Herbie Fully Loaded

Start your engines...

Categories: Comedy, Family, Adventure, Fantasy, Romance
Maggie Peyton, the new owner of Number 53 - the free-wheelin' Volkswagen bug with a mind of its own - puts the car through its paces on the road to becoming a NASCAR competitor.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-06-22
Run time: 101 minute / 1:41
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $66,002,004
Director: Angela Robinson
Writers: Thomas Lennon, Miles Millar, Alfred Gough, Ben Garant.
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Robert Simonds Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Lindsay Lohan
as Maggie Peyton
Michael Keaton
as Ray Peyton Sr.
Matt Dillon
as Trip Murphy
Breckin Meyer
as Ray Peyton Jr.
Justin Long
as Kevin
Cheryl Hines
as Sally
Jimmi Simpson
as Crash
Scoot McNairy
as Augie
Thomas Lennon
as Larry Murphy
Jill Ritchie
as Charisma
Jeremy Roberts
as Crazy Dave
E.E. Bell
as Beeman
Peter Pasco
as Juan Hernandez
Mario Larraza
as Miguel Hernandez
Patrick Cranshaw
as Jimmy D.
Wendi McLendon-Covey
as Girlfriend
Art
David Lazan Art Direction

Writing
Thomas Lennon Screenplay

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Charles Hirschhorn Executive Producer

Sound
Mark Mothersbaugh Original Music Composer

Directing
Angela Robinson Director

Production
Rick Montgomery Casting

Crew
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Michael Fottrell Executive Producer
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer

Camera
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor

Editing
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor

Production
Lisa Stewart Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Miles Millar Screenplay
Alfred Gough Screenplay

Production
Robert Simonds Producer

Lighting
Steve Reinhardt Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Helmer Costume Design

Production
Tracey Trench Executive Producer
Sarah Nettinga Executive In Charge Of Production

Writing
Mark Perez Story
Ben Garant Screenplay

Art
Daniel Bradford Production Design

Writing
Gordon Buford Characters

Sound
Howard Paar Music Supervisor

Camera
Bruce Dickson Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Kimberly Greene Makeup Department Head

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer

Crew
Doc D. Charbonneau Stunt Driver

Art
Al Hobbs Set Designer

Crew
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Andy Gill Second Unit Director

Crew
Michael Adams Stunts

Editing
Ian Slater First Assistant Editor

Production
Sara E. White Associate Producer

Art
Christian Zimmermann Standby Painter

Production
Chadwick Struck Casting Associate

Crew
David E. Scott Propmaker

Lighting
Jeff Murrell Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Randy White Picture Car Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Marcione Pollack Key Costumer

Crew
Aimee Pierson Set Production Assistant
Michael Antunez Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Valerie Delahaye Visual Effects Producer

Art
Barbara Mesney Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Toby Bronson Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Mathias Frodin Digital Compositors
John Bair CG Artist

Sound
Linda Lew Foley Recordist

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Bret Kane Additional Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator

Sound
Hugh Waddell ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor

Art
Tommy Tomlinson Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Merribelle Anderson Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lighting
Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Russell Griffith Additional Camera

Sound
Brent Brooks Music Editor

Production
Curtis Collins Location Manager

Crew
Joe Perez Craft Service

Directing
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor

Editing
Mark Sahagun Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Thomas Dadras 3D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Olvera Hair Department Head

Art
Ray Yamagata Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Michael Ambrose Gaffer

Visual Effects
Jeffrey Kalmus Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors

Editing
Bob Peishel Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Brad Haehnel Sound Recordist

Camera
David Howard Assistant Camera

Directing
Joe Woodward Stevenson Layout

Crew
Dean Bailey Utility Stunts

Production
John G. Scotti Associate Producer
Aaron Wilder Development Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Raye Hairstylist
Alison Gail Bixby Costumer

Art
Francesco Ferrara Painter

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor

Camera
Richard J. Cartwright Still Photographer

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Crew
Michael Altman Projection

Lighting
Waide R. Allen Best Boy Electric

Crew
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
Dempsey Tillman Video Assist Operator
Michael W. Broomer Driver

Production
Brinton Bryan Key Set Production Assistant

Directing
Alexander H. Gayner Assistant Director

Crew
Jim Hillin CG Supervisor

Production
Sandy O'Neill Publicist

Camera
Michael Anderson Key Grip

Sound
Philip Rogers ADR Recordist

Crew
Jason Inman Set Medic
Robin Bursey Loader

Camera
Andrew Degnan Second Assistant Camera

Art
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Joann Kozloff Makeup Artist

Lighting
Jesse Mather Lighting Technician

Production
Ray Felipe Script Researcher

Camera
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip

Production
Rich King Extras Casting

Sound
David R. Barkley Orchestrator

Production
David Nico Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Penelope Rene Stames Set Decoration
Meg Harker Art Department Assistant
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman

Camera
Todd Schlopy First Assistant Camera
Shane Andersen Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Chuck Coffman Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Jayne Armstrong Post Production Supervisor
Michael Heithaus Stand In

Editing
Kacie Kane Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Larry Cha Electrician
Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip

Production
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator
Vincent Agostino Production Supervisor

Sound
Glenn Young Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Scott Wirtz Animation Supervisor
Sara Lee Visual Effects

Art
David Cooney Storyboard Artist

Production
Toby Guidry Casting Assistant

Sound
Frank Bradley Utility Sound

Production
Victor Roma Producer

Visual Effects
Dylan Cole Matte Painter

Production
Cristina Lois Production Secretary

Editing
Diane Macke Project Manager

Production
Angie Ryan Second Assistant Accountant

Art
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master
John Bugarcic Set Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Pierre Ciofassa Key Set Costumer

Directing
Tyler Romary Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
William A. Pancake Jr. Special Effects Technician
Terri Cadiente Stunt Double

Camera
Hiro Kakuhari Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Alexander E. Sokoloff Lead Animator

Sound
John Enroth Music Programmer

Crew
David Schuety Assistant Chef

Visual Effects
Chris Ryan Matchmove Supervisor

Production
David Cervantes Production Assistant
Karen Glass Production Executive





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: