House on Haunted Hill

Evil loves to party.

Categories: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
A remake of the 1959 film of the same name. A millionaire offers a group of diverse people $1,000,000 to spend the night in a haunted house with a horrifying past.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-10-29
Run time: 93 minute / 1:33
Budget: $37,000,000
Revenue: $40,846,082
Director: William Malone
Writer: Dick Beebe
Production Companies : Dark Castle Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Geoffrey Rush
as Stephen H. Price
Famke Janssen
as Evelyn Stockard-Price
Taye Diggs
as Eddie Baker
Peter Gallagher
as Donald W. Blackburn, M.D.
Chris Kattan
as Watson Pritchett
Ali Larter
as Sara Wolfe
Bridgette Wilson
as Melissa Margaret Marr
Max Perlich
as Carl Schecter
Jeffrey Combs
as Dr. Richard Benjamin Vannacutt
Dick Beebe
as Male Nurse
Slavitza Jovan
as Twisted Nurse
Lisa Loeb
as Channel 3 Reporter
James Marsters
as Channel 3 Cameraman
Jeannette Lewis
as Price's Secretary
Janet Tracy Keijser
as Girl on Wires
Production
Robert Zemeckis Producer
Joel Silver Producer

Sound
Don Davis Original Music Composer

Production
Gilbert Adler Producer

Sound
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
David F. Klassen Production Design
Richard F. Mays Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Ha Nguyen Costume Design

Production
Steve Richards Executive Producer

Art
Héctor López Assistant Property Master

Writing
Robb White Story

Production
Dan Cracchiolo Executive Producer

Directing
William Malone Director

Camera
Rick Bota Director of Photography

Editing
Tirsa Hackshaw First Assistant Editor
Anthony Adler Editor

Writing
Dick Beebe Screenplay

Crew
Howard Berger Makeup Effects
Gregg Brazzel Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Gregg Brazzel Second Unit Director

Sound
Frank Long Second Assistant Sound
David McRell First Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Charles W. Ritter Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Shelton Visual Effects

Art
Ben Woolverton Leadman

Lighting
Joe Hicks Best Boy Electric

Production
Laura Kennedy Casting

Visual Effects
Thomas L. Bellissimo Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Douglas Noe Assistant Makeup Artist
Kimberly Guenther Durkin Costume Supervisor
Kimberly Guenther Durkin Wardrobe Supervisor

Visual Effects
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Mary Anne Seward Script Supervisor

Sound
Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist

Camera
Chris Moseley Camera Operator

Art
Clare Scarpulla Assistant Art Director

Camera
Jordan Klein Jr. Underwater Director of Photography

Crew
Helena Packer Digital Effects Supervisor
Jess Platt Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Janet Sobel Set Costumer

Production
Deborah J. Page Location Manager

Sound
George Flores Boom Operator
Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Donovan Costumer

Art
Brian Walker Construction Foreman

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Art
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
David Abbott Makeup Artist

Production
Terry Castle Co-Producer
Ed Tapia Associate Producer

Sound
Thom Brennan Foley Supervisor

Production
F.A. Miller Unit Production Manager

Crew
Christopher Amy Property Master
Richard J. Cook Digital Effects Producer

Production
Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter

Crew
Chamonix Bosch Set Production Assistant

Camera
A. Anthony Cappello First Assistant Camera

Crew
Mark L. Mitchell Post Production Supervisor

Camera
Bob Munoz Key Grip

Art
Tim Stadler Painter
David Ladish Set Dresser
Steve Rodriguez Art Department Assistant

Camera
Stephen J. Ullman Steadicam Operator
Tom Farrar Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Diane Pepper Hairstylist
Patricia Vecchio Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Don Haggerty Driver
Darin Miller Loader
Steven Fidler Propmaker
Gloria M. Fujita Set Medic
Shane T. Anderson Stunts
Timothy E. Henley Transportation Captain
Thomas M. Krigbaum Transportation Co-Captain
Dan Henley Transportation Coordinator
Bill Black Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Scott Cameron First Assistant Director

Lighting
Michael Laws Gaffer
Michael Laws Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Kidner Lighting Technician

Production
Kristy Sager Casting Associate
Matt Story Production Accountant
Paul Croghan Production Coordinator

Sound
Bruce Babcock Orchestrator
Vince Garcia Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Steward Burris 3D Artist
Marla Carter Barrett Digital Compositors
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Garrett Benson Second Assistant Camera
Robert Ikeda Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer

Camera
Lonnie Stewart Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Joyce Etheridge Key Makeup Artist
Randall Thropp Wardrobe Supervisor

Directing
Simone Farber Second Assistant Director

Editing
Barbara Riley Negative Cutter

Production
Gina D'Orazio Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Christina Drahos Senior Animator

Directing
Dinah LeHoven Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Gary D. Bierend Special Effects Technician

Camera
Steven E. Ball Best Boy Grip

Production
Eva Winkle Post Production Coordinator
Brandon L. Hull Art Department Production Assistant

Lighting
Bryce Porter Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Dorene Haver Compositing Supervisor

Production
Kate Neumann Executive Assistant
Alison Rothman First Assistant Accountant
Taffy Schweickhardt Payroll Accountant
Steve Rodriguez Production Assistant
Iris Dubinsky Production Secretary
















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: