Ant-Man

Heroes don't get any bigger.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
Armed with the astonishing ability to shrink in scale but increase in strength, master thief Scott Lang must embrace his inner-hero and help his mentor, Doctor Hank Pym, protect the secret behind his spectacular Ant-Man suit from a new generation of towering threats. Against seemingly insurmountable obstacles, Pym and Lang must plan and pull off a heist that will save the world.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-07-14
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $519,311,965
Director: Peyton Reed
Writers: Paul Rudd, Edgar Wright, Adam McKay, Joe Cornish.
Website: http://marvel.com/movies/movie/180/ant-man
Production Companies : Marvel Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Paul Rudd
as Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Michael Douglas
as Dr. Hank Pym
Evangeline Lilly
as Hope van Dyne
Bobby Cannavale
as Paxton
Corey Stoll
as Darren Cross / Yellowjacket
Anthony Mackie
as Sam Wilson / Falcon
Judy Greer
as Maggie
Abby Ryder Fortson
as Cassie
Michael Peña
as Luis
David Dastmalchian
as Kurt
T.I.
as Dave
Wood Harris
as Gale
Hayley Atwell
as Peggy Carter
John Slattery
as Howard Stark
Martin Donovan
as Mitchell Carson
Garrett Morris
as Taxi Driver
Gregg Turkington
as Dale
Rod Hallett
as Hydra Buyer
Joe Chrest
as Frank
Joe Bucaro III
as Buyer
Jean Louisa Kelly
as Buyer
Dax Griffin
as Young Pym
Hayley Lovitt
as Janet van Dyne / Wasp
Anna Akana
as Writer
Stan Lee
as Bartender
Tom Kenny
as Hideous Rabbit (voice)
Norma Alvarez
as Spanish Woman
Darcie Isabella Cottrell
as Young Daughter
Teddy Williams
as Raver
Carol Anne Watts
as Raver
Chuck David Willis
as Raver
Diana Chiritescu
as Raver
Neko Parham
as Pool BBQ Dad
Onira Tares
as Pool BBQ Mom
Zamani Wilder
as Pool BBQ Kid
Kylen Davis
as Pool BBQ Kid
Jim R. Coleman
as Pym Tech Gate Guard
Desmond Phillips
as Pym Tech Security Guard
Aaron Saxton
as PYM Tech Security Guard
Michael A. Cook
as EMT
Ricki Lander
as Gorgeous Blonde
Rus Blackwell
as Superior Officer
Johnny Pemberton
as Ice Cream Store Customer
Nicholas Barrera
as Ernesto
Carlos Aviles
as Carlos
Lyndsi LaRose
as Emily
Robert Crayton
as Peachy
Ajani Perkins
as Cop on Speaker
Jessejames Locorriere
as Alpha Guard
Kevin Lacz
as Vault Guard
Michael Trisler
as Vault Guard
Daniel Stevens
as Armed Guard
Clay Donahue Fontenot
as Armed Guard
Michael Jamorski
as Armed Guard
Casey Pieretti
as Armed Guard
Antal Kalik
as Lab Guard
Adam Hart
as Lab Guard
Reuben Langdon
as Lab Guard
Todd Schneider
as Lab Guard
Zack Duhame
as Beta Guard
Alex Chansky
as Armed Guard
Kevin Buttimer
as Lab Tech
Danny Vasquez
as Ignacio
Rick Avery
as Helicopter Pilot
Erik Betts
as Helicopter Pilot
Natalie Stephany Aguilar
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Raul Colon
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Patrick Constantine Bertagnolli Jr.
as Prison Guard (uncredited)
Chris Evans
as Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)
Hayley Gagner
as Pedestrian in Rain (uncredited)
Tim Halpin
as Ten Doors Tenderloin (uncredited)
Christina July Kim
as Jogger (uncredited)
Jordi Mollà
as Castillo (uncredited)
Vanessa Ross
as Jogger (uncredited)
Sebastian Stan
as James 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier (uncredited)
Art
David Lazan Supervising Art Director

Production
Jackie Burch Local Casting

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts
Sala Baker Utility Stunts

Sound
David Farmer Sound Designer
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Art
Shepherd Frankel Production Design

Writing
Paul Rudd Screenplay

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Comic Book

Production
Kevin Feige Producer

Art
Leslie A. Pope Set Decoration

Sound
Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Dee Selby Foley Editor
Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography

Crew
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Edgar Wright Screenplay

Production
Edgar Wright Executive Producer

Writing
Edgar Wright Story

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Editing
Dan Lebental Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephan Dupuis Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Nina Fallon Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Daniel Laurie Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Koen Vroeijenstijn CG Supervisor

Directing
Peyton Reed Director

Editing
Colby Parker Jr. Editor

Writing
Jack Kirby Comic Book
Larry Lieber Comic Book

Art
Austin Gorg Art Direction

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Production
Michael Grillo Executive Producer

Art
Chad S. Frey Set Designer

Writing
Adam McKay Screenplay

Production
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer

Editing
Kirk M. Morri Additional Editor

Production
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager

Art
Thomas T. Taylor Set Designer

Sound
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Production
Alan Fine Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer

Sound
Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator

Camera
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Jay Oliva Storyboard Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Jill Oshry Makeup Artist

Writing
Joe Cornish Screenplay
Joe Cornish Story

Camera
Kent Harvey Camera Operator

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Jimmy Ray Pickens Transportation Captain

Sound
Whit Norris Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
Teresa Morgan Key Hair Stylist

Art
Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Russell Bobbitt Property Master

Directing
Walter Gasparovic First Assistant Director

Art
Sarah Contant Assistant Art Director
David Krentz Storyboard Designer

Crew
Gene Colan Thanks
John Buscema Thanks
John Byrne Thanks
David Michelinie Thanks

Editing
Leigh Folsom Boyd Additional Editor

Art
Bryan Andrews Storyboard Designer

Crew
Robert Kirkman Thanks

Production
Brad Winderbaum Co-Producer

Crew
Leo Birenberg Additional Music

Visual Effects
Jonathan Cheetham Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
James MacKinnon Makeup Department Head
Nicole Young Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Jann K. Engel Art Direction

Visual Effects
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor

Art
Josh Lusby Set Designer

Sound
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Melanie Mascioli Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Melanie Byrne Visual Effects Producer

Production
Lars P. Winther Associate Producer

Directing
Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director

Sound
Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
Kim Foscato ADR Editor

Art
Russell R. Anderson Leadman

Directing
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Sease Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Trevor Habberstad Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor
Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Allison Paul Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Trent Claus Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Moore Jr. Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Simon Stanley-Clamp VFX Supervisor

Sound
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Edson Williams Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Michael Harden Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor

Sound
David C. Hughes Sound Designer

Crew
Joel Marrow Transportation Captain

Camera
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer

Art
John H. Samson Construction Coordinator

Crew
Abhishek Chauhan Visual Effects Editor
Arvind Chaurasiya Visual Effects Editor
Omkar Iyer Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Diana Giorgiutti Visual Effects Producer

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Nia Hansen Sound Effects Editor
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor

Lighting
Len Levine Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor

Lighting
Dan Riffel Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Yvette Stone Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Aaron Schultz Lead Animator

Camera
Edward A. Gutentag Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Tom Driscoll VFX Editor

Lighting
Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Kerrie Smith Hairstylist
David Butler Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Evan Jacobs Stereoscopic Supervisor

Camera
Bill O'Drobinak Camera Operator

Art
Samuel J. Tell Set Decoration Buyer

Visual Effects
Priyanka Balasubramanian Visual Effects Producer

Camera
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Artemis Oikonomopoulou CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Eamonn Butler Animation Supervisor

Crew
Conor Byrne Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Stephen Buckingham Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Branden Marks Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Stephen Enticott Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tracey Moss Hairstylist
Tracey L. Miller-Smith Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Jenny Basen Visual Effects Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Roxane Griffin Hair Department Head

Editing
Bob Schneider Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Tristan Connors Modelling Supervisor

Editing
Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor

Art
Amy Lehman Set Decorating Coordinator

Crew
Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Matthew Kemper Compositing Supervisor
James Jooyoung Lee Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Robert Settlemire First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Jake Morrison Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Dustin Berry Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rob Shears Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Frank Helbig Electrician

Visual Effects
Sam Claitor Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Sagar Desai Camera Loader
John Kairis First Assistant Camera

Crew
Larry Zanoff Armorer

Production
David J. Grant Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker

Visual Effects
Aymeric Perceval Compositing Supervisor

Production
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Danny Molaschi Set Costumer
Bryan Reynolds Key Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Michelle Diamantides Hairstylist

Art
Cameron Beasley Art Direction
Calla Klessig Assistant Art Director
Rachel Block Assistant Art Director
Lauren Rosenbloom Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Neil Glasbey Animation Supervisor
Keith Roberts Animation Director
Bruce Creevey Lead Animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia Senior Animator
Michael Asiman Visual Effects Coordinator
Jayce Attewell Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Cordova Visual Effects Coordinator
Devika Kawle Visual Effects Coordinator
Brittany Montero Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Ron Licari Armorer

Sound
Christopher Barnett Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Rene Grasser Visual Effects Producer
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer
Mark Webb Visual Effects Producer

Production
Jenny Sandell Production Coordinator
Jason Tamez Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator
Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator
Syuhada Hassan Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Brent Studler Electrician

Sound
Jim Harrison Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Edward T. Hanley Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Marc Calvelo Senior Animator

Crew
Carlos-Christian Nickel CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Nicholas Symons Animation Supervisor
Ashley Bradford Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Crew
Sheilah Sullivan Production Controller

Visual Effects
Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
John Moredock Set Designer
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Designer
Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer

Sound
Ryan J. Frias First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Simone Kraus Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor
Dinesh K. Bishnoi Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John M. Pisani Unit Publicist
Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor

Production
Richard Castro Production Accountant

Editing
Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate

Sound
Tim Davies Orchestrator

Art
Danelle Davenport Storyboard Designer

Crew
Adrian Corsei CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dominik Zimmerle Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Brendan Seals Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tony Baldridge VFX Supervisor

Sound
Samson Neslund Assistant Sound Editor

Directing
Nick Satriano First Assistant Director

Crew
John Armstrong Picture Car Coordinator

Editing
Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor

Crew
Rick Chouinard Transportation Co-Captain

Editing
Robert Drwila Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Ben Wiggs Lead Animator
Sam Hodge Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Matthew P. Stouppe Electrician

Camera
Richard Mall Key Grip
Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor

Camera
Jeffrey N. Civa First Assistant Camera

Art
Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator

Production
Claire Koonce Casting Assistant

Camera
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
Jim Shelton Key Grip

Crew
Christopher Grandel Compositors

Sound
Jim Likowski Foley Editor

Production
Adam Cole Post Production Coordinator

Directing
Brian Avery Galligan Second Assistant Director

Art
James Rothwell Storyboard Designer

Crew
Jesse Torres Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Dawn Michelle King First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Scott McPhate Visual Effects Coordinator
Greg Reed VFX Editor

Crew
Ross Newton Compositors
Ryan Laney Compositors
Shiloe Swisher Compositors

Art
Jim Stubblefield Assistant Property Master

Sound
C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator

Lighting
Michael Lowrance Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Grace Lambert Pyke Key Costumer

Art
Karen Gerbs Set Decoration Buyer

Camera
Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator

Crew
Tyson Weatherford Transportation Captain

Sound
Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor

Crew
Damien Stumpf CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor

Crew
Daniel Hargrave Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Kimberly Carlson Hairstylist

Art
Allen Coulter Set Designer

Crew
Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Jakris Smittant Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tristan Fisher Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kristin Patterson Visual Effects Coordinator
Melanie Marlar Visual Effects Coordinator
Lee Briggs Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Mark Santoni First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Greg Steele Visual Effects Supervisor
François Lambert Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Michael Goldberg Assistant Editor

Crew
Daniele Bigi CG Supervisor

Camera
Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Ferran Casas Lead Animator

Camera
Rafel Montoya Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
John J. Galloway Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Brent Egan Assistant Camera

Crew
Walter Garcia Fight Choreographer

Visual Effects
Anton Yri Compositing Supervisor
Timothy Trimmings Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
John Rex Woodward First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Mike Stillwell 3D Sequence Supervisor

Crew
Daniel Paulsson CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Prateek Kaushal Stereoscopic Supervisor

Camera
Henry Nguyen Camera Loader
Daniel Wurschl Camera Loader

Visual Effects
Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor

Camera
Robert Howie Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Ashton Hertz Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
David Jeffrey Phillips Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano 2D Supervisor
Jon Capleton Visual Effects Supervisor
Monifa Andrew Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Smeet Vedant Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Barry O'Brien Stereoscopic Supervisor
Peter Clayton Lead Animator

Crew
Abraham Thomas Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Darcie Tang Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Doug Sutton CG Supervisor

Lighting
James Hatridge Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Editing
Lorena Talpan Assistant Editor

Crew
Francisco De Jesus Digital Supervisor
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Lisa Patnoe Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Salvon Hairstylist

Camera
Zach Hilton Digital Imaging Technician
Jordan Livingston Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Kim Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Larry Jay Ertley Electrician
Evan Jones Electrician
Cas Lincoln Electrician
Steven Walker Electrician
Jeremy Woods Electrician

Camera
Christian Satrazemis First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Stephen Newbold 2D Sequence Supervisor

Art
Tnaya Witmer Main Title Designer

Crew
Juan S. Gomez CG Supervisor
Andy Zazzera CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
John Filipkowski Lead Animator
Matthew Friedlander Matte Painter
Lersak Bunupuradah Modelling Supervisor

Crew
Chris J. Kenny Sequence Supervisor
Brandon Nelson Sequence Supervisor
Brian Delmonico Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Cyrus Jay Gladstone Stereoscopic Supervisor
Caroline Rowlands VFX Editor
Rebekah Noulles-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Chiranjeev Thakur Visual Effects Coordinator
Kat Greene Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Hallbauer Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
H.R. Barnett Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tarun Kripalani Visual Effects Producer
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Crnich Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Alexander Johnson Assistant Editor
Emily Mason Stereoscopic Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: