Toy Story 3

No toy gets left behind.

Categories: Animation, Family, Comedy
Woody, Buzz, and the rest of Andy's toys haven't been played with in years. With Andy about to go to college, the gang find themselves accidentally left at a nefarious day care center. The toys must band together to escape and return home to Andy.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-06-16
Run time: 103 minute / 1:43
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,066,969,703
Director: Lee Unkrich
Writer: Michael Arndt
Website: http://disney.go.com/toystory/
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tom Hanks
as Woody (voice)
Tim Allen
as Buzz Lightyear (voice)
Ned Beatty
as Lotso (voice)
Joan Cusack
as Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)
Michael Keaton
as Ken (voice)
Whoopi Goldberg
as Stretch the Octopus (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Purple-haired doll (voice)
Wallace Shawn
as Rex (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Hamm (voice)
Don Rickles
as Mr. Potato Head (voice)
Estelle Harris
as Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
John Morris
as Andy (voice)
Jodi Benson
as Barbie (voice)
Emily Hahn
as Bonnie (voice)
Laurie Metcalf
as Andy's Mom (voice)
Blake Clark
as Slinky Dog (voice)
Teddy Newton
as Chatter Telephone (voice)
Kristen Schaal
as Trixie (voice)
R. Lee Ermey
as Sarge (voice)
Bud Luckey
as Chuckles (voice)
Beatrice Miller
as Molly (voice)
Timothy Dalton
as Mr. Pricklepants (voice)
Lori Alan
as Bonnie's Mom (voice)
Jeff Garlin
as Buttercup (voice)
John Cygan
as Twitch (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Aliens (voice)
Jack Angel
as Chunk (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Sparks (voice)
Richard Kind
as Bookworm (voice)
Erik von Detten
as Sid (voice)
Jack Willis
as Frog (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Additional Voice (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voice (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voice (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voice (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voice (voice)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey
as Additional Voice (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jerome Ranft
as Additional Voice (voice)
Lee Unkrich
as Additional Voice (voice)
Colette Whitaker
as Additional Voice (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as (voice) (uncredited)
Jim Ward
as (voice) (uncredited)
Frank Welker
as Bullseye / Buster / The Monkey / Pigeon (voice) (uncredited)
Javier Fernández-Peña
as Spanish Buzz (voice)
Charlie Bright
as Young Andy / Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Amber Kroner
as Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Brianna Maiwand
as Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Constantino Bravos
as Children (voice)
Taiana Huff
as Children (voice)
Adam Joshua Jastrow
as Children (voice)
Leo Jergovic
as Children (voice)
Theodore F. Kayser
as Children (voice)
Gia Michailidis
as Children (voice)
Nikolas Michailidis
as Children (voice)
Aramé Scott
as Children (voice)
Woody Smith
as Children (voice)
Hannah Unkrich
as Children (voice) (archive sound)
Directing
Lee Unkrich Director

Production
John Lasseter Producer

Writing
Michael Arndt Screenplay

Production
Darla K. Anderson Producer

Sound
Randy Newman Music

Crew
Steve Jobs Thanks

Writing
Nick Sung Storyboard

Production
Nicole Paradis Grindle Associate Producer

Editing
Ken Schretzmann Editor

Production
Natalie Lyon Casting

Art
Bob Pauley Production Design
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi Art Direction

Crew
Hayao Miyazaki Thanks
Isao Takahata Thanks
Toshio Suzuki Thanks

Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Crew
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Simon Allen Animation
Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation

Editing
Renee Steen Assistant Editor

Sound
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Angus MacLane Animation
Sandra Ford Karpman Visual Effects

Directing
Mark Sanford Layout

Visual Effects
Andrew Gordon Animation

Writing
John Lasseter Story
Andrew Stanton Story
Lee Unkrich Story

Camera
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography

Production
Kevin Reher Casting

Crew
Kim White Lighting Camera

Production
Holly Dorff Casting
Mickie McGowan Casting

Directing
Andrew Cadelago Layout

Crew
Cathleen Brown Thanks

Visual Effects
David Park Animation Manager
Todd Krish Simulation & Effects Artist
Joshua Hollander 3D Director

Editing
Ann Brilz Editorial Manager

Lighting
Alex Mandel Lighting Manager

Sound
Barney Jones Music Editor
David Slusser Music Editor
Tom Hardisty Scoring Mixer

Crew
Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Greg Snyder Second Film Editor
Anna Wolitzky Second Film Editor
David Eisenmann Sets & Props Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Fu Simulation & Effects Artist
Rogan Griffin Simulation & Effects Artist
Hsiao-Hsien Lo Simulation & Effects Artist
Konstantin Promokhov Simulation & Effects Artist
Jane Yen Simulation & Effects Artist
Dan Nguyen Animation
Jaime Landes Roe Animation
Lindsay Andrus Animation
Mark C. Harris Animation

Art
Susan Bradley Art Direction

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Driton 'Tony' Dovolani Choreographer
Alfred Montejano Additional Music
Bruno Coon Additional Music

Lighting
Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist

Sound
David Boucher Scoring Mixer
Eric Bradley Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician

Crew
Allison W. Nelson Set Production Assistant

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Tiffany Erickson Klohn VFX Artist

Art
Erin Magill Art Department Coordinator
Lourdes Marquez Alba Art Department Manager
Juliet Pokorny Art Department Manager
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Bryan Bird Animal Wrangler
Cheryl Burke Choreographer
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Evelyn Gee Post Production Assistant
Cynthia Slavens Post Production Supervisor
Peter Sohn Production Artist
Claire Faggioli Production Office Assistant
Eric Froemling Sequence Leads
Stas Bondarenko Software Engineer
Michael A. Bordas Software Engineer
Michael Chann Software Engineer
Alden Chew Software Engineer
Mark Hessler Software Engineer
Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Jason Kim Software Engineer
Shiqi Yang Software Engineer
Bobby Podesta Supervising Animator
Michael Venturini Supervising Animator
Guido Quaroni Supervising Technical Director
Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Tyler Fazakerley Systems Administrators & Support
Dan Hoffman Systems Administrators & Support
Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Catherine Obuhoff Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Bradley Furnish Assistant Editor
Jim Passon Color Timer
Jenn Nolan Editorial Coordinator

Lighting
Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Andrew Pienaar Lighting Artist
Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Kathleen Cosby Master Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist
Christopher Lee Fowler Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist
Steven James Master Lighting Artist
Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Ian Megibben Master Lighting Artist
Erik Smitt Master Lighting Artist

Production
Beatrice De Luca Production Accountant
Marc S. Greenberg Production Accountant
Amy Hale Production Coordinator
Stephen Krug Production Coordinator
Briana Gardner Publicist
Chris Wiggum Publicist

Sound
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Dee Selby Foley Editor
Andrew Page Music Director
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
George Doering Musician
Andrew Hansen Musician
Don Davis Orchestrator
Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Carlos Baena Animation
Adam Burke Animation
Shaun Chacko Animation
Simon Christen Animation
Scott Clark Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Jonathen Collins Animation
Don Crum Animation
Arik Ehle Animation
Ike Feldman Animation
Curran W. Giddens Animation
Aaron Hartline Animation
Neil Helm Animation
Timothy Hittle Animation
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Ken Kim Animation
Aaron Koressel Animation
Bruce Kuei Animation
Austin Madison Animation
Matt Majers Animation
Michal Makarewicz Animation
Rich McKain Animation
Victor Navone Animation
Andreas Procopiou Animation
Rich Quade Animation
Arun Rao Animation
K. C. Roeyer Animation
Nickolas Rosario Animation
Allison Rutland Animation
Brett Schulz Animation
Bob Scott Animation
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Matthew Strangio Animation
Benjamin Su Animation
Raphael Suter Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Becki Tower Animation
Kristoff Vergne Animation
Carlo Vogele Animation
Royce Wesley Animation
Anthony Ho Wong Animation
Stephen L. Wong Animation
Tom Zach Animation
Max Sachar Animation Department Coordinator
Jesus Martinez Animation Production Assistant
Audrey Bagley Creature Technical Director
Alexander Nehls Creature Technical Director
Guillaume Chartier Fix Animator
Neth Nom Fix Animator
Terry Song Fix Animator
Eric S. Degner Fix Animator
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Fix Animator
Jae Hyung Kim Fix Animator
Yung Lian Frank Tai Modeling
Eric Andraos Shading
Kiki Mei Kee Poh Shading
Kirsten Peterson Simulation & Effects Production Assistant
Leslie Pao Stereoscopic Coordinator
Juan J. Buhler VFX Artist
Tolga Goktekin VFX Artist
Mach Tony Kobayashi VFX Artist
Erik Langley Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Jason Johnston VFX Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: