The Queen

Our Leaders. Ourselves.

Category: Drama
The Queen is an intimate behind the scenes glimpse at the interaction between HM Elizabeth II and Prime Minister Tony Blair during their struggle, following the death of Diana, to reach a compromise between what was a private tragedy for the Royal family and the public's demand for an overt display of mourning.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-09-15
Run time: 103 minute / 1:43
Budget: $15,000,000
Revenue: $123,384,128
Director: Stephen Frears
Website: http://www.thequeenmovie.co.uk/
Production Companies : BIM Distribuzione, Granada Film Productions, Scott Rudin Productions, Future Films, Pathé Pictures International, Pathé Renn Productions, Canal+, France 3 Cinéma
Production Countries: France, Italy, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Helen Mirren
as Queen Elizabeth II
Michael Sheen
as Tony Blair
James Cromwell
as Prince Philip
Helen McCrory
as Cherie Blair
Alex Jennings
as Prince Charles
Roger Allam
as Sir Robin Janvrin
Sylvia Syms
as Queen Mother
Paul Barrett
as Trevor Rees-Jones
Tim McMullan
as Stephen Lamport
Douglas Reith
as Lord Airlie
Mark Bazeley
as Alastair Campbell
Robin Soans
as Equerry
Lola Peploe
as Janvrin's Secretary
Joyce Henderson
as Balmoral Maid
Pat Laffan
as Head Ghillie
Amanda Hadingue
as Queen's Dresser
John McGlynn
as Balmoral Head Ghillie
Gray O'Brien
as Charles' Valet
Dolina MacLennan
as Balmoral Switchboard Operator
Julian Firth
as Blair's Aide
Earl Cameron
as Portrait Artist
Elliot Levey
as TV Director<
Anthony Debaeck
as Catholic Priest
Wolfgang Pissors
as German Reporter
Xavier Castano
as French Bodyguard
James Fiddy
as No.10 Advisor (uncredited)
Martin Heathcote
as Secret Service (uncredited)
Forbes KB
as Biker (uncredited)
Tony Red Richards
as Man in Crowd (uncredited)
Directing
Stephen Frears Director

Production
Christine Langan Producer
Tracey Seaward Producer
Andy Harries Producer
François Ivernel Executive Producer
Cameron McCracken Executive Producer
Scott Rudin Executive Producer

Writing
Peter Morgan Author

Camera
Affonso Beato Director of Photography

Editing
Lucia Zucchetti Editor

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Composer

Art
Alan MacDonald Production Design
Tina Jones Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Consolata Boyle Costume Design

Production
Leo Davis Casting

Art
Ben Smith Art Direction
Franck Schwarz Art Direction
Peter Wenham Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca Cole Hairstylist
Terry Jarvis Wigmaker
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer

Crew
Alistair Hopkins Post Production Supervisor

Production
Matt Jones Unit Manager

Directing
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director

Crew
Frédéric Vallet Stunts

Production
Vanessa Baker Casting

Crew
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach

Production
Zoë Edwards Production Coordinator

Directing
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor

Crew
Brian Tufano Thanks
Tracey Ullman Thanks

Sound
Tony Lewis Music Editor

Editing
Pani Ahmadi-Moore First Assistant Editor

Camera
Philippe Houdart Camera Operator
Alastair Rae Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca Cole Makeup & Hair
Tapio Salmi Makeup Supervisor

Crew
Tim Desbois Aerial Coordinator

Production
Kerry Smith Assistant Accountant
Tracy O'Riordan Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Marion Audier Craft Service
Joelle Cugny Craft Service

Production
Simon Fawcett Finance

Crew
Farid Arahb Floor Runner
Martin Guena Floor Runner
Mark Hopkins Floor Runner
Jonathan Midlane Floor Runner
Adam Morris Floor Runner
Celina Radwanski Floor Runner
Stacy Crago Floor Runner
Campbell Brand Pilot

Production
Jon Duncan Production Accountant
Lara Davis Production Assistant
Hallam Rice-Edwards Production Assistant
Abdel Sahraoui Production Assistant
Sylvain Marques Production Assistant
Jeremy Burnage Production Coordinator
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
Joss Crowley Production Runner
Tory Lenosky Production Runner
Cathy Dutheil Production Secretary
Kerry Gill-Pryde Researcher

Writing
Jan Fleischer Story Editor

Production
Katherine Tibbetts Travel Coordinator

Crew
Kate Hudson Unit Publicist
Mohand Pagtagzirt Unit Medic

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Camera
Charlie Woodburn Aerial Camera Technician
Emma Edwards Assistant Camera
Steve Tickner Camera Operator
Affonso Beato Camera Operator
Simon Tindall Camera Operator
Luke Cairns Camera Trainee
Matt Cole Camera Trainee
Christian Langlois Camera Trainee
Peter Bathurst Clapper Loader
Chaz Lyon Clapper Loader
Bobby Damone Clapper Loader
Henry Landgrebe Clapper Loader

Lighting
Eugene Grobler Electrician
Dean Kennedy Electrician
Izet Kutlovac Electrician
Barry McCulloch Electrician
Christophe Pigeon Electrician
Robert Rabson Electrician
Frank Sheekey Electrician
Vince Madden Electrician
Andrew McBean Electrician
Mike Parsons Electrician

Camera
Guy Sherbourne Focus Puller
Alain Herpe Focus Puller

Lighting
Andy Long Gaffer
Antoine Lienhard Gaffer

Crew
Paul Cronin Generator Operator
Guy Guermouh Generator Operator
Jon Saunders Generator Operator
Roger Subharwel Generator Operator

Camera
Frédéric Blochet Grip
Tim Critchell Grip
Russell Diamond Grip
Sébastien Franchault Grip
Adrian McCarthy Grip
Philippe Lapicque Key Grip

Lighting
Gary Donoghue Rigging Gaffer
Warren Ewen Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Simon Baker Steadicam Operator
Felipe Reinheimer Steadicam Operator
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Lissy Holm Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer
Laura Rushton Costume Assistant
Sylvie Serodon Costume Assistant
Dulcie Scott Costume Supervisor
Joséphine Gracia Dresser
Carole Cattrini Dresser
Carole Cattrini Seamstress
Christopher Bradshaw Wardrobe Master

Sound
Jack Gillies ADR Editor
Paul Carr ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
James Bennett ADR Recordist
Anna Bertmark Assistant Sound Editor
Adam Laschinger Boom Operator

Crew
Marc Parazon Cableman

Sound
Chris Treble Foley Editor
James Hamilton Foley Recordist
Tim Alban Foley Supervisor
Nathan Duncan Boom Operator
Darko Mocilnikar Boom Operator
Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer
Danny Hambrook Sound Mixer
Richard Davey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adrian Rhodes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Marriner Supervising Dialogue Editor
Paul Davies Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Cristina Puente Compositor

Visual Effects
Patricia Llaguno Digital Compositor
Travis Porter Digital Compositor
Helen Bunker Digital Compositor
Scott Pritchard Digital Compositor

Art
Fredrik Nordbeck Title Designer

Crew
Pani Ahmadi-Moore Visual Effects Editor
Kerry Downing Visual Effects Editor
Donna Smith Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Breheney Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Evan Green-Hughes Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Gwyneth Binyon Art Department Assistant
Will Coubrough Art Department Assistant
Franck Schwarz Assistant Art Director
Katie Driscoll Assistant Art Director
Sophia Chowdhury Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Leigh Chesters Carpenter
Olivier Foucher Carpenter
Les Hall Carpenter
Jo Hawthorne Carpenter
John O'Connor Carpenter
Paul Smith Carpenter

Art
Gilles Laboulandine Construction Manager
Brian Neighbour Construction Manager
Barry Arnold Dressing Prop
Matthew Broderick Dressing Prop
Graham Chalk Dressing Prop
Gerald Dale Dressing Prop
Graham Dale Dressing Prop
Gary Dawson Dressing Prop
Roddy Dolan Dressing Prop
Jonathan Downing Dressing Prop
Mike Fleming Dressing Prop
Jack Garwood Dressing Prop
Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Peter Hasler Dressing Prop
Paul Humbles Dressing Prop
Gary Ixer Dressing Prop
Ray Rose Dressing Prop
Graham Stickley Dressing Prop
Paul Turner Dressing Prop
Perry Bell Painter
Douglas Regan Painter
Michael Weaver Painter
Matthew Start Painter
Jean-François Juvanon Painter
Robert Jones Property Buyer
Allen J. Polley Property Master
Bruce Bigg Property Master
Matthew Neave Sculptor
Benoit Cisilkiewick Set Dresser
Eddie Wolstencroft Standby Painter
Charlie Gaynor Standby Carpenter
Tim Monroe Standby Art Director
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist

Editing
Ian Cunningham Assistant Editor
Asa Shoul Digital Intermediate Colorist
Marcus Alexander Digital Intermediate Producer
Chris Andrews Negative Cutter
Kelly Smith Negative Cutter

Production
Josh Rappaport Post Production Coordinator
Jaynie Miller Post Production Coordinator
Jan Hogevold Production Executive

Lighting
Andy Cole Electrician





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: