The Alamo

You will never forget

Categories: Western, History, War
Based on the 1836 standoff between a group of Texan and Tejano men, led by Davy Crockett and Jim Bowie, and Mexican dictator Santa Anna's forces at the Alamo in San Antonio, Texas.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-04-07
Run time: 137 minute / 2:17
Budget: $145,000,000
Revenue: $25,819,961
Director: John Lee Hancock
Writers: Stephen Gaghan, John Lee Hancock, Leslie Bohem.
Production Companies : Imagine Entertainment, Touchstone Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Dennis Quaid
as Sam Houston
Billy Bob Thornton
as Davy Crockett
Jason Patric
as James Bowie
Patrick Wilson
as William Travis
Emilio EchevarrĂ­a
as Antonio Lopez de Santa Ana
Emily Deschanel
as Rosanna Travis
Jordi MollĂ 
as Juan Seguin
Leon Rippy
as Sgt. William Ward
Tommy Davidson
as Colonel Green Jameson
Marc Blucas
as James Bonham
Robert Prentiss
as Albert Grimes
Kevin Page
as Micajah Autry
Joe Stevens
as Mial Scurlock
Stephen Bruton
as Captain Almeron Dickinson
Laura Clifton
as Susanna Dickinson
Ricardo Chavira
as Private Gregorio Esparza
Steven Chester Prince
as Lieutenant John Forsythe
Estephania LeBaron
as Juana
Brandon Smith
as Lieutenant Colonel J.C. Neill
Elena Hurst
as Stunning Tejana
Rance Howard
as Governor Smith
Production
Ronna Kress Casting

Sound
Carter Burwell Original Music Composer
Carter Burwell Conductor

Writing
Stephen Gaghan Screenplay

Camera
Dean Semler Director of Photography

Production
Mark Johnson Producer
Philip Steuer Executive Producer
K.C. Hodenfield Associate Producer

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director

Production
Ron Howard Producer
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager
Louisa Velis Associate Producer

Crew
David Alvarado Stunts

Art
Michael Corenblith Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design

Art
Dan Webster Art Direction

Visual Effects
Patrick Loungway Visual Effects Camera

Sound
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist

Editing
Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer
Ben Estrada Digital Colorist
Jordan Ford Digital Intermediate Assistant
Eric L. Beason Editor

Crew
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction

Writing
John Lee Hancock Screenplay

Directing
John Lee Hancock Director

Writing
Leslie Bohem Screenplay

Art
Carla Curry Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Thomas Real Key Hair Stylist

Sound
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant
Shauna L. Kroen Assistant Accountant

Crew
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist

Camera
Brown Cooper Additional Camera

Art
John Brian King Title Designer

Sound
Charles Maynes Sound Effects Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist

Art
Al Hobbs Assistant Art Director
Mark Lambert Bristol Storyboard Artist
Charisse Cardenas Set Designer

Sound
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Editor

Directing
Gina Grande Script Supervisor

Sound
George Doering Musician
John Roesch Foley

Production
Eric A. Williams Location Manager

Crew
Richard Bucher Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Angela Angel Makeup Artist
Annette Hoffman Seamstress

Crew
Simon Walton Systems Administrators & Support

Costume & Make-Up
Leeann Radeka Costumer

Production
Courtney Bright Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor

Art
Raul V. Carrera Greensman
Kevin Cross Assistant Art Director

Sound
David M. Roberts Boom Operator

Camera
Glen Moorman Camera Production Assistant

Sound
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Austin Anderson Utility Stunts

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer

Production
Robbie Friedmann Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor

Crew
Lonnie Nelson Transportation Captain
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Phil Neilson Second Unit Director

Camera
Van Redin Still Photographer

Production
Joshua D. Clark Location Assistant

Crew
Meg Beatty Set Production Assistant

Sound
Bryan Lawson Music Editor

Camera
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator

Art
Ana Martinez Art Department Coordinator
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator
Don Miloyevich Property Master
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor
Dewey Rash Sculptor
Randy Severs Sculptor
Patrick Thornton Sculptor

Sound
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Kip Larsen Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Deana Newcomb Still Photographer

Lighting
James J. Gilson Gaffer
John L. Lewis Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Stephany Baskin Set Costumer
Laura Hodges Set Costumer
Yvonne Wilburn Set Costumer

Crew
Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator
Jerry Evans Choreographer
Laura Gary Studio Teachers

Art
Bart Brown Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Kim Santantonio Hair Department Head

Art
Steve Sawhill Swing

Production
Mika Saito Production Coordinator

Editing
Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer
Paul Covington Assistant Editor

Sound
Brian W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
William Jacobs Foley Editor

Art
Kelley A. Hankins Painter
Margaret Johnson Greensman

Camera
Tony Rivetti Steadicam Operator

Directing
Chris Castaldi Second Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Troy Anderson Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Carol F. Doran Wigmaker
Nanrose Buchman Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Mark Rathaus Associate Editor

Sound
Monica Zierhut Music Supervisor

Camera
Fred L. McLane First Assistant Camera

Art
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Chelsea Carpenter Hairstylist

Sound
Sonny Kompanek Orchestrator
John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer

Art
Dwayne Grady Props

Lighting
Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Jeff Schweikart Post Production Assistant

Editing
Don Thompson First Assistant Editor

Production
Lola Belsito Production Secretary

Camera
Theda Cunningham Additional Second Assistant Camera
William Eddie Paul Best Boy Grip

Art
Gloria Ciraolo Painter
Craig Byrom Construction Foreman
William F. Gambill Lead Painter
Shane Patrick Leadman
Mateo Barnstone Location Scout
Thomas V. Johnson Standby Painter

Camera
Trevor Doyle Nelson Camera Intern
Andy deBruyn Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Abbey Set Costumer

Crew
Vern Crofoot Armorer
Steve Allen Propmaker
Steve Allen Carpenter
Joel Poage Chef
Erick Garibay Craft Service
Charles Coulter Driver

Camera
Victoria Gonzales Camera Loader

Crew
Susann Jones Post Production Supervisor
Ross Macdonald Propmaker
Kevin Lin Quality Control Supervisor
Wendy Bonn Scenic Artist

Art
Wendy Bonn Assistant Property Master

Crew
John Arszyla Set Medic
Bert Beatson Stand In
Greg Faucett Transportation Co-Captain
Roger Basquette Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Stephen Beasley Best Boy Electric
Steve Drake Rigging Grip

Production
Steve Salada Production Office Coordinator
Richard E. Chapla Jr. Production Supervisor

Sound
Darrell Hanzalik Supervising ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Glenn Cotter 3D Artist
Michael Curtis Digital Compositors
James D. Tittle Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Keri Moorhouse Department Administrator

Art
Byron Scott Thomas Props

Costume & Make-Up
Javier Arrieta Key Costumer

Art
April Crump Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects

Sound
Kay Colvin Utility Sound

Directing
Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director

Sound
Marshall Bowen Music Arranger

Costume & Make-Up
James Irvin Gates Tailor

Production
Lauren Swearingen Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Melissa Binder Textile Artist

Production
Karen Wacker Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Craig Mathieson Digital Compositor

Art
Mark Hanks Set Dresser
Koen Wooten Props
Sonia L. Garcia Painter

Camera
Sean Devine Dolly Grip

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer

Camera
Donald R. Howe Jr. Second Assistant Camera
Megan Forste Assistant Camera

Crew
Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Morgan Trotter 3D Artist

Camera
John Murphy Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Patrick Keenan Digital Compositor

Art
Cory Parker Set Dresser

Production
Amanda Curry First Assistant Accountant

Art
Ross Macdonald Graphic Designer

Sound
Jeremiah Clifton ADR Engineer

Camera
Thomas Young Additional First Assistant Camera

Production
Teresa Neptune Location Casting
Billy Dowd Extras Casting
Kira Burns Extras Casting Assistant
Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Amy Bradford Production Assistant
Margo Kornemann Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Vicki V. Johnson Unit Medic

Art
Robert R. Wonson Set Dresser
Michael Leonard Set Dresser
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Brian Hanable Digital Compositor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: