How to Train Your Dragon

One adventure will change two worlds

Categories: Fantasy, Adventure, Animation, Family
As the son of a Viking leader on the cusp of manhood, shy Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III faces a rite of passage: he must kill a dragon to prove his warrior mettle. But after downing a feared dragon, he realizes that he no longer wants to destroy it, and instead befriends the beast – which he names Toothless – much to the chagrin of his warrior father
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-03-10
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $165,000,000
Revenue: $494,878,759
Directors: Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois.
Writers: Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois, Will Davies.
Website: http://www.howtotrainyourdragon.com/
Production Company : DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jay Baruchel
as Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III (voice)
Gerard Butler
as Stoick the Vast (voice)
Craig Ferguson
as Gobber the Belch (voice)
America Ferrera
as Astrid Hofferson (voice)
Jonah Hill
as Snotlout Jorgenson (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse
as Fishlegs Ingerman (voice)
T. J. Miller
as Tuffnut Thorston (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Ruffnut Thorston (voice)
David Tennant
as Spitelout (voice)
Ashley Jensen
as Phlegma the Fierce (Voice)
Robin Atkin Downes
as Ack (voice)
Philip McGrade
as Starkard (voice)
Kieron Elliott
as Hoark the Haggard (voice)
Editing
Sheri Galloway Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Nico Marlet Character Designer

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
John Powell Original Music Composer

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Editing
Mark A. Hester Associate Editor
Jim Passon Color Timer

Production
Bonnie Arnold Producer

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor

Production
Doug Davison Co-Producer
Roy Lee Co-Producer

Editing
Darren T. Holmes Editor

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Kevin Andrus Animation

Production
Tim Johnson Executive Producer

Crew
Lorna Cook Thanks
Jeremy Garelick Thanks
Blake Snyder In Memory Of

Production
Catherine A. Jones Production Supervisor

Crew
Peter Hastings Thanks

Writing
Cressida Cowell Novel
Chris Sanders Screenplay

Directing
Chris Sanders Director

Editing
John K. Carr Additional Editing

Writing
Dean DeBlois Screenplay

Directing
Dean DeBlois Director

Editing
Lynn Hobson Additional Editing
Robert W. Hedland Assistant Editor
Susan Fitzer Associate Editor

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician

Crew
David Soren Thanks

Writing
Will Davies Screenplay

Production
Kristine Belson Executive Producer

Sound
Jonathan Null Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Karen Smith VFX Artist
Yoshioka Masahito Visual Effects

Production
Dave Kim Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Travis Koller Visual Development
John Allwine VFX Artist

Production
John Swanson Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nicolas Weis Visual Development
Bart Coughlin Creature Technical Director

Art
Wilbert Plijnaar Concept Artist

Production
Lori Korngiebel Production Manager

Sound
George Doering Musician

Visual Effects
Cameron Hood Animation
Wee Brian Animation
Lucia Modesto Creature Technical Director

Writing
Stephan Franck Storyboard

Visual Effects
Ricardo F. Delgado Character Designer
Olivier Staphylas Animation

Sound
Zach Martin Sound Mix Technician

Production
Suzanne Buirgy Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Julien Bocabeille Animation

Editing
Mark Deimel Additional Editing

Production
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Assistant

Crew
Andrew Birch Post-Production Manager

Sound
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor

Production
April Lawrence Production Supervisor

Sound
Nick Wollage Scoring Mixer

Crew
Nick Wollage Score Engineer

Production
Christi Soper Casting Associate

Sound
Colette D. Dahanne Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Bowker Assistant Sound Editor
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Sue Fox Foley Editor

Crew
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Designer

Crew
Kate Crossley Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Tighe Sheldon Sound Recordist

Crew
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant

Visual Effects
Simon Otto Animation
Devin Crane Character Designer

Directing
Mick De Falco Layout

Visual Effects
Michael Cadwallader Jones VFX Artist
James Baxter Animation
Andy Bialk Character Designer

Directing
J.C. Alvarez Layout

Visual Effects
Emil Mitev Visual Development
Pat Sito Animation Manager
Shane Prigmore Character Designer

Production
Joseph Izzo Production Coordinator

Crew
Kristof Serrand Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Kathy Zielinski Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Eric Lees Animation
Laurent Caneiro Animation
Bill Diaz Animation

Crew
Michael McNeill CG Supervisor

Art
Kathy Altieri Production Design

Visual Effects
Takao Noguchi Character Designer

Crew
Aaron Smith CG Supervisor
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng CG Supervisor

Production
Kate Spencer Production Manager
Michael A. Connolly Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Mike Beaulieu Animation

Production
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant
Karen Foster (V) Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Dane Stogner Animation

Production
Elizabeth C. Camp Production Coordinator

Sound
Jessica Wells Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Melchior Zwyer Visual Development
Michael Kiely Animation

Crew
Fabio Lignini Supervising Animator

Directing
Amanda Deering Jones Script Coordinator

Production
Jenne Guerra Production Supervisor
Brent Hutchins Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Hongseo Park Creature Technical Director

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician
Mike Deasy Musician
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Melanie Cordan Animation
Rebecca Perez Animation
Irene Parkins Animation

Sound
Steve Mair Musician
Peter Davies Musician

Visual Effects
Craig Ring VFX Supervisor

Production
Jennifer Dahlman Production Manager

Crew
Bert Poole CG Supervisor

Sound
Chris Gridley ADR Editor

Production
Tracey Dispensa Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
August Meredith VFX Artist

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Roger Linley Musician

Crew
Ben Frahm Thanks

Lighting
Onny P. Carr Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Onny P. Carr VFX Artist
Lawrence D. Cutler Creature Technical Director
Tien Truong Visual Effects
Mark Williams Animation
Nara Youn Animation

Editing
Adam DesCombes Editorial Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Cristian Moras Modeling

Lighting
Gina Warr Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Patrick Kelly Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Fredrik Nilsson Animation

Crew
Cassidy Curtis Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Denis Couchon Animation

Sound
Anna Noakes Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician

Crew
Susan Hayden CG Supervisor
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Mike Stern Animation

Lighting
Jonathan Fletcher Moore Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Zubin Wadia VFX Artist

Crew
David Torres Supervising Animator

Production
Betty Tom Production Accountant

Crew
Steven Hornby Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Adam Dotson Animation
Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Leif Jeffers Animation
Ron Pucherelli Animation

Editing
Christine Lojko Haslett Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Alena Bejenarou Creature Technical Director
Li-Lian Ku Creature Technical Director

Production
Vicki Hunter Finance
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Visual Effects
Alexis Wanneroy Animation

Lighting
Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist

Crew
Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Dave Dinsmore Systems Administrators & Support
Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Kelly Matthews Production Supervisor
Peter McCown Production Coordinator
David Hail Publicist

Crew
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Ariandy Chandra Title Designer

Visual Effects
Zhaoping Wei Visual Development
Evrim Akyilmaz Visual Effects
Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Greg Beckman VFX Artist
Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist

Crew
Stuart Sumida Thanks
Greg Loskorn Score Engineer

Production
Bruce Seifert Associate Producer

Art
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Art Direction

Production
Matt Robertson Administration

Visual Effects
Vana Dabney Animation Production Assistant
Katrina Conwright Animation
David Couchariere Animation
Lou Dellarosa Animation
Cameron Fielding Animation
James Hull Animation
Scott Lafleur Animation
Ken Morrissey Animation
Gabriele Pennacchioli Animation
George Schermer Animation
Sean Sexton Animation
Kevan Shorey Animation
Bill Tessier Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation
Scott Wright Animation
Adam Strick Animation

Editing
Maurissa Horwitz Assistant Editor
Lauren Lear Assistant Editor
Joe Monteleone Assistant Editor
Mary Blee Associate Editor

Crew
Gaku Nakatani CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tony Siruno Character Designer
Tom Molet Creature Technical Director
Gilbert Davoud Creature Technical Director
Sandy Kao Creature Technical Director
Cara Malek Creature Technical Director
Mariette Marinus Creature Technical Director
Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Sean W. Nolan Creature Technical Director
Sven Pohle Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director
David Walden Creature Technical Director
Brent Watkins Creature Technical Director
Guido Zimmermann Creature Technical Director
Matt Steele Creature Technical Director
Jeff Olm Color Designer

Sound
Panos Asimenios ADR Supervisor

Editing
Daniel Hashimoto Editorial Coordinator
Stephen L. Meek First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Amy Rae Jones Master Lighting Artist
Sebastien Chort Master Lighting Artist
Mark A. Decker Lighting Artist
Kurt Kaminski Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Charles Ellison Modeling
Ardie Johnson Modeling
Soongu Kwon Modeling
Andre Rodriguez Sr. Modeling
Jung Jin Kang Modeling
Jeff Wagner Modeling

Sound
Vivian Milanova Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician
Tom Pigott Smith Musician
Richard Baughman Musician
Paul Cathers Musician
Nick Coseboom Musician
Jennifer Febre Musician
Trevor Takahashi Musician

Crew
Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
Todd Maugh Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Daniel Baker Orchestrator
Angus O'Sullivan Orchestrator

Crew
Jessica Forer Production Office Assistant

Visual Effects
G. Mark Fitzgerald Animation Department Coordinator
Charlie Petrek Animation Department Coordinator

Production
Matthew C. Campbell Production Coordinator
T. Patrick Johnson Production Coordinator
Megan McDonald Production Coordinator
Shane Mulholland Production Coordinator
Rachel Slansky Production Coordinator
Karen L. Whitaker Production Coordinator
Craig Rittenbaum Production Manager
Michael Lynn Production Supervisor
Robyn Mesher Production Supervisor
Steven Schweickart Production Supervisor
Larry Weisberg Production Supervisor
Dawn Yamada Production Supervisor

Directing
Jabari Phillips Script Coordinator

Crew
Gregg Carrier Software Engineer
Kyle Kirkland Software Engineer
Mackenzie Thompson Software Engineer
Esteban Fernández-Juricic Thanks
Debbie L. O'Keeffe Thanks
Penny Scott-Fox Thanks

Directing
Scott Sakamoto Script Coordinator

Crew
Jakob Hjort Jensen Supervising Animator
Gabe Hordos Supervising Animator
Gregory Brentin Supervising Technical Director

Sound
Chris Clad Musician

Visual Effects
John-Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer Visual Development
Nathan Fowkes Visual Development
Iuri Lioi Visual Development
Margaret Wuller Visual Development
Michael Yamada Visual Development
Zachary Carter Visual Effects
Ronald D. Henderson Visual Effects
Stephen Wood VFX Artist
Steven Blakey VFX Artist
Robert Chen VFX Artist
Brian C. Davis VFX Artist
Landon Gray VFX Artist
Andy Hayes VFX Artist
Laurent Kermel VFX Artist
Olive Lin VFX Artist
John Patton VFX Artist
Thomas Pushpathadam VFX Artist
Celambarasan Ramasamy VFX Artist
Allen Ruilova VFX Artist
Stephanie Siebert VFX Artist
Lauren Simpson VFX Artist
Stuart Tett VFX Artist

Camera
Gil Zimmerman Director of Photography





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: