Jurassic World

The park is open.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Thriller
Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-06-06
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $1,671,713,208
Director: Colin Trevorrow
Writers: Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver, Colin Trevorrow, Derek Connolly.
Website: http://www.jurassicworld.com/
Production Companies : Fuji Television Network, Amblin Entertainment, Legendary Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Dentsu, The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Chris Pratt
as Owen Grady
Bryce Dallas Howard
as Claire Dearing
Irrfan Khan
as Simon Masrani
Vincent D'Onofrio
as Vic Hoskins
Nick Robinson
as Zach Mitchell
Ty Simpkins
as Gray Mitchell
Jake Johnson
as Lowery Cruthers
Omar Sy
as Barry
BD Wong
as Henry Wu
Judy Greer
as Karen Mitchell
Lauren Lapkus
as Vivian
Brian Tee
as Hamada
Katie McGrath
as Zara Young
Andy Buckley
as Scott Mitchell
Eric Edelstein
as Paddock Supervisor
Jimmy Fallon
as Jimmy Fallon
James DuMont
as Hal Osterly
Matt Burke
as Jim Drucker
Anna Talakkottur
as Erica Brand
Colin Trevorrow
as Mr. DNA
Courtney J. Clark
as Mosasaurus Announcer
Kelly Washington
as Zach's Girlfriend
Matthew Cardarople
as Gyrosphere Operator
Chad Randall
as InGen Soldier
Yvonne Angulo
as Italian Mother
Chloe Perrin
as Italian Girl
Erika Erica
as Park Visitor (uncredited)
Tiffany Forest
as Park Visitor (uncredited)
Brandon Marc Higa
as Petting Zoo Staff
Arlene Newman
as Woman with Baby
Production
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
John Papsidera Casting
Frank Marshall Producer

Camera
John Schwartzman Director of Photography

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer

Art
Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration

Crew
Martin Klebba Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
April Ferry Costume Design

Writing
Michael Crichton Characters

Art
Ed Verreaux Production Design
Christa Munro Art Direction
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer

Visual Effects
Phil Tippett Visual Effects

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design

Visual Effects
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
David Leitch Second Unit Director

Crew
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Sean House Modeling

Editing
Kevin Stitt Editor

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Camera
Ian Fox Camera Operator

Art
Page Buckner Art Direction

Production
Patrick Crowley Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Mary L. Mastro Hair Setup

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Crew
Stan Winston Thanks

Writing
Rick Jaffa Screenplay
Rick Jaffa Story
Amanda Silver Screenplay
Amanda Silver Story

Crew
Danny Downey Stunts
Felipe Savahge Stunts

Camera
Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography

Crew
Keith Jardine Stunts

Sound
Robert Jackson Boom Operator

Lighting
Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer

Crew
David Castillo Stunts

Camera
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Michael Lantieri Special Effects

Writing
John Coven Storyboard

Art
Caty Maxey Art Direction

Crew
Tim Bell Stunts
Tom Curtis Prop Maker

Visual Effects
Cameron Widen Animation

Art
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Jeff Galpin Stunts

Lighting
John Gregory Edwards Electrician

Art
Kevin Loo Set Designer

Crew
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sherri Hamilton Hairstylist

Writing
Colin Trevorrow Screenplay

Directing
Colin Trevorrow Director

Art
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer

Writing
Derek Connolly Screenplay

Crew
Craig H. Davidson Stunts

Lighting
Michael Maley Gaffer

Crew
Cole Taylor Special Effects
Tim Connolly Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Vivian Baker Makeup Department Head

Crew
Raymond Mamrak Stunts
Kindra Marra Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Hernández Stunts

Art
David E. Scott Art Direction

Lighting
Vince Young Lighting Technician

Crew
John McLeod Special Effects
Taryn Terrell Stunts

Production
Scott Trimble Production Supervisor

Crew
Zero Kazama Stunts
Charles Haugk Stunts
Gary Price Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Melanie Deforrest Makeup Artist

Art
Mark 'Crash' McCreery Art Direction

Crew
Mark 'Crash' McCreery Special Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Hannah Gates Set Costumer
Ren Heeralal Set Costumer
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Michelle Vittone Makeup Artist

Art
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer

Production
Christopher Raimo Associate Producer

Crew
James P. Schramm Thanks

Art
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Valerie Zielonka Key Costumer

Art
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor

Crew
Timothy Eulich Stunts
Steve Smitherman Driver

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Chris Hopkins Sculptor
David Chow Set Designer

Sound
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Jenni Knight Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Greg Maloney Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
Brad Semenoff ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Paul Apelgren Music Editor

Art
David James Sculptor
Masako Masuda Set Designer

Lighting
Joshua Davis Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Jack Lazzaro Makeup Artist

Camera
Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer

Art
Forest P. Fischer Set Designer
Ernie Avila Set Designer

Visual Effects
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer

Art
Ron Mendell Set Designer
George Lee Set Designer

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric

Art
Yann Denoual Sculptor

Crew
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Mahealani Diego Hairstylist

Art
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Karri Farris Makeup Artist

Camera
Ronald Hersey Additional Photography

Sound
Nia Hansen Foley Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Melizah Anguiano Wheat Hairstylist
Frank Avanzo Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Allan B. Holt Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Tothpal Hairstylist

Sound
Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Patrick Kearns Stunts

Sound
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor

Art
Guillaume DeLouche Property Master

Crew
Regis Harrington Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist

Sound
Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin Makeup Artist
Emily Tatum Makeup Artist

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist

Lighting
Charlie McIntyre Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Jami Ross Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Justin Gladden Visual Effects Producer

Art
Kevin C. Lang Set Dresser

Camera
Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator

Crew
Jacob Roanhaus Special Effects
Kara Petersen Stunts

Visual Effects
Mike Dharney Animation

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Editing
Kris Cole Assistant Editor

Crew
Nico Woulard Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Chantal Boom'la Makeup Artist
Laine Rykes Makeup Artist

Lighting
Don Tomich Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Kyle Dunlevy Animation
Travis Tohill Animation
Cameron Folds Animation
Peer Lemmers Animation
Andrew Malesky Animation
Luis Carlos Uribe Animation
Bob Wilson Animation
Eric Bates Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb Animation

Lighting
Celia Jepson Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Dwight Angelito Compositors
Darrell Claunch Compositors

Art
Nick Crocco Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler Hairstylist
Natalie Cordray Makeup Artist
Jennifer Hodges Hairstylist
Stephanie Jennings Hairstylist
Annabelle MacNeal Makeup Artist
Linda Traxler Hairstylist
Vicki Vacca Makeup Artist
Crystal Wells Hairstylist

Production
Russell Allen Production Supervisor
Ty Warren Executive In Charge Of Production

Directing
Chris Castaldi First Assistant Director
Zack Smith Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Samantha Avila Assistant Art Director

Crew
Guy Belegaud Propmaker
Mark Bialuski Propmaker

Writing
Timothy Burgard Storyboard
Robert Consing Storyboard

Crew
Derek Devers Propmaker

Visual Effects
Jeff Frost Modeling

Writing
Collin Grant Storyboard

Art
Mike Herriage Greensman
Alana Hong Art Department Assistant
Ryan Shields Johnston Assistant Art Director
Tyrone Anthony Jones Set Dresser

Writing
Philip Keller Storyboard

Crew
Paul Lindsey Propmaker

Art
Matt Lopac Set Decoration
Matt Lopac Set Decoration

Writing
David Lowery Storyboard

Art
William Nutt Greensman
William'Billy' Nutt Greensman

Crew
Timothy Oakley Prop Maker

Art
Paul Penley Set Dresser
Christopher Ramirez Greensman
John Michael Riva Jr. Art Department Assistant
Joelle-Lyn Sarte Art Department Coordinator
Codie Scott Greensman

Crew
Jeff Shewbert Propmaker

Art
Edward Skade Sculptor
Meagan Skerchock Set Dresser
Spencer Smith Greensman
Karen Sori Art Department Assistant
David Soukup Set Designer

Crew
Christopher Stanback Propmaker

Art
Sam Sternthall Set Dresser

Writing
Dan Sweetman Storyboard

Art
John Tedlie Set Dresser
Bruno Troadec Sculptor

Writing
Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard

Art
Trinh Vu Set Designer

Crew
Kevin Whatley Propmaker

Art
Ronn Wong Set Dresser
Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser

Crew
Walter Zieska Propmaker

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt Foley Editor
Angelina Faulkner Sound Editor
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer
Chris Manning Foley Recordist
Trey Turner Foley Editor
Chris Welcker Boom Operator

Crew
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Clarke Special Effects
Robbie Clot Special Effects
Lawrence Decker Special Effects
Matthew Dzikielewski Special Effects
Gabriel Eby Special Effects
Sebastian Foxx Special Effects
Dean Hathaway Special Effects
Geoff Heron Special Effects Coordinator
Bruce Y. Kuroyama Special Effects
Michael Meinardus Special Effects
Ryan Meinardus Special Effects
Donald Myers Special Effects
Doug Passarelli Special Effects
Mike Sasgen Special Effects
Douglas D. Ziegler Special Effects

Visual Effects
Laura Aldridge Visual Effects

Crew
Luis Almazan Compositors

Visual Effects
Alex Aponte Visual Effects
Jeffrey Benedict VFX Artist

Crew
Nestor Benito Compositors
Myong Choi Compositors
Bradley Chowning Compositors
Ryan B. Clarke Compositors
Kaelen Cohen Compositors
Emanuele Comotti Compositors
Sean Coonce Compositors

Visual Effects
Jacqueline Cooper VFX Artist

Crew
Anthony D'Agostino Compositors

Visual Effects
Todd D'Amario Modeling

Crew
Peter Demarest Compositors
Tinko Dimov Compositors
Dan Enstrom Compositors

Visual Effects
Alexis Forni VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Lucien Fostier Compositors
Bradley Gaines Compositors
Angela Giannoni Compositors

Visual Effects
Sheila Giroux VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal Compositors

Visual Effects
Neal Halter Modeling

Crew
Reginald Harber Jr. Compositors
Shawn Hillier Compositors

Visual Effects
Ryan Hopkins VFX Artist
Peggy Hrastar Modeling
Chad Hudson VFX Production Coordinator
Flannery Huntley VFX Production Coordinator
Marchand Jooste Animation
Shawn Kelly Animation

Crew
Linda Y. Kim Compositors

Visual Effects
Stephen King Animation

Crew
Heath Kraynak Compositors
Alberto Landeros Compositors
David Larochelle Compositors

Production
Pei'an Lau Production Manager

Visual Effects
James Jooyoung Lee Animation

Crew
Marco Lee Compositors
Nikki Jieun Lee Compositors

Visual Effects
Ting Lo Modeling
Ting Lo Modeling
Mark Mancewicz Creature Design
Mike Marcuzzi Visual Effects

Crew
Simon Marinof Compositors
Ben McEwan Compositors
Scott Mitchell Compositors

Visual Effects
Chris F. Moore Visual Effects

Crew
Travis Murray Compositors
Conrad Olson Compositors
Michael Ore Compositors
Francisco Palomares Pozas Compositors
Kalle Peterson Compositors

Visual Effects
Ariele Podreider Lenzi Creature Design

Crew
Erica Milena Pollack Compositors
Eric Ponton Compositors

Visual Effects
Loren Robinson VFX Artist

Crew
Nathaniel Rodriguez Compositors
Calvin Romeyn Compositors
Maya Roza Compositors

Lighting
Ai Saimoto Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Yandri Sanchez VFX Artist

Crew
Andrew Savchenko Compositors
Stephan Schaefholz Compositors

Visual Effects
Roman Schmidt Visual Effects
Paul Sharpe VFX Artist

Crew
Eyal Shirazi Compositors
Joao Sita Compositors

Visual Effects
Jubinville Steve Modeling

Crew
Paul Venn Stirling Compositors
Richard Sällqvist Compositors

Visual Effects
Jenn Taylor Animation
Jeff Tetzlaff Modeling
Mark Trowbridge VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Marion Voignier Compositors
Pablo Wang Compositors
Virginia Wilson Compositors
Casey Yahnke Compositors

Visual Effects
Tim Yang VFX Artist
Pearlyn Yeo VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Jun Zhang Compositors
Dean Bailey Stunts
Brandon Beckman Stunts
Hannah Betts Stunts
Jacqueline Cadiente Stunts
Jacob Chambers Stunts
Whitney Coleman Stunts
Cody Daniel Stunts
Lisa Dempsey Stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr. Stunts
Tony Donno Stunts
Darin Fujimori Stunts
Daniel Graham Stunts
Jenn A. Harris Stunts
Randy Haynie Stunts
Michael Jamorski Stunts
Allen Jo Stunts
Matthew LeFevour Stunts
Mike Majesky Stunts
Tony McFarr Stunts
Danton Mew Stunts
Sarah Molasky Stunts
Vanessa Motta Stunts
Holly O'Quin Stunts
Katie Wright Pere Stunts
Greg Rementer Stunts
Meredith Richardson Stunts
Carolina Roberts Stunts
Brittany Romatowski Stunts
Rich Rutherford Stunts
Eric R Salas Stunts
Kasim Saul Stunts
Mark Semos Stunts
Patrick Stenberg Stunts
Eric Stratemeier Stunts

Lighting
Joseph J. Allen Electrician

Camera
Dana Baker Grip
Dacoda Bartles Grip
Mark William Bassett Grip
Michael Best Grip

Lighting
Kevin Bridge Electrician
Baron Coenen Electrician
Michelle Cummins Rigging Grip
Gregory Doi Electrician
Chris Flowers Electrician
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Ted Gregg Grip
Steven A. Guerrero Grip
Eddie G. Gutierrez Grip

Lighting
Joe Heid Electrician

Camera
Sam Hicks Grip

Lighting
Brian Hollars Electrician
Justin Kursinsky Electrician
Greg Lopez Electrician

Camera
Andy Luce Grip
Oskar Ness Grip

Lighting
Josh Nobles Electrician

Camera
Mike Rushing Grip
Todd Stoneman Grip
Jason Talbert Grip

Lighting
Robby Terry Lighting Technician

Camera
Les T. Tomita Grip
Michael Anthony Travers Grip

Lighting
Raimar van den Bylaardt II Electrician
Chris Weigand Lighting Technician

Camera
Satoshi Yamazaki Grip

Visual Effects
Nicholas Cabana Animation
Cristina Falcon Animation
Yuhon Ng Animation
Jeremy Stewart Animation
Keith Patrick Turner Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Magee Set Costumer
Eric Yake Key Set Costumer

Crew
David Cowles Visual Effects Editor
Kirk Baptiste Driver
Ken Farnell Transportation Co-Captain
David Fowlkes Driver
Curt Michael Grooms Transportation Captain
Brad Lips Driver
Frank Porras Driver
Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Co-Captain
John F. Teeple Driver

Sound
Alex Levy Music Editor

Lighting
Michael Lyon Lighting Technician

Production
Anthony Chiarantano Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Galbraith Animation

Crew
Matt Thompson Stunts

Directing
Jason Roberts Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Geoff Campbell Character Modelling Supervisor

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Brendon Morrow ADR Recordist

Art
Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman

Crew
Melissa Goddard Compositor





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: