The Wolf of Wall Street

EARN. SPEND. PARTY.

Categories: Crime, Drama, Comedy
A New York stockbroker refuses to cooperate in a large securities fraud case involving corruption on Wall Street, corporate banking world and mob infiltration. Based on Jordan Belfort's autobiography.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-12-25
Run time: 180 minute / 3:0
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $392,000,694
Director: Martin Scorsese
Writer: Terence Winter
Website: http://www.thewolfofwallstreet.com/
Production Companies : EMJAG Productions, Paramount, Red Granite Pictures, Appian Way, Sikelia Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Leonardo DiCaprio
as Jordan Belfort
Jonah Hill
as Donnie Azoff
Margot Robbie
as Naomi Lapaglia
Kyle Chandler
as Agent Patrick Denham
Rob Reiner
as Max Belfort
Matthew McConaughey
as Mark Hanna
Jon Bernthal
as Brad Bodnick
Kenneth Choi
as Chester Ming
P. J. Byrne
as Nicky Koskoff ('Rugrat')
Brian Sacca
as Robbie Feinberg ('Pinhead')
Henry Zebrowski
as Alden Kupferberg ('Sea Otter')
Jon Favreau
as Manny Riskin
Cristin Milioti
as Teresa Petrillo
Joanna Lumley
as Aunt Emma
Jake Hoffman
as Steve Madden
Ethan Suplee
as Toby Welch
Jean Dujardin
as Jean-Jacques Handali
Christine Ebersole
as Leah Belfort
Shea Whigham
as Captain Ted Beecham
Katarina Čas
as Chantalle
P. J. Byrne
as Rugrat
Bo Dietl
as Bo Dietl
Jon Spinogatti
as Nicholas the Butler
Aya Cash
as Janet
Rizwan Manji
as Kalil
Stephanie Kurtzuba
as Kimmie Belzer
J.C. MacKenzie
as Lucas Solomon
Ashlie Atkinson
as Rochelle Applebaum
Stephen Kunken
as Jerry Fogel
Ted Griffin
as Agent Hughes
Sandra Nelson
as Aliyah Farran
Dan Bittner
as Rothschild Broker #1
Spike Jonze
as Dwayne
Mackenzie Meehan
as Hildy Azoff
Thomas Middleditch
as Stratton Broker in a Bowtie
Edward Herrmann
as Stratton Oakmont Commercial (voice)
Jordan Belfort
as Auckland Straight Line Host
Fran Lebowitz
as Honorary Samantha Stogel
Robert Clohessy
as Nolan Drager (Jordan's Lawyer)
Welker White
as Waitress
Danny Flaherty
as Zip (Lude Buying Teenager #1)
Carla Corvo
as Pam
Madison McKinley
as Heidi
Aaron Lazar
as Blair Hollingsworth
Steve Routman
as SEC Attorney #1
Steve Witting
as SEC Attorney #2
Charley Morgan
as SEC Attorney #3
Michael Nathanson
as Barry Kleinman
Kathleen Fellegara
as Straight Line Testimonial #1
John Behlmann
as Rothschild Broker #2
Ward Horton
as Rothschild Broker #3
Bret Shuford
as Rothschild Broker #4
J.T. O'Connor
as Rothschild Broker #8
Steven Boyer
as Investor's Center Broker #1
Danny A. Abeckaser
as Investor's Center Broker #2
Matthew Rauch
as Stratton Broker #1
Michael Izquierdo
as Stratton Broker #2
Donnie Keshawarz
as Stratton Broker #3
Johnathan Tchaikovsky
as Stratton Broker #4
Aaron Glaser
as Stratton Broker #5
Ben Rameaka
as Stratton Broker #6
Brian Charles Johnson
as Young Broker
Sebastian Tillinger
as Another Broker
Chris Riggi
as Party Broker #1
Meghan Rafferty
as Donnie's Assistant
José Ramón Rosario
as Maitre d' Hector
Davram Stiefler
as Broker in Men's Room
Dan Daily
as Honorary Raymond Samitz
Ben Van Bergen
as Swiss Customs Officer #1
Matte Osian
as Swiss Customs Officer #2
Michael Devine
as Cop #1
Jason Furlani
as Cop #2
Jeremy Bobb
as Police Officer #2
Tom Greer
as Brookville Police Officer #2
Sharon Jones
as Wedding Singer #1
Emily Tremaine
as Cristy
Zineb Oukach
as Hostess on The Naomi
Giselle Eisenberg
as Skylar Belfort (4 Years Old)
Deema Aitken
as Lude Buying Teenager #2
Ashley Springer
as Job Applicant #1
Rémy Bennett
as Abby
Catherine Curtin
as FBI Agent #1
Paul Urcioli
as FBI Agent #2
Michael O'Hara
as Prison Guard
Michael Bryan French
as Inmate Playing Tennis #2
Armen Garo
as Rao's Patron #1
Garry Pastore
as Rao's Patron #2
Louis Vanaria
as Rao's Patron #3
Peter Youngblood Hills
as Audience Member #1
Brendan Griffin
as Audience Member #3
Derek Milman
as Audience Member #4
Victor Verhaeghe
as Audience Member #5
Chris Caldovino
as Rocco #1
Fileena Bahris
as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Silvia Kal
as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kamron Leal
as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Tommy Bayiokos
as Kacandes Diner Man (uncredited)
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
as Italian Coastguard (uncredited)
Rick Bolander
as Broker (uncredited)
Spenser Granese
as Broker (uncredited)
Julian Brand
as Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Kenneth Carrella
as Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Austin Farwell
as Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Zach Miko
as Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Tyler Evan Rowe
as Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Stefano Villabona
as Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Gregory Brown
as Upper Eastside Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tucker Bryan
as Wolfpack #4 (uncredited)
Michael Jefferson
as Wolfpack #1 (uncredited)
Bryan Burton
as Young Stratton Inc. Broker (uncredited)
Mike Catapano
as Broker Applicant (uncredited)
Steven Conroy
as Audience Member (uncredited)
Chris J. Cullen
as Court Officer / Broker (uncredited)
Kelsey Deanne
as Pool Party Guest (uncredited)
Maria Di Angelis
as Nicky Koskoff's Escort (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley
as Tai Chi Inmate (uncredited)
London Hall
as Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Rosemary Howard
as Rao's Pedestrian (uncredited)
Chris Kerson
as Kimmie Belzer's Desk Mate (uncredited)
Natasha Key
as Singer
Ben Leasure
as Brantley (uncredited)
Paul Jude Letersky
as Marina Sightseer (uncredited)
Will MacAdam
as Irritated Plane Passinger (uncredited)
Jeff Moffitt
as Party Goer (uncredited)
Chris Nunez
as Miami Busboy (uncredited)
Seregon O'Dassey
as Masseuse to Donnie Azoff (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
as Court Room Attendant (uncredited)
And Palladino
as Stratton Applicant (uncredited)
Michael Power
as Seminar Guest (uncredited)
Jon Douglas Rainey
as Strattonite (uncredited)
Nicole Rutigliano
as Stripper (uncredited)
Sibyl Santiago
as Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Kathryn Shasha
as Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Vitaliy Shtabnoy
as Kent - Broker (uncredited)
Blago Simon
as Stock Broker (uncredited)
Paul Thornton
as 1st Class Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Madeleine Wade
as Call Girl (uncredited)
David Wenzel
as Banker (uncredited)
Joe Zaso
as Rudy (uncredited)
Francis Brooke
as Conference Attendee (uncredited)
Directing
Martin Scorsese Director

Writing
Terence Winter Screenplay

Production
Riza Aziz Producer
Leonardo DiCaprio Producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Producer
Joey McFarland Producer
Martin Scorsese Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sandy Powell Costume Design

Camera
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography

Editing
Thelma Schoonmaker Editor

Production
Ellen Lewis Casting

Art
Chris Shriver Art Direction
Bob Shaw Production Design

Writing
Jordan Belfort Book

Crew
Chris Bertholf Scenic Artist
Jon Trosky Stunts
Aaron Vexler Stunts
Caroline Vexler Stunts
Charles Heidet Driver

Editing
Philip Stockton Dialogue Editor

Sound
Daniel McIntosh Sound mixer
Randall Poster Music Supervisor

Production
Ted Griffin Co-Producer
Richard Baratta Co-Producer
Marianne Bower Associate Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer
Alexandra Milchan Executive Producer
Adam Somner Co-Producer
Irwin Winkler Executive Producer
Rick Yorn Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist

Art
Ellen Christiansen Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head
Michael Kriston Hair Department Head
Mary Anne Spano Makeup Artist
Joseph Whitmeyer Hairstylist
Jill Astmann Makeup Artist
Francesca Buccellato Makeup Artist
Chris Kelly Prosthetic Supervisor
R. Cory McCutcheon Hairstylist
Amanda Miller Wigmaker
Bridget O'Neill Makeup Department Head
Susan Schectar Hairstylist
Valerie Velez Hairstylist
Jovan Vitagliano Hairstylist

Production
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager

Crew
Kelley Cribben Post Production Supervisor

Production
John DeSimone Production Supervisor
Francesco Marras Production Manager

Directing
Julie A. Bloom Assistant Director
Don H. Julien Assistant Director

Crew
Robert Legato Second Unit

Directing
Adam Somner Assistant Director

Art
Jonathan Arkin Assistant Art Director

Crew
Colin Brantley Scenic Artist

Art
Philip Canfield Leadman
W. Steven Graham Assistant Art Director

Crew
Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master

Art
David Meyer Assistant Art Director
Alyssa Motschwiller Art Department Coordinator
John Pollard Assistant Art Director
Amy Safhay Greensman
Raymond M. Samitz Construction Coordinator
Sha-Sha Shiau Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Claire Bretschneider Scenic Artist

Art
Sam Rosedietcher Greensman

Sound
Jamie Baker Foley
David Boulton ADR & Dubbing
Kam Chan Foley
Marko A. Costanzo Foley
Chris Fielder First Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator
Heather Gross Foley
Maegan Hayward Sound

Crew
Bret Johnson Sound Recordist

Sound
Frank Kern Foley
George A. Lara Foley
Marissa Littlefield ADR & Dubbing

Editing
Branka Mrkic Dialogue Editor

Sound
Greg Steele ADR & Dubbing
Deborah Wallach ADR & Dubbing
Justine Baker ADR & Dubbing
Dann Fink ADR & Dubbing

Editing
Ruth Hernandez Additional Editing

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR & Dubbing
Carmine Picarello Boom Operator
Brent Planiden ADR & Dubbing
Bret Scheinfeld Boom Operator
Ric Schnupp ADR & Dubbing
Timothy Siddall ADR & Dubbing
Billy Theriot ADR & Dubbing
Dan Wesson Boom Operator
Greg Zimmerman ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Richard Stutsman Special Effects
Joe Montenegro Special Effects
R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects
Chuck Khoury Special Effects

Visual Effects
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
Bernd Angerer Animation Supervisor

Crew
Brian Battles Compositors

Visual Effects
Eran Dinur Visual Effects Supervisor
Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Producer
Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Matt Garner Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lukas Lepicovsky CG Supervisor
Dave Levine Compositors

Visual Effects
Mark Russell Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Brian Sales Compositors
Carl Stern Compositors
Jeremiah Sweeney Compositors

Visual Effects
Edson Williams VFX Supervisor
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Ferk Visual Effects
Jason Kolowski Visual Effects

Crew
Christian Madera Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Luca Gabriele Rossetti Visual Effects

Crew
G.A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Roy T. Anderson Stunts
Bobby Beckles Stunts
Gianni Biasetti Stunts
Scott Burik Stunts
Jared Burke Stunts
Mike Burke Stunts
Nicole Callender Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. Stunts
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator
Ned Corrigan Stunts
William Cote Stunts
Neimah Djourabchi Stunts
Geoffrey Dowell Stunts
Peter Epstein Stunts
Mark Fichera Stunts
Aja Frary Stunts
Shane Geraghty Stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts
Drew Leary Stunts
Asa Liebmann Stunts
Samantha MacIvor Stunts
Dina L. Margolin Stunts
Ian Mclaughlin Stunts
Declan Mulvey Stunts
Dean Neistat Stunts
Victor Paguia Stunts
Corey Pierno Stunts
Balint Pinczehelyi Stunts
Christopher Place Stunts
Stephen A. Pope Stunts
Kevin Rogers Stunts
Jeremy Sample Stunts
Gary Tacon Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts
Trampas Thompson Stunts
Chris Barnes Stunts
Trevor Habberstad Stunts
Owen Holland Stunts
David Hugghins Stunts
Martin Klebba Stunts
Josh Lakatos Stunts
Stephen W. Schriver Stunts
Monty L. Simons Utility Stunts

Camera
Maceo Bishop Camera Operator
Mary Cybulski Still Photographer

Lighting
Kevin Flynn Rigging Grip
Richie Ford Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Robert Legato Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Bobby Mancuso First Assistant Camera

Lighting
William D. Moran Rigging Grip

Camera
Michael J. Prate Grip
Tom Prate Grip
Joe Sarao Grip
Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
Adam Barbay Grip
Stephen Ciffone First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Edward Cohen Electrician

Camera
Joey Evora Grip

Lighting
Brett Heicher Electrician
Kevin Karpinski Electrician

Camera
Shaun Lowry Grip

Lighting
Jason Montague Electrician
John Nasta Rigging Grip

Camera
Chad Lear Plunkett Grip
Zachary Poots Grip

Lighting
Harry Pray IV Lighting Technician

Camera
Steve Sterling Grip

Production
Allison Hall Casting Associate
Meghan Rafferty Casting Associate
Matthew Maisto Casting Associate

Sound
Bruce Winant ADR & Dubbing

Costume & Make-Up
Nina Cinelli Set Costumer
David Davenport Costume Supervisor
Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer
Wade Sullivan Set Costumer
Allison Pokladowski Set Costumer
Monica Russell Set Costumer

Editing
Matt Breitenbach Digital Intermediate
Élodie Ichter Digital Intermediate
Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate
Philippe Majdalani Digital Intermediate

Sound
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor

Crew
Robbie Robertson Executive Music Producer

Sound
Meghan Currier Music
Bryan Carrigan Music
Chris Fogel Music

Crew
Michael Hyde Transportation Captain
Ian Clarke Picture Car Coordinator
Michael Bloomberg Thanks
Petrea Burchard Thanks
Katherine Oliver Thanks
Peter Pappas Thanks
Gina Telaroli Thanks
Michael Storm Raven Thanks
Arusha Baker Set Production Assistant

Camera
John Bernard Additional Photography

Directing
Renee Burke Script Supervisor

Crew
Kathleen Fellegara Set Medic
Rich Fellegara Set Medic
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist
Tim Monich Dialect Coach

Directing
Wendy Lee Roberts Script Supervisor
Holly Unterberger Script Supervisor

Production
Nils Widboom Location Manager

Crew
Mark Behar Security
Tanya Blumstein Dialect Coach

Art
Jeffrey A. Brown Location Scout
Nick Carr Location Scout

Directing
Erin Feeley Script Supervisor

Crew
Jay Ferraro Stand In

Art
Philip Lobban Location Scout

Crew
Nick Mann Set Production Assistant

Production
Ben Piltz Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Cookie Lopez Set Costumer

Crew
Don Hewitt Stunts
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: