The Amazing Spider-Man 2

No more secrets.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-04-16
Run time: 142 minute / 2:22
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $708,962,323
Director: Marc Webb
Writers: Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Jeff Pinkner.
Website: http://www.theamazingspiderman.com
Production Companies : Marvel Entertainment, Columbia Pictures, Avi Arad Productions, Matt Tolmach Productions, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Andrew Garfield
as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Emma Stone
as Gwen Stacy
Jamie Foxx
as Max Dillon / Electro
Dane DeHaan
as Harry Osborn / Green Goblin
Colm Feore
as Donald Menken
Felicity Jones
as Felicia Hardy
Paul Giamatti
as Aleksei Sytsevich / The Rhino
Sally Field
as Aunt May
Embeth Davidtz
as Mary Parker
Campbell Scott
as Richard Parker
Marton Csokas
as Dr. Ashley Kafka
Louis Cancelmi
as Man in Black Suit
Max Charles
as Young Peter Parker
B.J. Novak
as Allistar Smythe
Sarah Gadon
as Kari
Michael Massee
as Gustav Fiers / The Gentleman
Jorge Vega
as Jorge
Bill Heck
as G-5 Co-Pilot
Teddy Coluca
as Gwen's Cabbie
Helen Stern
as British Desk Attendant
Aidy Bryant
as Woman in Statue Of Liberty Costume
Cal McCrystal
as Principal Conway
Anslem Richardson
as Times Square Cop
Mark Doherty
as Swat Team Leader
James Colby
as Lead Officer
Kari Coleman
as Helen Stacy
Skyler Gisondo
as Howard Stacy
Charlie DePew
as Philip Stacy
Robert Newman
as Police Captain
Adrian Martinez
as Bodega Cashier
Thaddeus Phillips
as Robber
James McCauley
as Air Traffic Controller
Rachael McOwen
as Dispatcher
David Shabtai
as Dispatcher
Greg Connolly
as Osborn Butler
Timothy Adams
as Pilot
Tug Coker
as Pilot
Jabari Gray
as Pilot
Jamie Lynn Concepcion
as Jorge's Mother
Pat Kiernan
as NY1 News Anchor
Jessica Abo
as NY1 Reporter
Clem Cheung
as Chinese Grandpa
Dusan Hyska
as Armed Robber
Andrei Runtso
as Armed Robber
Brennan Taylor
as Ravencroft Guard
Slate Holmgren
as Ravencroft Guard
Drew Beasley
as Bully
Matthew Tronieri
as Bully
Dario Barosso
as Bully
Salvatore L. Rossi
as Bully
Peter KT Tzotchev
as Bully
Paul Urcioli
as Doctor
David Shih
as Doctor
Daniel Gerroll
as OsCorp Department Head
Brian McElhaney
as Times Square Bystander
Jonathan Braylock
as Times Square Bystander
Steven Hauck
as Corporate Lawyer
J.D. Walsh
as Dr. Jallings - Science Investigator
Stan Lee
as Graduation Guest
Jessica Shea Alverson
as Graduation Parent (uncredited)
Stefanie Barry
as Times Square driver (uncredited)
Chris Cooper
as Norman Osborn (uncredited)
BJ Davis
as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Julia Davis
as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Frank Deal
as Agent Berkley (uncredited)
Odette Warder Henderson
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Denis Leary
as Captain Stacy (uncredited)
Lynn Marocola
as Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
Josh Elliott Pickel
as Bully (uncredited)
Jacob Rodier
as Simon Stacy (uncredited)
Martin Sheen
as Uncle Ben (uncredited)
Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor

Art
Mark Friedberg Production Design

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Characters
Steve Ditko Characters

Production
Avi Arad Producer

Art
Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Directing
Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director

Crew
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
James Armstrong Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head

Writing
Alex Kurtzman Screenplay
Alex Kurtzman Story
Roberto Orci Screenplay
Roberto Orci Story

Camera
Dan Mindel Director of Photography

Crew
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Susan Bode Set Decoration

Camera
Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator

Writing
James Vanderbilt Story

Visual Effects
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Kathleen Chopin Casting

Editing
Elliot Graham Additional Editor

Production
E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer

Crew
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Junkie XL Original Music Composer
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Production
Denise Pinckley Production Manager

Directing
Marc Webb Director

Crew
Al Cerullo Pilot

Art
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist

Crew
James Fanning Transportation Captain

Sound
Eric A. Norris Sound Designer

Camera
David Chameides Steadicam Operator

Crew
BJ Davis Stunts

Sound
Arturo Sandoval Musician

Writing
Jeff Pinkner Screenplay
Jeff Pinkner Story

Art
Isaac Gabaeff Props

Costume & Make-Up
Ve Neill Makeup Artist

Sound
Johnny Marr Original Music Composer

Art
David Stein Assistant Art Director

Sound
Pharrell Williams Original Music Composer

Production
Dawn Mountain Travel Coordinator

Art
Kim Jennings Art Direction

Production
Matt Tolmach Producer

Camera
Thomas Lappin Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Carmia Marshall Set Costumer
Alexis Forte Costume Assistant

Camera
Niko Tavernise Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor

Art
Maki Takenouchi Graphic Designer
Jay Martin Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Zimmerman Set Costumer
Deborah Zimmerman Costumer

Visual Effects
Ed W. Marsh Stereoscopic Supervisor

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley

Directing
Steve Love First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Stephen M. Kelley Makeup Artist
Vincent Schicchi Key Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Emmanuel Shiu Concept Artist

Sound
Michael Magill ADR Editor

Art
Eric Lewis Beauzay Assistant Art Director
Sandy Hamilton Property Master

Crew
Kathryn C. McGinnis Scenic Artist

Art
Stephen Morahan Assistant Art Director
Rachel Nemec Assistant Art Director
Douglas Poland Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Nicole Greenbaum Costume Supervisor

Crew
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach

Directing
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor

Art
Tim Croshaw Set Designer
Noelle King Set Designer
Tim Zydel Greensman

Sound
Sean Massey Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Luis Galdames Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor
Sarah Monat Foley
Kira Smith Boom Operator
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Ashley Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer
Gregory L. McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Nevin Seus Music Editor

Crew
Donna Belsky Studio Teachers

Production
Jason Farrar Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Brooke Bennett Costume Assistant

Camera
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Ben Mauro Conceptual Design

Lighting
Boris Cifuentes Electrician

Visual Effects
Rhonda C. Gunner Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Julia Davis Stunts

Camera
Sylvia James Assistant Camera

Crew
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator

Art
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director
Malchus Janocko Assistant Art Director
Mark Pollard Assistant Art Director
Matthew Jeffrey Sama Assistant Art Director
Joseph Michael Tenga Assistant Art Director
Scott Dougan Assistant Art Director

Crew
Marc Connor Scenic Artist
Eric de Jesus Scenic Artist
Max Grafe Scenic Artist
Christopher Kay Scenic Artist
Diana Shaller Scenic Artist

Art
Bruce Lee Gross Leadman

Camera
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Ted Chu Camera Operator
William Klayer Camera Operator
George Peters Camera Operator

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Stephen Pardee Set Costumer
Laura Wolford Set Costumer
Laura Wolford Costumer

Editing
Mandy Arnold Digital Intermediate Editor

Production
Julie Kuehndorf Publicist

Directing
Wendy Lee Roberts Script Supervisor

Production
Daniel Carbo Production Manager
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Doug Oddy Visual Effects Producer
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography

Editing
Kat Spiess Assistant Editor

Sound
David A. Cohen Supervising ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Angel De Angelis Hair Department Head

Production
Meghan K. Wicker Production Coordinator

Crew
Stephane Paris CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
LaLette Littlejohn Makeup Artist
Deidra Dixon Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Tom Driscoll VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Fríða Aradóttir Hairstylist

Crew
David Alexander Smith Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Dani Phelps Costumer

Sound
Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Ryan Rodriguez Best Boy Electrician

Editing
Morning Star Schott Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jerad Marantz Costume Illustrator

Visual Effects
Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Meghan Kasperlik Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Sean Amborn Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Avner Engel Animation

Production
Jennifer Sabel Background Casting Director

Visual Effects
Eddie Prickett Animation

Editing
Erin Davis Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
Mike Dharney Animation
Mike Dharney Senior Animator
Julius Kwan Senior Animator

Editing
Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Romy Webster Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Michael Powsner Props
Henry Fong Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Kevin Webb Animation

Crew
Wayne Jaworskyj Compositors
Jacob Jared Jones Compositors

Visual Effects
Matthew Kemper Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Joo-Hwan Park Compositors

Visual Effects
Aaron Williams VFX Artist

Crew
Jessica Wolff Compositors

Art
Jonathan Bach Concept Artist
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Robert O. Simons Conceptual Design

Camera
Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Wade Sullivan Costumer
Mitchell Travers Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Rubano Makeup Artist

Crew
Roland Blancaflor Special Effects Technician
Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician

Camera
Gavin Fernandez Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Eric Boncher Gaffer

Art
Daniel Boxer Property Master
Tina Khayat Set Decorating Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Tsigie White Costumer

Visual Effects
Valeria di Gabriele Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Montagna Special Effects Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Tyler Cordova Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Chrissy Callan Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Charley Gilleran Key Grip

Visual Effects
Dan Cortez Visual Effects Coordinator
Hugh Brompton Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Brett Heicher Electrician

Camera
Chris Jones Dolly Grip

Production
Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Michael Lerman First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Luke Botteron VFX Editor
Harimander Singh Khalsa Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Keith B. Davis First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Valerie Klarich Costume Coordinator

Visual Effects
Max Tyrie Lead Animator
Andrew Poole Visual Effects Production Manager

Art
Scott Lukowski Concept Artist

Crew
Warren Dion Smith Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Tami Lane Special Effects Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
James J. Ferris Electrician

Art
Jared Krichevsky Concept Artist
Joshua Min Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Richard Spriggs Lead Animator

Camera
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip

Art
Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Kelton Cram Concept Artist

Crew
Tamara Bally Production Controller

Editing
Robert Drwila Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Claudia Li Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Sachin Patidar Online Editor

Visual Effects
Christian Irles Compositing Supervisor

Lighting
Blaise Miller Lighting Technician

Editing
Brett M. Reed First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
David Schaub Animation Supervisor

Crew
Robert Winter CG Supervisor

Camera
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
George Patsos Key Grip

Production
Madina Milana Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Josh Turi Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Production
Julie Solomon Location Coordinator

Editing
Jason Fields Assistant Editor

Crew
Michael A. Leo Generator Operator

Camera
Mike Yurich Key Grip

Visual Effects
Patrick Smith Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Production
Rori Bergman Casting Associate

Camera
Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "A" Camera

Editing
Kevin Krout Colorist

Lighting
Rob Riccobono Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Bryan Czerniawski Costume Assistant
Jasen Joseph Sica Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Richard Macdonald Electrician

Crew
Jack Mortellaro Jr. Special Effects Technician

Editing
Benjamin Sutor Online Editor

Lighting
John L. Dardis Lighting Technician

Crew
Chris Waegner CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Yang Bailey Costumer

Art
Christian Pearce Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Alex Falkner Special Effects Supervisor
Annie-Claude Lapierre Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Martha Smith Wardrobe Supervisor

Lighting
Sebastien Nicolet Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Hazell Hairstylist

Crew
J. Wilfrid White Marine Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Troy David Ager/Dyer

Art
David Paulin Textile Artist

Visual Effects
Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Jon D. Morrison Electrician

Camera
Ben Noftzger Camera Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Megan Wong Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Sean Dunckley Colorist

Visual Effects
In-Ah Roediger Senior Animator
Sam Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
Marvin Kim Modelling Supervisor

Lighting
Oleksandr Vozniuk Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Amanda Hui Visual Effects Coordinator
Glen Sylvester Lead Animator

Crew
Pete Kelley Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Jim Grout Electrician
Jerad Molkenthin Electrician

Visual Effects
Maria Ximena Lozano Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Christopher Rovira Carpenter

Lighting
Carl Casano Electrician

Visual Effects
Holly Price Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Mark Kahn Generator Operator

Camera
Willie "Chan" Estrada First Assistant Camera

Production
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer

Crew
H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Daniel E. Joyce Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Hil Cook Wigmaker

Art
Michael Kutsche Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor

Camera
Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician

Art
Gabu Camilo Props
Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Aaron Sims Concept Artist

Camera
Loren Azlein Camera Production Assistant

Lighting
Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer
Inyoung Choi Electrician

Editing
Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor

Crew
Claire Prebble Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Barry O'Brien Stereoscopic Supervisor

Camera
David Satin Digital Imaging Technician

Editing
Neelkanth Mapara Online Editor
Harikrishna Dubey Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
Mairin Platt Animation Coordinator

Crew
Stephen Edwards Special Effects Technician
Glen A. Gregory Carpenter

Camera
Christopher M. Elassad Dolly Grip

Lighting
Frank Duffy III Electrician
Christian May Best Boy Electric

Camera
Nick Haines-Stiles Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Jesse Pelikan Rigging Grip

Camera
John Oliveri Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sergius Nafa First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Timothy Peel Graphic Designer

Camera
Craig Nix Libra Head Technician

Editing
Robert Mead Additional Editor

Visual Effects
Justin Jones Stereoscopic Supervisor

Camera
Braden Belmonte Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Patrick Fontana Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Akhilesh Jain Stereoscopic Supervisor

Camera
Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip

Production
Tekin Cetinkaya Production Coordinator

Lighting
Gregory Michael Baney Electrician
Gabe Munitz-Alessio Electrician
James Phelps Electrician
Brad Printz Electrician
Eric Gearity Key Rigging Grip
Thomas Beczynski Lighting Technician

Camera
Matt Hedges Camera Production Assistant
Matthew Selkirk Digital Imaging Technician

Art
Jessie Pellegrino Props

Camera
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip

Art
Joseph S. Alfieri Construction Coordinator

Camera
Abner Medina Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt Costumer
John Porto Set Costumer
Erika Goyzueta Set Costumer

Camera
Jelani Atu Wilson Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Francesco Corvino Concept Artist

Camera
Christopher B. Green First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Gavin Wright Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Veronica Kablan Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrian J. Sciutto Visual Effects Coordinator
Phelicia Sperrazzo Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Turner Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Anthony Dunne Carpenter

Art
Gregory Hill Concept Artist
Long Ouyang Concept Artist
Justin Claus Harder Conceptual Design
Harvey Goldberg Leadman
Jason Logerot Painter
Ruby De Jesus Props
Valerie Nolan Set Decoration Buyer

Camera
Tricia Mears Camera Production Assistant
J. Eric Camp Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
George Selden Electrician

Camera
Paul Colangelo First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Edward Read Lighting Programmer
Benoit Richard Lighting Programmer
Spencer Snygg Lighting Technician
Aaron Randall Rigging Grip

Camera
Michael J. DiCarlo Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Evan Nelson Techno Crane Operator
Stephen Fitzgerald Video Assist Operator
Adam Smelin Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Zachary Ripps Contact Lens Technician
Franny Bohar Costume Assistant
Sarah Holden Costume Assistant
Amy R. Burt Costume Supervisor
Ashley Beatty Costumer
Lucy Cobbs Costumer
Rudy Mance Costumer
Suzanne Pakier Costumer
Amy L. Teets Costumer
Sarah Yellin Costumer
Alicia Boue Costumer
Malcolm Phipps Set Costumer
Catharine Stuart Set Costumer
Angielette Smith Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Srinath Tammina 3D Modeller

Lighting
Stephen Borneman Lighting Artist
Brian Kloc Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matthew DeJohn Stereoscopic Supervisor
Nick Murphy VFX Editor
Joel Binder Visual Effects Coordinator
Josh Fritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
Shu Fujita Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Garcia Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean Ho Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey John Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Meghan O'Brien Visual Effects Coordinator
Jay Warren Visual Effects Producer
Greg DiGiacomo Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Dakota Zantay Extras Casting Assistant
Jackie Snyder Extras Casting Assistant
Yelda Gurkan Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
Cat Auburn Special Effects Technician
Joaquin Loyzaga Special Effects Technician
Jamie Rencen Special Effects Technician

Production
Adesola Adeyeye Production Coordinator
Lauren Heath Production Coordinator
Amanda O'Reilly Production Secretary

Art
Steven Saunders Sculptor

Crew
Lisa Curtis Saunders Software Engineer





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: