Spawn

Born in darkness. Sworn to justice.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Science Fiction, Thriller
After being murdered by corrupt colleagues in a covert government agency, Al Simmons makes a pact with the devil to be resurrected to see his beloved wife Wanda. In exchange for his return to Earth, Simmons agrees to lead Hell's Army in the destruction of mankind.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-07-31
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $87,840,042
Director: Mark A.Z. Dippé
Writer: Alan B. McElroy
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, Pull Down Your Pants Pictures, Todd McFarlane Entertainment, Juno Pix
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Michael Jai White
as Al Simmons / Spawn
Martin Sheen
as Jason Wynn
John Leguizamo
as Clown / Violator
Theresa Randle
as Wanda Blake
Nicol Williamson
as Cogliostro
D. B. Sweeney
as Terry Fitzgerald
Melinda Clarke
as Jessica Priest
Miko Hughes
as Zack
Sydni Beaudoin
as Cyan
Frank Welker
as The Devil Malebolgia
Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor

Production
Mary Jo Slater Casting

Camera
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Patrick Tatopoulos Creature Design

Art
Joseph P. Lucky Assistant Art Director

Sound
Dean Beville Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Robert Greenfield Leadman

Editing
Michael N. Knue Editor

Art
Philip Harrison Production Design

Sound
Happy Walters Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel J. Lester Costume Design

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Editor

Writing
Alan B. McElroy Screenplay

Visual Effects
Michele Maples Visual Effects Producer
Steve 'Spaz' Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Clint Goldman Producer

Writing
Todd McFarlane Author

Production
Todd McFarlane Executive Producer

Editing
Todd Busch Editor
Todd Busch First Assistant Editor

Directing
Mark A.Z. Dippé Director

Sound
Joshua Winget Music Editor
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Hilary Momberger-Powers Script Supervisor

Sound
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Scott Leberecht Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
Anders J.L Beer Animation

Art
Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Funk Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Dena Roth Set Decoration
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Crew
Berj Bannayan Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Tom C. Peitzman Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Peter Iovino Still Photographer

Editing
Steve Ansell Assistant Editor

Sound
Scott A. Jennings Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy J. Williams Makeup Artist

Production
Bruce H. Newberg Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Chris Hanson Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound
Linda Di Franco Foley Editor
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Designer
Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Animation

Sound
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Fanée Aaron Set Designer
Dorn Merrill Kennison Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jay Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Greg Hedgepath Sound Editor
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Designer
Liz Sroka Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Production
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting

Sound
Frank Smathers Sound Editor

Crew
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist

Editing
Joëlle Taar Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Richard Trus Visual Effects

Sound
Solange S. Schwalbe Sound Editor

Camera
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Constance Bracewell CG Animator
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer

Sound
David E. Stone Sound Editor

Camera
Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Robin Anderson Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Wendell Animation
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman

Visual Effects
Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Barry Lehrman Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Norman Cabrera Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound
Linda Folk ADR Editor

Art
Marc Gabbana Concept Artist

Sound
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
James Thornton Sound Mixer

Camera
Allen D. Easton Camera Operator

Art
Sharon E. Alshams Set Designer

Visual Effects
Paul Patrick Quinn Visual Effects Producer
Karen Klein Roto Supervisor

Art
John Bell Concept Artist

Crew
Tony Swatton Armorer

Lighting
Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
David Lee Gaffer
Derick Pritchard Lighting Technician
Kenneth J. Appel Electrician

Art
TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist

Crew
Harry Lu Weapons Master

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Michael Dressel Foley Editor

Art
Ron Greenwood Property Master

Visual Effects
Sandra Almond Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Rick Stribling Key Grip

Lighting
John Crimins Best Boy Electric

Art
P.K. MacCarthy Storyboard Artist

Editing
Mike Mertens Color Timer

Sound
Damon Cohoon Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Richard F. Anderson Set Dresser

Crew
Alan Barnett Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Nathan Hathaway Best Boy Electric

Visual Effects
James Straus Animation Supervisor

Sound
Brian Williams Sound Designer

Editing
Mike Sowa Color Timer

Sound
Joe Fischer Music Coordinator

Visual Effects
Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Coordinator
Trish Schutz-Krause Animation

Crew
Melissa Davies Digital Effects Supervisor
Rudy Hassen Digital Effects Supervisor

Art
Eric W. Orbom Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Technician

Crew
Cindy Cummins Choreographer

Art
Ron Seigel Assistant Property Master
Hajime Sorayama Concept Artist

Camera
Timothy James Kane Assistant Camera

Lighting
Keith A. Hascher Electrician

Camera
Evan A. Nesbitt First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jeffrey De La Rosa Rigging Gaffer
Marshall Valentine Rigging Grip

Camera
Dennis J. Laine Steadicam Operator

Crew
Ray Patrick Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Colin Cunningham 3D Animator
Emiko Miki Animation Director
Dennis Turner Animation Supervisor
Nathalie Buce Animation
Ian Hulbert Animation

Art
Richard Bennett Background Designer

Visual Effects
Kelly Wilcox CG Animator
Micheal Thomas Parks CG Animator

Lighting
Ed Lee Lighting Director

Visual Effects
Toshiyuki Kimura Matte Painter
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects Compositor
David Biedny Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bob Wishnefsky Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Flick Boom Operator
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
Jim Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Winifred Kennamer Set Costumer

Editing
Neil Eric Wenger Assistant Editor

Art
Eric Smith Title Designer





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: