The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans

The only criminal he can't catch is himself.

Categories: Drama, Crime
Terrence McDonagh is a New Orleans Police sergeant, who recieves a medal and a promotion to lieutenant for heroism during Hurricane Katrina. Due to his heroic act, McDonagh injures his back and becomes addicted to prescription pain medication. He then finds himself involved with a drug dealer who is suspected of murdering a family of African immigrants.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-05-21
Run time: 122 minute / 2:2
Budget: $25,000,000
Revenue: $10,589,102
Director: Werner Herzog
Production Companies : Nu Image, Edward R. Pressman Film, Saturn Films, Polsky Films, Osiris Productions, Lieutenant Productions, Millennium Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Nicolas Cage
as Terence McDonagh
Eva Mendes
as Frankie Donnenfeld
Val Kilmer
as Stevie Pruit
Fairuza Balk
as Heidi
Shawn Hatosy
as Armand Benoit
Jennifer Coolidge
as Genevieve
Tom Bower
as Pat McDonagh
Vondie Curtis-Hall
as Captain James Brasser
Irma P. Hall
as Binnie Rogers
Shea Whigham
as Justin
Michael Shannon
as Mundt
Brad Dourif
as Ned Schoenholtz
Xzibit
as Big Fate
Denzel Whitaker
as Daryl
Joe Nemmers
as Larry Moy
J.D. Evermore
as Rick Fitzsimon
Tim Bellow
as G (Gary Jenkins)
Lucius Baston
as Midget
Lauren Swinney
as Antoinette
Nick Gomez
as Evaristo Chavez
Sam Medina
as Andy
Lance E. Nichols
as Jeremiah Goodhusband
Tony Bentley
as Hurley
Jeremy Aaron Johnson
as Yasco
Bernard Johnson
as Dub
Matt Borel
as Bernie
Gary Grubbs
as Chief of Police
J. Omar Castro
as First Narcotics Detective
Kerry Cahill
as Second Narcotics Detective
Noel Arthur
as Renaldo Hayes
Douglas M. Griffin
as Sergeant
Jedda Jones
as Civilian Aide
Lauren Pennington
as Woman
Dane Rhodes
as Bettor
Don Yesso
as Client
Trey Burvant
as Dealer
Robert Pavlovich
as Dr. Milburn
Marco St. John
as Eugene Gratz
David Joseph Martinez
as Juan Michel
Kyle Clements
as Lawrence
Deena Beasley
as Maimouna
Deneen Tyler
as Pharmacist
Roger J. Timber
as Security Guard
Joshua Joseph Gillum
as Host
Sean Boyd
as Lt. Stoyer
Katie Chonacas
as Tina
Brandi Coleman
as Yvonne
Michael Zimbrich
as Waiter
Trenton Perez
as Boy
Stephanie Honoré
as Girl
Katrell Dixon
as Witness #1
Stiggidy Steve
as Witness #2
Armando Leduc
as Jeff
Jillian Batherson
as Assistant to D.A.
Scheryl W Brown
as Police Officer (uncredited)
Geraldine Glenn
as Family Member (uncredited)
Ted Jordan
as Detective (uncredited)
William M. Finkelstein
as Dave Jacobs
Production
Johanna Ray Casting

Sound
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer

Production
Nicolas Cage Producer

Sound
Mark Isham Original Music Composer
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor

Directing
Werner Herzog Director

Camera
Peter Zeitlinger Director of Photography

Editing
Joe Bini Editor

Production
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Edward R. Pressman Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Ilona Herman Makeup & Hair

Production
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Randall Emmett Producer
John Thompson Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jill Newell Costume Design

Production
Trevor Short Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Mel B Producer

Editing
Omar Daher Assistant Editor

Production
Alessandro Camon Executive Producer

Art
Leonard R. Spears Set Decoration

Crew
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Brent Findley Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Alan J. Lam Production Controller

Production
Diego J. Martinez Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head
Aimee Stuit Key Makeup Artist

Production
Alan Polsky Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Meagan McLaughlin Costumer

Writing
William M. Finkelstein Writer

Production
Stephen Belafonte Producer

Art
Toby Corbett Production Design

Production
Jenny Jue Casting

Crew
Jerry M. Jacob Second Unit Cinematographer

Production
Elliot Lewis Rosenblatt Executive Producer

Art
Christina Eunji Kim Set Designer

Production
Cathy Gesualdo Production Manager
Gabe Polsky Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Walters Costume Supervisor

Sound
Zach Michaelis Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Stanislav Draganov Visual Effects

Sound
Jason Gaya ADR Mixer
Michael Baird Sound Designer

Crew
William Burck Prop Maker

Sound
Jonathan Wales Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator
Pat A. O'Connor Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Malikka Coston Key Set Costumer

Crew
Danny Mortenson Transportation Coordinator
D.J. Shea Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Alexandra Eagle Costumer
Donna Spahn Hair Department Head

Art
Stanford Gilbert Property Master

Crew
Stanford Gilbert Armorer

Art
John Blanchard Construction Foreman

Crew
David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
Angelina Borisowa Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Lena Herzog Still Photographer

Lighting
Paul Olinde Gaffer
Tarik Naim Alherimi Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
S. Aimee Helms Set Costumer

Production
Batou Chandler Location Manager

Directing
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist

Production
Anthony Rossi III Production Coordinator

Sound
Joshua Adeniji Foley Editor

Editing
David Graubard Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Jon Pehlke Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Randy Pease Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Jen Wasson Costume Assistant
Paul Anthony Morris Key Hair Stylist

Directing
George Bott Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Brad Garris Electrician

Directing
Michael Zimbrich First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Kremena Ganeva Digital Compositor
Momchil Kirov Digital Compositor

Sound
Ashley Waldron Music Supervisor
Judah Getz ADR Mixer

Art
Lawrence Heap Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Kiril Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Vince LeBlanc Set Dresser

Camera
Duane Cooper Grip

Art
Troy A. Johnson Construction Buyer

Camera
Michael Charbonnet First Assistant Camera

Production
Steev Beeson Production Accountant

Camera
Gerald Autin Best Boy Grip

Art
Luke Cauthern Set Dresser
Rachel Nowik Art Department Assistant

Camera
Penelope Helmer Second Assistant Camera
Barry Williamson Grip

Art
Gregory T. Geniusz Set Dresser

Production
Robin Batherson Extras Casting
Jason Landry Casting Associate
Sam Horton Production Secretary

Editing
Chris Ward Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Mark Micucci Post Production Accountant

Lighting
D.H. Jacobs Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Lauren Bott Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Chris J. Fanguy Animal Wrangler

Camera
Erik Söllner Assistant Camera

Editing
Kurt Tuffendsam Digital Intermediate
Julius Friede Digital Intermediate Colorist

Art
George Sanchez Painter

Camera
Jonathan Stoll Grip

Crew
Jim Mayo Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Delyan Ketipov Digital Compositor

Sound
Corey J. Grasso ADR Mixer
Tiffany Lentz Assistant Sound Editor
Levent Erdogan Foley Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: