Pain & Gain

Their American dream is bigger than yours.

Categories: Thriller, Crime, Action, Comedy
Daniel Lugo, manager of the Sun Gym in 1990s Miami, decides that there is only one way to achieve his version of the American dream: extortion. To achieve his goal, he recruits musclemen Paul and Adrian as accomplices. After several failed attempts, they abduct rich businessman Victor Kershaw and convince him to sign over all his assets to them. But when Kershaw makes it out alive, authorities are reluctant to believe his story.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-04-18
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $25,000,000
Revenue: $86,175,291
Director: Michael Bay
Writers: Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely.
Website: http://www.painandgainmovie.com/
Production Companies : Paramount, De Line Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mark Wahlberg
as Daniel Lugo
Dwayne Johnson
as Paul Doyle
Anthony Mackie
as Adrian Doorbal
Tony Shalhoub
as Victor Kershaw
Ed Harris
as Ed DuBois
Rob Corddry
as John Mese
Bar Paly
as Sorina Luminita
Rebel Wilson
as Ramona Eldridge
Ken Jeong
as Johnny Wu
Michael Rispoli
as Frank Griga
Keili Lefkovitz
as Krisztina Furton
Vivi Pineda
as Detective Haworth
Christopher Jestin Langstaff
as Nine-Year-Old Boy/Rusty
Gustavo Quiroz Jr.
as Son of Victor Kershaw
Corinne Ferrer
as Basketball Girl
Zack Moore
as Young Daniel Lugo
Kory Getman
as Teenage Daniel Lugo
Peter Stormare
as Dr. Bjornson
Larry Hankin
as Pastor Randy
Tony Plana
as Captain Lopez
Brian Stepanek
as Brad McCalister
Persei Caputo
as Judy
Bill Kelly
as Jim
Emily Rutherfurd
as Carolyn 'Sissy' Du Bois
Wladimir Klitschko
as Client
Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau
as Analee Calvera
Writing
Christopher Markus Screenplay
Stephen McFeely Screenplay

Directing
Michael Bay Director

Production
Michael Bay Producer
Ian Bryce Producer
Matthew Cohan Executive Producer
Donald De Line Producer
Scott Gardenhour Executive Producer
Wendy Japhet Executive Producer

Editing
Tom Muldoon Editor
Joel Negron Editor

Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Art
Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
Sebastian Schroder Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Kelsall Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Sound
Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer

Camera
Ben Seresin Director of Photography

Production
Carlos Rojas Casting Director

Costume & Make-Up
Charles Grico Assistant Hairstylist
Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Roma Demartino Hairstylist
Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
Claudia Pascual Key Makeup Artist
Carmen Lopez Makeup Artist
Anndee Rucker Makeup Artist
Laurie Cocheio Makeup Artist
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head

Production
Daren Hicks Production Supervisor

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi First Assistant Director

Art
Jeremy McGuire Art Department Coordinator
Mark W. Brown Assistant Property Master
Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master

Crew
David Alban Carpenter

Art
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator
William Kellow Construction Foreman
Vivian Galainena Graphic Designer
Michael J. Flynn Greensman

Crew
Lewis Bowen Key Scenic Artist

Art
Jon J. Bush Leadman
Frank A. Raffa Jr. Leadman
Colin Crapser Painter
Philip Schneider Property Master

Crew
Daniel A. Davila Propmaker

Art
Dannah Collins Props
Jane B. Johnson Set Decoration Buyer
Xavier Cortes Set Dresser
Richard E. Kruder Set Dresser
John Francis Kupfer Set Dresser
Jeffrey Mastney Set Dresser
Ashley Metzel Set Dresser
Jennifer Raneri Set Dresser
Dustin Read Set Dresser
Jeremy Alan Read Set Dresser
Emilio Saez Set Dresser
John Sommerville Set Dresser

Camera
Mark Fellman Additional Still Photographer
Jaimie Trueblood Additional Still Photographer
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Jennifer Galipault Assistant Camera
John Rex Woodward Assistant Camera

Lighting
Christopher Warren Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip
Sean Lunski Camera Loader
Darin Moran Camera Operator
Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator
Melissa Fisher Camera Production Assistant
Brook Willard Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Richard Falk Jr. Electrician
Bruce Hazen Electrician
Brett Mabry Electrician
Humberto Recio Electrician
Ricky Ruiz Electrician
Dave Sonnenberg Electrician

Camera
John Holmes First Assistant Camera
Stephen Taylor-Wehr First Assistant Camera
Danny Brown First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Klimchak First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Joseph F. Warren Gaffer

Camera
Michael T. Banner Grip
Joey Evora Grip
Sean Fisher Grip
Jonathan Leary Grip
Jorge Parra Grip
Christopher Dino Grip
Les T. Tomita Key Grip

Lighting
Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip
Sean R. Wilson Lighting Technician

Camera
Stephen Ciffone Phantom Operator

Lighting
Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer
Manuel García Rigging Grip
Jonathan Givens Rigging Grip
Francisco Moises Rigging Grip
Peter Vega Rigging Grip

Camera
Tulio Duenas Second Assistant Camera
Bill McConnell Jr. Second Assistant Camera
Cheuk Wong Second Assistant Camera
Carla Sosa Second Assistant Camera
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography

Sound
Evan Daum ADR Mixer
Judah Getz ADR Mixer
Tim Hoogenakker ADR Mixer
Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Fredrick Cuevas ADR Recordist
Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Recordist
Reagan Mendoza ADR Recordist
Lori Castro Assistant Sound Engineer
Joel Erickson Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Mike Schmidt Boom Operator
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
David Bach ADR Supervisor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
John Guentner Foley Mixer
David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Ethan Van der Ryn Sound Designer
P.K. Hooker Sound Effects Editor
Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Ed Arenas Additional Casting
George Grafas Casting
Lori Wyman Casting
Erin Fragetta Casting Assistant
Briana Frapart Casting Assistant
Liz Ludwitzke Casting Assistant
Nicolette Noble Casting Assistant
Ben Pollack Casting Assistant
Susan E. Ryan Casting Assistant
Destiny Altvater Casting Associate
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Associate
Bill Marinella Extras Casting
Sascha Alonso-Brilliant Extras Casting
Lee Ann Harvey Extras Casting Assistant
Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Jenn Edelson Costume Assistant
Cori Mizrahi Costume Assistant
Sarah Schuessler Costume Assistant
Suzy Freeman Costume Supervisor
Ariel Gold Costume Supervisor
Tiffany Busche Costumer
Beth Koenigsberg Costumer
Sherrie LeMaire Costumer
Dani Phelps Costumer
Armando Pompa Costumer
Brenda Salivia Costumer
Brett Vratil Costumer
Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Key Costumer
Barnaby Smith Key Costumer
Emily Egge Set Costumer
Juliet Primo Set Costumer
Olga Meverden Tailor

Art
Esther Marquis Textile Artist

Crew
David Paris Aerial Coordinator

Production
Talley Singer Executive Assistant
Janine Schiro First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Don Abbatiello Marine Coordinator
David Paris Pilot

Production
David Krudis Payroll Accountant
Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Hendricksen Armand Production Assistant
Jorge Luis German Production Assistant
Tim Granlund Production Assistant
Ash Harris Production Assistant
Verner Maldonado Production Assistant
Trevor Martin Production Assistant
Edward Messon Production Assistant
Dan Ollman Production Assistant
Reynaldo Rodriguez Production Assistant
Michael Valverde Production Assistant
Robert Vickers Production Assistant
Nicole Ziobro Production Assistant
Frank Sicoli Production Consultant
Natalie Angel Production Coordinator
Nancy Molimis Production Secretary
Mariam Yacoub Production Secretary

Directing
Carmen Soriano Script Supervisor

Production
Julie Ann Grasso Second Assistant Accountant
Caroline Miller Second Assistant Accountant
Vicki Pearlman Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Ran Francke Security
Bryan Ellenburg Security
George Schoendorfer Set Medic
Kevin Breen Set Production Assistant
Andrew Campbell Set Production Assistant
Giovanni Rodriguez Set Production Assistant
Catanya Jackson Studio Teacher

Art
Lisa Bolan Title Designer
Kyle Cooper Title Designer
Ana Criado-Zahonero Title Designer
Ben Schoen Title Designer

Production
Greg Nye Travel Coordinator
Allison Fitzer Voss Travel Coordinator

Crew
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist

Editing
Calvin Wimmer Additional Editor
Edward Albolote Assistant Editor
Peter Gvozdas Assistant Editor
Alex Gilbert Assistant Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
J. Cody Baker Digital Intermediate
Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Meagan Costello First Assistant Editor
Joe Galdo First Assistant Editor
Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate

Crew
Nick Hsieh CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jon Alexander Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Zixing Han Compositor
Sean Castle Hitchcock Compositor
Jeff Koh Compositor
Hao Sun Compositor

Art
Thang Le Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Loïc Beguel Digital Compositor
Vincent Dudouet Digital Compositor
Martin Larrivée Digital Compositor
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tolly Swallow Visual Effects Producer
Michael Lichtenstein Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eric Larivee Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marianne Roberge Visual Effects Production Assistant
Laura Moore Visual Effects Production Manager
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John Wonser Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Dirk Rogers Special Effects Technician
James Carter Special Effects Technician
Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: