Quantum of Solace

For love, for hate, for justice, for revenge.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Thriller, Crime
Quantum of Solace continues the adventures of James Bond after Casino Royale. Betrayed by Vesper, the woman he loved, 007 fights the urge to make his latest mission personal. Pursuing his determination to uncover the truth, Bond and M interrogate Mr. White, who reveals that the organization that blackmailed Vesper is far more complex and dangerous than anyone had imagined.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-10-30
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $586,090,727
Director: Marc Forster
Writers: Paul Haggis, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade.
Website: http://www.mgm.com/view/movie/234/Quantum-of-Solace/
Production Companies : Eon Productions, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Columbia Pictures, B22, Danjaq, United Artists
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Daniel Craig
as James Bond
Olga Kurylenko
as Camille Montes
Mathieu Amalric
as Dominic Greene
Judi Dench
as M
Giancarlo Giannini
as René Mathis
Jeffrey Wright
as Felix Leiter
Gemma Arterton
as Strawberry Fields
David Harbour
as Gregg Beam
Jesper Christensen
as Mr. White
Anatole Taubman
as Elvis
Rory Kinnear
as Bill Tanner
Tim Pigott-Smith
as Foreign Secretary
Joaquín Cosio
as General Medrano
Glenn Foster
as Henry Mitchell
Paul Ritter
as Guy Haines
Stana Katic
as Corinne Veneau
Lucrezia Lante della Rovere
as Gemma
Neil Jackson
as Monsieur Slate
Oona Chaplin
as Perla de las Dunas Receptionist
Rachel McDowall
as Anna
Gustavo Nanez
as Quantum Member
Mark Wakeling
as MI6 Agent
Sarah Hadland
as Ocean Sky Receptionist
David Decio
as MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Aaron King
as MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Alexandra Prusa
as Quantum Member
Brandon Jovanovich
as Mario Cavaradossi
Alexandre Krawetz
as Spoletta
Fernando Guillén Cuervo
as Colonel of Police
Jesús Ochoa
as Lt. Orso
Simon Kassianides
as Yusef
Brendan O'Hea
as Forensics Tech
Writing
Paul Haggis Screenplay
Neal Purvis Screenplay
Robert Wade Screenplay

Production
Barbara Broccoli Producer
Callum McDougall Executive Producer
Anthony Waye Executive Producer
Michael G. Wilson Producer

Sound
David Arnold Music

Camera
Roberto Schaefer Director of Photography

Editing
Matt Chesse Editor
Richard Pearson Editor

Production
Debbie McWilliams Casting

Art
Dennis Gassner Production Design

Directing
Marc Forster Director

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Frogley Costume Design

Production
Gregg Wilson Associate Producer

Writing
Ian Fleming Novel

Crew
Roberto Libertini Stunts

Art
Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter
James Foster Art Direction
Mark Harris Art Direction
Paul Inglis Art Direction
Marco Rubeo Art Direction
Mike Stallion Art Direction
Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Tamazin Simmonds Art Department Coordinator
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator
Dean Clegg Assistant Art Director
Gavin Fitch Assistant Art Director
Sandra Phillips Assistant Art Director
Joaquin Morales Assistant Property Master
Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master
Fergus Clegg Assistant Set Decoration
Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decoration
Sophie Phillips Assistant Set Decoration
Alessandra Querzola Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
John Allen Carpenter
Cathal MacIlwaine Carpenter
Tony Marks Carpenter
John Moolenschot Carpenter
Eddie Murphy Carpenter
Alan Neighbour Carpenter
Anthony Owen Carpenter

Art
Paul Anthony McGill Conceptual Illustrator
Chris Baker Conceptual Design
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator
Steve Bohan Construction Manager
Kim Frederiksen Draughtsman
Nicholas Henderson Draughtsman
Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Dougie Lankston Dressing Prop
Terry Royce Dressing Prop
Ian Whiteford Greensman
Paul Duff Head Carpenter
Domenico Reordino Painter
Eddie Wolstencroft Painter
Christopher Young Painter
Barry Gibbs Property Master
John Botton Props
Graham Dale Props
Colin Ellis Props
James Enright Props
Jason Hopperton Props
Neal Callow Standby Art Director
Peter James Standby Art Director
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Burpo Storyboard Artist

Camera
Steve Parker Additional Director of Photography
Greg Baldi Additional Photography
Ron Goodman Aerial Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Jim Crowther Best Boy Grip
Graham Hall Camera Operator
Mark Milsome Camera Operator
Simon Jayes Camera Operator
Chas Bain Camera Operator
Peter Robertson Camera Operator
Frank Buono Camera Operator
Robert Binnall Camera Operator
Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
David Worley Camera Operator
Peter Field Camera Operator
Daniel Nichols Camera Operator
George Peters Camera Operator
Derek Gruszeckyj Camera Operator
Rick James Camera Trainee
Louis Seresin Camera Trainee
Will Morris Camera Trainee
Will Humphris Clapper Loader
Russell Kennedy Clapper Loader
Sebastian Barraclough Clapper Loader
Alan Hall Clapper Loader
Chris Clarke Clapper Loader
Dean Morrish Clapper Loader
David Mackie Clapper Loader
Ray Meere Clapper Loader
James Smith Clapper Loader
Sarah Woodward Clapper Loader
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography

Lighting
Alessio Bramucci Electrician
Niall Crawford Electrician
Paolo Sartori Electrician
Martin Smith Electrician

Camera
Oscar Deeks Epk Camera Operator
Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
John Gamble First Assistant Camera
Scott Ronnow First Assistant Camera
Marc Atherfold First Assistant Camera
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond Focus Puller
Harry Bowers Focus Puller
Chris Bain Focus Puller
David Cozens Focus Puller
Spencer Murray Focus Puller
Craig Bloor Focus Puller
Oliver Loncraine Focus Puller
Clive Mackey Focus Puller
Robert Palmer Focus Puller
Nathan Mann Focus Puller

Lighting
Patrick Bramucci Gaffer
Michael McDermott Gaffer

Crew
Peter Casey Generator Operator

Camera
Pat Garrett Grip
Gary Romaine Grip
Phil Murray Grip
Peter Mathis Grip
Mark Binnall Grip
David Maund Grip
Dean Morrish Grip
David Rist Grip
Andy Hopkins Grip
David Appleby Key Grip
Gary Hutchings Key Grip
Tim Dean Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Conor Finlay Lighting Technician
Paul Kelly Lighting Technician
Jamie Mills Lighting Technician
Neil Munro Lighting Technician

Crew
Marc Wolff Pilot

Lighting
Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director of Photography
J.E. Smith Second Assistant Camera
Mark Gilmer Second Assistant Camera
Neil Flaherty Second Assistant Camera
George Richmond Steadicam Operator
Karen Ballard Still Photographer
Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
Mike Barnett Ultimate Arm Operator
Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Tracey Wells Hairstylist
Naomi Donne Makeup & Hair
Andrea Finch Makeup & Hair
Norma Webb Makeup & Hair
Linda DeVetta Makeup & Hair
Eithné Fennel Makeup & Hair
Marilyn Gonzalez Makeup & Hair
Mike Dargan Makeup Artist
Chloe Meddings Makeup Artist
Clare Ramsey Makeup Artist
Paul Engelen Makeup Supervisor
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Tim Atkins ADR Recordist
Sandy Buchanan ADR Recordist
Rick Gould ADR Recordist
Yossi Appelbaum ADR Recordist
Murat Elgün ADR Recordist
Ceri Thomas Assistant Sound Editor
David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Finn Boom Operator
Paul Munro Boom Operator
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Dave Croft Foley Artist
Sue Harding Foley Artist
Ian Waggott Foley Artist
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer
Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Christian Joyce Production Sound Mixer
Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant
Martin Cantwell Sound Designer
James Boyle Sound Designer
Carol Jones Sound Editor
James Harrison Sound Effects Editor
Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor
Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
Philip Jenkins Sound Mix Technician
Filippo Porcari Sound Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alessandro Checcacci Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ingmar Herrera Sound Recordist
Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Hawkins Assistant Costume Designer
Valeria Perucci Costume Assistant
Lucilla Simbari Costume Assistant
Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor
Javier Arrieta Costumer
Mark Sutherland Costumer
Ciara McArdle Set Costumer
Adam Roach Set Costumer
Tom Ford Tailor
Diana Wyand Wardrobe Assistant
Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Master

Visual Effects
Theo Facey 3D Artist
Felipe Canfora 3D Artist
Sandra Guardado 3D Artist
Jim Gaffney 3D Modeller
Elizabeth Gray Animation
Stafford Lawrence Animation

Camera
Alun Knott Camera Operator

Crew
Dan Kripac CG Supervisor
Kevin T. Hahn CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Curtis Compositing Supervisor
Gunnar Hansen Compositing Supervisor
Victor Wade Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Rafal Kaniewski Compositor
Patrick Nagle Compositor
Fred Place Compositor
Paul Scott Compositor
David Sjodin Compositor
Shahin Toosi Compositor
Tara Walker Compositor
Rachel Wright Compositor
Richard Stay Compositor
Jo Ann Cordero Belen Compositor
Dean Koonjul Compositor
Sangita Mistry Compositor
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira Compositor
Aaron Barclay Compositor
Grant McKean Compositor
Patrick Zentis Compositor
Steve J. Sanchez Compositor

Visual Effects
Brian Kranz CG Artist
Christopher Kilshaw CG Artist
Aysha Madina Lead Animator
Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
Tony Abejuro Matchmove Supervisor
Jerome Fournier Matte Painter
Myles Asseter Modeling
Nic Hatch Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Daniel May Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Coordinator
Anna V. James Visual Effects Coordinator
Szvák Antal Visual Effects Coordinator
Karen Clarke Visual Effects Coordinator
Patty Boyd Visual Effects Coordinator
Danielle Morley Visual Effects Coordinator
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Coordinator
Ross Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Designer

Crew
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor
Peter Olliff Visual Effects Editor
Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jeppe N. Christensen Visual Effects Producer
Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
Péter Závorszky Visual Effects Producer
Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer
Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Producer
Ben Aghdami Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Ged Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Rob Pizzey Colorist
Darren Rae Colorist
Jamie Payne Colorist
Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
Laurent Treherne Digital Intermediate
Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Rob Farris Digital Intermediate Producer
Erin McGookin Digital Intermediate Producer
Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor
Robin Gonsalves First Assistant Editor
Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor
Rob Gordon Online Editor
Emily Greenwood Online Editor

Production
Anita M. Patel Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
Phil Ashton Animatronics Designer
Richard Gregory Animatronics Designer
Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer
Jason Reed Animatronics Designer
Andy Simm Animatronics Designer
Nick Bonathan Animatronics Designer
Andy Aitken Special Effects Technician
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Scott Armstrong Special Effects Technician
John Arnitt Special Effects Technician
Steve Benelisha Special Effects Technician
Paul Bentman Special Effects Technician
Gordon Cave Special Effects Technician
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician
Nic Curragh Special Effects Technician
Dan Homewood Special Effects Technician
Alex MacBride Special Effects Technician
Steve Mansfield Special Effects Technician
Bruce Mayhew Special Effects Technician
Franco Ragusa Special Effects Technician
Tony Smart Special Effects Technician
Barry White Special Effects Technician
Andrew Warner Special Effects Technician
James Murrell Special Effects Technician
Matthew Johnson Special Effects Technician
Michael Fox Special Effects Technician
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator
Massimo Cardajoli Armorer
Alan Hausmann Armorer
Dave Evans Armorer

Production
Susan Chika Anisiobi Assistant Accountant
Steve Barry Assistant Accountant
Claire L. Kenny Assistant Accountant
Alastair McNeil Assistant Accountant
Joyce Noakes Assistant Accountant
Ingrid Simmonds Assistant Accountant
Sarah Stiff Assistant Accountant
Bernardo Galli Assistant Accountant
Peter Ziak Assistant Accountant
Tomas Kreisl Assistant Accountant
Arabella Gilbert Assistant Production Coordinator
Florian Salzmann Assistant Production Coordinator
Bertie Spiegelberg Assistant Production Coordinator
Giorgia Passarelli Assistant Production Manager

Crew
Cory Fleming Pilot
Dick 'Skip' Evans Pilot
Peggy Plessas Dialogue Coach
James McGrady Floor Runner
Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety
Regina Enguídanos-Coronel Legal Services
J.C. Merrill Marine Coordinator
Lance Julian Marine Coordinator
Cliff Fleming Pilot
Bruce Benson Pilot
Luis Alvarez Pilot
Glenn Moss Pilot
Frank Moss Pilot
John T. Scanlon Pilot
Steve Hinton Pilot

Production
Marco Mattei Production Accountant
Renate Seefeldt Production Accountant
Gianni Carpentieri Production Accountant
Francesco Antoni Production Assistant
Tom Asquith Production Assistant
Roman Diaz Production Assistant
David Giammarco Production Assistant
Manuel Guijoza Production Assistant
Ben Haigh Production Assistant
Daniel Henriquez-Ilic Production Assistant
Claudia Hofstetter Production Assistant
Iris Huezo Production Assistant
Benjamin Maier Production Assistant
Declan O'Brien Production Assistant
Karla Quintero Production Assistant
Anna-Katharina Schneider Production Assistant
Fernando Silva Production Assistant
Rodrigo Yeye Diaz Production Assistant
Fernanda Gutierrez Production Assistant
Michael Riedacher Production Assistant
Beatriz Garcia Production Assistant
Mario Gotti Production Assistant
Stefania Antonini Production Coordinator
Clarissa Newman Production Coordinator
Laura Veytia Production Coordinator
Simonetta Di Fresco Production Coordinator
Philie Naughten Production Coordinator
Sylvia Kube Production Coordinator
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator
Raisa De Alba Production Coordinator
Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator
Judy Britten Production Coordinator
Keleigh Slaight Production Coordinator
David Pope Production Executive
Charlie Salmon Production Runner
Margherita Di Tullio Production Secretary
Julian David Birri Production Supervisor
Heather Callow Publicist
Alissa Sullivan Haggis Researcher

Directing
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Supervising Armorer
Paul Medley Security
Asa Sims Security
Nicole Chapman Set Production Assistant
Oliver Dance Set Production Assistant
Stefanie Nieto Cruz Set Production Assistant
Francesco Bonomo Set Production Assistant
Icaro Lorenzoni Set Production Assistant
Daniele Fabrizi Set Production Assistant
Joss Skottowe Supervising Armorer

Art
Pauline Hume Title Designer

Production
Hannah Godwin Travel Coordinator

Crew
Sergio Allard Translator
Katherine McCormack Wherry Unit Publicist
Alessandro Borgese Stunts
Bruno Verdirosi Stunts

Editing
David Rees Color Grading





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: