Parker

To get away clean, you have to play dirty.

Categories: Action, Crime
A thief with a unique code of professional ethics is double-crossed by his crew and left for dead. Assuming a new disguise and forming an unlikely alliance with a woman on the inside, he looks to hijack the score of the crew's latest heist.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-01-23
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $35,000,000
Revenue: $46,216,641
Director: Taylor Hackford
Writer: John J. McLaughlin
Production Companies : Incentive Filmed Entertainment, Sierra / Affinity, Alexander/Mitchell Productions, Current Entertainment, Sidney Kimmel Entertainment, Anvil Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jason Statham
as Parker
Jennifer Lopez
as Leslie
Nick Nolte
as Hurley
Michael Chiklis
as Melander
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Ross
Sala Baker
as Ernesto
Carlos Carrasco
as Norte
Wendell Pierce
as Carlson
Emma Booth
as Claire
Daniel Bernhardt
as Kroll
Patti LuPone
as Ascension
Bobby Cannavale
as Jake Fernandez
Earl Maddox
as James
Micah A. Hauptman
as August Hardwicke
Jon Eyez
as Jack
Billy Slaughter
as Ohio State Fair Security Guard Ben
Carl J. Walker
as Ohio State Fair Accounts Manager
Becca Marks
as Ohio State Fair Mother
Rio Hackford
as Oliver
Kirk Baltz
as Bobby Hardwicke
Charleigh Harmon Stelly
as Bonnie
Alyshia Ochse
as Amber
Sharon Landry
as Jen Hurley
James Carraway
as Hospital Patient Quinn
Kip Gilman
as Danzinger
Eamon Sheehan
as Norte's Office Bad Guy #1
Chuck Picerni Jr.
as Norte's Office Bad Guy #2
Felipe Savahge
as Norte's Office Bad Guy #3
Derek Cecil
as Assistant to Mrs. Fritz
Michelle Stafford
as Phyllis Summers
Danny Epper
as Bouncer
Mary Stieffel
as James' Wife
John Wilmot
as Man in Coffee Shop
Directing
Taylor Hackford Director

Writing
Donald E. Westlake Novel
John J. McLaughlin Screenplay

Crew
Mike Massa Stunt Coordinator

Camera
James M. Muro Director of Photography

Sound
David Buckley Original Music Composer

Editing
Mark Warner Editor

Art
Missy Stewart Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Bruning Costume Design

Sound
Andy Ross Music Supervisor

Directing
Christine Lalande Script Supervisor

Art
Maria Nay Set Decoration
Mara LePere-Schloop Art Direction

Production
Sidney Kimmel Producer
Taylor Hackford Producer
Matthew H. Rowland Producer
Les Alexander Producer
Nancy Klopper Casting
Jonathan Mitchell Producer
Steve Chasman Producer
Stratton Leopold Executive Producer
Clint Kisker Executive Producer
Bruce Toll Executive Producer
Nick Meyer Executive Producer
Marc Schaberg Executive Producer
Brad Luff Executive Producer
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia McLaughlin Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Tami Gunby Associate Producer
Miles Tanter Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Marcos Gonzales Additional Hairstylist
Kelly Nagle Hairstylist
Lynette Beuligmann Hairstylist
Sylvia Russell Hairstylist
Sophia Sanh Hairstylist
Gina Gugliotta Hairstylist
Lorenzo Martin Hairstylist
Margeaux Fox Key Hair Stylist
Susan Spaid Key Makeup Artist
Paul Pattison Makeup & Hair
Brian Kinney Makeup Artist
Janice Campbell-Phillips Makeup Artist
Donna Camposecco Makeup Artist
Jenna Marie Streitenfeld Makeup Artist
Steph Gimson Makeup Artist
Mary Phillips Makeup Artist
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Supervisor

Camera
Steve Dietl Additional Still Photographer
Patrick Longman Aerial Camera
Andrew Marinari Assistant Camera

Lighting
Kevin Gazdik Best Boy Electric
Rob Scott Best Boy Electric

Camera
Kurt Beckler Best Boy Grip
Gonzalo Parra Best Boy Grip
Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
Kent Harvey Camera Operator
Brandon Gorrell Camera Production Assistant
Nate Kalushner Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Peter Browning Electrician
Guy Fernandez Electrician
Jared Greene Electrician
Justin LeBlanc Electrician
Casey Zimmerman Electrician

Camera
Chad Rivetti First Assistant Camera
Dominic Bartolone First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Dayton Nietert Gaffer

Camera
Shiloh Eck Grip
Jason Hambach Grip
Christian Hardy Grip
Scott Luttrell Grip
T. Andy Marshall Grip
Ryland Witten-Smith Grip

Lighting
Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Kenny Rivenbark Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Jon McGinty Lighting Technician
Zach Smithers Lighting Technician
Colin Scherr Lighting Technician
Larry Cottrill Rigging Gaffer
Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
Scott Calcagno Rigging Grip
Rowland Egerton Rigging Grip
Andrew Ortoski Rigging Grip
Kevin Tyson Rigging Grip

Camera
Matthew Gaumer Second Assistant Camera
Kenneth Bauer Second Assistant Camera
Cameron Duncan Second Unit Director of Photography
Michael Stumpf Steadicam Operator
Jack English Still Photographer

Crew
Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator

Art
Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
Pamela Lyn Weiss Art Department Coordinator
Nick Ducassi Assistant Property Master
Stephen P. Noell Assistant Property Master
Gia Grosso Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Raniero Daza Carpenter
Tom R. Wilson Carpenter

Art
Jack Flynn Construction Buyer
William Kellow Construction Coordinator
Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator
Christina Myal Graphic Designer
Carl Mastio Greensman
Markus Wittman Leadman
Paul Stanwyck Lead Painter
Paul Giglione Painter
Julian Mercado Painter
Brook Yeaton Property Master

Crew
William Hickey Propmaker

Art
Christopher Lee Moore Props
Cory Parker Props
Franz Wise Props

Crew
Carla Bailey Scenic Artist
Lucy Weber Scenic Artist

Art
Karen Virgin Set Decoration Buyer
Adele Plauche Set Designer
Paul Blanchard Set Dresser
Jon Griffith Set Dresser
Danny Nick Set Dresser
Javed Noorullah Set Dresser
Noel Rideout Set Dresser
John Sanchez Set Dresser
Fred Schwendel Set Dresser
Mark Seiler Set Dresser
Craig Serody Set Dresser
Ashley Metzel Set Dresser
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin Sign Painter
Lindanne Lewis Set Painter
Anne Hyvarinen Standby Painter

Sound
Norval D. Crutcher III ADR Editor
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Ryan Young ADR Recordist
Matthew E. Taylor Dialogue Editor
Jessica Goodwin Dialogue Editor

Crew
Bradford Bell Mix Technician

Sound
Reza Moosavi Production Sound Mixer
Jason King Sound Editor
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer
Eric Ledet Sound Mixer
Karoly Paczari Sound Recordist
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Myron Nettinga Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Nicolette Noble Casting Assistant
Rachel Obermeier Casting Assistant
Savannah Strachan Casting Assistant
Destiny Altvater Casting Associate
Hannah Cooper Casting Associate
George Grafas Casting
Meagan Lewis Casting
Ed Arenas Location Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Sebastian Reyes Ager/Dyer
Ashley Heathcock Costumer
Sandra Milliner Costumer
Diane Phelps Costumer
Brenda Salivia Costumer
Reba Saul Costumer
Mitzi Haralson Costumer
Lindsay Kouri Key Costumer
Pam Buchanan Seamstress
Terri De Haan Set Costumer
Lexi Price Set Costumer
Teresa Skiles Set Costumer

Editing
Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Lance Spindler Color Timer
Jon Rocke Colorist
Pamela Scott-Farr Digital Intermediate Producer
Paul Murphy First Assistant Editor

Production
Colin Walter Post Production Coordinator
Les Arceneaux Assistant Location Manager
Sally Duerr Assistant Location Manager
John A. Mmahat Jr. Assistant Location Manager
Dana A. Hanby Location Manager
Andrew Nathanson Location Manager

Sound
Peter Pejtsik Conductor
Curt Sobel Music Editor
Andy Page Music Programmer
Curt Sobel Music Supervisor
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Michael White Musician
Keith Bayley Musician
Anthony Lledo Musician
Ramin Torkian Musician
Ryeland Allison Musician
David Buckley Orchestrator

Production
Bernadette Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator
Patty Harrigan Assistant Production Coordinator
Paul Buchan Assistant Production Coordinator
Raffaelle Cavallaro Assistant Production Coordinator
Cheri Jacobs First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator

Production
Sharon Swan Payroll Accountant
Tali Lipa Production Accountant
Lisa M. Calhoun Production Assistant
Alicia Dean Production Assistant
Natalie Govin Production Assistant
Lance Harwell Production Assistant
Daniel Kuzila Production Assistant
Melissa Rosal Production Assistant
Gregory Santoro Production Assistant
Eric Scott Williamson Production Assistant
Andy Eggert Production Assistant
Rankin Hickman Production Coordinator
Deuce Cheryl Hedrick Production Secretary
Robin Brackeen Second Assistant Accountant
Meredith Fraser Second Assistant Accountant
Chris Kibler Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Alain Iglesias Set Medic
Greg Knapp Set Medic
Melanie A. Bonhomme Set Production Assistant
Jason Ament Stand In
Michael Arnona Stand In
Russell M. Haeuser Stand In
Tommy Lentsch Stand In
Victor Brandt Stand In
Melia Morgan Stand In
Diane Slattery Unit Publicist

Production
Bret Borgeson Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Marie-Ève Authier Digital Compositor
Ashish Dewan Digital Compositor
Alban Kasikci Digital Compositor
Paul-Rémi Larroque Digital Compositor
Remi Larroque Digital Compositor
Alice Pépujol Digital Compositor

Editing
Alastor Arnold Digital Intermediate Colorist

Visual Effects
Wayne Brinton VFX Supervisor
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Anouk Deveault-Moreau Visual Effects Producer
Xavier Doyon Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jhon Henao Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sarah-Émilie Mercier Visual Effects Production Assistant
Philippe Pelletier Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
Yves De Bono Special Effects Coordinator
Donnie Dean Special Effects Technician
Scott Dwyer Special Effects Technician
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects Technician
Chad Ball Special Effects Technician

Directing
Julian Wall First Assistant Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: