Fantastic Mr. Fox

Dig the life fantastic!

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
The Fantastic Mr. Fox bored with his current life, plans a heist against the three local farmers. The farmers, tired of sharing their chickens with the sly fox, seek revenge against him and his family.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-10-23
Run time: 87 minute / 1:27
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $46,471,023
Director: Wes Anderson
Writer: Noah Baumbach
Website: http://www.foxsearchlight.com/fantasticmrfox
Production Companies : Regency Enterprises, Indian Paintbrush, American Empirical Pictures, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


George Clooney
as Mr. Fox (voice)
Meryl Streep
as Felicity Fox (voice)
Jason Schwartzman
as Ash Fox (voice)
Bill Murray
as Clive Badger (voice)
Willem Dafoe
as Rat (voice)
Owen Wilson
as Coach Skip (voice)
Wallace Wolodarsky
as Kylie (voice)
Eric Chase Anderson
as Kristofferson Silverfox (voice)
Michael Gambon
as Franklin Bean (voice)
Jarvis Cocker
as Petey (voice)
Wes Anderson
as Stan Weasel (voice)
Robin Hurlstone
as Walter Boggis (voice)
Hugo Guinness
as Nathan Bunce (voice)
Helen McCrory
as Mrs. Bean (voice)
Juman Malouf
as Agnes (voice)
Karen Duffy
as Linda Otter (voice)
Roman Coppola
as Squirrel Contractor (voice)
Jeremy Dawson
as Beaver's Son (voice)
Garth Jennings
as Bean's Son (voice)
Brian Cox
as Action 12 Reporter (voice)
Tristan Oliver
as Explosives Man (voice)
James Hamilton
as Mole (voice)
Steven M. Rales
as Beaver (voice)
Rob Hersov
as Pilot (voice)
Jennifer Furches
as Dr. Badger (voice)
Allison Abbate
as Rabbit's Ex-Girlfriend (voice)
Molly Cooper
as Rabbit Girl (voice)
Adrien Brody
as Field Mouse (voice)
Mario Batali
as Rabbit (voice)
Martin Ballard
as Fire Chief (voice)
Directing
Wes Anderson Director

Writing
Noah Baumbach Screenplay
Roald Dahl Novel

Crew
Michael Chabon Thanks

Visual Effects
Tim Allen Animation
Elie Chapuis Animation
Timon Dowdeswell Animation
Daniel Gill Animation
Mark Gustafson Animation Director
Will Hodge Animation
Michael Hughes Animation
Ray Lewis Animation
Caroline Maure Animation
Jody Meredith Animation
Leo Nicholson Animation
Andrew Salter Animation
Patricia Sourdes Animation
Andy Spilsted Animation
Kevin Walton Animation
Mark Waring Animation Supervisor

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Art
Chris Appelhans Art Department Manager

Writing
Wes Anderson Writer

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Music

Crew
Tristan Oliver Cinematography

Production
Allison Abbate Producer
Molly Cooper Co-Producer
Jeremy Dawson Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Simon Quinn Line Producer
Steven M. Rales Executive Producer
Scott Rudin Producer

Editing
Ralph Foster Editor
Stephen Perkins Editor
Andrew Weisblum Supervising Film Editor

Art
Nelson Lowry Production Design
Francesca Maxwell Art Direction

Production
Fred De Bradeny Production Supervisor
Charlotte Owen Production Manager

Directing
Ben Barrowman Second Assistant Director
Alice Dunseath Third Assistant Director
James Emmott Third Assistant Director
Greg Furber Third Assistant Director
Kev Harwood First Assistant Director
Dan Pascall Second Assistant Director

Art
Tom Aizlewood Art Department Assistant

Crew
Alice Bamford Thanks
Donald Chaffin Thanks
Cameron Crowe Thanks
Liccy Dahl Thanks
Maya Forbes Thanks
Iris Keitel Thanks
Jody Klein Thanks
Steve Kloves Thanks
Juman Malouf Thanks
Angel McConnell Thanks
Nancy Meyers Thanks
Mike Nichols Thanks
Wallace Wolodarsky Thanks

Visual Effects
Brad Schiff Key Animation
Andy Biddle Key Animation
Anthony Farquhar-Smith Key Animation
Chris Tichborne Key Animation
Chuck Duke Key Animation
Daniel Alderson Key Animation
Jason Stalman Key Animation
Jeff Riley Key Animation
Jens Jonathan Gulliksen Key Animation
Kim Keukeleire Key Animation
Malcolm Lamont Key Animation
Payton Curtis Key Animation
Peter Dodd Key Animation
Tobias Fouracre Key Animation
Trey Thomas Key Animation

Editing
Claire Dodgson First Assistant Editor

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Amy Horwell Modeling
Andre Masters Modeling
Angela Kyriacou Modeling
Barry Jones Modeling
Celia Garrard Modeling
Charles Fletcher Modeling
Christine Jones Modeling
Clare Kinross Modeling
Colin Armitage Modeling
Darren Fitzsimons Modeling
Elizabeth Quinton Modeling
Emma Pickard Modeling
Gavin Richards Modeling
Georgie Everard Modeling
Grant Humberstone Modeling
Holly Blenkins Modeling
Jim Barr Modeling
Joe Vassallo Modeling
Joe Vettese Modeling
Karl Wardle Modeling
Laura Treen Modeling
Lorna Cashmore Modeling
Maggie Haden Modeling
Marie Parsons Modeling
Mark Gunning Modeling
Mick Chippington Modeling
Paul Marsh Modeling
Roy Bell Modeling
Samuel Leake Modeling
Sarah Wells Modeling
Terry Whitehouse Modeling
Thecla Mallinson Modeling
Thomas Wignall Modeling
Tony Travis Modeling
William Sumpter Modeling

Sound
Frank Ricotti Musician
Helen Keen Musician
John Parricelli Musician
Maurice Murphy Musician
Steve Browell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Browell Sound Effects Editor

Art
Lucy Begent Art Department Assistant
Mark Woollard Art Department Coordinator
Melissa Rogers Art Department Coordinator
Alice Bird Assistant Art Director

Sound
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor
Brett Rothfeld Boom Operator

Crew
Nic Birmingham CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Huy Vu Character Designer
Victor Georgiev Character Designer

Crew
Ben Hicks Compositors
Cristina Puente Compositors
Grainne Freeman Compositors
Marc Hutchings Compositors
Nic Hodgkinson Compositors
Qian Han Compositors
Rachel Wright Compositors
Wendy Seddon Compositors

Directing
Claire Watson Continuity

Sound
Gerald Donlan Dialogue Editor
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor
Tony Martinez Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Angela Stanley Digital Compositors
Blake Winder Digital Compositors
Chris Elson Digital Compositors
Glen Pratt Digital Compositors
Matt Foster Digital Compositors
Naomi Butler Digital Compositors
Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
Rich Nosworthy Digital Compositors
Simon J. Allen Digital Compositors

Sound
James Seddon Dolby Consultant

Art
Alexandra Walker Draughtsman
Hannah Moseley Draughtsman
Poppy Luard Draughtsman

Lighting
James Foreman Electrician
Paulo Fernandes Electrician

Sound
Jay Peck Foley
Peter Burgis Foley
Harry Barnes Foley Editor
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor

Lighting
Toby Farrar Gaffer

Visual Effects
Brian Leif Hansen Key Animation
William Hodge Key Animation
Félicie Haymoz Lead Character Designer

Crew
Graham Pettit Lighting Camera
James Lewis Lighting Camera
Jeremy Hogg Lighting Camera
Toby Howell Lighting Camera

Sound
Peter Clarke Music Editor
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Alison Stephens Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Annabel Djalili Musician
Anne Villette Musician
Bill Lockhart Musician
Chris Baron Musician
Chris Laurence Musician
Christophe Morin Musician
Darren Smith Musician
Dave Bishop Musician
Dave Stewart Musician
David Arch Musician
David Coulter Musician
David Fuest Musician
David Pyatt Musician
Dominique Lemonnier Musician
Dudley Bright Musician
Estelle Vilotte Musician
Felix Wareing Musician
Gary Kettel Musician
Glyn Matthews Musician
Gregoire Garrigues Musician
Jean Touitou Musician
Jamie Talbot Musician
Jean-Yves Lozac'h Musician
Jill Kemp Musician
Mike Hext Musician
Mitchell Dalton Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Nigel Gomm Musician
Nigel Woodhouse Musician
Nina Robertson Musician
Owen Slade Musician
Paul Clarvis Musician
Phil Todd Musician
Philippa Davies Musician
Philippe Noharet Musician
Piers Adams Musician
Ralph Salmins Musician
Richard Addison Musician
Richard Berry Musician
Richard Edwards Musician
Richard Watkins Musician
Rod Franks Musician
Sam Walton Musician
Stephen Henderson Musician
Tracey Edwards Musician
Tristan Fry Musician
Jean-Pascal Beintus Orchestrator
Marie-Christine Desplat Orchestrator

Production
Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant
Jules Collings Production Coordinator

Crew
Edward Bursch Production Intern
Emily Brick Production Intern
Francesca Ackerson Production Intern
Sean Elligers Production Intern
Andrew Dudman Score Engineer
Peter Cobbin Score Engineer
Sam Okell Score Engineer
Joe Naftalin Set Production Assistant

Sound
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
Brian Emrich Sound Effects Editor
Stefan Henrix Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Dalmaine Sound Engineer
Joe Maher Sound Engineer
Mike King Sound Engineer
Paul Jarvis Sound Engineer
John Camino Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gerard McCann Supervising Music Editor
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor
Jacob Ribicoff Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Greg M. Silverman Title Designer

Visual Effects
Tim Ledbury VFX Supervisor
Tom Collier VFX Supervisor
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Daryl Jordan Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Liz Chan Visual Effects Producer
Sally Spencer Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Andie Derrick Foley

Camera
Laura Howie Assistant Camera





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: