Enemy Mine

Enemies because they were taught to be. Survivors because they had to be.

Categories: Drama, Science Fiction
A soldier from Earth crashlands on an alien world after sustaining battle damage. Eventually he encounters another survivor, but from the enemy species he was fighting; they band together to survive on this hostile world. In the end the human finds himself caring for his enemy in a completely unexpected way.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1985-12-12
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $12,303,411
Director: Wolfgang Petersen
Writer: Edward Khmara
Production Companies : Bavaria Film, SLM Production Group, Kings Road Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Dennis Quaid
as Willis Davidge
Louis Gossett Jr.
as Jeriba 'Jerry' Shigan
Brion James
as Stubbs
Richard Marcus
as Arnold
Carolyn McCormick
as Morse
Lance Kerwin
as Joey Wooster
Bumper Robinson
as Zammis
Jim Mapp
as Old Drac
Scott Kraft
as Jonathan
Lou Michaels
as Wilson
Andy Geer
as Bates
Henry Stolow
as Cates
Danmar
as Wise Guy
Mandy Hausenberger
as 1st Medic
Herb Andress
as Hopper
Jack Luceno
as Drac Movement
Barry Stokes
as Huck
Ulrich Günther
as Daggett
Emily Woods
as Simpson
Colin Gilder
as Chavo
Charles M. Huber
as Kranzer
Frank Henson
as Lump
Jazzer Jeyes
as Scarbreath
Doug Robinson
as Walker
Mark McBride
as Hensler
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé
as Mills
Tony L. Moore
as Special Drac
Production
Jane Feinberg Casting
Mike Fenton Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Monika Bauert Costume Design

Sound
Maurice Jarre Original Music Composer

Art
Rolf Zehetbauer Production Design
Rolf Zehetbauer Set Decoration

Sound
Robert Hathaway Music Editor

Directing
Wolfgang Petersen Director

Editing
Hannes Nikel Editor

Directing
Hannes Nikel Second Unit Director

Writing
Edward Khmara Screenplay

Visual Effects
Bob MacDonald Jr. Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Mel Kutbay Foley

Directing
Bert Batt First Assistant Director

Crew
Bill Weston Stunts

Art
Werner Achmann Art Direction

Directing
Gerd Huber Second Assistant Director

Camera
Tony Imi Director of Photography

Production
Stanley O'Toole Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Chris Walas Creature Design

Costume & Make-Up
Chris Walas Special Effects Makeup Artist

Production
Jan-Michael Brandt Unit Manager
Stephen J. Friedman Producer
Walter Pucker Production Manager
Troy Neighbors Casting

Writing
Barry Longyear Story

Art
Herbert Strabel Art Direction

Crew
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Brian Wade Special Effects Makeup Artist

Directing
Thomas Jauch Second Unit First Assistant Director

Crew
Eddie Powell Stunts

Art
Zoltán Horváth Set Dresser

Camera
Markus Blunder Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Karola Storr Foley Editor

Camera
Ray Gilberti Assistant Camera

Sound
John Ireland Dialogue Editor

Camera
Karl-Heinz Vogelmann Still Photographer

Directing
Albrecht von Bethmann Second Unit First Assistant Director

Sound
Stanley B. Gill Sound Recordist

Editing
John Ireland Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Chris Taylor Key Hair Stylist
Daniel Parker Makeup Designer

Art
Peter Dürst Property Master
Richard Eglseder Property Master
Bernhard Neureiter Construction Coordinator

Crew
Grahame Ménage Scenic Artist

Editing
Gary Clayton Dialogue Editor

Sound
Ron Pender Dolby Consultant
Heiner Harss Foley
Mike Le Mare Sound Designer
Scott Brose Sound Editor
Alan Paley Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Bruce Walters Animation Supervisor
Ellen E. Lichtwardt Animation Supervisor

Crew
Dave Carson Visual Effects Art Director
Christine Jahn Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Don Dow Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Tony White Camera Operator
Michel Gemmell Underwater Director of Photography

Lighting
Alfie Emmins Gaffer
Micky Wilson Gaffer

Crew
Hunt Downs Unit Publicist

Sound
Günther Ruckdeschel Boom Operator

Production
Kathy Sykes Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Carol Walas Creature Design

Production
Dieter Meyer Production Supervisor
Harry Nap Production Manager

Directing
Robert Hottarek Third Assistant Director

Sound
Gary Clayton Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Ellen Lichtwardt Goodchild Animation Supervisor

Crew
Terry Cade Stunts

Sound
Peter Bond Sound Editor

Production
Ariel Levy Production Manager

Art
Michael Murchan Construction Manager

Production
Scott Wodehouse Production Manager

Art
Josef Farnbauer Sculptor

Lighting
Jack Coggins Electrician
Bernie Grill Best Boy Electric

Camera
Randy Jonsson Assistant Camera
Clive Prior Second Assistant Camera

Production
Susan Fritz-Monahan Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: