The Iron Giant

It came from outer space!

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Family, Science Fiction, Comedy
In the small town of Rockwell, Maine in October 1957, a giant metal machine befriends a nine-year-old boy and ultimately finds its humanity by unselfishly saving people from their own fears and prejudices.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-08-06
Run time: 86 minute / 1:26
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $23,159,305
Director: Brad Bird
Writers: Brad Bird, Tim McCanlies.
Website: https://www.warnerbros.com/iron-giant
Production Companies : Warner Bros. Animation, Warner Bros. Feature Animation, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Eli Marienthal
as Hogarth Hughes (voice)
Jennifer Aniston
as Annie Hughes (voice)
Vin Diesel
as The Iron Giant (voice)
Christopher McDonald
as Kent Mansley (voice)
Harry Connick Jr.
as Dean McCoppin (voice)
John Mahoney
as General Rogard (voice)
Cloris Leachman
as Mrs. Lynley Tensedge (voice)
James Gammon
as Foreman Marv Loach / Floyd Turbeaux (voice)
M. Emmet Walsh
as Earl Stutz (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices
Mary Kay Bergman
as Additional Voices
Michael Bird
as Additional Voices
Devon Cole Borisoff
as Additional Voices
Rodger Bumpass
as Additional Voices
Robert Clotworthy
as Additional Voices
Jennifer Darling
as Additional Voices
Zack Eginton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Charles Howerton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ollie Johnston
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ryan O'Donohue
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Proctor
as Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Thomas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patti Tippo
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brian Tochi
as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing
Brad Bird Director

Production
Pete Townshend Producer

Writing
Brad Bird Screenplay

Sound
Michael Kamen Original Music Composer

Camera
Steven Wilzbach Director of Photography

Editing
Darren T. Holmes Editor

Writing
Tim McCanlies Screenplay

Crew
Dao Le Production Office Assistant

Production
Laura Leganza Reynolds Production Manager

Visual Effects
Craig R. Maras Animation

Writing
Viki Anderson Storyboard
Piet Kroon Storyboard
Steve Lumley Storyboard
Steve Markowski Storyboard
Fergal Reilly Storyboard
Dean Wellins Storyboard

Production
Amy Richards Production Manager

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Scott T. Petersen Animation

Crew
Bill Perkins Technical Supervisor
Tanya Calderon Production Office Assistant

Visual Effects
John Williamson Animation
Phil Langone Animation
Adam Henry Animation
Shane Prigmore Animation

Crew
Tony Fucile Supervising Animator
Stephan Franck Supervising Animator

Editing
Sheri Galloway First Assistant Editor
John Currin Assistant Editor

Production
Allison Abbate Producer
Des McAnuff Producer
John Walker Associate Producer
Marci Liroff Casting
Aaron Parry Production Manager

Camera
Mark Dinicola Camera Supervisor

Crew
Will Eisner Thanks

Sound
Christopher Brooks Music Editor

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer
Stephen Schaffer Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Lou Romano Visual Development
Peter Sohn Animation

Editing
Greg Snyder Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation

Directing
Louis Gonzales Layout

Art
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist

Writing
Ted Hughes Book

Art
Mark Whiting Production Design
Alan Bodner Art Direction

Production
Joan Peter Assistant Production Manager

Art
Mark Andrews Storyboard Artist
Ron Hughart Additional Storyboarding
Scott F. Johnston Art Department Coordinator
Brian Kindregan Additional Storyboarding
Moroni Taylor Additional Storyboarding
Teddy Newton Additional Storyboarding

Visual Effects
Teddy Newton Character Designer
Teddy Newton Visual Development

Art
Fergal Reilly Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Lou Romano Character Designer

Art
Harry Sabin Additional Storyboarding
Dean Wellins Storyboard Artist

Camera
Christine Beck Camera Operator

Production
Shaunda G. Jones Casting Associate

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Crew
Ted Hughes In Memory Of

Production
E. Tavares Black Key Production Assistant
Jennisen Svendsen Key Production Assistant
Jode Craig Key Production Assistant
Keith Brennan Key Production Assistant
Leslie Barker Key Production Assistant
Louis Moulinet Key Production Assistant
Monte A. Gagnier Key Production Assistant
Sam Mendlestein Key Production Assistant

Directing
William H. Frake III Layout

Production
Zeba Fahid Production Accountant
André Bivins Production Assistant
Anthony Lauro Production Assistant
Cirilo R. Gonzales Jr. Production Assistant
Corrine Salgado Production Assistant
Dustin Ellis Production Assistant
Helen Vuong Production Assistant
Henri Hovhanesyan Production Assistant
Jean M. Klanecky Production Assistant
Justin Balch Production Assistant
Kathy Tajbakhsh Production Assistant
Michael Leach Production Assistant
Sunny Ye Production Assistant
Jessica Dalton Production Assistant

Writing
Jeffrey Lynch Head of Story

Sound
Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Michael Kamen Orchestrator
John 'Juke' Logan Music Consultant
Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer
Stephen McLaughlin Music Score Producer
Blake Neely Orchestrator
Preston Oliver Music Arranger
Michael Price Music Programmer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recording Engineer
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Gregory M. Gerlich Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Preston Oliver Projection

Sound
Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom Sound Designer

Crew
Andrea Gard Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Beau Borders Sound Effects Editor
Curt Schulkey Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Yin Cantor Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Victor Haboush Visual Development

Production
Leslie Barker Assistant Production Manager
J.C. Alvarez Assistant Production Manager
Lizbeth Velasco Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Adam Dotson CG Animator
Brad Booker CG Animator
Bruce Edwards CG Animator
Glenn Storm CG Animator
Les Major CG Animator
Mark R.R. Farquhar CG Animator
Minhee Choe CG Animator
Richard Baneham CG Animator
Ron Hughart CG Animator
Stéphane Cros CG Animator
Vincent Truitner CG Animator
Yair Kantor CG Animator
Yarrow Cheney CG Animator
Andrew Brownlow CG Animator
Grace Dotson CG Animator
Mike L. Murphy CG Animator
Susan Oslin CG Animator
Michael Leung CGI Director
Michael Leung Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Steve Markowski Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Tony Fucile Visual Development
Tony Fucile Character Designer
Tony Fucile Head of Animation

Art
Carla Fallberg Sculptor

Visual Effects
Dominique Louis Character Designer
Dominique Louis Visual Development
Victor Haboush Character Designer
Laura L. Corsiglia Character Designer
Laura L. Corsiglia Visual Development
Ray Aragon Visual Development
Ray Aragon Character Designer

Directing
Audrey Stedman Layout
Bill Thyen Layout
Conor Kavanagh Layout
Craig Voigt Layout
Emil Mitev Layout
Felipe Morell Layout
Francis Lang Layout
Frederick J. Gardner III Layout
James P. Alles Layout
Jennifer Yuan Layout
Karen Hamrock Layout
Lisa Souza Layout
Michael Tracy Layout
Teresa Coffey-Wellins Layout
Ron Roesch Layout

Camera
William H. Frake III Head of Layout

Production
Jackie Blaisdell Assistant Production Manager
Virginie Foucault Assistant Production Manager
Leonard B. Vasquez Assistant Production Manager
Michelle Perslow Assistant Production Manager
Marнa Guerra Assistant Production Manager
Shannyn Gardner Assistant Production Manager
Sharon K. O'Neill Assistant Production Manager
Chrisie Rosenthal Assistant Production Manager

Art
Christopher E. Brock Background Designer
Craig Robertson Background Designer
Dennis Durrell Background Designer
Greg Gibbons Background Designer
James Finn Background Designer
Joel Parod Background Designer
Jonathan Salt Background Designer
Nadia Vurbenova Background Designer
Ruben Chavez Background Designer
Wei M. Zhao Background Designer
Ann Guenther Background Designer
William Dely Background Designer

Visual Effects
Hiroki Itokazu Character Designer
Joe Johnston Character Designer
Mark Whiting Character Designer
Teddy T. Yang Character Designer
Adam Burke Animation
Ben Jones Animation
Craig Valde Animation
Holger Leihe Animation
Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Jeff Etter Animation
Ken Hettig Animation
Kevin Johnson Animation
Lane Lueras Animation
Lauren Faust Animation
Lennie K. Graves Animation
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura Animation
Melina Sydney Padua Animation
Mike Chavez Animation
Michael Swofford Animation
Ralph Fernan Animation
Randy Myers Animation
Ricardo Curtis Animation
Richard Baneham Animation
Roger Vizard Animation
Roy Meurin Animation
Russell Hall Animation
Ruth Daly Animation
Sean Springer Animation
Steve Garcia Animation
Alex Williams Animation
Ernie Keen Animation
Derek Lee Thompson Animation
Jennifer Cardon Klein Animation
Jim Van der Keyl Animation
Mark Williams Animation

Crew
Bob Davies Supervising Animator
Dean Wellins Supervising Animator
Mike Nguyen Supervising Animator
Wendy Perdue Supervising Animator
Chris Sauve Supervising Animator
Greg Manwaring Supervising Animator
Richard Bazley Supervising Animator





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: