The Ring Two

The dead don't sleep.

Categories: Drama, Horror, Thriller
Rachel Keller must prevent evil Samara from taking possession of her son's soul.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-03-17
Run time: 110 minute / 1:50
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $161,451,538
Director: Hideo Nakata
Writer: Ehren Kruger
Production Companies : DreamWorks Pictures, BenderSpink, Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Naomi Watts
as Rachel Keller
Simon Baker
as Max Rourke
Elizabeth Perkins
as Dr. Emma Temple
David Dorfman
as Aidan Keller
Gary Cole
as Martin Savide
Sissy Spacek
as Evelyn
Ryan Merriman
as Jake
Emily VanCamp
as Emily
Kelly Overton
as Betsy
James Lesure
as Doctor
Daveigh Chase
as Samara (archive footage)
Kelly Stables
as Evil Samara
Cooper Thornton
as Father of Emily
Mary Elizabeth Winstead
as Young Evelyn
Jesse Burch
as Male Reporter
Chane't Johnson
as Adoption Counselor
Marilyn McIntyre
as Mother of Emily
Production
Chris Bender Co-Executive Producer
Walter F. Parkes Producer
Deborah Aquila Casting
Neal Edelstein Co-Executive Producer

Art
Christa Munro Art Direction

Writing
Ehren Kruger Screenplay

Production
Laurie MacDonald Producer

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist

Art
James D. Bissell Production Design

Crew
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Neil A. Machlis Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Zoller Makeup Department Head

Sound
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist

Art
Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration

Crew
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography

Editing
Michael N. Knue Editor

Production
J.C. Spink Co-Executive Producer
Roy Lee Executive Producer

Sound
Henning Lohner Original Music Composer

Directing
Hideo Nakata Director

Writing
Kôji Suzuki Novel

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Chuck Costume Design

Sound
Martin Tillman Original Music Composer

Production
Michele Imperato Unit Production Manager
Michele Imperato Co-Producer
Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist

Production
Mike Macari Executive Producer

Crew
Mark Vargo Second Unit Cinematographer

Editing
Mel Friedman First Assistant Editor

Production
Michele Weisler Executive Producer

Crew
Mark Graziano Post Production Supervisor

Production
Deborah Ricketts Researcher

Lighting
Danny Eccleston Gaffer

Sound
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor

Art
John Brian King Title Designer

Writing
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
Dylan Cole Visual Effects Art Director

Production
Tricia Wood Casting

Lighting
Jeffrey A. Cook Electrician

Production
Jesse Cook Researcher

Art
Cosmas A. Demetriou Set Designer

Crew
Randy L. Childs Propmaker

Sound
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Lee Wimer Color Timer

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor

Art
Tony Bonaventura Property Master

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer

Editing
Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor

Crew
James M. Churchman Stunts

Production
Zachary Fannin Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Jamie Kemp Chef

Camera
Paul C. Babin Camera Operator

Sound
Daniel Pinder Music Editor

Production
Ned R. Shapiro Location Manager

Visual Effects
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator

Crew
Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Natasha Ladek Wigmaker

Camera
Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. Lighting Technician

Production
David Diamond Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Thad Beier Technical Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor

Directing
Charles Gibson Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Steve Baker CG Animator

Crew
Bill McAdams Jr. Stand In

Sound
Fiachra Trench Conductor

Costume & Make-Up
Jeannine Bourdaghs Set Costumer

Art
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
Francesco Ferrara Painter

Camera
Gemma La Mana Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Keith Roberts Animation Supervisor

Art
Bob Skemp Greensman

Crew
Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Heather Ignarro Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
John S. Campbell Grip

Sound
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
Larry J. Aube Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Michael Axinn ADR Editor

Lighting
Glenn Corbett Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Julie Helton Loader

Directing
Doug Metzger First Assistant Director

Camera
Nico Bally Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Whitney Kitchen 3D Coordinator

Sound
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Dan Cayer Digital Compositor

Lighting
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Electric

Production
Robert West Production Coordinator

Sound
David MacMillan Production Sound Mixer
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer

Art
Anthony Carlino Leadman

Crew
Lea Anderson Craft Service

Camera
Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jason Bayever Lighting Supervisor

Crew
John 'J.P.' Pratt Picture Car Coordinator

Camera
Michael C. Price Key Grip

Crew
Robert K. Johnson Transportation Captain

Art
Jamie Rama Production Illustrator
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Production
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant

Sound
Harrison D. Marsh Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor

Production
Craig Cannold Production Supervisor

Crew
Keli Murphy Stunt Double

Lighting
Matthew J. Barden Rigging Grip

Crew
Thomas Garris Driver

Art
Ara Soudjian Art Department Assistant
Susan Chooljian Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Dianne Darcy Hairstylist
E. Larry Day Makeup Artist
Brady J. Condit Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Dustin Brown Post Production Assistant
Ann Penny Set Medic
Ken C. Wu Set Production Assistant
Brian Corpus Software Engineer
Kenny Searle Transportation Coordinator
Richard Scarpone Video Assist Operator

Sound
Jack Ford Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Dan Akers Digital Compositors
Fatima Mojaddidy I/O Supervisor

Crew
Serge Riou Digital Producer

Art
Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master

Directing
Frederic Roth Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Robert Ferrara Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Orlando R. Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Matthew A. Del Ruth Assistant Camera

Art
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Jiřina Eisenhamerová Costumer

Visual Effects
David Santiago CG Artist

Crew
William Aldridge Special Effects Technician

Production
Sven E. Fahlgren Post Production Coordinator

Camera
Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler

Production
Joel Román Mendías Production Executive

Directing
Giselle Gurza Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Craig Doobie Best Boy Grip

Editing
Zach Justman Assistant Editor

Production
Teresa Jaime Drapkin Payroll Accountant
Chandra Irving Production Assistant
Afnahn Khan Production Secretary
Jennifer Koenig Second Assistant Accountant
Kurt Zelnak Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: