Trolls

Categories: Adventure, Family, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Animation
Lovable and friendly, the trolls love to play around. But one day, a mysterious giant shows up to end the party. Poppy, the optimistic leader of the Trolls, and her polar opposite, Branch, must embark on an adventure that takes them far beyond the only world they’ve ever known.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-10-13
Run time: 92 minute / 1:32
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $346,864,462
Directors: Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn.
Writers: Wallace Wolodarsky, Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Erica Rivinoja.
Website: http://www.dreamworks.com/trolls/
Production Companies : DreamWorks Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Anna Kendrick
as Poppy (voice)
Justin Timberlake
as Branch (voice)
Zooey Deschanel
as Bridget (voice)
Russell Brand
as Creek (voice)
James Corden
as Biggie (voice)
Gwen Stefani
as DJ Suki (voice)
Iris Dohrn
as Baby Poppy
Liam Henry
as Young Branch
Aino Jawo
as Satin
Caroline Hjelt
as Chenille
Ron Funches
as Cooper (voice)
Kunal Nayyar
as Guy Diamond (voice)
Glozell Green
as Grandma Rosiepuff
Meg DeAngelis
as Moxie (voice)
Ricky Dillon
as Aspen Heitz
Kandee Johnson
as Mandy Sparkledust (voice)
Christine Baranski
as Chef (voice)
John Cleese
as Roi Gristle (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse
as Prince Gristle (voice)
Walt Dohrn
as Cloud Guy/Smidge/Fuzzbert/Mr. Dinkles/Tunnel Troll/Wedgie Bergen (voice)
Jeffrey Tambor
as King Peppy (voice)
Quvenzhané Wallis
as Harper (voice)
Rhys Darby
as Bibbly (voice)
Grace Helbig
as Sugar Cookieloaf (voice)
Curtis Stone
as Bergen Guard - Todd (voice)
Mike Mitchell
as Darius / Vinny the Phone / Capt. Starfunkle / Spider / Wedgie Bergen #1 / Chad / Card (voice)
Nina Zoe Bakshi
as Bini Troll / Nora Troll (voice)
Zoë Crawford
as McKenzie Troll (voice)
Riley Crawford
as Sean Troll (voice)
Ollie Mitchell
as Olley Troll (voice)
Emmett Mitchell
as Anxious Troll Child / Keith (voice)
Phoebe Dohrn
as Bergen Girl (voice)
Louane Emera
as Poppy (French voice)
Gregg Berger
as Additional Dialogue Recording (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Additional Dialogue Replacement (voice)
Writing
Wallace Wolodarsky Screenplay

Production
Gina Shay Producer

Editing
Michael Andrews Editor

Directing
Mike Mitchell Director
Walt Dohrn Director

Writing
Jonathan Aibel Screenplay
Glenn Berger Screenplay

Crew
Yong Duk Jhun Cinematography

Editing
Julie Rogers Editor

Production
Holly Edwards Co-Producer

Writing
Erica Rivinoja Screenplay

Production
Dannie Festa Executive Producer

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Editing
Nick Fletcher Editor

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting
Christi Soper Casting

Art
Kendal Cronkhite Production Design
Timothy Lamb Art Direction

Lighting
Aneel Ramanath Lighting Artist

Sound
Zack Hexum Musician

Production
Ron Swain Finance

Sound
David Bach Dialogue Editor
David Bach ADR Supervisor
James Thatcher Musician

Production
Tucker Scott Alleborn Production Coordinator

Sound
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn Sound Designer

Crew
Jeffrey Morrow Additional Music

Production
Christina Foster Administration

Sound
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Aju Mohan Animation
Alberto Corral Animation
Andrew Harkins Animation
David R. Polk Animation
Edric Yamamoto Animation
Elisabeth Franklin Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation
Harinarayan Rajeev Animation
Ketan Adhikari Animation
Laurent Caneiro Animation
Line Korsgaard Andersen Animation
Marek Kochout Animation
Martin P. Hopkins Animation
Michelle Cowart Animation
Nideep Varghese Animation
Prasanjib Nag Animation
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Rajesh P.K. Animation
Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Scott Raymond Animation
Shajo John Animation
Sujit Chatterjee Animation
Teju Aloysius Animation
Nikita Sinha Animation Production Assistant
Benjamin Willis Animation Supervisor

Editing
Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor
Brian A. Perry Assistant Editor
Daniel Ortiz Assistant Editor
David M. Poole Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
Michael Hugh O'Donnell Assistant Editor
Stephen L. Meek Assistant Editor
Stuart Jones Assistant Editor
Will Erokan Assistant Editor
Bret Marnell Associate Editor
Joe Monteleone Associate Editor
R. Orlando Duenas Associate Editor
Rich Dietl Associate Editor

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate

Crew
David C. Lawson CG Supervisor
Igor Lodeiro CG Supervisor
M. Scott McKee CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Craig Kellman Character Designer
Timothy Lamb Character Designer
Joshua West Character Modelling Supervisor

Crew
Damon Martinez Compositors
Jason Stovall Compositors
Richard Ramazinski Compositors

Sound
Tim Davies Conductor

Visual Effects
Adán Peña Creature Technical Director
Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Drago Avdalovic Creature Technical Director
Hongseo Park Creature Technical Director
Lucia Modesto Creature Technical Director
Matthew R. Tucker Creature Technical Director
Mauro Giacomazzo Creature Technical Director
Ted Forgrave Creature Technical Director
Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director

Editing
Kendall Michele Haney Editorial Coordinator
Elmer Quinteros Editorial Production Assistant

Production
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Christina Lee Storm Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Justin Timberlake Executive Music Producer

Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Editing
Christine Lojko Haslett First Assistant Editor
Nolan Southerland First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor
Dan O'Connell Foley
John T. Cucci Foley

Crew
Marie Cozannet Legal Services

Lighting
Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
Andrew Dehner Lighting Artist
Ariel Chisholm Lighting Artist
Ashwin Karthik Lighting Artist
Christy Page Lighting Artist
Dmitry Shklyar Lighting Artist
Erich Burchfield Lighting Artist
Gabriel White Lighting Artist
Harshal Kadam Lighting Artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Kirill Smolskiy Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Shrivardhan Rao Lighting Artist
Subash Jude Lighting Artist
Ajay Upadhyaya Master Lighting Artist
Ashin Ashroff Master Lighting Artist
Benjamin Venancie Master Lighting Artist
C. Jin Im Master Lighting Artist
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo Master Lighting Artist
Osamu Takehiro Master Lighting Artist
Ozgur Ustundag Master Lighting Artist
Priyes Shah Master Lighting Artist
Vijay Bundela Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Ann Sidenblad Modeling
Charles Ellison Modeling
Matthew Paulson Modeling
Paul Schoeni Modeling
R. Durairaj Modeling
Sibaji Rakshit Modeling
Sudipta Panja Modeling

Sound
Dominick Certo Music Editor
Erich Stratmann Music Editor
Fernand Bos Music Editor
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor
Julia Michels Music Supervisor
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Tori Fillat Music Supervisor
Andy Pask Musician
Bruce White Musician
Daniel Bhattacharya Musician
Dave Hartley Musician
George Doering Musician
John Parricelli Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician
Mark Berrow Musician
Paul Kimber Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Ralph Salmins Musician
Rick Baptist Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Walt Fowler Musician
Jeremy Levy Orchestrator
Joanna Pane Orchestrator
Jordan Seigel Orchestrator

Crew
Zoey Gordon Post Production Assistant
Josh Wood Post Production Supervisor
David Yanover Post-Production Manager

Production
Cristina Mejia Production Accountant
Jacquelyn Robbins Production Accountant
Andrew Marshel Production Coordinator
Carrel Dsouza Production Coordinator
Govind Kalburgi Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Jonathan Hymen Production Coordinator
Kandis Hutcherson Production Coordinator
Lauren R. Devereux Production Coordinator
Michael Beeson Production Coordinator
Peter Litvack Production Coordinator
Shabrayia Cleaver Production Coordinator
Sonali Lambe Production Coordinator
Taylor Meacham Production Coordinator
Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
Aditya Deosthale Production Manager
Angie Howard Production Manager
John Swanson Production Manager
Jon Eric Schmidt Production Manager
Kelly Cooney Production Manager
Ryan Harris Production Manager
Virendra Chauhan Production Manager
Angela Pava Production Supervisor
Aydrea Walden Production Supervisor
Corrie Coughlin Production Supervisor
Lisa Judith Briggs Production Supervisor
Swetha Madhavan Production Supervisor
Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor
Peter Litvack Production Supervisor
Samantha Finkler Production Supervisor
Shane Mulholland Production Supervisor
Stephanie Quan Production Supervisor
Sumit Verma Production Supervisor
David Hail Publicist

Sound
Casey Stone Scoring Mixer

Directing
Jillian Gomez Script Coordinator

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
John Marquis Sound Designer
Rick Hromadka Sound Designer
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Killian Gray Story

Crew
Antony Gray Supervising Animator
Jason Reisig Supervising Animator
John Hill Supervising Animator
Mark Donald Supervising Animator
Prashanth Cavale Supervising Animator
Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director
T.J. Jackson Supervising Technical Director
Cory Walker Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Wilson Thanks
Ann Daly Thanks
Bill Damaschke Thanks
Calle Ostergaard Thanks
Jeffrey Katzenberg Thanks
Melanie Wilson LaBracio Thanks

Visual Effects
Alvaro Segura VFX Artist
Anthony Fung VFX Artist
David Raghavan VFX Artist
Jaideep Khadilkar VFX Artist
Matt Titus VFX Artist
Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
Siam Shukoor VFX Artist
Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Philippe Denis VFX Supervisor
Avner Geller Visual Development
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development
Carlos Zaragoza Visual Development
Chin Ko Visual Development
Jayee Borcar Visual Development
Nicholas Henderson Visual Development
Perry Maple Visual Development
Priscilla Wong Visual Development
Rachel Tiep-Daniels Visual Development
Sebastion Piquet Visual Development
Domin Lee Visual Effects
Gowtham Munnuru Visual Effects
Michael P. Hamler Visual Effects
Ramesh Pokala Visual Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: