Without a Paddle

The call of the wild, the thrill of adventure. The mistake of a lifetime.

Categories: Comedy, Action, Adventure, Thriller
Three friends, whose lives have been drifting apart, reunite for the funeral of a fourth childhood friend. When looking through their childhood belongings, they discover a trunk which contained details on a quest their friend was attempting. It revealed that he was hot on the trail of the $200,000 that went missing with airplane hijacker D.B. Cooper in 1971. They decide to continue his journey, but do not understand the dangers they will soon encounter.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-08-20
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $19,000,000
Revenue: $69,631,118
Director: Steven Brill
Writers: Jay Leggett, Mitch Rouse.
Production Companies : De Line Pictures, Paramount
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Seth Green
as Dan Mott
Matthew Lillard
as Jerry Conlaine
Dax Shepard
as Tom Marshall
Ethan Suplee
as Elwood
Abraham Benrubi
as Dennis
Antony Starr
as Billy Newwood
Burt Reynolds
as Del Knox
Christina Moore
as Butterfly
Rachel Blanchard
as Flower
Bonnie Somerville
as Denise
Ray Baker
as Sheriff Briggs
Andrew Hampton
as Young Jerry
Jarred Rumbold
as Young Dan
Matthew Price
as Young Tom
Carl Snell
as Young Billy
Nadine Bernecker
as Angie
David Stott
as Dick Stark
Danielle Cormack
as Tony
Scott Adsit
as Greasy Man
Morgan Reese Fairhead
as Sandi
Bruce Phillips
as Minister
Gregory Cruz
as River Guide
Kate Harcourt
as Old Woman
Liddy Holloway
as Bonnie Newwood
Mia Blake
as Giselle
Bart the Bear II
as Bear
Costume & Make-Up
Ngila Dickson Costume Design

Directing
Jack Gill Second Unit Director

Art
Meg Everist Set Decoration

Editing
Craig Alpert Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Debra East Key Hair Stylist

Production
Sheila Jaffe Casting

Sound
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Debra Neil-Fisher Editor

Production
Meg Morman Casting Associate

Directing
Steven Brill Director

Art
Perry Andelin Blake Production Design

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Abby Collins Hairstylist

Editing
Peck Prior Editor

Crew
Kiki Morris Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor

Production
Richard Vane Executive Producer

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Chuck Michael Dialogue Editor

Camera
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography

Production
Brian Witten Production Executive
Donald De Line Producer
Wendy Japhet Executive Producer

Sound
Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator

Writing
Harris Goldberg Story
Fred Wolf Story
Tom Nursall Story
Jay Leggett Screenplay

Production
Lynsey Jones Associate Producer
Andrew Haas Executive Producer

Art
Denise Hudson Art Direction

Writing
Mitch Rouse Screenplay

Editing
Patrick J. Don Vito Additional Editing

Costume & Make-Up
Sian Evans Costumer

Art
Wade Hannett Set Painter

Crew
Gunner Ashford Armorer

Camera
Kayne Asher Dolly Grip

Lighting
David Brown Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Mike Heffernan Construction Coordinator

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Tim McLachlan Stunt Double

Editing
Chris Regan Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Liz McGregor Costume Supervisor

Crew
Augie Davis Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Richard Ziegler Music Editor

Crew
Stephen Baker Video Assist Operator

Production
Victoria Beynon-Cole Extras Casting Coordinator

Sound
Christopher T. Welch Supervising Dialogue Editor
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Production
Trishia Downie Unit Production Manager

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Dean Lyon Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Avram D. Gold ADR Editor

Directing
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor

Sound
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor

Camera
Cameron McLean Camera Operator
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator

Sound
Fernand Bos Music Editor
James Wright Dolby Consultant
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tony Cole Digital Compositors

Lighting
Giles Coburn Electrician

Production
Nadia Paine Production Supervisor

Crew
Sue May Unit Publicist

Sound
Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
Russell Farmarco Sound Effects Editor
Cameron Steenhagen Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Simon Ambridge Assistant Director

Art
Rachael Cooper Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor

Camera
Tony Keddy First Company Grip

Production
Kimberly Logan Location Manager

Sound
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator

Production
Karla Rodgers Production Coordinator

Camera
Simon Cardwell Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Steen Bech Visual Effects Producer
Marie A. Jones Visual Effects Producer
Carmel Russell Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Trevor Bau Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Simon Ward Set Costumer

Crew
Sven Harens Special Effects Technician

Sound
Ken Saville Sound Mixer

Camera
Andrew Stroud Focus Puller
Erik L. Brown First Assistant Camera

Crew
Karl Chisholm Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
John Dietrick Editorial Production Assistant
Bryan McMahan Colorist

Art
Andrew Driver Greensman
Brett Higginson Location Scout
Kate Thurston Set Designer

Camera
Darren Bradnock Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Winefield Makeup Artist
Michelle Haugh Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Stephanie Kuttner Loader
Robin Allen Picture Car Coordinator

Art
Pip Steel Property Master

Crew
Tane Griffin Scenic Artist
Andy Buckley Set Medic
Jessica Hogan Transportation Captain
Annie Frear Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Reuben Morrison Lighting Technician

Production
Bronwyn Eichbaum Production Coordinator

Sound
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator
Ronnie Morgan First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Rhys Dippie 3D Supervisor
Peter Cleveland Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Andrew Burbon Storyboard Artist

Production
Peter Tonks Unit Manager

Art
Libby Dempster Textile Artist

Production
Claire Ashton Assistant Location Manager
Vanessa Rodriguez Spencer Casting Assistant

Directing
Kate Vanderbyl Second Assistant Director

Art
Ben Milsom Assistant Property Master

Sound
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor

Camera
Dusty Millar Camera Trainee

Sound
Bob Baron ADR Mixer

Directing
Richard Matthews Second Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Hansel Verkerk Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Paul Davenport Special Effects Assistant

Directing
Katie Hutchinson Third Assistant Director

Art
Campbell Read Graphic Designer

Camera
Inga Fillary Clapper Loader
Huw Griffiths Second Company Grip

Sound
Mike Nowak Conductor

Production
Monica McLeod Assistant Accountant
Angela Hovey Assistant Production Coordinator
Trudi Steel Assistant Unit Manager

Crew
Gus Salla Generator Operator

Production
Ruben Ferguson Payroll Accountant
Angela Thomas Production Secretary
Kevin Armstrong Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: