WALL·E

An adventure beyond the ordinar-E.

Categories: Animation, Family
WALL·E is the last robot left on an Earth that has been overrun with garbage and all humans have fled to outer space. For 700 years he has continued to try and clean up the mess, but has developed some rather interesting human-like qualities. When a ship arrives with a sleek new type of robot, WALL·E thinks he's finally found a friend and stows away on the ship when it leaves.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-06-22
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $180,000,000
Revenue: $521,311,860
Director: Andrew Stanton
Writers: Jim Reardon, Andrew Stanton.
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/wall-e/
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ben Burtt
as WALL·E / M-O (voice)
Elissa Knight
as EVE (voice)
Jeff Garlin
as Captain (voice)
Fred Willard
as Shelby Forthright, BnL CEO
MacInTalk
as AUTO (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as John (voice)
Kathy Najimy
as Mary (voice)
Sigourney Weaver
as Ship's Computer (voice)
Teddy Newton
as Steward Bots (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
John Cygan
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Pete Docter
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Lori Alan
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Forthright's Advisor (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Lori Richardson
as PR-T (voice)
Andrew Stanton
as Lifeguard Bot (voice)
Jim Ward
as Billboard Announcer (voice)
Colette Whitaker
as Axiom Passenger (voice)
Kim Kopf
as Hoverchair Mother (uncredited)
Angus MacLane
as BURN-E (voice) (uncredited)
Niki McElroy
as Pool Mother (uncredited)
Garrett Palmer
as Blond Boy in Commercial (uncredited)
Kai Steel Smith
as Brunette Boy in commercial (uncredited)
Sherry Lynn
as Axiom Passenger #5 (voice)
Directing
Andrew Stanton Director

Sound
Thomas Newman Original Music Composer

Production
Jim Morris Producer
Lindsey Collins Producer
Thomas Porter Executive Producer

Writing
Andrew Stanton Original Story
Pete Docter Original Story
Jim Reardon Screenplay
Andrew Stanton Screenplay

Editing
Stephen Schaffer Editor

Camera
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Renee Steen Assistant Editor

Directing
Andrew Cadelago Layout

Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Natalie Lyon Casting
Kevin Reher Casting

Art
Ralph Eggleston Production Design
Bert Berry Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Bradley Makeup Artist

Production
Andrea Warren Production Manager

Crew
David Fincher Thanks
Steve Jobs Thanks
Leslie Iwerks Thanks
Harris Savides Thanks
Kim Marks Thanks

Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Crew
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Simon Allen Animation
Rodrigo Blaas Animation

Art
Ellen Moon Lee Art Direction

Visual Effects
Bob Whitehill Animation

Editing
Doug Nichols Editorial Manager

Art
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Set Designer

Sound
Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer

Crew
Alan Barillaro Supervising Animator

Sound
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Jason Bickerstaff Modeling

Art
Jason Deamer Art Direction

Sound
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Gretchen Davis Makeup Artist

Crew
John Hazelton Projection

Costume & Make-Up
Derek Williams Set Dressing Artist

Sound
E.J. Holowicki Sound Designer

Editing
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Editor

Production
Gillian Libbert Line Producer
Mickie McGowan Casting

Camera
Mark Dinicola Camera Operator

Lighting
Tim Best Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Ben Burtt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Mark Anderson Thanks
Justin Wright In Memory Of

Art
Robert Kondo Art Direction

Crew
Jonathan Hadden Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Catherine Kelly Title Designer

Camera
Danielle Feinberg Director of Photography
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography
Orlando Orona Dolly Grip
Steve Cardellini Key Grip

Crew
Cynthia Slavens Post Production Supervisor
Silvia Palara Software Engineer
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Kyle Ranson-Walsh Script Coordinator

Editing
Noelle P. Case Editorial Manager
Anthony J. Greenberg First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Frank Strzalkowski Gaffer
Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
Kyle Ranson-Walsh Lighting Coordinator
Andrew Pienaar Master Lighting Artist

Production
Becky Neiman Production Coordinator
Stacy Bissell Production Coordinator
Kevin Wallace Production Manager
Richmond Horine Unit Manager

Sound
Thomas Vicari Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Amber Rudolph Animation
Jaime Landes Roe Animation
Kristoff Vergne Animation
Sarah Mercey-Boose Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Michael Van Eps Roto Supervisor
Christopher James Hall VFX Supervisor
Edward Hirsh VFX Supervisor
Richard E. Hollander VFX Supervisor
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Producer

Art
Noah Klocek Set Designer
Sophie Vincelette Set Dresser
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Samantha Wilson Craft Service
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Tony Sereno Mix Technician
Freesia Pearson Post Production Assistant
Daniel Holland Production Artist
Axel Geddes Second Film Editor
Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer
Michael Chann Software Engineer
Alden Chew Software Engineer
Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Ben Jordan Software Engineer
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Jason Kim Software Engineer
Josh Minor Software Engineer
Cory Omand Software Engineer
Steven Clay Hunter Supervising Animator
Nigel Hardwidge Supervising Technical Director
Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Tyler Fazakerley Systems Administrators & Support
Remy Galang Systems Administrators & Support
James Handelin Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Chris Lasell Systems Administrators & Support
Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Will Phan Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
David Sotnick Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Janette Nielsen Assistant Director
Diego Garzon Script Supervisor

Editing
Kevin Nolting Additional Editing
Tessa Swigart Assistant Editor
Jason Hudak Associate Editor
Nicholas C. Smith Associate Editor
Colin Bohrer Editorial Manager
Jess Fulton Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Charu Clark Lighting Artist
Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Julien Schreyer Lighting Artist
David Shavers Lighting Artist
Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen Lighting Artist
Jeremy Vickery Lighting Artist
Lloyd Bernberg Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist

Production
Marc Sondheimer Production Accountant
Zoe Boxer Production Coordinator
Susan Frank Production Coordinator
Eric Rosales Production Coordinator
Joshua Hollander Production Manager

Sound
Vince Caro ADR & Dubbing
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Frank Rinella Foley
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Juan Peralta Foley Editor
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor
Charles Paley Music Editor
Kevin Connolly Musician
Carl Johnson Orchestrator
Thomas Pasatieri Orchestrator
J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator
Gary K. Thomas Orchestrator
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Carlos Baena Animation
Adam Burke Animation
Shaun Chacko Animation
Louis Clichy Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Jonathen Collins Animation
Don Crum Animation
Patrick Delage Animation
Everett Downing Jr. Animation
Doug Frankel Animation
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Ken Kim Animation
Bruce Kuei Animation
Holger Leihe Animation
Austin Madison Animation
Michal Makarewicz Animation
Paul Mendoza Animation
Victor Navone Animation
Dan Nguyen Animation
Nickolas Rosario Animation
Brett Schulz Animation
Bob Scott Animation
Raphael Suter Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Ian White Animation
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
David Park Animation Department Coordinator
Sarita White Animation Department Coordinator
Chris Chua Fix Animator
Curran W. Giddens Fix Animator
Tom Zach Fix Animator
Brian Christian Modeling
John Duncan Modeling
Evan Pontoriero Modeling
Gary Schultz Modeling
Marc Cooper Shading
Laura Phillips Shading
Juan J. Buhler VFX Artist
Tolga Goktekin VFX Artist
Chris King VFX Artist
Mach Tony Kobayashi VFX Artist
Bruce Zick Visual Development
George Hull Visual Development
Nathan Matsuda Visual Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: