Godzilla

The world ends, Godzilla begins.

Categories: Action, Drama, Science Fiction
Ford Brody, a Navy bomb expert, has just reunited with his family in San Francisco when he is forced to go to Japan to help his estranged father, Joe. Soon, both men are swept up in an escalating crisis when an ancient alpha predator arises from the sea to combat malevolent adversaries that threaten the survival of humanity. The creatures leave colossal destruction in their wake, as they make their way toward their final battleground: San Francisco.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-05-14
Run time: 123 minute / 2:3
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $529,076,069
Director: Gareth Edwards
Writer: Max Borenstein
Website: http://www.godzillamovie.com
Production Companies : RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Toho Company, Ltd., Legendary Entertainment, Disruption Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Japan, United States of America





Trailer


Aaron Taylor-Johnson
as Ford Brody
Elizabeth Olsen
as Elle Brody
Bryan Cranston
as Joe Brody
Ken Watanabe
as Dr. Ishiro Serizawa
Sally Hawkins
as Dr. Vivienne Graham
Al Sapienza
as Huddleston
David Strathairn
as Admiral William Stenz
James Pizzinato
as HALO Jumper
Juliette Binoche
as Sandra Brody
CJ Adams
as Young Ford
Richard T. Jones
as Captain Russell Hampton
Victor Rasuk
as Tre Morales
Patrick Sabongui
as Master Sargeant Marcus Waltz
Carson Bolde
as Sam Brody
Jared Keeso
as Jump Master
Luc Roderique
as Bomb Tracker
Eric Keenleyside
as Boyd
Primo Allon
as Mine Team Member
George Allen Gumapac Jr.
as Lead Guerrilla Fighter
Ken Yamamura
as Takashi
Garry Chalk
as Stan Walsh
Hiro Kanagawa
as Hayato
Kevan Ohtsji
as Nervous Engineer
Kasey Ryne Mazak
as Team Member #1
Terry Chen
as Team Member #2
Mas Morimoto
as Team Member #3
James D. Dever
as Captain Freeman
Akira Takarada
as Immigration Officer
Yuko Kiyama
as Mom in Japanese Jail Waiting Room
Takeshi Kurokawa
as Dad in Japanese Jail Waiting Room
James Yoshizawa
as Goth Dressed Boy
Jason Furukawa
as Gruff Smuggler
Brian Markinson
as Whelan
Ty Olsson
as Jainway
Gardiner Millar
as Fitzgerald
Kurt Max Runte
as Crow's Nest Tech
Peter Shinkoda
as Muto Crow's Nest Tech #1
Bill Marchant
as Muto Crow's Nest Tech #2
Christian Tessier
as Muto Crow's Nest Tech #3
Derrick Yamanaka
as Muto Base Camp Guard
Peter Kawasaki
as Muto Crane Operator
Jason Riki Kosuge
as Muto Base Camp Security #1
Hiroyoshi Kajiyama
as Muto Base Camp Security #2
Tetsuro Shigematsu
as Muto Base Camp Security #3
Dean Redman
as National Guard #1
Taylor Nichols
as Military Analyst
Anthony Konechny
as Thach
Jake Cunanan
as Akio
Yuki Morita
as Akio's Mother
Jill Teed
as Head Nurse
Eli Goree
as PO #3
Warren Takeuchi
as Akio's father
Chuck Church
as Survivor
Dalias Blake
as Missile Tech #1
Lane Edwards
as Missile Tech #2
Todd Scott
as Transport Vessel Soldier
Zoe Krivatsy
as Young Girl on Beach
Serge M. Krivatsy
as Father on Beach
Lise Krivatsy
as Mother on Beach
Josh Cowdery
as Pilot
Steven M. Murdzia
as Beret Leader
Keo Woolford
as Airport Worker
Lynne Halevi
as Older Woman at Beach Bar
Martin Kogan
as Older Man at Beach Bar
Sandy Ritz
as FEMA Worker
Kyle Riefsnyder
as SFPD Cop
Eric Breker
as Army Soldier
Jesse Reid
as Ordinance Tech
Melody B. Choi
as SF School Bus Kid #1
Catherine Lough Haggquist
as PO Martinez
Aaron Pearl
as Evacuation Worker #1
Amy Fox
as Evacuation Worker #2
Rich Paul
as Officer
Dee Jay Jackson
as Bus Driver
Erika Forest
as SF School Bus Kid #3
Michael Denis
as Golden Gate Navy Man on Deck
Taya Clyne
as SF School Bus Kid #2
Ben Harrison
as SF School Bus Kid #4
Grayson Maxwell Gurnsey
as SF School Bus Kid #5
Justin Blayne Lowery
as Praying Soldier
Toby Levins
as Lead Fighting Pilot
Marci T. House
as Government Spokesperson
Chris Shields
as Dispatch Officer
Zach Martin
as Airman
Darren Dolynski
as Civilian Analyst #1
P. Lynn Johnson
as Civilian Analyst #2
Antonio Anagaran
as Airforce Loadmaster
Kevin O'Grady
as Bucket Brigadier
Leif Havdale
as SF Ground Troop #3
Zachary Choe
as Akio Photo Double
Michael Rowe
as Air Force #1 (uncredited)
T.J. Storm
as Godzilla
Michael Leone
as (additional voices)
Sound
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Composer

Camera
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography

Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Heike Brandstatter Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting

Camera
Lawrence Sher Additional Photography

Art
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer

Editing
Bob Ducsay Editor

Production
Patricia Whitcher Executive Producer

Art
Owen Paterson Production Design

Production
Matthew Riutta Location Manager

Crew
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sharen Davis Costume Design

Art
Grant Van Der Slagt Supervising Art Director

Production
Roy Lee Producer

Art
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
Ross Dempster Art Direction

Production
Thomas Tull Producer

Writing
Dave Callaham Story

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Down Makeup Department Head

Crew
Krista Bell Stunts

Art
Scott Meehan Art Direction

Production
Jon Jashni Producer

Art
Dan Hermansen Art Direction

Production
Dan Lin Producer

Camera
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography

Production
Alex Garcia Executive Producer
Mary Parent Producer

Visual Effects
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Gareth Edwards Director

Production
Yoshimitsu Banno Executive Producer
Brian Rogers Producer

Camera
Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography

Writing
Max Borenstein Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Acrey Hairstylist

Crew
Crystal Mudry Stunts

Art
Kirsten Franson Art Direction

Crew
Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jana MacDonald Costume Supervisor
Susan O'Hara Costume Supervisor

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor
Nancy Nugent Supervising Dialogue Editor
John Marquis Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Devin Fairbairn Visual Effects Producer

Production
Kenji Okuhira Executive Producer
Katie Doyle Casting

Visual Effects
Anthony Di Ninno Visual Effects

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
David V. Butler ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Aaron Barr Visual Effects
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Darren Poe Visual Effects Supervisor
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Yaniv Bashan Leadman
Kris Bergthorson Set Designer
Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Bryan Sutton Set Designer
Harrison Yurkiw Assistant Art Director
Kelly Westmiller Construction Coordinator
Steven B. Melton Property Master
David Clarke Assistant Art Director

Crew
Lynn Chaulk Scenic Artist

Art
Tracy Lynch Sculptor
Matthew Campbell Greensman
Rohan Lyal Greensman
Serena Wong Greensman

Sound
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jacob Farron Smith Boom Operator

Crew
James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
Eric Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Tom Becker Visual Effects
Romain Besnard Visual Effects
Aaron D. Beyer Visual Effects
Michael Brako Visual Effects
Markus Burki Visual Effects
Jeff Capogreco Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Cashmore Visual Effects
Liam Farnham Visual Effects
David Forsbrey Visual Effects
Mathias Frodin Visual Effects
Katie Hamberger Visual Effects

Crew
Jake Mervine Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Kimberly French Still Photographer

Lighting
Stuart Haggerty Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer
Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer
Marylou Lim Set Costumer

Sound
Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Jim Schultz Music Editor

Crew
Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Sandy Corddry Dialect Coach

Directing
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor

Crew
Carl Cunningham Public Relations
Brad Gibson Dialect Coach

Production
Rino Pace Location Manager

Crew
Natalie Zara Smith Studio Teachers

Sound
John C. Stuver ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer

Camera
John Clothier Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Annie McEveety Camera Operator
Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera
Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Mahealani Diego Hairstylist

Crew
Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor
Toby Lindala Makeup Effects

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Dean Heselden Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Bert Reo Anderson Hairstylist

Art
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator

Camera
Scott MacDonald Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Miia Kovero Hairstylist

Crew
Joel Green CG Supervisor

Camera
Kim Marks Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Vince Yoshida Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Keith Lackey Animation Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Rain Hairstylist
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hairstylist

Editing
Mark Sahagun Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Cameron Set Costumer

Crew
Andrew Smith Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Guillaume Rocheron Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Enticott Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Boyd Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Patric Roos Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo Makeup Effects
Erik Classen Compositors

Lighting
James Sathre Lighting Technician

Crew
Pat Sito Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Brett Paton VFX Artist

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Costume & Make-Up
Chantal Boom'la Makeup Artist
Melody Levy Makeup Artist
Laine Rykes Makeup Artist
Kendal Shannon Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor

Crew
Anthony Chadwick Sequence Supervisor
Keith Herft Sequence Supervisor
Edmund Kolloen Sequence Supervisor
Nathan McConnel Sequence Supervisor
Steven Messing Visual Effects Art Director
Adam Avery Visual Effects Editor
Victoria James Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Leanne Young Visual Effects Editor
Cindy Liu Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ken McGaugh Visual Effects Supervisor
Francois Sugny VFX Supervisor

Camera
Steve Brooke Smith Camera Operator
Craig O'Brien Helicopter Camera

Lighting
Don Tomich Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Joseph Kirkland First Assistant Editor

Crew
Dan Youngs Special Effects
James Forrester Other

Visual Effects
Andy Asperin VFX Artist

Crew
Jake Rice Post Production Supervisor
Mark N. Tompkins Scenic Artist

Art
John Dale Construction Coordinator

Camera
Manolo Rojas Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Laraib Atta VFX Artist

Art
Jon Profant Construction Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: