Daylight

No air. No escape. No time.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Thriller
A group of armed robbers fleeing the police head for the New Jersey Tunnel and run right into trucks transporting toxic waste. The spectacular explosion that follows results in both ends of the tunnel collapsing and the handful of people who survived the explosion are now in peril. Kit Latura is the only man with the skill and knowledge to lead the band of survivors out of the tunnel before the structure collapses.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1996-12-06
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $159,212,469
Director: Rob Cohen
Writer: Leslie Bohem
Production Companies : Davis Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Sylvester Stallone
as Kit Latura
Amy Brenneman
as Madelyne Thompson
Stan Shaw
as George Tyrell
Dan Hedaya
as Frank Kraft
Jay O. Sanders
as Steven Crighton
Karen Young
as Sarah Crighton
Claire Bloom
as Eleanor Trilling
Danielle Harris
as Ashley Crighton
Vanessa Bell Calloway
as Grace Calloway
Renoly Santiago
as Mikey
Colin Fox
as Roger Trilling
Viggo Mortensen
as Roy Nord
Trina McGee-Davis
as LaTonya
Marcello Thedford
as Kadeem
Sage Stallone
as Vincent
Jo Anderson
as Bloom
Mark Rolston
as Chief Dennis Wilson
Rosemary Forsyth
as Ms. London
Luoyong Wang
as Gem Dealer
Barry Newman
as Norman Bassett
Mark Chadwick
as Gem Thief #1
Candace Miller
as Gem Thief #2
Lee Oakes
as Gem Thief #3
Sakina Jaffrey
as Kit's Passenger #1
Albert Macklin
as Kit's Passenger #2
Tony Munafo
as Cannister Truck Driver
Joseph Ragno
as Dispatcher
Nestor Serrano
as Weller
Harold Bradley
as Police Chief
Stephen Joseph Scott
as TB Marketing Executive
John Lees
as Jonno
Robert Sommer
as Father
Lenore Lohman
as Young Woman
Mark De Alessandro
as Gem Thieves Pursuing Officer #1
Lisa McCullough
as Gem Thieves Pursuing Officer #2
Penny Crone
as Reporter
Madison
as Reporter
Ed Wheeler
as Reporter
Dan Daily
as Reporter
Stephen James
as Reporter
Isis Mussenden
as Reporter
Sound
Richard L. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor

Production
John Davis Producer

Crew
Danilo Bollettini Special Effects Technician

Art
Benjamín Fernández Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Isis Mussenden Costume Design

Art
Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director

Production
Margery Simkin Casting
David T. Friendly Producer
Raffaella De Laurentiis Executive Producer

Sound
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman Conductor

Editing
Peter Amundson Editor

Crew
Mark De Alessandro Stunt Coordinator

Art
Pier Luigi Basile Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Giannetto De Rossi Makeup Supervisor

Directing
Rob Cohen Director

Art
Maria-Teresa Barbasso Art Direction

Camera
David Eggby Director of Photography

Production
Mario Francini Unit Manager

Sound
Ralph Ferraro Orchestrator

Production
Hester Hargett Co-Producer
Jill Footlick Assistant Production Coordinator
Joseph Singer Producer

Writing
Leslie Bohem Screenplay

Production
Tony Munafo Associate Producer
Paul Neesan Co-Executive Producer
Herb Gains Co-Producer

Directing
Herb Gains First Assistant Director

Camera
Buzz Feitshans IV Underwater Director of Photography

Directing
Buzz Feitshans IV Second Unit Director

Editing
John M. Taylor First Assistant Editor

Art
Jacqueline Arnot Assistant Property Master

Production
Stefano Spadoni Unit Manager
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Seth Edelstein Additional Second Assistant Director
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor

Camera
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Stefano Falivene Focus Puller

Sound
Dwayne Avery Dialogue Editor

Crew
Eddie Powell Stunts

Production
Gianfranco De Rosa Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Scott H. Eddo Makeup Artist

Art
Mark Zuelzke Art Direction

Sound
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Camera
Sam Emerson Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Linda Lew Foley Recordist

Camera
David Norris Camera Technician

Crew
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
Peter J. Silbermann Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Angelo Vannella Hairstylist

Art
Mentor Huebner Storyboard Artist

Crew
Gillian Aldam Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Avanzo Set Costumer

Camera
Ron Goodman Aerial Camera

Crew
Richard O. Helmer Pyrotechnician

Camera
Bob Becchio Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin P. Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach
Massimiliano Ubaldi Utility Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Mirella De Rossi Hair Designer

Sound
Charlie Ajar Jr. Sound Recordist

Camera
Gianmaria Majorana Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Thomas Casterline Costume Design

Sound
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Joanie Diener Music Editor
Allan Byer Production Sound Mixer

Production
Pamela Hochschartner Production Coordinator

Sound
Linda Murphy Boom Operator

Editing
Mike Stanwick Color Timer

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Art
Ron Downing Property Master

Camera
Paola Barbaglia Clapper Loader

Crew
Timothy Greenwood Projection

Sound
James Christopher Sound Editor

Art
Mark Mann Construction Coordinator

Crew
Gary Compton Security

Sound
Andrew Patterson Supervising ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Eloisa De Laurentiis Assistant Makeup Artist

Production
Beatrice Arweiler Unit Manager

Art
Timothy Metzger Leadman
Peter Menich Graphic Designer

Directing
Chitra F. Mojtabai Second Assistant Director

Art
Alberto Tosto Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Mauro Meniconi Makeup Artist

Production
Milan Stanisic Unit Production Manager
Ezio Orita Production Manager

Art
Adam Baer Location Scout

Crew
Ole Dieter Sturm CG Supervisor

Camera
Grahame Litchfield Key Grip

Production
James W. Kristoff Executive In Charge Of Production

Camera
Roberto Barbona Grip
Mark Ramsey Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Mark Ramsey Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marco Magno Assistant Costume Designer
Silvana Cocuccione Seamstress

Art
Renzo Corradi Head Carpenter

Crew
Christophe Hery Digital Effects Supervisor
Attilio Belfiore Driver
Barbara Ostrowiecki Post Production Supervisor
Pamela Kordahi Set Production Assistant
Timothy J. Wood Transportation Co-Captain
Mladen Cernjak Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Mario Massaccesi Best Boy Electric
Massimiliano Barletta Electrician

Production
Charles Zalben Location Manager
Eduardo De La Grana Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Kit West Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Claudia Mullaly Visual Effects Art Director

Production
Francesco Belfiore Production Assistant

Editing
Doug Jones Negative Cutter

Crew
Richard Patterson Digital Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Giampiero Grassi Tailor

Art
Ralph Perri Construction Grip
Larry Steinberg Key Construction Grip
Trevor Neighbour Set Supervisor

Crew
Daniel Auber Special Effects Assistant
Anthony Sinopoli Stunt Double

Camera
Monique Mitchell Best Boy Grip

Production
Mark Byrne Casting Assistant

Editing
Edward Hirsh Project Manager

Production
Sandy Green Payroll Accountant
Paolo Bernardini Production Driver

Writing
Julie Hansen Story Editor

Crew
Paul M. Maniscalco Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: