Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

They came. They saw. They ran.

Categories: Mystery, Fantasy, Adventure, Comedy
When Mystery, Inc. are guests of honor at the grand opening of the Coolsville Museum of Criminology, a masked villain shows up and creates havoc before stealing the costumes of the gang's most notorious villains...Could it be that their nemesis, mad scientist Jonathan Jacobo has returned and is trying to recreate their deadliest foes?
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-03-24
Run time: 93 minute / 1:33
Revenue: $181,466,833
Director: Raja Gosnell
Writer: James Gunn
Production Companies : Mosaic Media Group, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Freddie Prinze Jr.
as Fred
Sarah Michelle Gellar
as Daphne
Matthew Lillard
as Shaggy
Linda Cardellini
as Velma
Seth Green
as Patrick Wisely
Peter Boyle
as Old Man Wickles
Tim Blake Nelson
as Jacobo
Alicia Silverstone
as Heather
Neil Fanning
as Scooby-Doo (voice)
Pat O'Brien
as Himself
Colin Foo
as Investor
Peter New
as Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2
Calum Worthy
as Kid on Bike #2
Bill Meilen
as Chauffeur
Zahf Paroo
as Ned
Chris Gauthier
as Daphne's Tattooed Fan #1
C. Ernst Harth
as Miner 49er
Production
Charles Roven Producer

Directing
Raja Gosnell Director

Production
Mary Vernieu Casting

Sound
David Newman Original Music Composer
David Newman Conductor

Art
Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Production
Alan Glazer Co-Producer

Sound
Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Anne Fletcher Choreographer

Editing
Kent Beyda Editor

Production
Joseph Barbera Executive Producer

Writing
Joseph Barbera Characters
William Hanna Characters
James Gunn Screenplay

Production
James Gunn Co-Producer

Crew
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Andy Armstrong Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Leesa Evans Costume Design

Directing
Joanna Moore Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Terezakis Prosthetic Supervisor

Production
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager

Crew
James Bamford Stunts

Production
Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
Richard Suckle Producer

Art
John Alvarez Assistant Art Director
Michael N. Wong Art Direction

Sound
Darren Higman Music Supervisor
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
James Moriana Foley Artist

Crew
Lance Johnson Property Master

Editing
Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer

Art
Don MacAulay Art Direction

Crew
J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor

Art
Bill Boes Production Design

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Hairstylist

Crew
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Jim Filippone Helicopter Camera

Crew
Jim Filippone Pilot

Production
Charles Lyall Production Manager

Sound
Markus Czyzewski Music Editor

Editing
Matt Diezel Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor

Production
Richard Cowan Associate Producer

Directing
Richard Cowan First Assistant Director

Art
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant

Visual Effects
Kristin Solid Animation

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Diyah Pera Still Photographer

Art
Brent Gloeckler Sculptor

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wig Designer

Editing
Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Production Manager

Art
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Perry Battista Lead Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer

Production
Julia Frittaion Publicist

Crew
Erika A. McKee Digital Producer

Sound
Laura Harris Atkinson Supervising Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan Sound Editor

Crew
Todd Shifflett Digital Effects Supervisor
Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator

Camera
Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Mannix Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Raymond Chen Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jason Piccioni Digital Supervisor

Production
Rif Dagher Researcher

Editing
Valance Eisleben Editorial Services

Crew
Michael Shand CGI Supervisor

Sound
Scott Wolf Sound Designer

Crew
Laura Boddington Stand In

Visual Effects
Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor

Sound
Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Jim Dunn Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Kelvin Lee Lead Animator

Art
Mira Caveno Set Designer

Crew
Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Joey Lessard CG Supervisor

Camera
Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Cydney Cornell Hairdresser

Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects
Angie Jones Animation

Production
Kirk Johns Location Manager

Crew
Bill Haller Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Andrew Arnett Animation

Directing
Steeve Boulianne Layout

Visual Effects
Steve Cady Animation
Jeff Croke Animation
Brian Dowrick Animation
Steve Harwood Animation
Chris Lentz Animation
Leigh H. Rens Animation
Matt Williames Animation

Camera
Tim Arasheben Helicopter Camera

Production
Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Visual Effects
Mitch Gates Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor

Art
Daphne Klebe Art Department Coordinator

Crew
David Allinson Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Dennis Brock Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Diana Stata Assistant Music Supervisor

Production
Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Benton Jew Creature Design

Camera
Tim Hogan Key Grip

Sound
Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Fraser Costume Coordinator

Production
Errin Lally Casting Coordinator

Sound
David Husby Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera

Crew
Steve Ellis Transportation Captain

Lighting
Herb DeWaal Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Tony Swatton Armorer

Sound
Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Whitney Kitchen Animation Coordinator
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Christopher Charles Kempinski Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Keith Hunter Modeling

Art
Warren Dunlop Construction Foreman
Brad Oleksy Greensman

Camera
Rick Allen Grip

Crew
Patrick Booker Carpenter
Dwane McIsaac Chef
Jim Rankin Craft Service
Ray Evans Driver
Fernando Favila Makeup Effects
Joan Kelley Bierman Post Production Supervisor
Chris Bradford Security
Ivan Neulander Software Engineer
Nick Allen Stunts
Steve Linn Systems Administrators & Support
László Sebõ Technical Supervisor
Peter Huff Transportation Coordinator
Cody Laudan Utility Stunts
Ronald Schlueter Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Ronnie Baran Best Boy Electric
Tim Atkins Gaffer
John Lai Lighting Artist
Cory Hodson Rigging Gaffer

Production
Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Juliet Verni Production Coordinator

Sound
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Mathieu Blouin Animation Supervisor
Laide Agunbiade Digital Compositors
David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Mike Splatt Special Effects Supervisor
August Hall Visual Development
Melany Bourgouin Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Brom Storyboard Artist

Sound
Karen Schell Sound

Lighting
Jeff Hall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Mike Larivee Special Effects Technician

Directing
David Klohn Second Assistant Director

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Directing
Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician

Crew
Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator

Production
James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Cheryl Budgett 2D Supervisor

Art
Santino Barile Assistant Property Master
Tracy B. Dunlop Set Dresser

Camera
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip

Production
Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Adam de Bosch Kemper Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer

Editing
Lionel Barton Colorist

Production
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting

Camera
Jim Bacon Epk Producer

Crew
Jay Anderson Generator Operator

Production
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist

Production
Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Marta Knudsen Matte Painter

Art
Shaun Bullied Set Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Beauchamp Costumer

Art
Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Sean Lavoie Paint Coordinator

Crew
Darya Douglas-Andres Special Effects Assistant

Camera
Michael P.R. Lemmers Best Boy Grip
Harold Bernard Second Assistant Camera

Editing
James Bluma Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Will Cunningham Compositing Artist

Production
Barbara Copp Key Production Assistant

Crew
Jim Bach Playback Coordinator

Production
Eve-Marie Gingras Production Supervisor
Jamie Reid Tait Second Assistant Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: