Assassin's Creed

Your destiny is in your blood.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-12-21
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $240,697,856
Director: Justin Kurzel
Writers: Adam Cooper, Bill Collage, Michael Lesslie.
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/assassins-creed
Production Companies : New Regency Pictures, Regency Enterprises, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Ubisoft, CatchPlay, Latina Pictures, Monarchy Enterprises S.a.r.l., Ubisoft Film & Television, DMC Film, Alpha Pictures, RatPac Entertainment
Production Countries: France, Malta, Hong Kong, United Kingdom, United States of America, Taiwan





Trailer


Michael Fassbender
as Callum Lynch / Aguilar de Nerha
Marion Cotillard
as Dr. Sophia Rikkin
Jeremy Irons
as Alan Rikkin
Brendan Gleeson
as Joseph Lynch
Charlotte Rampling
as Ellen Kaye
Michael Kenneth Williams
as Moussa
Ariane Labed
as Maria
James Sobol Kelly
as Father Raymond
Denis Ménochet
as Abstergo Güvenlik Müdürü
Callum Turner
as Nathan
Khalid Abdalla
as Sultan Muhammad XII
Essie Davis
as Mary Lynch
Carlos Bardem
as Benedicto
Javier Gutiérrez
as Tomas de Torquemada
Hovik Keuchkerian
as Ojeda
Crystal Clarke
as Samia
Brian Gleeson
as Young Joseph
Rufus Wright
as Alex
Matias Varela
as Emir
Coco König
as Orderly
Michelle H. Lin
as Lin
Julio Jordán
as General Ramirez
Angus Brown
as Young Cal
Kemaal Deen-Ellis
as Prince Ahmed
Aaron Monaghan
as Gilles
Thomas Camilleri
as King Ferdinand
Marysia S. Peres
as Queen Isabella
Gabriel Andreu
as Christopher Columbus
Jeff Mash
as Prison Warden
Yuric Allison
as Muhammad's Official
Joe Kennard
as Abstergo Guard
Gertrude Thoma
as Speaker
Juan Pablo Shuk
as Father
Octavia Selena Alexandru
as Lara (uncredited)
Iain Batchelor
as Abstergo Guard 1 (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero
as Assasin 3 (uncredited)
Emma Clay
as Child Chorister (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco
as Guest (uncredited)
Graham Curry
as Templar (uncredited)
Jem Kai Olsen
as Templar (uncredited)
Louis Dulanto-Sime
as Chorister (uncredited)
Malcolm Ellul
as Executioner (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani
as Prison Guard (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Paramedic (uncredited)
Bruce Lester-Johnson
as Prison Guard (uncredited)
Mohammed Ali
as Infinity Patient
Jade Clarke
as Prisoner
Alexander Cooper
as Passerby
Ty Hurley
as Freemason
Matthew Leonhart
as Templar
Simon Manley
as Guard
Juan Carlos Martínez Antuña
as Templar
Martyn Mayger
as Templar
Stephen McDade
as Templar
Anthony Milton
as Templar Guard (uncredited)
Ross Moneypenny
as Templar
Jassie Mortimer
as Female Mason
Cali Nelle
as Assassin #2
Emeson Nwolie
as Administration Officer
Massimo Portelli
as Spanish Crossbowman
Jonathan Pyatt
as Spanish Guard
Mike Ray
as Templar Guest
Jonathan Ronin
as Spanish Guard
Steve Saunders
as Patient
Jasper Schellekens
as Spanish Infantry
Rahji Shrinarine
as Templar
Clem So
as Animus Patient
Clyde Vassallo
as Spanish Infantry
Sean Vassallo
as Spanish Archer
Roberto Vivancos
as Merchant
Roberto Vivancos
as Merchant
Abi Whetton
as Choir Member
Christopher Whitlow
as Assassin #1
Cerys Wrigley-Moss
as Chorister
Production
Arnon Milchan Producer
Jina Jay Casting
Philip Lee Executive Producer
Frank Marshall Producer

Editing
Christopher Tellefsen Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Gooch Hair Designer

Art
Andy Nicholson Production Design

Crew
Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Crew
David Leitch Stunt Coordinator

Art
Tina Jones Set Decoration

Production
Michael Fassbender Producer

Sound
Carsten Richter Foley

Production
Patrick Crowley Producer

Sound
Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor
Kuen-Il Song Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Lars Andersen VFX Supervisor

Writing
Adam Cooper Screenplay
Bill Collage Screenplay

Camera
Julian Bucknall First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Christian Conrad Sound Effects Editor

Art
Nick Milner Assistant Property Master
Graeme Purdy Property Master

Sound
Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Single Supervising Dialogue Editor
Markus Stemler Sound Designer

Production
Markus Barmettler Executive Producer

Sound
Hanse Warns Foley

Crew
Antal Kalik Stunt Double

Directing
Justin Kurzel Director

Sound
Jed Kurzel Music

Camera
Adam Arkapaw Director of Photography

Sound
Sacha Walker Sound Effects Editor

Production
Sally French Unit Production Manager
Serge Hascoet Executive Producer
Richard Whelan Associate Producer

Directing
Richard Whelan First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Marcelle Genovese Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Damien Walters Stunt Double
David Hugghins Stunts

Production
Conor McCaughan Producer

Writing
Michael Lesslie Screenplay

Art
Matt Wynne Art Direction

Visual Effects
Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Andrés Cuenca Casting Assistant
Tonucha Vidal Casting

Art
Kurt Van Der Basch Storyboard Artist
Marc Homes Supervising Art Director

Production
Rubén Gómez Location Manager

Sound
Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor

Production
Edward Said Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Simon Baker Camera Operator

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor

Art
Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director

Camera
Gary Spratling Camera Operator

Art
Tom Weaving Art Direction

Camera
Kerry Brown Still Photographer
Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator

Sound
James Shannon Dolby Consultant

Crew
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor

Art
David Doran Art Direction
David Doran Assistant Art Director
Codrina Spataru Sculptor
Ian Whiteford Greensman

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Camera
Mike Valentine Underwater Camera

Crew
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist

Visual Effects
Tracey Leadbetter Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Marek Svitek Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Julia Vernon Makeup Supervisor

Editing
Steve Little Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Joseph Formosa Randon Location Manager

Visual Effects
Justin Cornish Visual Effects Supervisor
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Alison Banks Production Supervisor

Sound
Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Zoe Clare Brown Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Olly Tellett First Assistant "A" Camera

Editing
Andrew Dearnley Digital Intermediate

Production
Dan Whitty Location Manager

Camera
Simon Finney Camera Operator

Lighting
Lee Walters Gaffer

Art
Ray Barrett Construction Manager

Visual Effects
Marc Hutchings VFX Supervisor

Crew
Dan Neal CG Supervisor

Editing
Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor

Art
Felicity Hickson Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Stafford Lawrence Animation Supervisor
Steve Cady Lead Animator
Joao Sita Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Ketan Waikar Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Elizabeth Leslie VFX Editor

Crew
Eric Clement CG Supervisor

Lighting
Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer

Production
Alex Taylor Associate Producer

Art
Shira Hockman Assistant Art Director

Sound
Lucy Bright Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Natalia Altavilla Visual Effects Coordinator
Clwyd Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Vincent Poitras Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Alex Coverley Dolly Grip

Crew
Dave Evans Armorer
Guillaume Poulin Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Supervisor

Editing
Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Megan Louise Smith Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Oliver Carroll Art Direction

Visual Effects
Adam Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff Pilot

Visual Effects
Juan Ramón Molina Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Darren Hayward Supervising Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Christian Goddard Set Costumer

Art
Dylan Gouder Construction Coordinator

Crew
Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
Samuel Perkins Visual Effects Editor

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Art
Jacques Mezger Location Scout

Costume & Make-Up
Marina Angela Ruiz Set Costumer

Camera
Tobias Eedy First Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Eamonn Fitzgerald Lighting Technician

Crew
Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor
Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
Deborah Zadzora Visual Effects Coordinator
Benjamin Ribière Compositing Supervisor
Joyce Au Visual Effects Coordinator
Rachel Cadden Visual Effects Coordinator
Balendu Kurup Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Christian Irles Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Kendrick Key Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Alexander Maldoff Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Glen VFX Editor
Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor
Pranay Agarwal 2D Supervisor
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator

Sound
Poppy Kavanagh Music Editor

Crew
Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Mike Hill Roto Supervisor

Art
Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman

Camera
Paolo Frasson Dolly Grip

Production
Kaitlyn Smith Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Marta Padilla 3D Modeller

Camera
Tommaso Mele Key Grip

Production
Jean-Julien Baronnet Producer
Christine Burgess-Quémard Executive Producer
Jean de Rivieres Executive Producer
Daniel Emmerson Associate Producer
Gerard Guillemot Producer

Crew
Katie Reynolds Post Production Supervisor

Production
Olivia Brittain Casting Assistant

Art
Cesco Bonello Location Scout

Production
Nick Oliver Location Manager
Abby Mills Production Coordinator
Simon Mills Production Coordinator

Art
Sophie Neil Draughtsman

Lighting
Gavin Walters Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Justin Tillett Online Editor

Crew
David Farrow Armorer

Sound
Kathleen Shanks Music Director

Costume & Make-Up
Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Jiro Hall Costume Coordinator
Geneva Corlett Set Costumer
Sharon McCormack Tailor

Camera
Terence Bulley Aerial Director of Photography
Matthew Poynter Camera Operator

Crew
Peter Ayriss Drone Operator

Camera
Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Simon Muir Dolly Grip

Lighting
Massimiliano Dessena Rigging Grip
Massimiliano Dessena Key Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Fenton Makeup Supervisor

Visual Effects
Abbie Kennedy Matchmove Supervisor
Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
Adam Coglan Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Dot Kyle Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Danielle Millington-Peck VFX Editor
Sarah Tulloch Visual Effects Producer
Tyler Weiss Visual Effects Producer
David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer
Kamila Ostra Visual Effects Producer
Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Producer
Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Benjamin Krbetschek Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Spencer Murray First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Billy Prichard Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Emma Rider Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Gary Nolan Electrician

Crew
Rick English Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Javier Meroño Visual Effects
Luke Letkey 2D Sequence Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Samuela Galea Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Brett Schroeder Lead Animator
Philip Cabana Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director

Art
Sven Bonnici Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Marvin Baldacchino Electrician

Visual Effects
Avijit Das Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Ian Allard Lighting Supervisor
Jamie Bruce Electrician
Joe Hissey Electrician

Visual Effects
Hannah Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Tommy Holman Second Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Chris Jestico Visual Effects Coordinator
Kasey Simpson Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Richard MacMillan Props

Costume & Make-Up
Punam Chhatralia Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Nicolas Seck Senior Animator

Editing
Tom Poole Senior Colorist

Visual Effects
Ged Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Divekar Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Mardon de Carvalho Digital Imaging Technician
Paul Snell Second Assistant "A" Camera

Editing
Tom Scott Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Mat Thompson Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
James Dean Sculptor

Camera
Nic Cupac Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Chris Gooch 2D Sequence Supervisor
Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor

Art
Ulrich Zeidler Storyboard Artist

Camera
Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Kiel Figgins Senior Animator

Camera
Dean Murray Second Assistant "C" Camera

Visual Effects
Didier Bertrand Compositing Supervisor
Owen E. Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Anita Ho Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Nigel Rafter Lead Animator
Alex Webb Compositing Supervisor

Art
Tiffany M. Carpenter Graphic Designer

Lighting
Ross Busby Electrician

Art
Elizabeth Loach Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Adam Walker Electrician

Art
Michael Weaver Painter

Crew
Jacob Hugghins Stunts
Michael Hugghins Stunts

Art
Jack Dyer Construction Buyer
Toby Russell Set Dresser

Directing
Phil Booth First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Madlen Mierzwiak Hairstylist
Kat Ali Makeup Artist

Lighting
Thomas Royal Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Lawless Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Nairye Apelian Visual Effects Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Amelia Bianchi Wardrobe Assistant

Camera
Charlie Lia Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
James Debono Wardrobe Assistant

Visual Effects
Nicole Maria Nonis Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Sara Taddei Art Department Assistant
Ellis Court Art Department Assistant
William McCann Art Department Assistant
Alexia Reveleau Art Department Assistant
Matt Tkocz Conceptual Design
Michael Blake Dressing Prop
Michael Eaton Graphic Designer
Ash Thorp Graphic Designer
León Bigiu Painter
Jacqueline Portelli Avellino Painter
Jon Banthorpe Props
Adam Robinson Props
Terry Taylor Props
Matt Wyles Props
Eleanor Bailey Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera
Alex Seery Digital Imaging Technician
James Shovlar Digital Imaging Technician
Timo Andert Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Andy Munday Lighting Programmer

Costume & Make-Up
Reenal Shah Contact Lens Technician
Antoinette Aderotoye Hairstylist
Sharon Colley Makeup Artist
Natalia Osipova Makeup Artist
Stacy Wodu Makeup Artist
Michael Agosta Costume Assistant
Carmen Fenech Costume Assistant
Claire Mitchell Principal Costumer

Editing
Shay Greenfield Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Keller 2D Sequence Supervisor
Jack Beynon Creature Technical Director
Adam Vanner Creature Technical Director
Alper Aksit Lead Animator
Roland Yepez Lead Animator

Lighting
Janson Chew Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Nishtha Kantharia Visual Effects Coordinator
Livi Naylor Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Pier Barrette Visual Effects Coordinator
Graham Page Visual Effects Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: