Street Kings

Their city. Their rules. No prisoners.

Categories: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Tom Ludlow is a disillusioned L.A. Police Officer, rarely playing by the rules and haunted by the death of his wife. When evidence implicates him in the execution of a fellow officer, he is forced to go up against the cop culture he's been a part of his entire career, ultimately leading him to question the loyalties of everyone around him.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-04-10
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $65,569,869
Director: David Ayer
Writers: Jamie Moss, Kurt Wimmer, James Ellroy.
Production Companies : Fox Searchlight Pictures, Regency Enterprises, Dune Entertainment III, Emmett Furla Oasis Films, Yari Film Group (YFG)
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Keanu Reeves
as Detective Tom Ludlow
Forest Whitaker
as Captain Jack Wander
Chris Evans
as Detective Paul Diskant
Hugh Laurie
as Captain James Biggs
Martha Higareda
as Grace Garcia
Cedric the Entertainer
as Scribble
Naomie Harris
as Linda Washington
Common
as Coates
Angela Sun
as Julie Fukashima
Cle Shaheed Sloan
as Fremont
Jayceon Terrell Taylor
as Grill
Michael Monks
as Michael Monks
Jay Mohr
as Sgt. Mike Clady
Terry Crews
as Detective Terrence Washington
Game
as Grill
Kate Clarke
as Demille's Girlfriend
John Corbett
as Detective Dante Demille
Amaury Nolasco
as Detective Cosmo Santos
Noel Gugliemi
as Quicks
Michael Monks
as Pathologist
Clifton Powell
as Sergeant Green
Daryl Gates
as The Chief
Kenneth Choi
as Boss Kim
Wally Rudolph
as Thug Kim
Garret Sato
as Toilet Man
Kerry Wong
as Union Market Clerk
Aaron McPherson
as Union Market Cop #1
Paul Anthony Barreras
as Union Market Cop #2
Yonda Davis
as Prostitute #1
Siobhan Parisi
as Prostitute #2
Emilio Rivera
as OG Vato
Michael D. Roberts
as Older Black Man
Kami Jones
as Black Woman
Jernard Burks
as Money Shirt
Kevin Benton
as Lt. Van Buren
Amy Dudgeon
as Assistant D.A.
Genesis Codina
as Little Mexican Girl
Michaela Pereira
as News Anchor
Jaime FitzSimons
as Senior Captain
Joanne Chew
as Park Twin #1
Kel Ann Hsieh
as Park Twin #2
Patrick Gallagher
as LAPD Captain
Kirstin Pierce
as Clady's Wife
Carlos Amezcua
as Co-Anchor
David Ayer
as NLR member in County Jail (uncredited)
Candice A. Buenrostro
as Troubled teen (uncredited)
Daniel Van Dyke
as LAPD Sergeant (uncredited)
Masen Faison
as ER Nurse (uncredited)
Directing
David Ayer Director

Writing
Jamie Moss Screenplay
Kurt Wimmer Screenplay
James Ellroy Screenplay

Production
Erwin Stoff Producer

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Camera
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography

Editing
Jeffrey Ford Editor

Production
Lucas Foster Producer
Alexandra Milchan Producer
Mary Vernieu Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Michel Costume Design

Art
Alec Hammond Production Design
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Francisco X. Pérez Makeup Department Head
Claudia Wick Costume Supervisor

Crew
Tad Griffith Stunts
Riley Harper Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Germaine Hair Department Head
Soo-Jin Yoon Hairstylist
Jennifer Bell Key Hair Stylist
Alicia M. Tripi Key Hair Stylist
Michael Germain Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Rick Stratton Tattooist

Art
Sara Ghaffar Art Department Assistant
Richard Bloom Art Department Coordinator
Charlie Campbell Assistant Art Director
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master
Dominick Bruno Assistant Property Master
Mark R. LaPresle Construction Coordinator
Gary B. Krakoff Jr. Construction Foreman
Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
David Corral Greensman
Daril Alder Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Tom Waisanen On Set Dresser

Art
Gary Tuers Property Master
Caroline Perzan Set Decoration Buyer
Al Hobbs Set Designer
Dameon Daniels Set Dresser
Miguel A. Garcia Set Dresser
Ray Garcia Set Dresser
Tim Caprarelli Set Dresser
Jesse Siono Jr. Standby Painter
Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Lance Dickinson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric

Camera
Andrew Taylor Best Boy Grip
Marcis Cole "A" Camera Operator
Jay Herron "B" Camera Operator
Tom Schnaidt "B" Camera Operator
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator
Rustie Burris Camera Production Assistant
Joshua Turner Camera Production Assistant
Steven Bernstein Second Unit Director of Photography
Mike Moad Dolly Grip
Stephen M. Foss Dolly Grip

Lighting
Steve Harvey Electrician
Nate Johnson Electrician
George Lozano Jr. Electrician
Cedric Bonier Electrician
Frankie Martinez Electrician
Allen Harker Electrician
R. Michael Yope Electrician

Camera
Craig Grossmueller First Assistant Camera
Erik Emerson First Assistant Camera
Alan Cohen First Assistant "A" Camera
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano First Assistant "B" Camera
Daniel Page McDonough First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Danny Eccleston Gaffer
Barry Gross Gaffer
Rod Weaver Gaffer

Camera
Miles Gutkin Grip
Bob Leitelt Key Grip

Lighting
Charles Smith Key Rigging Grip
Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
William Kent Rigging Grip
Johnny Martinez Rigging Grip
Bill H. Schwocho Rigging Grip
Mark T. Stockwell Sr. Rigging Grip

Camera
Eric Guerin Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jeremiah Kent Second Assistant "B" Camera
Merrick Morton Still Photographer

Crew
Noah Bishop Techno Crane Operator
V.W. Scheich Video Assist Operator

Production
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Yvette Ammon Costumer
Carlos Brown Costumer
Michelle Liu Costumer
Christine Bean Assistant Costume Designer
Roberto Carneiro Set Costumer
Anette Czagany Set Costumer
Alma Magaña Set Costumer
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Robert E. Moore III Tailor

Crew
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Keii Johnston Aerial Coordinator
Michael Smuda Craft Service
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Marc Meaut Craft Service
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
Bruce Benson Pilot
Rick Shuster Pilot

Directing
Diane Collins Script Supervisor
Kelly Leffler Script Supervisor
Liliana M. Molina Script Supervisor

Crew
Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Antonio Evans Set Medic
Lorri Bearbower Studio Teacher
Steve Duncan Transportation Coordinator
Tim Sisson Transportation Captain

Sound
Kevin Houlihan Music Coordinator
Ashley Revell Music Editor
Roy Prendergast Music Editor
John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Season Kent Music Supervisor
Boris Elkis Orchestrator
Graeme Revell Orchestrator
Mark Curry Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Shant Jordan Compositing Supervisor
Wayne A. Shepherd Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Suzette Barnett Compositor

Visual Effects
Matthew Collorafice Digital Compositor
Ante Dekovic Digital Compositor
Jason Michael Zimmerman Digital Compositor
Mark Robben Digital Compositor
Adam Stern Digital Compositor
Pallavi Devabhaktuni Digital Compositor
David Hochstadter Digital Compositor

Crew
Danny Braet Digital Effects Supervisor
Danny Torres Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects
Jeremy Hunt Visual Effects
Thomas F. Ford IV Visual Effects Producer
Les G. Jones Visual Effects Producer
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
Robert Cole Special Effects Technician
Edward Gettis Special Effects Technician
Richard L. Hill Special Effects Technician
James Lorimer Special Effects Technician
Michael Schorr Special Effects Technician
George Zamora Special Effects Technician

Editing
William Paley Assistant Editor
Kiran Pallegadda Associate Editor
Jim Passon Color Timer
April McMorris Digital Intermediate Producer
Christopher J. Maldonado Editorial Production Assistant

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Robert Ulrich ADR Supervisor
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor
David A. Smith Boom Operator

Crew
Ross Levy Cableman

Sound
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
Mark Coffey First Assistant Sound Editor
John Sievert Foley Artist
Steve Copley Foley Mixer
Piero Mura Sound Designer
Richard L. Anderson Sound Editor
G.W. Brown Sound Editor
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor
Stacey Dodds Sound Engineer
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga Sound Engineer
Lori Dovi Sound Mixer
Kevin Dunigan Sound Recordist
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist
Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Elliot Tyson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Piero Mura Supervising Sound Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: