Stargate: Continuum

History may never repeat itself again.

Categories: Adventure, Science Fiction, TV Movie
Ba'al travels back in time and prevents the Stargate program from being started. SG-1 must somehow restore history.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-07-29
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $7,000,000
Director: Martin Wood
Production Companies : Acme Shark, Kawoosh! Productions DTV II, MGM Global Holdings, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Ben Browder
as Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping
as Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge
as Teal'c
Michael Shanks
as Dr. Daniel Jackson
Claudia Black
as Vala Mal Doran
Beau Bridges
as Major General Hank Landry
Richard Dean Anderson
as Major General Jack O'Neill
Cliff Simon
as Ba'al
Don S. Davis
as Lieutenant General George Hammond
William Devane
as President Henry Hayes
Steve Bacic
as Camulus
Gary Jones
as Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Peter Williams
as Apophis
Jacqueline Samuda
as Nirrti
Sound
Joel Goldsmith Original Music Composer

Crew
James Bamford Stunt Coordinator

Production
Sean Cossey Casting
Paul Weber Casting
Brad Wright Producer

Writing
Brad Wright Writer

Production
Robert C. Cooper Producer
John G. Lenic Producer
N. John Smith Executive Producer
Allison Volk Producer

Art
James Robbins Production Design

Sound
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor
Iain Pattison Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul A. Sharpe Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Brad Rines Editor

Art
Chris Beach Art Direction
Thom Wells Supervising Art Director
Mark Davidson Set Decoration
Robert Davidson Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Christina McQuarrie Costume Design

Production
George Horie Production Manager
Stuart Aikins Casting

Editing
Greg Krantz Online Editor

Directing
Martin Wood Director
Alex Levine Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michelle Comens Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jan Newman Key Makeup Artist

Directing
Terry J. Murray Script Supervisor

Camera
Steven A. Adelson Camera Operator
Steven A. Adelson Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Nicola Ryall Costume Supervisor
Nicola Ryall Costume Set Supervisor

Sound
Kirby Jinnah Dialogue Editor

Art
David Clarke Assistant Art Director
Sheila Millar Assistant Art Director

Crew
Scott Clatney Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Brad Proctor Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sarah Pickersgill Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jamie Salmon Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound
Shane Shemko Foley Artist

Camera
Peter F. Woeste Director of Photography
Eike Schroter Still Photographer

Sound
James Wallace Sound Designer
Graeme Hughes Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
John B. Keys Lead Painter

Sound
Devan Kraushar Sound Designer

Camera
Andrew D. Wilson Camera Operator

Crew
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist
Stephen Coutu Scenic Artist

Lighting
Sean Davis Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Charmaine Clark Assistant Hairstylist
Kyla Rose Tremblay Special Effects Makeup Artist
Rachel Griffin Special Effects Makeup Artist
Todd Masters Prosthetic Designer

Crew
Peter Christian Combe Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Roma Wnuk Seamstress

Lighting
Cory Hodson Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor

Visual Effects
Brett Keyes Visual Effects

Sound
William Skinner Production Sound Mixer

Production
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Lana S. Krause Costume Coordinator

Sound
Vince Gutierrez ADR Supervisor
Jim Lacamel Boom Operator

Art
Douglas Jang Construction Foreman
Philip Lunt Greensman

Editing
Doug Oke Assistant Editor

Crew
Scott Stofer Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Ken Young Key Rigging Grip

Editing
Achim Kapitza Colorist

Production
Elisa Bayley Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Chan Seamstress

Camera
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Jody Leanne Petford Costumer

Camera
Dean Friss First Assistant Camera

Art
Jennifer Kidd Art Department Assistant
Andras Bagoly Assistant Property Master
Troy Eirich Assistant Property Master
Michael Molson Assistant Set Decoration
G. Scott Stewart Construction Buyer
Scott Wellenbrink Construction Coordinator
Ward Galvin Construction Foreman
Joel Turner Head Greensman
Darcy Yurchuk Lead Painter
Kenny Gibbs Property Master

Crew
Jerry McLaughlin Scenic Artist
Yvonne Peddemors Scenic Artist
Jo Riley Scenic Artist
Mathew Pooley Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Hackman Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jackie K. Seo Special Effects Makeup Artist
Richard Kohlen Hairstylist

Camera
Mike Mossman Best Boy Grip
Matteo Di Iorio Camera Trainee
Anthony Creery Dolly Grip
Terry McEwen First Assistant Camera

Crew
Brian Lymer Generator Operator

Camera
Scott Gray Grip
Mark Leiterman Grip
Dave Ferreira Key Grip

Lighting
Christian Rayner Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Artino Ahmadi Second Assistant Camera
Thomas Yardley Second Assistant Camera

Production
Jennifer Lurey Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Raap Assistant Costume Designer
Nora Bautista Seamstress
Barbara Gasior Seamstress
Debbie Winston Seamstress

Editing
Adrian Green Colorist

Production
Lorne Davidson Location Manager

Crew
Lem Le Mercier Armorer
Viv Jim Compositor
Kodie Mackenzie Compositor
Craig Van Den Biggelaar Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Lowes Visual Effects
Jose Perez Visual Effects
James Raiz Visual Effects
Shareef Shanawany Visual Effects
James Kawano Visual Effects
Stephen Bahr Visual Effects Coordinator
Janice Groom Visual Effects Coordinator
Wray J. Douglas Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Janice Thompson Assistant Dialogue Editor
Laurie Melhus Audio Post Coordinator
Elaine Stef Foley Artist
Cameron Foodikoff Sound Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: