Watchmen

Justice is coming to all of us. No matter what we do.

Categories: Action, Mystery, Science Fiction
In a gritty and alternate 1985 the glory days of costumed vigilantes have been brought to a close by a government crackdown, but after one of the masked veterans is brutally murdered, an investigation into the killer is initiated. The reunited heroes set out to prevent their own destruction, but in doing so uncover a sinister plot that puts all of humanity in grave danger.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-03-05
Run time: 163 minute / 2:43
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $185,258,983
Director: Zack Snyder
Writers: David Hayter, Alex Tse.
Website: https://www.warnerbros.com/watchmen
Production Companies : DC Comics, Lawrence Gordon Productions, Legendary Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, Cruel & Unusual Films, DC Entertainment, Paramount
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jackie Earle Haley
as Walter Kovacs / Rorschach
Patrick Wilson
as Dan Dreiberg / Nite Owl II
Jeffrey Dean Morgan
as Edward Blake / The Comedian
Billy Crudup
as Jon Osterman / Dr. Manhattan
Matthew Goode
as Adrian Veidt / Ozymandias
Malin Åkerman
as Laurie Jupiter / Silk Spectre II
Carla Gugino
as Sally Jupiter / Silk Spectre
Matt Frewer
as Edgar Jacobi / Moloch the Mystic
Stephen McHattie
as Hollis Mason / Nite Owl
Laura Mennell
as Janey Slater
Rob LaBelle
as Wally Weaver
Gary Houston
as John McLaughlin
James M. Connor
as Pat Buchanan
Mary Ann Burger
as Eleanor Clift
John Shaw
as Doug Roth
Robert Wisden
as Richard Nixon
Jerry Wasserman
as Detective Fine
Don Thompson
as Detective Gallagher
Frank Novak
as Henry Kissinger
Sean Allan
as Norad General #1
Garry Chalk
as NORAD General
Stephanie Belding
as Janet Black
Michael Kopsa
as Paul Klein
William S. Taylor
as Prison Psychiatrist
Chris Burns
as Dumb Thug
Malcolm Scott
as Fat Thug
Danny Wattley
as Huge Prisoner
Nhi Do
as Vietnamese Girl
Walter Addison
as Lee Iacocca
David Mackay
as Child Murderer
Keith Martin Gordey
as Auto CEO
Fulvio Cecere
as Agent Forbes
Ted Cole
as Dick Cavett
Mark Acheson
as Large Man At Happy Harry's
John Destry
as Happy Harry's Bartender
Chris Gauthier
as Seynour
L. Harvey Gold
as New Frontiersman Editor
Jay Brazeau
as News Vendor
Jesse Reid
as Teenager at Newsstand
Manoj Sood
as Karnak Scientist
Dan Payne
as Dollar Bill
Niall Matter
as Mothman
Apollonia Vanova
as Silhouette
Glenn Ennis
as Hooded Justice
Darryl Scheelar
as Captain Metropolis
Clint Carleton
as Young Hollis Mason
Brett Stimely
as John F. Kennedy
Carrie Genzel
as Jackie Kennedy
Greg Travis
as Andy Warhol
Greg Armstrong-Morris
as Truman Capote
Andrew Colthart
as Naked Man At Warhol Party
Bruce Crawford
as Bank Robber
Sal Sortino
as 1940 Watchmen Photographer
Eli Snyder
as Young Rorschach
Lori Watt
as Rorschach's Mother
Tony Bardach
as John With Rorschach's Mother
John Kobylka
as Fidel Castro
Carmen Lavigne
as Anti War Protester
J.R. Killigrew
as David Bowie
Steven Stojkovic
as Mick Jagger
Martin Reiss
as Brezhnev
Frank Cassini
as Sally's Husband
John R. Taylor
as Priest
Tara Frederick
as Aggressive Hooker
Daryl Shuttleworth
as Jon's Father
Jaryd Heydrick
as Young Jon
Ron Chartier
as Carnival Photographer
Carly Bentall
as Wally's Girlfriend
Matt Drake
as Older Boy Bully
Haley Guiel
as Laurie - 13 Years
Sonya Salomaa
as Adrian Veidt's Assistant
Tyler McClendon
as Veidt Enterprises Security Guard
Salli Saffioti
as Annie Leibovitz
Neil Schell
as Man In Riot Crowd
Michael Eklund
as Man In Riot Crowd
Deborah Finkel
as Woman In Riot Crowd
Louis Chirillo
as Face To Face TV Producer
Marsha Regis
as Face To Face TV Receptionist
Patrick Sabongui
as Knot Top Gang Leader
John Tench
as Knot Top Gang Member
Santo Lombardo
as Knot Top Gang Member
Jason Schombing
as NY SWAT
Darren Shahlavi
as NY SWAT
Marshall Virtue
as NY SWAT
Colin Lawrence
as Officer Kirkpatrick
Chris Weber
as Officer O'Brien
Alessandro Juliani
as Rockefeller Military Base Technician
Alison Araya
as Foreign Newscaster
Sahar Biniaz
as Foreign Newscaster
Matthew Harrison
as Foreign Newscaster
Bernadeta Wrobel
as Foreign Newscaster
Youri Obryvtchenko
as Foreign Newcaster
Heidi Iro
as Foreign Newcaster
Kit Noon
as Foreign Newcaster
Parm Soor
as Foreign Newcaster
Cristina Menz
as Foreign Newcaster
Lynn Colliar
as Foreign Newcaster
Tony Ali
as Foreign Newcaster
Katie Bennison
as Foreign Newcaster
Ian Farthing
as Foreign Newcaster
Calvin Lee
as Foreign Newcaster
Alexander Mandra
as Foreign Newcaster
Isabelle Champeau
as Foreign Newcaster
Ashley O'Connell
as Foreign Newcaster
Mark Gash
as On Location Reporter
Suzanne E. Smith
as On Location Reporter
Agam Darshi
as On Location Reporter
Tom McBeath
as News Analyst
Kevin McNulty
as News Anchor
Mark Docherty
as Newscaster
Clay St. Thomas
as Newscaster
Dale Wolfe
as Keene Act Anchor
Ken Tremblett
as Keene Act Anchor
Dawn Chubai
as Keene Act Anchor
Manuelita Kinsey
as Keene Act Anchor
Tamara Stanners
as Vietnam 51st State Anchor
Sahara Davis
as Young Tenement Fire Child
Dave Hospes
as Tenement Fire Child
Greig Hospess
as Tenement Fire Child
Ali Dunn
as Tenement Fire Child
Jeffrey Frieler
as Tenement Fire Policeman
Kurt Evans
as Tenement Fire News Reporter
Sylvesta Stuart
as Destruction Firefighter
Terence Kelly
as Destruction Firefighter
Mi-Jung Lee
as A Bomb Test Anchorwoman
Ted Friend
as Larry Culpeper
Tiffany Burns
as News Reporter
Michael Adamthwaite
as Bar Knot Top
Zack Snyder
as Commando in Vietnam (uncredited)
Danny Woodburn
as Big Figure Prisoner (uncredited)
Production
Lawrence Gordon Producer

Art
Alex McDowell Production Design

Production
Lloyd Levin Producer

Editing
William Hoy Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Wilkinson Costume Design

Art
Jim Erickson Set Decoration

Writing
Alan Moore Novel

Crew
Rick Stratton Tattooist

Directing
Zack Snyder Director

Sound
Tyler Bates Music
Darrell Hall Music Editor
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Larry Fong Director of Photography

Production
Kristy Carlson Casting

Sound
Denise Horta ADR Supervisor

Art
Helen Jarvis Art Direction
James Steuart Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Ciccozzi Key Makeup Artist
Roy Sidick Hairstylist

Art
François Audouy Supervising Art Director

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Crew
James Bamford Stunts

Writing
David Hayter Screenplay

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Herb Gains Executive Producer

Writing
Alex Tse Screenplay

Crew
Dave Gibbons Graphic Novel Illustrator

Production
Wesley Coller Producer
Deborah Snyder Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Rosalina Da Silva Makeup Department Head

Production
Michelle Allen Casting

Art
Chris Beach Assistant Art Director

Directing
Martin Walters First Assistant Director

Sound
Gary A. Hecker Foley

Visual Effects
Tom C. Peitzman Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Hair Department Head
Christine Bieselin Clark Assistant Costume Designer
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Tangi Crawford Wardrobe Supervisor
Susan O'Hara Wardrobe Supervisor

Art
Jaydene Maryk Art Department Coordinator

Production
Joel Thingvall Researcher

Sound
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Nesta Chapman Stunts

Sound
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Guy T. Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Michael J. Broomberg Foley
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Peter G. Travers Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Trig Singer Camera Operator

Sound
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John Dietz Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Becky Roberts Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer

Crew
George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor

Camera
Clay Enos Still Photographer
John Clothier Steadicam Operator

Sound
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Supervisor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor

Production
Sara Flamm Production Supervisor

Sound
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Céline Godeau Tattoo Designer

Visual Effects
Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Editing
Des Carey Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Melissa Remenarich First Assistant Editor

Crew
Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor
Chris Ryan CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dawn Brooks Macleod Visual Effects Producer
Richard Thwaites Visual Effects Producer

Crew
David Seager Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Julie McHaffie Hairstylist

Sound
Tim Gedemer Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Cady Lead Animator

Crew
Mike Marcuzzi Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dennis Jones Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Carroll Hairstylist

Art
Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Wardrobe Supervisor

Lighting
Dennis Brock Gaffer

Production
Arlene Kiyabu Casting Associate

Sound
Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor

Crew
Ryan Steacy Armorer

Camera
Simon Jori First Assistant Camera

Sound
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer

Art
Scott Lukowski Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Emanuela Daus Makeup Artist

Crew
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Brett Bird Lighting Technician

Camera
William R. Dalgleish Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Baines Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Joe Henke Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Joe Dorn ADR Editor

Crew
Joseph Carson Visual Effects Editor
Max Wood CG Supervisor

Art
Garson Yu Title Designer

Camera
Darin Wong Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Dominic Cheung 3D Artist
Matthew Adams 2D Supervisor

Production
Bim Narine Casting Assistant

Sound
Derek Pippert Foley Editor

Camera
James Salberg Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Denise Gingrich Ager/Dyer

Camera
Jessica Moskal First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Zabrina Matiru Makeup Artist

Lighting
Peter Pacula Rigging Grip

Camera
Chris Bedyk Camera Operator

Lighting
Tyler Guenther Rigging Grip
Lawrence S. James Lighting Technician
Kris Tobiasson Lighting Technician
Paul Matsalla Lighting Technician

Crew
Ian Guns Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Pearl Hsu 3D Artist
Adele Ng 3D Artist

Crew
Max Bruce CG Supervisor
Jeff Newton CG Supervisor
Theo Vandernoot CG Supervisor
Diana Miao CG Supervisor
Daniel Kramer Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Frank Sacco Lead Animator
Keith W. Smith Lead Animator
Christian Zurcher Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Tim Mulvihill Visual Effects Editor
Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Melissa Cabrera Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Diane Holme Hairstylist
Ryan Meinerding Costume Illustrator

Production
Jennifer Weinstein Casting Assistant

Art
Paul Ozzimo Conceptual Illustrator
Chris Gilmour Leadman





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: