Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

They came. They saw. They ran.

Categories: Mystery, Fantasy, Adventure, Comedy
When Mystery, Inc. are guests of honor at the grand opening of the Coolsville Museum of Criminology, a masked villain shows up and creates havoc before stealing the costumes of the gang's most notorious villains...Could it be that their nemesis, mad scientist Jonathan Jacobo has returned and is trying to recreate their deadliest foes?
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-03-24
Run time: 93 minute / 1:33
Revenue: $181,466,833
Director: Raja Gosnell
Writer: James Gunn
Production Companies : Mosaic Media Group, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Freddie Prinze Jr.
as Fred
Sarah Michelle Gellar
as Daphne
Matthew Lillard
as Shaggy
Linda Cardellini
as Velma
Seth Green
as Patrick Wisely
Peter Boyle
as Old Man Wickles
Tim Blake Nelson
as Jacobo
Alicia Silverstone
as Heather
Neil Fanning
as Scooby-Doo (voice)
Pat O'Brien
as Himself
Colin Foo
as Investor
Peter New
as Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2
Calum Worthy
as Kid on Bike #2
Bill Meilen
as Chauffeur
Zahf Paroo
as Ned
Chris Gauthier
as Daphne's Tattooed Fan #1
Directing
Raja Gosnell Director

Writing
James Gunn Screenplay

Production
Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
Charles Roven Producer
Richard Suckle Producer

Sound
David Newman Original Music Composer

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Editing
Kent Beyda Editor

Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects
Andrew Arnett Animation

Directing
Steeve Boulianne Layout

Visual Effects
Steve Cady Animation
Jeff Croke Animation
Brian Dowrick Animation

Crew
Bill Haller Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Steve Harwood Animation
Angie Jones Animation
Chris Lentz Animation
Leigh H. Rens Animation
Kristin Solid Animation
Matt Williames Animation

Production
Richard Cowan Associate Producer
Alan Glazer Co-Producer
James Gunn Co-Producer
Mary Vernieu Casting

Crew
James Bamford Stunts
J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator

Writing
William Hanna Characters
Joseph Barbera Characters

Art
Bill Boes Production Design
Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Don MacAulay Art Direction
Michael N. Wong Art Direction
Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Leesa Evans Costume Design

Art
Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant
Daphne Klebe Art Department Coordinator
John Alvarez Assistant Art Director
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Warren Dunlop Construction Foreman
Brad Oleksy Greensman
Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Mira Caveno Set Designer

Camera
Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera
Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
Rick Allen Grip
Tim Arasheben Helicopter Camera
Dan Mannix Steadicam Operator
Diyah Pera Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Hairstylist
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Bill Terezakis Prosthetic Supervisor
Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer

Crew
Tony Swatton Armorer
Patrick Booker Carpenter
Joey Lessard CG Supervisor
Michael Shand CGI Supervisor
Dwane McIsaac Chef
Jim Rankin Craft Service
Todd Shifflett Digital Effects Supervisor
Ray Evans Driver
Fernando Favila Makeup Effects
Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator
Joan Kelley Bierman Post Production Supervisor
Lance Johnson Property Master
Chris Bradford Security
Ivan Neulander Software Engineer
David Allinson Special Effects Coordinator
Laura Boddington Stand In
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Nick Allen Stunts
Steve Linn Systems Administrators & Support
László Sebõ Technical Supervisor
Steve Ellis Transportation Captain
Peter Huff Transportation Coordinator

Production
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager

Crew
Cody Laudan Utility Stunts
Ronald Schlueter Video Assist Operator
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Matt Diezel Assistant Editor

Lighting
Ronnie Baran Best Boy Electric
Tim Atkins Gaffer
John Lai Lighting Artist
Raymond Chen Lighting Supervisor
Christopher Charles Kempinski Lighting Technician
Cory Hodson Rigging Gaffer

Production
Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Kirk Johns Location Manager
Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Juliet Verni Production Coordinator
Charles Lyall Production Manager
Julia Frittaion Publicist
Rif Dagher Researcher

Sound
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
Markus Czyzewski Music Editor
Darren Higman Music Supervisor
Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Scott Wolf Sound Designer
Chris Hogan Sound Editor
Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Mathieu Blouin Animation Supervisor
Benton Jew Creature Design
Laide Agunbiade Digital Compositors
David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Mike Splatt Special Effects Supervisor
August Hall Visual Development
Melany Bourgouin Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Erika A. McKee Digital Producer

Editing
Valance Eisleben Editorial Services

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Karen Schell Sound

Visual Effects
Keith Hunter Modeling

Art
Santino Barile Assistant Property Master
Perry Battista Lead Set Dresser
Tracy B. Dunlop Set Dresser

Camera
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
Tim Hogan Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Fraser Costume Coordinator
Stacey Butterworth Wig Designer

Crew
Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Jim Filippone Pilot

Camera
Jim Filippone Helicopter Camera

Crew
Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator

Directing
Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
David Klohn Second Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Lighting
Dennis Brock Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator
James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant

Sound
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor
Diana Stata Assistant Music Supervisor
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Boyd Musician
Laura Harris Atkinson Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Kelvin Lee Lead Animator
Adam de Bosch Kemper Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mitch Gates Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Anne Fletcher Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Elizabeth Beauchamp Costumer
Cydney Cornell Hairdresser

Directing
Joanna Moore Second Second Assistant Director
Andy Armstrong Second Assistant Director

Art
Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Sean Lavoie Paint Coordinator
Shaun Bullied Set Painter
Brom Storyboard Artist

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer

Crew
Darya Douglas-Andres Special Effects Assistant
Mike Larivee Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Cheryl Budgett 2D Supervisor
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Jim Dunn Stunt Double

Camera
Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael P.R. Lemmers Best Boy Grip
Jim Bacon Epk Producer
Harold Bernard Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Whitney Kitchen Animation Coordinator

Production
Errin Lally Casting Coordinator

Editing
James Bluma Assistant Editor
Lionel Barton Colorist
Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor

Production
Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager

Sound
David Newman Conductor

Production
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Jeff Hall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Will Cunningham Compositing Artist
Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Jason Piccioni Digital Supervisor

Production
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting

Crew
Jay Anderson Generator Operator

Production
Barbara Copp Key Production Assistant

Lighting
Herb DeWaal Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Marta Knudsen Matte Painter

Crew
Jim Bach Playback Coordinator

Production
Eve-Marie Gingras Production Supervisor
Jamie Reid Tait Second Assistant Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: