Star Trek

The future begins.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
The fate of the galaxy rests in the hands of bitter rivals. One, James Kirk, is a delinquent, thrill-seeking Iowa farm boy. The other, Spock, a Vulcan, was raised in a logic-based society that rejects all emotion. As fiery instinct clashes with calm reason, their unlikely but powerful partnership is the only thing capable of leading their crew through unimaginable danger, boldly going where no one has gone before. The human adventure has begun again.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-05-06
Run time: 127 minute / 2:7
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $385,680,446
Director: J.J. Abrams
Production Companies : Bad Robot, Spyglass Entertainment, MavroCine Pictures GmbH & Co. KG, Paramount
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Chris Pine
as James T. Kirk
Zachary Quinto
as Spock
Leonard Nimoy
as Spock Prime
Eric Bana
as Nero
Bruce Greenwood
as Christopher Pike
Karl Urban
as Leonard 'Bones' McCoy
Zoe Saldana
as Nyota Uhura
Simon Pegg
as Montgomery Scott
John Cho
as Hikaru Sulu
Anton Yelchin
as Pavel Chekov
Ben Cross
as Sarek
Winona Ryder
as Amanda Grayson
Chris Hemsworth
as George Kirk
Jennifer Morrison
as Winona Kirk
Rachel Nichols
as Galia
Faran Tahir
as Captain Robau
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Ayel
Greg Ellis
as Chief Engineer Olsen
Scottie Thompson
as Nero's Wife
Paul McGillion
as Barracks Officer
Lucia Rijker
as Romulan Communications Officer
Jimmy Bennett
as Young James T. Kirk
Greg Grunberg
as Stepdad (voice)
Lisa Vidal
as Barracks Officer
Jacob Kogan
as Young Spock
Tyler Perry
as Admiral Richard Barnett
Amanda Foreman
as Hannity
Diora Baird
as The Wrong Orion
Sufe Bradshaw
as Cadet Alien
Tony Elias
as Officer Pitts
Sean Gerace
as Tactical Officer
Randy Pausch
as Kelvin Crew Member
Tim Griffin
as Kelvin Engineer
Freda Foh Shen
as Kelvin Helmsman
Kasia Kowalczyk
as Kelvin Alien
Jason Brooks
as Romulan Helmsman
Sonita Henry
as Kelvin Doctor
Kelvin Yu
as Medical Technician
Marta Martin
as Medical Technician
Tavarus Conley
as Kelvin Crew Member
Jeff Castle
as Kelvin Crew Member
Billy Brown
as Med Evac Pilot
Spencer Daniels
as Johnny
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Iowa Cop
Zoe Chernov
as Vulcan Student
Max Chernov
as Vulcan Student
Lorenzo James Henrie
as Vulcan Bully
Colby Paul
as Vulcan Bully
Cody Klop
as Vulcan Bully
Akiva Goldsman
as Vulcan Council Member
Anna Katarina
as Vulcan Council Member
Douglas Tait
as Long Face Bar Alien
Tony Guma
as Lew the Bartender
Gerald W. Abrams
as Barfly
James McGrath
as Barfly
Jason Matthew Smith
as Burly Cadet
Marcus Young
as Burly Cadet
Bob Clendenin
as Shipyard Worker
Reggie Lee
as Test Administrator
Jeffrey Byron
as Test Administrator
Jonathan Dixon
as Simulator Tactical Officer
Ben Binswagner
as Admiral James Komack
Margot Farley
as College Council Stenographer
Alex Nevil
as Shuttle Officer
Kimberly Arland
as Kimberly Arland
Jeff Chase
as Cadet Alien
Charles Haugk
as Enterprise Crew Member
Nana Hill
as Enterprise Crew Member
Michael Saglimbeni
as Enterprise Crew Member
John Blackman
as Enterprise Crew Member
Jack Millard
as Enterprise Crew Member
Shaela Luter
as Enterprise Crew Member
Sabrina Morris
as Enterprise Crew Member
Michelle Parylak
as Enterprise Crew Member
Oz Perkins
as Enterprise Communiations Officer
Michael Berry Jr.
as Romulan Tactical Officer
Matthew Beisner
as Romulan Crew Member
Neville Page
as Romulan Crew Member
Jesper Inglis
as Romulan Crew Member
Marlene Forte
as Transport Chief
Leonard O. Turner
as Vulcan Elder
Mark Bramhall
as Vulcan Elder
Ronald F. Hoiseck
as Vulcan Elder
Irene Roseen
as Vulcan Elder
Jeff O'Haco
as Vulcan Elder
Deep Roy
as Keenser
Majel Barrett
as Starfleet Computer (voice)
Rico E. Anderson
as Council Member - Captain Kelley Bogel (uncredited)
Richard Arnold
as Romulan Science Tech (uncredited)
Tad Atkinson
as Amphibian Prisoner (uncredited)
Leslie Augustine
as Doctor (uncredited)
Johnny Baca
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Sala Baker
as Drill Tower Romulan (uncredited)
Leo Baligaya
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Corey Becker
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Jessica Boss
as Bridgeport Cadet (uncredited)
Neil S. Bulk
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
James Cawley
as Enterprise Crewmember (uncredited)
Brad Champagne
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Zachary Culbertson
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Calvin Dean
as Security Officer Daniels (uncredited)
Christopher Doohan
as Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Claire Doré
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz
as Klingon Prisoner - Nero's Flashback (uncredited)
Etienne Eckert
as Vulcan Federation Officer (uncredited)
Ken Edling
as Doctor (uncredited)
Aliza Finley
as Hurried Cadet with Clipboard (uncredited)
Ian Fisher
as Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
Mathew Thomas Foss
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Massi Furlan
as Missile Launcher (uncredited)
Tommy Germanovich Jr.
as FourSquare (uncredited)
Mary Grace
as Shipyard Bar Patron (uncredited)
Wyatt Gray
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Joshua Greene
as Child Running in Snow (uncredited)
Nancy Guerriero
as Crew Member (uncredited)
Justin Rodgers Hall
as Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffery Hauser
as Kelvin Crew Member (uncredited)
Brad William Henke
as Uncle Frank (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Elizabeth Ingalls
as Enterprise Nurse (uncredited)
Christopher Karl Johnson
as Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
Jolene Kay
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Sarah Klaren
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Makiko Konishi
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Bryan Lee
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Daniel D. Lee
as Starfleet Commander (uncredited)
Anne Leighton
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Steve Luna
as Lieutenant Star Fleet Command (uncredited)
Aaron Lynch
as Flight Operational Air Safety Conductor (uncredited)
Justin Malachi
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Nav Mann
as Romulan Crew Member Placing Bomb (uncredited)
Paul Marshall
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Owen Martin
as Alien Cadet / Enterprise Crew (uncredited)
Taylor McCluskey
as Kelvin Alien (uncredited)
Matthew McGregor
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
as Kelvin Computer (uncredited)
Patrizia Milano
as Councilwoman (uncredited)
Kevin Moser
as Enterprise Crewman (uncredited)
Jonathan W.D. Newkerk
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Westley Nguyen
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Jim Nieb
as Sal (uncredited)
Andres Perez-Molina
as Romulan Crew Member (uncredited)
Mark Phelan
as Romulan (uncredited)
Damion Poitier
as Drill Hanson #1 (uncredited)
Rahvaunia
as Academy Teacher (uncredited)
Bertrand Roberson Jr.
as Shuttle Cadet (uncredited)
Deborah Rombaut
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Leonard Jonathan Ruebe
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Ramona Seymour
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
William Morgan Sheppard
as Vulcan Science Minister (uncredited)
Katie Soo
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Ronnie Steadman
as Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
Joseph Stephens Jr.
as Cadet Officer (uncredited)
Joseph Steven
as Romulan Engineer (uncredited)
T.J. Storm
as Klingon Agitator (uncredited)
Paul Townsend
as Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
Scott Trimble
as Klingon Prison Guard (uncredited)
Errik Tustenuggee
as Federation Captain Cartwright (uncredited)
Ravi Valleti
as Cadet at Trial (uncredited)
Jason Vaughn
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
A.J. Verel
as Enterprise Crewman (uncredited)
Brian Waller
as Vulcan Council Member (uncredited)
Steve Wharton
as Star Fleet Cadet (uncredited)
Wil Wheaton
as Romulan (voice) (uncredited)
Brianna Womick
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager
as Enterprise Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Pasha D. Lychnikoff
as Romulan Officer
Darlena Tejeiro
as Flight Officer
Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Crew
Ben Burtt Special Sound Effects
Sala Baker Stunts

Writing
Gene Roddenberry Characters

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer

Art
Beat Frutiger Art Direction

Visual Effects
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer

Production
April Webster Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Barney Burman Prosthetic Designer

Crew
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker

Sound
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Alonzo Makeup Artist

Art
Dennis Bradford Art Direction

Sound
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
J.J. Abrams Director

Production
J.J. Abrams Producer
Alex Kurtzman Executive Producer

Writing
Alex Kurtzman Writer

Production
Roberto Orci Executive Producer

Writing
Roberto Orci Writer

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Camera
Dan Mindel Director of Photography

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor
Mary Jo Markey Editor

Art
Scott Chambliss Production Design
Karen Manthey Set Decoration
Keith P. Cunningham Supervising Art Director
Gary Kosko Art Direction
Scott Herbertson Set Designer

Production
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
Bryan Burk Executive Producer

Crew
Richard Kennedy Special Effects Technician

Sound
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Chris Mitchell Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Artist
Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Damon Lindelof Producer

Crew
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Harlow Prosthetic Supervisor

Production
Gaby Kester Casting

Art
Luke Freeborn Art Direction

Sound
Greg Crawford ADR Mixer

Crew
Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Directing
Danny Green First Assistant Director

Editing
Lucyna Wojciechowski First Assistant Editor

Sound
Cory Mandel Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Damion Poitier Stunts

Production
Sean Gerace Researcher

Sound
Glenn T. Morgan Sound Effects Editor
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Funk Makeup Artist
Terry Baliel Hair Department Head

Production
Alyssa Weisberg Casting

Directing
Hal Olofsson First Assistant Director

Art
Curt Beech Art Direction
Russell Bobbitt Property Master

Sound
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Garbarino Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Bega Metzner Costumer

Visual Effects
Neville Page Creature Design

Crew
Alan D. Purwin Pilot

Art
Aaron Haye Assistant Art Director

Sound
Chris Quilty Boom Operator

Lighting
Hootly Weedn Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Mike Smithson Makeup Artist

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Art
Harry E. Otto Set Designer

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Art
Peter Sattler Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist
James MacKinnon Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator
René Dashiell Kerby Makeup Artist
Melissa Montague Ager/Dyer

Art
William O. Hunter Set Designer

Sound
Alan Rankin Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Kevin Cross Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Anne Porter Set Designer

Visual Effects
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Tim Walston Sound Designer
Sarah Monat Foley Artist

Crew
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer
Richard Bluff Sequence Supervisor
Darren Poe Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist

Art
Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Dawn Brown Set Designer

Visual Effects
Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Andrew Kramer Title Designer

Lighting
Damon Liebowitz Electrician

Sound
Victor Ray Ennis First Assistant Sound Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor

Crew
Conny Fauser Sequence Supervisor

Art
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer

Crew
Michael Buster Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel P. Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
William D. Barber Camera Operator
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer

Camera
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Steve Constancio Key Costumer

Camera
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator

Art
Ron Mendell Concept Artist

Sound
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nigel Sumner CG Supervisor
Kathleen S. Dunn Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Jules Holdren Hairstylist

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Art
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Grady Cofer Sequence Supervisor

Editing
Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
David Dozoretz Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Sound
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor

Editing
Nick Monton Digital Intermediate

Sound
David Barbee Sound Effects Editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Designer

Editing
Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate

Art
Jane Wuu Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist

Camera
Dale Myrand Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Ginger Damon Hairstylist

Crew
Daniel Pearson Sequence Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Carrie Arakaki Costumer
Shelli Nishino Set Costumer
Lisa A. Doyle Set Costumer
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist

Camera
Scott Garfield Still Photographer

Crew
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Stepanian Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Myron Baker Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Delio Tramontozzi Animation

Camera
Michael P. May Camera Operator
Daniel L. Turrett Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
David Larson Hairstylist
Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist
Ketty Gonzalez Hairstylist
Colleen LaBaff Hairstylist
Teressa Hill Hairstylist

Lighting
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician

Crew
Gregory Salter Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Bomagat Animation

Directing
Petra Jorgensen Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefano Trivelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Rick O'Connor Animation

Art
Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Jeff Grebe Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Greg Killmaster Creature Technical Director

Crew
Mike Marcuzzi Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Chris Weigand Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Editing
Kerry Joseph Blackman Assistant Editor

Crew
David Weitzberg Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor

Crew
Hilmar Koch CG Supervisor

Camera
John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Tony Vandenecker Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Lygia Orta Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist
Brian Sipe Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Ron Pipes Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Eric Withee Visual Effects Producer

Art
Ryan Church Concept Artist

Crew
Polly Ing Sequence Supervisor
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Joey Moran Lighting Technician

Sound
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Phillip W. Palmer Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Brad Peterman First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Joel A. Ruiz Electrician

Visual Effects
Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Casey Morgan Construction Foreman

Editing
Julian Smirke First Assistant Editor

Camera
Steve Wolfe Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Andy Clement Makeup Artist

Art
Andrew Reeder Set Designer

Crew
Tory Mercer Sequence Supervisor
Jay Cooper Sequence Supervisor

Art
Joe Bergman Assistant Property Master
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist

Art
James Clyne Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Maynard Matthews Hairstylist

Camera
Wally Sweeterman First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jason Green Hairstylist
Lana Heying Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Jimmy Harritos Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Debra Coleman Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Raul Essig Sequence Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Artist

Art
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer

Camera
Bill Marti Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Ada Akaji Ager/Dyer

Art
John Eaves Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Thomas W. Small Foley Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Lighting
Edward J. Cox Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Dan Ming First Assistant "B" Camera

Directing
Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sue Crosby Set Costumer

Camera
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip

Lighting
Jesse Mather Lighting Technician

Production
Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor

Art
Jim Stubblefield Assistant Property Master

Sound
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator

Crew
Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator
Brian McPherson Techno Crane Operator

Art
Stephen McCumby Property Master

Visual Effects
Michele Moen Matte Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Amelia Buhrman Costumer
Brenda M. Ware Costumer

Lighting
William Streit Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Hilary Niederer Key Costumer

Crew
Kevin LaNeave Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip

Crew
Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Leslie Sungail Key Costumer

Camera
Sean Devine Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Maurizio Giglioli Creature Technical Director

Camera
Simon England Camera Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Lou Pecora Compositing Supervisor

Lighting
Troy Webb Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Adrienne Greshock Costumer

Art
Paul Ozzimo Conceptual Illustrator

Directing
Nicole Rubio Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nowell Valeri Matchmove Supervisor
Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Luna 3D Artist

Lighting
Mark Carlile Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Dave Snyder Makeup Artist

Production
Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator

Visual Effects
Clayton Lyons Visual Effects Production Assistant

Art
Jorge Almeida Concept Artist

Camera
Craig Bauer Camera Loader

Visual Effects
Steve Sauers Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Adam W. Erler Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Leticia Sandoval Ager/Dyer

Crew
François Lambert Sequence Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Hoffman Makeup Artist

Lighting
Douglas Kieffer Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Gilbert Zamorano Set Costumer

Sound
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Bob Baron ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Andrew Nelson Set Costumer

Lighting
Don Telles Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Aida Caefer Hair Supervisor
Rhonda O'Neal Hairstylist
Nicole DeFrancesco Hairstylist
Marianna Elias Makeup Artist
Earl Ellis Makeup Artist

Art
Daphne Yap Concept Artist
Mauricio Ruiz Concept Artist
Tony Wright Construction Buyer
Tony Bridgers Construction Foreman

Camera
John Rex Woodward Assistant Camera
Anaïs Ganouna Camera Production Assistant
Paul Samaniego Camera Production Assistant

Lighting
Danny Gonzalez Electrician
Dan Hawking Electrician
Duane Katz Electrician
Tim Speed Electrician
Anthony Gudino Electrician
Jose Harb Jr. Electrician
Kyle Kovacs Electrician
Jonathan M. Wiener Electrician

Camera
Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant Camera
Serge Nofield First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
John Savedra Lighting Technician
Jerry Gregoricka Lighting Technician
Albert F. Bagley III Rigging Grip
James C. DeGeeter Rigging Grip
Ted Eachus Rigging Grip
Jason Erler Rigging Grip
Jaime Heintz Rigging Grip
Ricky Johnson Rigging Grip
George Kallimanis Rigging Grip
Gary Louzon Rigging Grip
Philip Noble Rigging Grip
Michael E. Pacheco Rigging Grip
Nolan Pratt Rigging Grip
Rick Pratt Rigging Grip

Directing
Vanessa Meier Script Supervisor

Crew
Michael Hird Set Medic

Editing
Don Capoferri Color Timer
Greg Curry Colorist

Sound
Patrick Martens Boom Operator
Mark Ormandy Sound Editor

Visual Effects
C. Michael Easton Animation
Geoff Hemphill Animation
Mike Bomgat Animation
Erik Morgansen Animation
Marla Newall Animation
Steve Rawlins Animation
Greg Towner Animation
Chi Chung Tse Animation
Tim Waddy Animation
Andy Wong Animation
Erik Gamache Lead Animator

Crew
David August CG Supervisor
Paul George Palop CG Supervisor
Tom Fejes CG Supervisor
Steve Jaworski Compositor
Barry Safley Compositor
Jason Fleming Compositor

Art
Warren Fu Concept Artist
David Yee Concept Artist
Jerome Moo Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Brian Paik Creature Technical Director
Renita Taylor Creature Technical Director
Terry Chostner Layout Supervisor

Crew
Brian Connor Sequence Supervisor
Gerald Gutschmidt Sequence Supervisor
Jen Howard Sequence Supervisor
Cyrus Jam Sequence Supervisor
Katrin Klaiber Sequence Supervisor
Mark Nettleton Sequence Supervisor
Jason Rosson Sequence Supervisor
Damian Steel Sequence Supervisor
Chad Taylor Sequence Supervisor
Todd Vaziri Sequence Supervisor
John Walker Sequence Supervisor
Leandro Estebecorena Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bron Barry Visual Effects Coordinator
Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Coordinator
Melanie Cussac Visual Effects Coordinator
Rachel Galbraith Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ale Melendez Visual Effects Production Assistant
Joe Sambora Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lisa Todd Visual Effects Production Manager
Dan Bornstein Visual Effects Technical Director
Vicky McCann Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Jay Bartus Special Effects Technician
Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects Technician
Curtis Decker Special Effects Technician
Eric Dressor Special Effects Technician
Clark James Special Effects Technician
Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
Joe Judd Special Effects Technician
David Mesloh Special Effects Technician
Jesse Orozco Special Effects Technician
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician
Walter Polan Special Effects Technician
Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician
Jonathan Tang Special Effects Technician
Dennis Yeager II Special Effects Technician
Jim Jolly Special Effects Technician

Production
Simone Chavoor Casting Assistant
Bonita Deneen Casting Assistant
Carla Lewis Extras Casting
Colleen Kenneavy Extras Casting
Natasha Delahunt Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit Ager/Dyer
Paul Sinnott Costume Assistant
Brian Valenzuela Costume Illustrator
Jessica Carpenter Costumer
Bernadene Morgan Costumer
David Perrone Set Costumer





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: