Spartan

She's missing

Categories: Mystery, Action, Drama, Thriller, Crime
U.S. government agent Scott is assigned to rescue the daughter of a high-ranking government official. As willing as he is to bend the rules to get things done, though, Scott is shocked to find that others are willing to go even further to protect a political career.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-03-12
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $19,250,000
Revenue: $8,112,712
Director: David Mamet
Writer: David Mamet
Production Companies : Spartan Productions (II), ApolloMedia Distribution, ApolloProMedia GmbH & Co. 1. Filmproduktion KG (I), Epsilon Motion Pictures, Franchise Pictures, The Linson Company, QI Quality International GmbH & Co. KG, Signature Pictures
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Production
Art Linson Producer

Writing
David Mamet Screenplay

Directing
David Mamet Director

Sound
Mark Isham Original Music Composer

Production
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting

Sound
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor

Art
Gemma Jackson Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Robb-King Makeup Department Head

Art
Susan Emshwiller Set Decoration

Production
Frank Hübner Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Shay Cunliffe Costume Design

Production
Elie Samaha Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda McNally Hairstylist

Camera
Juan Ruiz Anchía Director of Photography

Crew
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator

Production
Joseph Merhi Co-Producer
David Bergstein Producer
Tracee Stanley Executive Producer
James A. Holt Executive Producer
Jan Fantl Co-Producer

Editing
Barbara Tulliver Editor

Production
Moshe Diamant Producer

Crew
Johnathan R. Banta Digital Supervisor
Adam W. Rosen Legal Services

Production
Rick Nathanson Line Producer
Dorothy Aufiero Unit Production Manager

Camera
Jeff Clark Steadicam Operator

Art
Christopher Tandon Art Direction

Sound
Kimberly Ellen Lowe Dialogue Editor
Joshua Winget Music Editor

Production
Jerry P. Jacobs Line Producer

Art
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Danielle Baker Set Costumer

Art
Greg Berry Set Designer

Production
John Barba Casting Associate

Art
Jennifer Engel Swing

Sound
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Scott Masterson Key Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Tarra D. Day Makeup Artist

Art
David T. Cannon Construction Coordinator

Sound
Maria Newman Musician

Production
Paul Tivers Line Producer
Craig Ayers Production Coordinator

Sound
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist

Production
Kareem Elseify Associate Producer

Art
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Jim Bridges Still Photographer

Sound
James Wright Dolby Consultant
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer
Stephanie Flack Supervising ADR Editor
Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
John R. Bayless Key Makeup Artist

Directing
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor

Lighting
Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer

Art
Butch McCarthy Greensman

Crew
Michael Hilow Utility Stunts

Sound
Stephanie Brown ADR Editor

Production
Ian Watermeier Production Executive

Sound
Richard E. Yawn Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Ray Yamagata Assistant Art Director

Crew
John Harajovic Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Ken Kugler Conductor

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Elise Roberts Key Costumer

Production
Dixie Webster Extras Casting

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Recordist

Camera
Bruce Alan Greene Camera Operator
Bruce Alan Greene Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Holbrook Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Eric Osmond First Assistant Editor

Sound
Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master

Crew
Michael A. Morongell Mixing Engineer

Art
Peter Bankins Property Master

Crew
Timothy P. Ryan Transportation Captain

Editing
Dennis McNeill Color Timer

Crew
David Aaron Armorer

Production
Reinhild Gräber Production Supervisor

Sound
Stephen Krause Scoring Mixer

Lighting
Gary Brostrom Key Rigging Grip

Production
Paul Codiga Assistant Location Manager

Camera
Kurt Stevens Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Chris Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
J.D. Streett Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Thomas Bean Art Department Assistant
Jack Coyle Construction Foreman
Chris Barnes Lead Painter
Chris Coulson Leadman
Chris Coulson Leadman
Cliff Berns Painter
Paul W. Gorfine Standby Painter

Camera
Masahiro Onodera Camera Technician
Merritt Gold First Assistant Camera
Charles John Bukey Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marcus Love-McGuirk Costume Supervisor
Candida Conery Key Hair Stylist

Art
Jay Heyman Set Dresser

Crew
Elliott Goldkind Additional Music
Graham Cole Carpenter
Carlos Guel Chef
H. Leah Amir Craft Service
Denise Avallon Driver

Camera
Kira Hellickson Camera Loader

Crew
Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
Jared Seltzer Post Production Assistant
Steven Kaminsky Post Production Supervisor
Mark Borg Propmaker

Production
Kenny Chaplin Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Rosemary Gearheart Stand In
John 'J.P.' Pratt Transportation Co-Captain
Stephen A. Latina Transportation Coordinator
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist
Rafael 'Rafa' Castro Video Assist Operator

Directing
Max Day Assistant Director

Lighting
Ken Berkhout Best Boy Electric
Rick Cardillo Electrician
Roger Sassen Gaffer
Kory Mills Lighting Technician

Production
David Boardman Location Manager
Barbara-Ann Stein Production Accountant
Tessa Beazley Production Manager

Visual Effects
Jeremy Nicolaides Digital Compositors
Tim Sassoon Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Josef Brandmaier Project Manager

Crew
Keith Splinter Davis Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Annie Townsend Hairdresser

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Camera
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip

Sound
Eddie Kim Foley Editor

Art
Andy Goldman Title Designer

Camera
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip
Karen L. Dicey Grip

Directing
Cas Donovan First Assistant Director
Michael Helfand Second Assistant Director

Production
Mark Cross Assistant Production Coordinator
Khadj Edison Casting Assistant

Crew
Lynn Johnson Set Medic

Sound
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer

Editing
Jon Rocke Colorist

Crew
Michael E. Reynolds Generator Operator

Production
Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant

Directing
Anne Berger Second Second Assistant Director
Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director

Sound
Jason Piatt Foley Mixer
Tony Gray Utility Sound

Crew
Roger Danchik Special Effects Assistant
Charles Cooley Special Effects Technician

Camera
Marc Margulies Assistant Camera
Taylor Black Camera Production Assistant
Lisa Guerriero Second Assistant Camera

Production
Heidi August Accountant

Crew
Gretchen Schlottman Assistant Craft Service

Production
Mary L. Agnes Production Assistant
Bob Dorn Production Driver
Janine Bevan Production Secretary
Carrie Mae Jones Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: