyle Unit Medic
Neville Young Driver

Camera
James Paul Thomas Camera Trainee
Jordan Halstead Camera Trainee
Nick Thursby Camera Trainee
Alex Finlayson Camera Trainee
Alistair King Camera Trainee
Harry Dibden Camera Trainee
Katerina Diakoyanni Camera Trainee

Lighting
Jason Noble Electrician
Sam Alberg Electrician

Camera
Luke Chisholm Grip
Peter Olney Grip

Lighting
Jimmy Worley Lighting Technician

Camera
Kat Spencer Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Brent Daniels Additional Music

Sound
Craig Wild Musician
Darren Rutter Musician
Jordan Hale Music Coordinator
Thomas Fennell Boom Operator
Richard Lovell Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Phil Morris Animation Supervisor
Adam Bailey Animation
Athavan Rajaratnam Animation
Blaine Toderian Animation
Brad Share Animation
James Humphries Animation
James R. Ward Animation
Mariano Mendiburu Animation
Michael Glans Animation
Rex Fang Animation
Odigie Johnson Animation
Odigie Johnson VFX Artist
Peter Clayton Animation
Christopher Page Animation
Lukas Niklaus Animation
Maxwell Adams Animation
Nigel Rafter Animation
Samer Sallman Animation
Zac Overcash Animation
Manuel Gaudreau CG Artist
Irene Smirnova CG Artist
Patrice Poissant CG Artist

Crew
John Peter Li CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Frank Fieser Compositing Lead
Craig Wentworth Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Gaurav Bhira Compositor
Hussain Shaikh Compositor
James Elster Compositor
Mauricio Valderrama Compositor
Simon Twine Compositor
Vishal Chauhan Compositor
Kunal Biswas Compositor
Gustaf Nilsson Compositor
Ollie Weigall Compositor
Venetia Hadley Compositor
Donghoon Han Compositor
Shane Rabey Compositor
Benjamin Burr Compositor
Sarangi Biswajit Compositor

Art
Richard Anderson Concept Artist

Camera
Ross Clark Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Ales Gargulak Digital Compositor
Attila Szapek Digital Compositor
Benoit Legros Digital Compositor
Caleb Clark Digital Compositor
Jaikishan Vyas Digital Compositor
Jane Paton Digital Compositor
Kareem K.H. Digital Compositor
Michelangelo Neri Orliani Digital Compositor
Mickaël Léger Digital Compositor
Moti Biran Digital Compositor
Nishant Narang Digital Compositor
Pavel Hristov Digital Compositor
Romain Hubert Digital Compositor
Romain Rico Digital Compositor
Sandesh Ramdev Digital Compositor
Soon Ngee Chris Lee Digital Compositor
Thierry Muller Digital Compositor
Tom Truscott Digital Compositor
Alex Webb Digital Compositor
Bruno Fernandes Digital Compositor
Ruggero Tomasino Digital Compositor
Christophe Pacaud Digital Compositor
Daniel Bryant Digital Compositor
Dillan Nicholls Digital Compositor
Jonathan Carré Digital Compositor
Lee Brunet Digital Compositor
Frank D'Iorio Digital Compositor
Adam Balentine Digital Compositor
Ritesh Khare Digital Compositor
Christina Drahos Digital Compositor
Jesse Lehrman VFX Artist
Carl Jackson Visual Effects Technical Director
Dean Grubb Visual Effects Technical Director
Santiago Robles Visual Effects Technical Director
Simon Butler Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Puchta Visual Effects Technical Director
Jeffrey Charles Higgins Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Stanley A. Dellimore Head of Layout
Scott Eade Head of Layout

Visual Effects
Fish Essenfeld Compositing Lead
Adil Mustafabekov Matte Painter
Florent Lebrun Matte Painter
Yanick Bourgie Matte Painter
Sagar Kudle Modeling
Joshua Ochoa Pipeline Technical Director
Johan Walfridson Pipeline Technical Director
Leo Hills Pipeline Technical Director
Renton McNeill Pipeline Technical Director
Andrew Cottingham Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Gisele Sanchez Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Production
Cristina-Ioana Tanase Production Manager

Visual Effects
Jimmy Philip Stereoscopic Supervisor

Crew
Nikhil Ghoorbin Systems Administrators & Support
Derrick MacPherson Systems Administrators & Support
Doug Penner Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Adam Martinez Visual Effects
Alex Gooding VFX Artist
Andreas Vrhovsek VFX Artist
Andrew Hutton VFX Artist
Andrew Maddison VFX Artist
Anelia Asparuhova VFX Artist
Brian Ritz VFX Artist
Daniel Klöhn VFX Artist
Darrell Burke VFX Artist
Debapriya Senanayak VFX Artist
Greg VanZyl VFX Artist
John Abraham Chempil VFX Artist
John Barrigar VFX Artist
Matthew Chandler VFX Artist
Patrick Harboun VFX Artist
Pawel Grochola VFX Artist
Peter Rabel VFX Artist
Rajkumar Rallabandi VFX Artist
Sam Churchill VFX Artist
Sam Rickles VFX Artist
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan VFX Artist
Shantanu Katiyar VFX Artist
Sky Tesi VFX Artist
Swain Shiv VFX Artist
Vincent Techer VFX Artist
Warner Barnes VFX Artist
Zach du Toit VFX Artist
Gregory Andrew Martin VFX Artist
Ed Hall Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Hélène Bécourt Visual Effects Coordinator
Kailin Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Muyco Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Abraham Thomas Visual Effects Editor
Nitin Raja Visual Effects Editor
Courtney Vanderslice Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Jordan Soles Visual Effects Producer
George Pembrey Visual Effects Production Assistant
Mairin Platt Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sid Pearson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Warren Larkam Visual Effects Production Assistant
Isabell Mayrhofer Visual Effects Production Manager
Alvin Yap Visual Effects Technical Director

Production
Matthew Bradley Production Supervisor

Crew
Michael Allen Compositor





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: