The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

A New Power Is Rising.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Frodo and Sam are trekking to Mordor to destroy the One Ring of Power while Gimli, Legolas and Aragorn search for the orc-captured Merry and Pippin. All along, nefarious wizard Saruman awaits the Fellowship members at the Orthanc Tower in Isengard.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-12-18
Run time: 179 minute / 2:59
Budget: $79,000,000
Revenue: $926,287,400
Director: Peter Jackson
Writers: Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh, Philippa Boyens, Stephen Sinclair.
Website: http://www.lordoftherings.net/
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, WingNut Films, The Saul Zaentz Company
Production Countries: New Zealand, United States of America





Trailer


Elijah Wood
as Frodo
Ian McKellen
as Gandalf
Viggo Mortensen
as Aragorn
Sean Astin
as Sam
Orlando Bloom
as Legolas
John Rhys-Davies
as Gimli / Treebeard (voice)
Dominic Monaghan
as Merry
Billy Boyd
as Pippin
Liv Tyler
as Arwen
Andy Serkis
as Gollum
Christopher Lee
as Saruman
Brad Dourif
as Wormtongue
Bernard Hill
as Théoden
Miranda Otto
as Éowyn
Karl Urban
as Éomer
David Wenham
as Faramir
Hugo Weaving
as Elrond
Cate Blanchett
as Galadriel
Craig Parker
as Haldir
Sean Bean
as Boromir
Bruce Allpress
as Aldor
John Bach
as Madril
Sala Baker
as Man Flesh Uruk
Jed Brophy
as Sharku / Snaga
Sam Comery
as Eothain
Calum Gittins
as Haleth
Bruce Hopkins
as Gamling
Paris Howe Strewe
as Théodred
Nathaniel Lees
as Ugluk
John Leigh
as Háma
Robbie Magasiva
as Mauhúr
Robyn Malcolm
as Morwen
Bruce Phillips
as Rohan Soldier
Robert Pollock
as Mordor Orc
Olivia Tennet
as Freda
Raymond Trickitt
as Bereg
Stephen Ure
as Grishnakh
Victoria Beynon-Cole
as Hero Orc
Lee Hartley
as Hero Orc
Phil Grieve
as Hero Orc
Billy Jackson
as Cute Rohan Refugee Child
Katie Jackson
as Cute Rohan Refugee Child
Frazer Anderson
as Orc / Ranger (uncredited)
Ben Barrington
as Gondorian Soldier / Ranger / Orc (uncredited)
Jarl Benzon
as Elf Warrior / Rohan Stable Boy (uncredited)
Jørn Benzon
as Orolonn (uncredited)
Owen Black
as Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Dorothy Anne Bonner
as Rohan Woman (uncredited)
Ben Britton
as Fereveldir (uncredited)
Riley Brophy
as Rohan Refugee Child (uncredited)
Alistair Browning
as Damrod (uncredited)
Alix Bushnell
as Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Sean Button
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Ryan Carey
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Rodney Cook
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Augie Davis
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Mana Hira Davis
as Gondorian Soldier / Harad Warrior / Orc / Rohan Soldier / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Shane Dawson
as Harad Warrior / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Karlos Drinkwater
as Easterling Warrior (uncredited)
Aron Eastwood
as Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Frank Edwards
as Rohan Man (uncredited)
Clint Elvy
as Harad Warrior (uncredited)
Alexia Fairbrother
as Elf Warrior (uncredited)
Daniel Falconer
as Elf Warrior / Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Siaosi Fonua
as Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Kester Fordham
as Anglor (uncredited)
Michael Fowler
as Elf (uncredited)
Ben Fransham
as Anendel / Thandronen (uncredited)
Frank Goldingham
as Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Winham Hammond
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Jonathan Harding
as Elf Warrior (uncredited)
Lucas Hayward
as Rohan Boy (uncredited)
Dan Hennah
as Rohan Recruit (uncredited)
Jason Hood
as Théoden's Royal Guard (uncredited)
Lani Jackson
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Peter Jackson
as Spear-Throwing Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Gareth Jensen
as Elf Warrior (uncredited)
Sam Kelly
as Elf Warrior / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Richard Knowles
as Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Sandro Kopp
as Elven Warrior (uncredited)
Sam La Hood
as Orc Pitmaster (uncredited)
Don Langridge
as Rohan Guard (uncredited)
Michael Lawrence
as Wildman (uncredited)
Alan Lee
as Rohan Recruit (uncredited)
Cameron Lemon
as Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Jono Manks
as Twilight Ringwraith (archive footage) (uncredited)
Brent McIntyre
as Witch-king (archive footage) (uncredited)
Dra McKay
as Rohan Woman (uncredited)
Joseph Mika-Hunt
as Uruk-hai / Gondorian Soldier (uncredited)
Arnold Montey
as Rohan Recruit (uncredited)
Dean Morganty
as Haradrim Warrior / Ranger / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Henry Mortensen
as Rohan Boy Recruit (uncredited)
Francis Mountjoy
as Elf / Gondorian Soldier / Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Paul Norell
as Easterling (uncredited)
Barrie M. Osborne
as Rock-throwing Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Allan Poppleton
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Gareth Reeves
as Fighting Elf (uncredited)
Miranda Rivers
as Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Campbell Rousselle
as Tree-cutting Orc (uncredited)
Matthew Saville
as Gondorian Soldier (uncredited)
Samuel E. Shore
as Rohan Refugee / Elf (uncredited)
Allan Smith
as Dead Marshes Elf (uncredited)
Dianne Smith
as Rohan Woman (uncredited)
Marcus Thorne
as Featured Orc (uncredited)
Greg Tozer
as Conscripting Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Piripi Waretini
as Uruk-hai Warrior (uncredited)
Tim Wong
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
John Wraight
as Stable Hand (uncredited)
Kelley Kerr Young
as Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Robert Young
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Production
Barrie M. Osborne Producer

Sound
Howard Shore Original Music Composer
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Peter Jackson Screenplay

Directing
Peter Jackson Director

Production
Peter Jackson Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Mark Ordesky Executive Producer
Michael Lynne Executive Producer

Writing
J.R.R. Tolkien Novel
Fran Walsh Screenplay

Production
Fran Walsh Producer

Writing
Philippa Boyens Screenplay

Camera
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography

Art
Grant Major Production Design
Joe Bleakley Art Direction
Philip Ivey Art Direction
Rob Outterside Art Direction
Mark Robins Art Direction
Alan Lee Set Decoration
Alan Lee Conceptual Design
John Howe Set Decoration
John Howe Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Ngila Dickson Costume Design
Richard Taylor Costume Design

Production
Victoria Burrows Casting
John Hubbard Casting
Liz Mullane Casting

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Art
Dan Hennah Set Decoration
Dan Hennah Supervising Art Director

Editing
Michael Horton Editor
Jabez Olssen Additional Editor

Sound
Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor
David Farmer Sound Designer

Production
Robert Shaye Executive Producer

Sound
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jules Cook Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Artist

Writing
Stephen Sinclair Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Rick Findlater Makeup Artist

Production
Ann Robinson Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Aston Makeup Artist
Noreen Wilkie Makeup Artist
Janine Schneider Makeup Artist

Crew
Paul Lasaine Visual Effects Art Director

Production
Amy Hubbard Casting

Sound
John McKay Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Charlie McClellan Visual Effects Producer
Dean Lyon Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer
Alex Funke Visual Effects Director
Guy Williams 3D Supervisor

Sound
Mike Hopkins Supervising Sound Editor
Dave Whitehead Sound Effects Editor
Michael Hedges Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor
Christian Rivers Visual Effects Designer

Sound
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Sean Button Stunts

Visual Effects
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer
Randall William Cook Animation Supervisor
Shane Prigmore Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Hennah Makeup Artist
Catherine Maguire Makeup Artist

Crew
Roger Huynh Compositors

Costume & Make-Up
Angela Mooar Makeup Artist
Gail Wilson Makeup Artist
Samantha Morley Set Costumer
Davina Lamont Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Dean Wright Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Ken Saville Sound Recordist
Craig Tomlinson Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jacqui Allen Assistant Art Director

Crew
Jeremy Bennett Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Hammond Peek Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne MacGillicuddy Makeup Artist

Sound
Malcolm Cromie Sound Recordist

Art
Ross McGarva Assistant Art Director
Daniel Falconer Sculptor

Costume & Make-Up
Kerryn Flewell-Smith Makeup Artist
Steve Hopgood Makeup Artist
Mark Kinaston-Smith Makeup Artist
Emma Moncrieff Makeup Artist
Allie Rutherford Makeup Artist
Lenore Stewart Makeup Artist
Tanya Travis Makeup Artist
Tera Treanor Makeup Artist
Laurelle Ziento Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Robyn Isaacs Visual Effects Producer

Art
Jamie Beswarick Sculptor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: