Tombstone

Justice is coming.

Categories: Western, Action
Legendary marshal Wyatt Earp, now a weary gunfighter, joins his brothers Morgan and Virgil to pursue their collective fortune in the thriving mining town of Tombstone. But Earp is forced to don a badge again and get help from his notorious pal Doc Holliday when a gang of renegade brigands and rustlers begins terrorizing the town.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1993-12-25
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $25,000,000
Revenue: $56,505,065
Director: George P. Cosmatos
Writer: Kevin Jarre
Production Companies : Hollywood Pictures, Cinergi Pictures Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Kurt Russell
as Wyatt Earp
Val Kilmer
as Doc Holliday
Sam Elliott
as Virgil Earp
Bill Paxton
as Morgan Earp
Powers Boothe
as Curly Bill Brocius
Michael Biehn
as Johnny Ringo
Charlton Heston
as Henry Hooker
Jason Priestley
as Billy Breckinridge
Jon Tenney
as Behan
Stephen Lang
as Ike Clanton
Thomas Haden Church
as Billy Clanton
Dana Delany
as Josephine Marcus
Paula Malcomson
as Allie Earp
Lisa Collins
as Louisa Earp
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson
as Mattie Earp
Joanna Pacula
as Kate
Michael Rooker
as Sherman McMasters
Harry Carey, Jr.
as Marshal Fred White
Billy Bob Thornton
as Johnny Tyler
Tomas Arana
as Frank Stillwell
Pat Brady
as Milt Joyce
Paul Ben-Victor
as Florentino
John Philbin
as Tom Mclaury
Robert John Burke
as Frank McLaury
Billy Zane
as Mr. Fabian
Wyatt Earp
as Billy Claiborne
John Corbett
as Barnes
Bo Greigh
as Wes Fuller
Forrie J. Smith
as Pony Deal
Peter Sherayko
as Texas Jack Vermillion
Buck Taylor
as Turkey Creek Jack Johnson
Terry O'Quinn
as Mayor John Clum
Charles Schneider
as Professor Gillman
Gary Clarke
as Crawley Dake
Billy Joe Patton
as Deputy
Frank Stallone
as Ed Bailey
Bobby Joe McFadden
as 1st Gambler
Pedro Armendáriz Jr.
as Priest
Grant Wheeler
as Drunk
Stephen C. Foster
as Hank Swilling
Grant James
as Dr. Goodfellow
Don Collier
as High Roller
Cecil Hoffman
as Lucinda Hobbs
Christopher Mitchum
as Ranch Hand
Sanford Gibbons
as Father Feeney
Shane McCabe
as Audience Member
Robert Mitchum
as Narrator (voice)
Michelle Beauchamp
as Mexican Bride (uncredited)
Nikki Pelley
as Emigrant Mother (uncredited)
Cynthia Shope
as Dancer (uncredited)
J. Nathan Simmons
as Townsman (uncredited)
Thadd Turner
as Townsman (uncredited)
Michael Wise
as Emigrant (uncredited)
Sound
Gordon Davidson Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Set Costumer

Production
Lora Kennedy Casting

Editing
Frank J. Urioste Editor

Art
Gene Serdena Set Decoration

Writing
Kevin Jarre Screenplay

Production
Sean Daniel Producer
James Jacks Producer

Art
Mark Worthington Art Direction

Crew
Dale L. Martin Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph A. Porro Costume Design

Camera
William A. Fraker Director of Photography

Sound
Zane D. Bruce Foley

Production
Buzz Feitshans Executive Producer

Directing
George P. Cosmatos Director

Crew
Cookie Knapp Studio Teachers
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator

Art
Chris Gorak Art Direction
Catherine Hardwicke Production Design

Sound
Bruce Broughton Original Music Composer
Phillip Linson Foley Editor

Editing
Roberto Silvi Editor

Sound
Alicia Stevenson Foley

Editing
Harvey Rosenstock Editor

Sound
Nancy Richardson Foley Editor

Art
Seth Reed Assistant Art Director

Editing
Julie Rogers First Assistant Editor

Camera
Buzz Feitshans IV Camera Operator

Art
Carla Curry Assistant Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Layne Brightwell Set Costumer

Camera
Mark J. Rainsford Key Grip

Production
Bob Misiorowski Producer

Crew
Panos Cosmatos Video Assist Operator

Sound
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Art
Nell Dickerson Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Gary A. Hecker Foley

Art
Kim Hix Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Hobin Costume Supervisor
Christi K. Work Costume Supervisor
David Atherton Makeup Department Head

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor

Art
Siobhan Roome Set Designer

Sound
Avram D. Gold ADR Editor
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master
Tom Benson Set Designer
Richard Prantis Set Designer
Donna Colón Art Department Coordinator
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Michael Courville Property Master

Sound
Duncan Burns Dialogue Editor
Larry Mann Dialogue Editor
Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Coogan Boom Operator

Camera
John Bramley Still Photographer
David E. Diano Camera Operator
Kristin R. Glover Camera Operator

Lighting
Mick McNeely Gaffer

Production
Holly Hire Casting

Sound
Patricia Carlin Music Editor

Crew
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Mary Wright Script Supervisor

Crew
Sabrina Vasquez Choreographer

Production
Lauren Ross Location Manager

Directing
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor

Camera
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Candy L. Walken Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Ulrika Akander ADR Editor
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor

Editing
Mark Eggenweiler Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gina G. Aller Set Costumer

Production
Patti Hawn Publicist

Sound
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor
George Berndt ADR Supervisor
Christopher Flick Foley Editor

Crew
Thell Reed Armorer

Sound
Steve Richardson Foley Editor

Art
Robert Dawson Title Designer

Crew
Chris Swinney Set Medic

Art
Aaron Newton Construction Foreman

Directing
Matthew Feitshans Second Assistant Director

Editing
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter

Camera
Robert Hoelen Best Boy Grip

Production
Patt McCurdy Production Coordinator

Directing
Conte Mark Matal Second Assistant Director
Vincent J. McEveety Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Robert Stover Leadman
Eduardo H. Esparza Construction Foreman

Editing
Laura Krumholz Assistant Editor

Camera
Larry Orlick Camera Operator
Lenny Hirschfield Second Unit Director of Photography
Jerry L. Madore Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Cittadini Key Set Costumer
Raquel Stewart Key Set Costumer
Janet Schriever Assistant Costume Designer
Rani Cunningham Set Costumer
Lee Foy Set Costumer
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer
Linda Ketchmark Set Costumer

Crew
Holly Edwards Animal Wrangler

Editing
Ray Martin Color Timer
Julie J. Webb Assistant Editor

Crew
Danny Costa Stunts

Camera
Michael J. Latino First Assistant Camera

Directing
Adam C. Taylor First Assistant Director
Robert E. Rody Second Unit First Assistant Director
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director

Art
Floyd Albee Assistant Art Director
Jim McDonald Construction Foreman

Crew
Kip Farnsworth Stunts

Camera
William Ku Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Elvio Sordoni Assistant Editor

Sound
David Landau Music Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: