The Alamo

You will never forget

Categories: Western, History, War
Based on the 1836 standoff between a group of Texan and Tejano men, led by Davy Crockett and Jim Bowie, and Mexican dictator Santa Anna's forces at the Alamo in San Antonio, Texas.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-04-07
Run time: 137 minute / 2:17
Budget: $145,000,000
Revenue: $25,819,961
Director: John Lee Hancock
Writers: Leslie Bohem, Stephen Gaghan, John Lee Hancock.
Production Companies : Imagine Entertainment, Touchstone Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Dennis Quaid
as Sam Houston
Billy Bob Thornton
as Davy Crockett
Jason Patric
as James Bowie
Patrick Wilson
as William Travis
Emilio EchevarrĂ­a
as Antonio Lopez de Santa Ana
Emily Deschanel
as Rosanna Travis
Jordi MollĂ 
as Juan Seguin
Leon Rippy
as Sgt. William Ward
Tommy Davidson
as Colonel Green Jameson
Marc Blucas
as James Bonham
Robert Prentiss
as Albert Grimes
Kevin Page
as Micajah Autry
Joe Stevens
as Mial Scurlock
Stephen Bruton
as Captain Almeron Dickinson
Laura Clifton
as Susanna Dickinson
Ricardo Chavira
as Private Gregorio Esparza
Steven Chester Prince
as Lieutenant John Forsythe
Estephania LeBaron
as Juana
Brandon Smith
as Lieutenant Colonel J.C. Neill
Elena Hurst
as Stunning Tejana
Directing
John Lee Hancock Director

Writing
Leslie Bohem Screenplay
Stephen Gaghan Screenplay
John Lee Hancock Screenplay

Production
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
Ron Howard Producer
Mark Johnson Producer
Philip Steuer Executive Producer

Sound
Carter Burwell Original Music Composer

Camera
Dean Semler Director of Photography

Editing
Eric L. Beason Editor

Production
Ronna Kress Casting

Art
Michael Corenblith Production Design
Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Dan Webster Art Direction
Carla Curry Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor

Art
Dewey Rash Sculptor
Craig Byrom Construction Foreman
Ana Martinez Art Department Coordinator
Al Hobbs Assistant Art Director
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Charisse Cardenas Set Designer
Kevin Cross Assistant Art Director
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor
Randy Severs Sculptor
Patrick Thornton Sculptor

Sound
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
John Roesch Foley
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Kip Larsen Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Van Redin Still Photographer
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator
Deana Newcomb Still Photographer

Lighting
James J. Gilson Gaffer
John L. Lewis Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Stephany Baskin Set Costumer
Laura Hodges Set Costumer
Yvonne Wilburn Set Costumer

Sound
Bryan Lawson Music Editor
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor

Crew
Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator
Jerry Evans Choreographer
Laura Gary Studio Teachers

Directing
Gina Grande Script Supervisor

Production
Eric A. Williams Location Manager
K.C. Hodenfield Associate Producer
Louisa Velis Associate Producer

Art
Raul V. Carrera Greensman
William F. Gambill Lead Painter
Shane Patrick Leadman
Mateo Barnstone Location Scout
Gloria Ciraolo Painter
Thomas V. Johnson Standby Painter

Camera
Brown Cooper Additional Camera
Trevor Doyle Nelson Camera Intern
Fred L. McLane First Assistant Camera
Andy deBruyn Grip
Tony Rivetti Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Nanrose Buchman Assistant Costume Designer
Kim Santantonio Hair Department Head
Chelsea Carpenter Hairstylist
Thomas Real Key Hair Stylist
Angela Angel Makeup Artist
Annette Hoffman Seamstress
Anna Abbey Set Costumer
Carol F. Doran Wigmaker

Crew
Vern Crofoot Armorer
Steve Allen Carpenter
Joel Poage Chef
Erick Garibay Craft Service
Charles Coulter Driver
Jeff Schweikart Post Production Assistant
Susann Jones Post Production Supervisor
Ross Macdonald Propmaker
Kevin Lin Quality Control Supervisor
Wendy Bonn Scenic Artist
John Arszyla Set Medic
Meg Beatty Set Production Assistant
Bert Beatson Stand In
David Alvarado Stunts
Simon Walton Systems Administrators & Support
Lonnie Nelson Transportation Captain
Greg Faucett Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager

Crew
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Austin Anderson Utility Stunts
Roger Basquette Video Assist Operator

Editing
Don Thompson First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Stephen Beasley Best Boy Electric
Troy Anderson Electrician
Steve Drake Rigging Grip

Production
Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant
Mika Saito Production Coordinator
Steve Salada Production Office Coordinator
Richard E. Chapla Jr. Production Supervisor

Sound
David M. Roberts Boom Operator
Monica Zierhut Music Supervisor
Sonny Kompanek Orchestrator
John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Editor
Brian W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Curtis Digital Compositors
James D. Tittle Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Keri Moorhouse Department Administrator

Visual Effects
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects

Art
Bart Brown Set Dresser

Camera
Victoria Gonzales Camera Loader

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Glenn Cotter 3D Artist

Art
Wendy Bonn Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Javier Arrieta Key Costumer
Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
James Irvin Gates Tailor

Directing
Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director

Editing
Mark Rathaus Associate Editor

Production
Lauren Swearingen Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor
William Jacobs Foley Editor
George Doering Musician
Charles Maynes Sound Effects Designer
Darrell Hanzalik Supervising ADR Editor
Kay Colvin Utility Sound

Art
John Brian King Title Designer

Production
Courtney Sheinin Casting Assistant

Sound
Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor

Art
Don Miloyevich Property Master

Sound
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist

Camera
John Murphy Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Leeann Radeka Costumer

Directing
Chris Castaldi Second Second Assistant Director
Phil Neilson Second Unit Director

Art
Ross Macdonald Graphic Designer
Mark Lambert Bristol Storyboard Artist
Steve Sawhill Swing
Melissa Binder Textile Artist

Sound
Jeremiah Clifton ADR Engineer
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist

Crew
Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Patrick Loungway Visual Effects Camera

Crew
Richard Bucher Stunt Double

Camera
Thomas Young Additional First Assistant Camera
Theda Cunningham Additional Second Assistant Camera
Megan Forste Assistant Camera
William Eddie Paul Best Boy Grip
Glen Moorman Camera Production Assistant
Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Donald R. Howe Jr. Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Paul Covington Assistant Editor
Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer
Ben Estrada Digital Colorist
Jordan Ford Digital Intermediate Assistant
Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Robbie Friedmann Assistant Location Manager
Joshua D. Clark Location Assistant
Teresa Neptune Location Casting

Sound
Carter Burwell Conductor
Marshall Bowen Music Arranger

Production
Shauna L. Kroen Assistant Accountant
Billy Dowd Extras Casting
Kira Burns Extras Casting Assistant
Amanda Curry First Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip

Production
Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Amy Bradford Production Assistant
Lola Belsito Production Secretary
Margo Kornemann Second Assistant Accountant
Karen Wacker Travel Coordinator

Crew
Vicki V. Johnson Unit Medic





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: