The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

One ring to rule them all

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Young hobbit Frodo Baggins, after inheriting a mysterious ring from his uncle Bilbo, must leave his home in order to keep it from falling into the hands of its evil creator. Along the way, a fellowship is formed to protect the ringbearer and make sure that the ring arrives at its final destination: Mt. Doom, the only place where it can be destroyed.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-12-18
Run time: 179 minute / 2:59
Budget: $93,000,000
Revenue: $871,368,364
Director: Peter Jackson
Writers: Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh, Philippa Boyens.
Website: http://www.lordoftherings.net/
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, WingNut Films, The Saul Zaentz Company
Production Countries: New Zealand, United States of America





Trailer


Elijah Wood
as Frodo
Ian McKellen
as Gandalf
Liv Tyler
as Arwen
Viggo Mortensen
as Aragorn
Sean Astin
as Sam
Cate Blanchett
as Galadriel
John Rhys-Davies
as Gimli
Billy Boyd
as Pippin
Dominic Monaghan
as Merry
Orlando Bloom
as Legolas
Christopher Lee
as Saruman
Hugo Weaving
as Elrond
Sean Bean
as Boromir
Ian Holm
as Bilbo
Andy Serkis
as Gollum (voice)
Marton Csokas
as Celeborn
Craig Parker
as Haldir
Lawrence Makoare
as Lurtz
Alan Howard
as Voice of the Ring (voice)
Noel Appleby
as Everard Proudfoot
Sala Baker
as Sauron
Megan Edwards
as Mrs. Proudfoot
Michael Elsworth
as Gondorian Archivist
Mark Ferguson
as Gil-galad
Brent McIntyre
as Witch-king
Peter McKenzie
as Elendil
Sarah McLeod
as Rosie Cotton
Ian Mune
as Bounder
Cameron Rhodes
as Farmer Maggot
Martyn Sanderson
as Gate Keeper
Harry Sinclair
as Isildur
David Weatherley
as Barliman Butterbur
Victoria Beynon-Cole
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Lee Hartley
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Sam La Hood
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Chris Streeter
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Jonathan Jordan
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Semi Kuresa
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Clinton Ulyatt
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Paul Bryson
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Lance Fabian Kemp
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Jono Manks
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Ben Price
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Phil Grieve
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
Billy Jackson
as Cute Hobbit Child
Katie Jackson
as Cute Hobbit Child
Peter Corrigan
as Otno (Extended Edition)
Lori Dungey
as Mrs. Bracegirdle (Extended Edition)
Norman Forsey
as Gaffer Gamgee (Extended Edition)
William Johnson
as Old Noakes (Extended Edition)
Elizabeth Moody
as Lobelia (Extended Edition)
Brian Sergent
as Ted Sandyman (Extended Edition)
Thomas McGinty
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths (Extended Edition)
Kate O'Rourke
as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths (Extended Edition)
Gino Acevedo
as Ring Dwarf-lord (uncredited)
Betty Adams
as Hobbit (uncredited)
Daniel Andrews
as Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Matt Appleton
as Council Elf (uncredited)
Rodney Bane
as Orc (uncredited)
Timothy Bartlett
as Hobbit (uncredited)
Jarl Benzon
as Last Alliance Elf (uncredited)
Jørn Benzon
as Lothlorien Elf (uncredited)
Lynden Berrymen
as Uruk-hai at Amon Hen (uncredited)
Bob Blackwell
as Hobbit (uncredited)
Ben Britton
as Last Alliance Elf / Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Jed Brophy
as Ringwraith (uncredited)
Riley Brophy
as Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)
Ryan Carey
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Norman Cates
as Party Hobbit (uncredited)
Rachel Clentworth
as Goblin (uncredited)
Randall William Cook
as Cave Troll (uncredited)
Sabine Crossen
as Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Tack Daniel
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Peter Daube
as Khai (uncredited)
Mana Hira Davis
as Goblin / Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Shane Dawson
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Branko Dordevich
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Siaosi Fonua
as Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Kester Fordham
as Last Alliance Elf / Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Xander Forterie
as Ring Dwarf-lord (uncredited)
Ben Fransham
as Goblin / Lothlorien Elf / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Phoebe Gittins
as Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)
Warren Green
as Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)
Winham Hammond
as Goblin / Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Jonathan Harding
as Council Elf / Lothlorien Elf (uncredited)
Zo Hartley
as Kissing Hobbit (uncredited)
Taea Hartwell
as Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)
Ray Henwood
as Council Man (uncredited)
David Houma
as Hobbit (uncredited)
Lani Jackson
as Goblin (uncredited)
Peter Jackson
as Albert Dreary (uncredited)
Gareth Jensen
as Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Ralph Johnson
as Council Man / Orc (uncredited)
Stu Johnson
as Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)
Tim Kano
as Gondorian Citizen (uncredited)
Sam Kelly
as Council Elf / Last Alliance Elf (uncredited)
Jeff Kingsford-Brown
as Party Hobbit (uncredited)
Greg Lane
as Uruk-Hai (uncredited)
Alan Lee
as Ring King of Men (uncredited)
Sacha Lee
as Arms of Gollum (uncredited)
Peter Lyon
as Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)
Marta Martí
as Village Female Hobbit (uncredited)
Sharon Maxwell
as Goblin (uncredited)
Richard Maybery
as Ring Dwarf-lord (uncredited)
Bret McKenzie
as Figwit (uncredited)
Tim McLachlan
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Liz Merton
as Hobbit Band Member (uncredited)
Arnold Montey
as Burning Ringwraith (uncredited)
Dean Morganty
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Greg Morrison
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Blair Morton
as Council Elf (uncredited)
Andrew Munro
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
David J. Muzzerall
as Goblin (uncredited)
Shane Rangi
as Witch-king (uncredited)
Chris Reid
as Orc (uncredited)
Steve Reinsfield
as Goblin (uncredited)
Larry Rew
as Ring King of Men (uncredited)
Grant Roa
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Thomas Robins
as Hand of Gollum (uncredited)
Vincent Roxburgh
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Chris Ryan
as Breelander (uncredited)
Paul Shapcott
as Burning Ringwraith (uncredited)
Samuel E. Shore
as Refugee / Orc (uncredited)
Mike Stearne
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Andrew Stehlin
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Ken Stratton
as Isengard Orc / Last Alliance Soldier / Morgul Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Jo Surgison
as Hobbit (uncredited)
John Turner
as Orc / Goblin / Wildman / Hobbit (uncredited)
James Waterhouse-Brown
as Goblin (uncredited)
Tim Wong
as Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Robert Young
as Goblin (uncredited)
Production
Barrie M. Osborne Producer

Sound
Howard Shore Original Music Composer
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Peter Jackson Screenplay

Directing
Peter Jackson Director

Production
Peter Jackson Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Mark Ordesky Executive Producer
Michael Lynne Executive Producer

Writing
J.R.R. Tolkien Novel
Fran Walsh Screenplay

Production
Fran Walsh Producer

Writing
Philippa Boyens Screenplay

Camera
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography

Art
Grant Major Production Design

Editing
John Gilbert Editor

Art
Joe Bleakley Art Direction
Philip Ivey Art Direction
Rob Outterside Art Direction
Mark Robins Art Direction
Alan Lee Set Decoration
Alan Lee Conceptual Design
John Howe Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Ngila Dickson Costume Design
Richard Taylor Costume Design

Production
Victoria Burrows Casting
John Hubbard Casting
Liz Mullane Casting

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Art
Dan Hennah Supervising Art Director

Editing
Jamie Selkirk Supervising Editor

Sound
Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor
David Farmer Sound Designer

Directing
Carolynne Cunningham First Assistant Director

Production
Robert Shaye Executive Producer

Art
Jules Cook Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Mark Owen Forker Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Tim Sanders Producer

Directing
Geoff Murphy Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Swords King Hair Designer
Peter Swords King Makeup Designer
Rick Findlater Makeup Artist
Rick Findlater Hairstylist

Production
Ann Robinson Casting

Sound
Gethin Creagh Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Aston Makeup Artist
Margaret Aston Hairstylist
Noreen Wilkie Makeup Artist
Janine Schneider Makeup Artist

Sound
Suzana Peric Music Editor

Crew
Paul Lasaine Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Mark Stetson Visual Effects

Production
Amy Hubbard Casting

Directing
Marc Ashton Second Assistant Director

Sound
John McKay Sound Effects Editor
Martin Kwok Assistant Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Charlie McClellan Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Nancy Allen Music Editor

Directing
Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Geoff Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
Dean Lyon Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Todd Dialogue Editor
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer

Art
Brigitte Yorke Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Guy Williams 3D Supervisor

Art
Judy Alley Set Dresser

Sound
Mike Hopkins Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Hedges Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Owen Makeup Designer

Visual Effects
Christian Rivers Visual Effects Designer

Sound
Chris Ward Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director

Editing
Peter Skarratt First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer
Randall William Cook Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Hennah Makeup Artist
Catherine Maguire Makeup Artist

Sound
Jason Canovas Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood Assistant Sound Editor

Directing
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Steen Bech Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
José Luis Pérez Key Hair Stylist
José Luis Pérez Key Makeup Artist

Art
Chris Hennah Art Department Manager

Camera
Pierre Vinet Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Davina Lamont Makeup Artist

Sound
Ken Saville Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Wall Makeup Artist

Production
Danielle Osborne Art Department Production Assistant

Sound
Craig Tomlinson Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jacqui Allen Assistant Art Director

Sound
Hammond Peek Production Sound Mixer
Hammond Peek Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne MacGillicuddy Makeup Artist

Sound
Malcolm Cromie Sound Recordist

Crew
Aaron Barclay Compositor

Directing
Pat Robins Script Supervisor

Art
Ross McGarva Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Taylor Makeup Supervisor

Crew
Tim Abbot Prop Maker

Production
Ruben Allen Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Ben Beemsterboer Prop Maker
Kevin Bradshaw Prop Maker

Art
Daniel Falconer Sculptor
Roxane Gajadhar Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mary Connolly Visual Effects Production Assistant
Aaron Cowan Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kerryn Flewell-Smith Makeup Artist
Mark Kinaston-Smith Makeup Artist
Emma Moncrieff Makeup Artist
Allie Rutherford Makeup Artist
Lenore Stewart Makeup Artist
Tanya Travis Makeup Artist
Tera Treanor Makeup Artist
Bronwyn Knott Makeup Artist
Laurelle Ziento Makeup Artist

Art
Jamie Beswarick Sculptor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: