Chain Reaction

On the run

Categories: Action, Drama, Science Fiction, Thriller
Two researchers in a green alternative energy project forced on the run when they are framed for murder and treason.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1996-08-02
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $60,209,334
Director: Andrew Davis
Writers: J. F. Lawton, Michael Bortman.
Production Companies : Chicago Pacific Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, The Zanuck Company, 3 Arts Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Keanu Reeves
as Eddie Kasalivich
Morgan Freeman
as Paul Shannon
Rachel Weisz
as Dr. Lily Sinclair
Fred Ward
as FBI Agent Leon Ford
Kevin Dunn
as FBI Agent Doyle
Brian Cox
as Lyman Earl Collier
Joanna Cassidy
as Maggie McDermott
Chelcie Ross
as Ed Rafferty
Nicholas Rudall
as Dr. Alistair Barkley
Tzi Ma
as Lu Chen
Krzysztof Pieczyński
as Lucasz Screbneski
Julie Pearl
as Emily Pearl
Godfrey
as Chidi Egbuna
Gene Barge
as James Washington
Nathan Davis
as Morris Grodsky
Aaron Williams
as Lab Techie #3
Daniel H. Friedman
as Video Dan
Johnny Lee Davenport
as Caleb Williams
James Sie
as Ken Lim
Joan Kohn
as Sarah Fine
Juan Ramírez
as Raymond Peña
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina
as Gabrielle Guerrera
Scott Benjaminson
as Stuart Showcroft
Ned Schmidtke
as Wisconsin Chief Schmidke
Randall Arney
as DC Technician
Noelle Bou-Sliman
as DC Technician
Joseph F. Kosala
as Sergeant Joe Byczkowski
Ron Dean
as Sergeant Nick Zingaro
Miguel Nino
as Officer Miguel
Turk Muller
as Dane County Cop
Neil Flynn
as State Trooper Nemitz
Michael Skewes
as State Trooper Schwartz
Margaret Travolta
as Anita Fermi
Jacqueline G. Arthur
as Jackie Mann
Tom Mula
as Chicago Administrator
Denise Price
as Receptionist
Rick Le Fevour
as Matthew Haig
Charley Sherman
as Justin Tidy
Gina Raffin
as Colleen Dryden
Pam Zekman
as Rita Bliss
Lisa Tejero
as Dolores Enrique
David Pasquesi
as Al Vanzetti
John Drummond
as Drummond
Cathy Herd
as TV Reporter
Tell Draper
as TV Reporter
Danny Goldring
as Clancy Butler
Eddie Bo Smith Jr.
as Yusef Reed
Michael Gaylord James
as Jim Gaylord
Ken Moreno
as Naldo Partida
Allen Hamilton
as Senator Phil Schmidt
Dick Cusack
as Senate Chairman
Nicholas Kusenko
as Staff Member Stennis
David Michael Gee
as Senate Guard
Stanley M. Span
as Firechief #1
Ann Whitney
as Barkley's Lawyer
Rich Komenich
as Bar Patron
Afram Bill Williams
as Bridge Controller
Will Zahrn
as Bridge Controller
John W. Hardy
as Train Porter
Mary Seibel
as Older Woman on Train
Nina Beesley
as Flower Shop Owner
Michael Shannon
as D.C. Flower Delivery Man
Billy Haynes
as Doorman
Walter Doggett
as Gate Guard
Jack Kandel
as Panhandler
Timothy J. Maxwell
as Homeless Husband
Leslie Mikol
as Homeless Wife
Rio Zavala
as Homeless Man
Mark Morettini
as Romano
Soseh Kevorkian
as Evelyn
Christopher Holloway
as Max Holloway
Jim Ortlieb
as Orbit
Cheryl Hamada
as Hamada
Mike Gray
as Swizlard
Joe Guastaferro
as Tunnel Foreman
Editing
Arthur Schmidt Editor

Art
David J. Bomba Art Direction

Writing
Josh Friedman Story
J. F. Lawton Screenplay

Production
Richard D. Zanuck Executive Producer

Sound
Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
Jerry Goldsmith Conductor

Editing
Mark Stevens Editor

Art
Gene Serdena Set Decoration

Production
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer

Crew
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Arne Schmidt Producer

Writing
Arne Schmidt Story

Sound
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Rick Seaman Story

Costume & Make-Up
Jodie Lynn Tillen Costume Design

Art
Maher Ahmad Production Design

Production
Maher Ahmad Associate Producer

Directing
Andrew Davis Director

Production
Andrew Davis Producer

Sound
Kenneth Hall Music Editor

Editing
Dov Hoenig Editor

Crew
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer

Crew
Lowell D. Blank Post Production Supervisor

Editing
R. Orlando Duenas First Assistant Editor

Sound
R.J. Kizer ADR Supervisor

Editing
Don Brochu Editor

Camera
Frank Tidy Director of Photography

Writing
Michael Bortman Screenplay

Art
Ann Harris Assistant Art Director

Production
Don H. Julien Production Assistant

Sound
Arthur Morton Orchestrator
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist

Crew
Cliff Fleming Pilot

Directing
Matt Earl Beesley First Assistant Director
Matt Earl Beesley Second Unit Director

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Bob Rose Key Grip

Sound
Ric Coken ADR Recordist

Crew
Connie Kallos Makeup Effects

Production
Marcie Friedman Location Coordinator
Sarayu Blue Extras Casting Assistant

Lighting
Alphonse Blumenthal Gaffer

Production
Erica Arvold Casting Associate

Crew
David Isyomin Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Murray Close Still Photographer

Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Richard Fernandez Set Designer

Sound
John A. Larsen Sound Supervisor

Camera
Frank M. Holgate Aerial Director of Photography
George Kohut Camera Operator

Sound
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor
David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Thom Randmaa Visual Effects Producer

Art
Kirk Corwin Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Deena Adair Hairstylist

Art
Bruce J. Gfeller Construction Coordinator

Sound
David E. Stone Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
John J. Slove Jr. Propmaker

Production
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager

Sound
Kenneth C. Mantlo Boom Operator

Editing
Jeffrey Kalmus Color Grading

Sound
Cliff Latimer ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Hancock Makeup Artist

Art
Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist

Production
Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer
Carlos H. Sánchez Associate Producer

Crew
Daniel H. Friedman Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer
Jane Blank Costumer

Lighting
John P. Friday Rigging Gaffer

Production
Joan Philo Extras Casting

Crew
Don Riozz McNichols Key Special Effects
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor
Gina Panno Key Set Costumer

Lighting
Morgan Michael Lewis Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Joni Avery Stunts

Art
Kathleen Beall Location Scout

Editing
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer

Crew
George DiLeonardi Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Scott Baehrend Rigging Grip

Production
B. Ted Deiker Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
William Morts Stunt Double

Lighting
Anthony J. Lullo Best Boy Electric

Crew
Kieran Woo Production Controller

Production
Brady Breen Location Assistant

Sound
Robert J. Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer

Editing
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Sonny Pettijohn First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
John Mikels Standby Painter

Crew
Ken Cabrera Craft Service

Art
Carlos Medina Jr. Greensman

Camera
Steven Silverstein Camera Loader

Visual Effects
Andre Bustanoby VFX Artist

Editing
Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor

Production
Michael Salven Key Set Production Assistant

Camera
Fernando M. Briones Dolly Grip

Production
Laurence Byrne Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor

Art
Dana Armonda Art Department Coordinator
Joel Prihoda Leadman
James Cimbalista Painter

Camera
Donald Carlson First Assistant Camera
Dennis De La Mata Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline S. Beatka Seamstress
Tighe Barry Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Frank Battaglia Carpenter
Justine A. Bello Post Production Assistant
Jeff Manimbo Production Intern
D.B. Griffith Projection
Janet L. Contursi Set Medic

Sound
Gregory Cheever Sound Recordist

Crew
Gina Aponte Stand In
William T. Hogan III Transportation Captain
Michael P. Deal Transportation Co-Captain
Kent Shelton Utility Stunts

Editing
Renée Bergan Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Lawrence J. Anderson Jr. Electrician

Production
K. Lenna Katich Production Accountant
Lisa A. Becker Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Dennis Davis Digital Compositors

Art
Troy Borisy Assistant Property Master

Camera
John S. Robertson Key Grip

Production
Patricia S. Kingery Payroll Accountant
Suzanne De Grandis First Assistant Accountant

Art
Matt Codd Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Michael Ahasay Special Effects Technician

Camera
Gregg Gannett Second Assistant Camera

Directing
Ken Paull Second Assistant Director
James A. Dennett II Second Second Assistant Director

Sound
Chuck Rapp ADR Mixer
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer
Sandy Garcia Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Russell j Lyster VFX Director of Photography
Andrew Garcia-Price Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Erich O. Rose Best Boy Grip

Production
Jean Nakahara Post Production Coordinator
Anthony Medina Art Department Production Assistant
Malisa Caroselli Assistant Accountant

Crew
Karin Anderson Assistant Craft Service
Joseph M. Brennan Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: