Epic

Discover a world beyond your imagination

Categories: Animation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
A teenager finds herself transported to a deep forest setting where a battle between the forces of good and the forces of evil is taking place. She bands together with a rag-tag group characters in order to save their world—and ours.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-05-15
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $268,426,634
Director: Chris Wedge
Writers: James V. Hart, Tom J. Astle, Matt Ember, William Joyce, Daniel Shere.
Production Companies : Blue Sky Studios, 20th Century Fox Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Colin Farrell
as Ronin (voice)
Amanda Seyfried
as Mary Katherine (M.K.) (voice)
Christoph Waltz
as Mandrake (voice)
Josh Hutcherson
as Nod (voice)
Jason Sudeikis
as Bomba (voice)
Aziz Ansari
as Mub (voice)
Chris O'Dowd
as Grub (voice)
Beyoncé Knowles
as Queen Tara (voice)
Judah Friedlander
as Taxi Driver (voice)
Steven Tyler
as Nim Galuu (voice)
Pitbull
as Bufo (voice)
Blake Anderson
as Dagda (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Pinecone Jinn (voice)
Allison Bills
as Dandelion Jinn (voice)
Todd Cummings
as Fruit Fly (Old) (voice)
Troy Evans
as Thistle Jinn (voice)
Emma Kenney
as Marigold Girl (voice)
Jason Harris
as (voice)
Jim Conroy
as Race Announcer / Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Fricchione
as Bufo's Goon (voice)
Helen Hong
as Thistle Lady (voice)
Kelly Keaton
as Berry Lady (voice)
Kyle Kinane
as Biker Dude (voice)
Anthony Lumia
as Fruit Fly (Young) (voice)
Malikha Mallette
as Jinn Mom (voice)
Rosa Salazar
as Roller Derby Girl (voice)
Joe Massingill
as Stickman Jockey (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Flower Jinn (voice)
Allison Weber
as Flower Kid (voice)
Thomas F. Wilson
as Finn (voice)
Matt Adler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ashley Albert
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eric Bradley
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeremy Bowker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis T. Carnegie
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Crenshaw
as Additional Voices (voice)
Monique Donnelly
as Additional Voices (voice)
Moosie Drier
as Additional Voices (voice)
Roger Freeland
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
as Additional Voices (voice)
E.J. Holowicki
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Selenis Leyva
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jake Moulton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eric Nelsen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bill New
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dana Nielsen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jonathan Null
as Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Phillips
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Prince
as Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Pamela Rose
as Additional Voices (voice)
Michelle Ruff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Christopher Scarabosio
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Storey
as Additional Voices (voice)
Byron Thames
as Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Thom
as Additional Voices (voice)
Madeleine Whittle
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Zyler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Bill Abbott Music Editor
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Chris Wedge Director

Production
Lori Forte Producer

Writing
James V. Hart Screenplay

Sound
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley

Crew
Jeff Carson Temp Music Editor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Tim Nordquist Additional Editing

Sound
Lisa Jaime Music Editor

Production
Christian Kaplan Casting

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Justin Leach Rigging Supervisor

Writing
Tom J. Astle Screenplay
Matt Ember Screenplay

Crew
David McKimmie Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Andy Keir Editor

Writing
William Joyce Screenplay

Art
William Joyce Production Design

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Galen T. Chu Animation Supervisor

Writing
Daniel Shere Screenplay

Crew
Renato Falcão Cinematography
Mike Huang Production Intern

Visual Effects
Wee Brian Animation

Production
Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting

Art
Greg Couch Production Design
Michael Knapp Art Direction

Production
Jason Fricchione Production Supervisor

Writing
Bob Camp Storyboard

Visual Effects
Matthew J. Munn Animation

Directing
Dave LaMattina Script Coordinator

Production
Dave LaMattina Production Coordinator

Editing
Chad N. Walker First Assistant Editor

Sound
Kent Sparling Sound Effects Editor
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jackie Tarascio Lead Animator

Crew
Terry Wilson Temp Music Editor

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor
Pete Horner Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Kristine Familletti Schedule Coordinator
Charles Martin Inouye Temp Music Editor

Sound
Leff Lefferts Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Sam Kremers-Nedell Production Intern

Production
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor

Directing
Pablo Calvillo Layout

Lighting
Dan Haring Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Tony Mecca Animation
Dixie Pizani Animation

Crew
Tony Como Compositors

Camera
Harald Kraut Camera Department Manager

Visual Effects
Seth Hippen Animation

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Foley Editor

Art
Andrew Hickson Set Designer

Production
Jerry Davis Producer

Editing
Randy Trager Additional Editing

Production
Michael J. Travers Co-Producer

Sound
Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
Pete Anthony Conductor

Crew
Lee Tucker Projection

Sound
David Slonaker Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Jeremy Lazare Animation
James Bresnahan Animation

Production
Chris Kuwata Production Supervisor

Art
Mike Defeo Sculptor

Editing
Zara Park Digital Intermediate

Sound
Danielle Dupre Sound Recordist

Crew
Joe Tracz Additional Dialogue

Visual Effects
Brian Anderson Creature Technical Director

Crew
Richard Aponte Compositors

Sound
Dmitri Makarov Apprentice Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Gianluca Fratellini Animation

Art
Tyler Carter Set Designer

Visual Effects
Tyler Carter Color Designer

Sound
Jim Likowski Foley Editor

Visual Effects
James Young Jackson Animation
Ron Smith Animation

Crew
Les Lanphere Compositors

Visual Effects
Jeff Gabor Lead Animator
Christian Haniszewski Modeling

Crew
Ricky Arietta Production Intern
Kate Kirby-O'Connell Production Intern

Art
Rachel Tiep-Daniels Set Designer

Visual Effects
Elena Ortego Animation
Julen Santiago Animation
Christopher D. Williams Animation
Adam Strick Animation

Lighting
Haji Uesato Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mika Ripatti Animation

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Robert MacKenzie Color Designer
Robert MacKenzie Character Designer
Scott Carroll Lead Animator

Crew
Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Nick Bruno Animation
Chip Lotierzo Animation
David S. Peng Animation
Derek Rozmes Lead Animator
Motoko Wada Modeling

Crew
Tansal Arnas Schedule Coordinator

Visual Effects
Joseph Antonuccio Animation
Tab Burton Animation
Matthew Doble Animation
Richard A. Fournier Animation
Brandon Kern Animation
Lluis Llobera Lead Animator
Michael Richard Animation
Gregory Rizzi Animation
Thom Roberts Animation
Garrett Shikuma Animation
David Sloss Lead Animator
Justin Weg Animation
Jeff Brodsky Creature Technical Director
Ian Etra Creature Technical Director
James Gu Creature Technical Director

Crew
Melvin Tan Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Cleveland Hibbert Modeling
Adam McMahon Modeling
Andrew Feliciano Animation
Patrick Giusiano Animation
Bertrand Chung Animation

Crew
Robert V. Cavaleri CG Supervisor
Kristen Millette Compositors

Editing
William Battaglia First Assistant Editor

Production
Denise L. Rottina Production Manager

Visual Effects
Amila Puhala Lead Animator
Patrik Puhala Lead Animator
Pako Bagur Animation
A.J. Conrad Animation
Pete Devlin Animation
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser Animation
Scott Farrell Animation
Hector Godoy Garcia Animation
Tom Grevera Animation
Matthew Hasselmann Animation
Ken Kaiser Animation
YuehChih Eric Lin Animation
Raymond Ross Lead Animator
Graham Silva Animation
Lee Sang-jun Lead Character Designer
David V. Mei Character Modelling Supervisor
Marin Petrov Creature Technical Director

Crew
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman Compositors

Visual Effects
Joerg Volk Animation
Ramón López Seco de Herrera Modeling
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais Modeling
Daniel Sampaio Lima Creature Technical Director

Crew
Lori Williams Compositors
David Raghavan Compositors
Andrew Beddini Technical Supervisor
Christopher Moore Technical Supervisor
Heather Barrons Compositors
Morgan C. Griffiths Compositors
Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositors
Vandana Pulijaal Schedule Coordinator

Editing
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark Editorial Production Assistant

Crew
Kristina Hall Schedule Coordinator

Visual Effects
Byoung Ho Kang Animation
Christopher Silva Animation
Dan Segarra Animation
David Nasser Animation
David W. Zach Animation
Drew Winey Animation
Emanuele Pavarotti Animation
Jamie Giger Animation
Jason Ho Animation
Jin Kum Animation
Ken Huling Animation
Louaye Moulayess Animation
Michael Berardini Animation
Stephen Dahler Animation
Tingting Liu Animation
Todd Elliott Animation
Trevor Young Animation
Christopher M.K. Hill Creature Technical Director

Crew
Ashleigh Abramovich Compositors
Claudio Gonzalez Compositors

Editing
Craig Price Digital Intermediate

Crew
Joshua Rivas Compositors

Visual Effects
Steve Vanseth Animation

Art
Alena Tottle Sculptor
Jake Panian Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jake Panian Color Designer

Production
Jacqueline Jones Gladis Production Supervisor

Crew
Jacqueline Jones Gladis Compositors

Visual Effects
B.J. Crawford Animation
Bryan Larson Animation
Pedro Sanz Animation
Stewart Shaw Animation
Keith Maloney Animation Production Assistant
Shanna Robalino Animation Production Assistant
Ron DeFelice Color Designer

Crew
Bill Eyler Compositors
Christine Carnegie Rinaldi Compositors
Jonothon Douglas Compositors
Kenneth Bell Compositors
Marion Engelbach-Ennis Compositors
Mark Tamny Compositors
Rohini Montenegro Compositors
Sean Falcon Compositors
Tom Zils Compositors

Visual Effects
Chris Pagoria Creature Technical Director
Jane Chatot Creature Technical Director
Dan Cregan Digital Compositors

Lighting
Catherine Dinh Lighting Production Assistant
Eric Schutzbank Lighting Production Assistant
Jill Russo Lighting Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Clara Prado Vazquez Modeling
Rizwana Rangwala Modeling
Sabina Suarez Basanta Modeling

Crew
Anthony Merola Production Intern
Elena Devoe Production Intern
Landon Hagan Production Intern
Miguel Lleras Villaveces Production Intern
Mike Staub Production Intern
Muriel Moraes Production Intern
Papoj Hua Thamjaroenporn Production Intern

Production
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Supervisor

Art
Sandeep Menon Set Designer

Crew
Mary Lynn Kirby Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Michael Daley Storyboard Artist

Writing
Moroni Taylor Story Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: