Around the World in 80 Days

Let your imagination soar.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Comedy
A bet pits a British inventor, a Chinese thief and a French artist on a worldwide adventure that they can circle the globe in 80 days.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-06-16
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $72,178,895
Director: Frank Coraci
Writers: David N. Titcher, David Benullo, David Andrew Goldstein.
Production Companies : Studio Babelsberg, Walden Media, Babelsberg Film, Mostow/Lieberman Productions, 80 Days Productions, Spanknyce Films, Fitzwilliam Productions
Production Countries: Germany, Ireland, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Jackie Chan
as Passepartout / Lau Xing
Steve Coogan
as Phileas Fogg
Cécile de France
as Monique Laroche
Jim Broadbent
as Lord Kelvin
Ewen Bremner
as Inspector Fix
Karen Mok
as General Fang
Ian McNeice
as Colonel Kitchener
Roger Hammond
as Lord Rhodes
David Ryall
as Lord Salisbury
Mark Addy
as Steamer Captain
Richard Branson
as Balloon Man
John Cleese
as Grizzled Sergeant
Will Forte
as Policeman
Macy Gray
as Sleeping French Woman
Sammo Hung
as Wong Fei Hung
Rob Schneider
as San Francisco Hobo
Luke Wilson
as Orville Wright
Owen Wilson
as Wilbur Wright
Kathy Bates
as Queen Victoria
Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Prince Hapi
Michaël Youn
as Art Gallery Manager
Maggie Q
as Female Agent
Daniel Wu
as Bak Mei
Robert Fyfe
as Jean Michel
Adam Godley
as Mr. Sutton
Wolfram Teufel
as Belgian Dignitary
Patrick Paroux
as French Ticket Clerk
Perry Andelin Blake
as Vincent van Gogh
Eva Ebner
as crazy lady
Natalie Denise Sperl
as Stunning Woman
Ken Lo
as French Impersonator (uncredited)
Mars
as Scorpion
William Duen
as Tiger #5 - Lung
Production
Avy Kaufman Casting

Writing
Jules Verne Novel

Production
Hal Lieberman Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design

Sound
Trevor Jones Original Music Composer

Camera
Phil Meheux Director of Photography

Production
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer

Art
Marco Bittner Rosser Set Designer
Sarah Horton Assistant Art Director
Sebastian T. Krawinkel Art Direction

Crew
Alister Mazzotti Stunt Double

Directing
Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director

Art
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Peter Popken Production Illustrator
Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist

Crew
Axel Kahnt Property Master

Lighting
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer
Roland Patzelt Best Boy Electric
Axel Scholz Electrician
Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer

Camera
David Appleby Still Photographer

Production
Markus Bensch Location Manager
Katharina Gapski Key Production Assistant
Neil Chaplin Production Accountant

Sound
Steven Price Music Programmer
Steven Price Music Producer

Art
Robert Cowper Art Direction

Production
Jackie Chan Executive Producer

Directing
Jackie Chan Action Director

Production
Thierry Potok Co-Producer

Art
Perry Andelin Blake Production Design

Editing
Tom Lewis Editor
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter

Production
Bill Badalato Producer
Bill Badalato Line Producer

Art
Pat Tagliaferro Art Direction
Jille Azis Set Decoration

Production
Willie Chan Executive Producer
Solon So Chi-Hung Executive Producer

Sound
David A. Stewart Original Music Composer

Directing
Frank Coraci Director

Production
Jeff Geoffray Co-Executive Producer
Walter Josten Co-Executive Producer

Writing
David N. Titcher Screenplay
David Benullo Screenplay
David Andrew Goldstein Screenplay

Sound
Frank Heidbrink Sound Mixer
Tony Currie Sound Editor

Production
Stephen Barker Associate Producer

Sound
Nick Adams Sound Designer
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist

Production
Alex Man Associate Producer

Sound
Graham Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Sav Akyüz Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Jie Cheng Unit Manager

Art
Brian Alexander Location Scout

Production
Scott Baldyga Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Matt Holland Digital Compositor

Production
Tom Prince Executive In Charge Of Production

Art
Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director
Thomas Brown Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez Costume Supervisor

Production
Annette Borgmann Casting

Art
Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Catherine Duncan Digital Effects Producer

Sound
Tony Lewis Music Editor

Camera
Marcus Pohlus Steadicam Operator

Production
Alexander Schwartz Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Joe Ksander Lead Animator

Sound
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator

Production
Wendy Cox Production Coordinator
Dawn Todd Curfman Travel Coordinator

Art
Sarawut Chincharoen Leadman
Robert Makolies Sculptor

Crew
Julia Jones Unit Publicist

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography

Production
Roman Avianus Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant

Editing
Keith Mason First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Alexander Hairstylist

Crew
Jennie Evans Additional Dialogue

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Blundell Hair Designer
Daryl Bristow Wardrobe Supervisor
Sabine Groh Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects

Production
Suzie Shearer Location Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Randy Bobbitt Art Department Coordinator
Araya Nakkate Art Department Coordinator
Michael Düwel Art Department Manager

Production
Phyllis Alia Executive Producer
Dallas Hartman Associate Producer
Aimee Keen Associate Producer
Alexandra Schwartz Executive Producer
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Robert-James Bova Grip
John Flemming Key Grip

Sound
Peter Crooks Foley Editor
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Production
Cody Beke Casting Assistant

Camera
Bill Kaye Additional Still Photographer

Crew
Steve Cummings Armorer
Francesca Dodd Post Production Assistant

Art
Roman Berger Set Dresser

Crew
Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer

Camera
Sam Barnes Second Assistant Camera

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
John Evans Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Geoff Alexander Orchestrator

Art
Iris Paschedag Art Department Assistant

Camera
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle First Assistant Camera

Crew
Jens Gaube Carpenter
Simon Haslett Digital Effects Supervisor
Maher Abu Mugheisib Driver
Gerold Bublak Propmaker

Production
Juliane Walker Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Randy McGowan Software Engineer
Paul Andreovski Stunts
Peter Guyan Systems Administrators & Support
Dave Heazlewood Transportation Captain

Directing
Nick Heckstall-Smith First Assistant Director

Editing
Philip Alton Dialogue Editor
Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate Producer

Lighting
James J. Atkinson Lighting Supervisor

Production
Narimon Atibaed Production Manager
Veerapol Atibaed Billy Production Supervisor

Sound
Simon Firsht Boom Operator
Mark Hackett Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Henry Badgett Digital Compositors
Sally Bunasawa I/O Supervisor
Muriel Gérard Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Anne Badalato Translator

Visual Effects
Bradley Sick Modeling

Editing
Simon Davis Assistant Editor

Crew
Lance Julian Marine Coordinator

Sound
David Arch Musician

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer

Directing
Sam Donovan Script Supervisor

Lighting
Martin Smith Lighting Technician

Sound
Grahame Peters Foley Supervisor

Art
Micha Klein Title Designer

Directing
George Walker Second Assistant Director

Sound
Luiz Provin Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Mike Pope 2D Supervisor

Directing
Paul Goldsmith Third Assistant Director

Art
Robert Allen Construction Buyer

Crew
John Baker Special Effects Technician

Production
K.D. Smith Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Diana C. Weng Dialogue Coach

Camera
Glyn Williams Assistant Camera

Art
Alex Boswell Dressing Prop

Production
Anna Schmigalla Accountant
Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant

Editing
Jeff Chaves Colorist

Production
Michael Elson Head of Production

Directing
Vicki Allen Assistant Director

Production
Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting
Kelly Spearman Production Runner

Costume & Make-Up
Mareike Maya Mietke Extras Makeup Artist

Sound
Anja Bause ADR Recordist

Camera
Stephen Andrews Clapper Loader

Production
Marina Grana Post Production Coordinator
Arne Duppler Location Production Assistant

Sound
Ralph Churchwell Music Producer

Production
Tanja Ploetz Extras Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Marta Knudsen Matte Painter

Production
Supat Niruntarai Production Assistant
Tobias Asam Production Driver
Anchittha Phongchub Production Secretary

Crew
Lee In-Seop Stunts
Lee In-Seop Stunt Double





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: