Stealth

Fear The Sky

Category: Action
Deeply ensconced in a top-secret military program, three pilots struggle to bring an artificial intelligence program under control ... before it initiates the next world war.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-07-27
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $135,000,000
Revenue: $76,932,943
Director: Rob Cohen
Production Companies : Original Film, Phoenix Pictures, Laura Ziskin Productions, AFG Talons Productions, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Josh Lucas
as Ben Gannon
Jessica Biel
as Kara Wade
Jamie Foxx
as Henry Purcell
Sam Shepard
as Capt. George Cummings
Richard Roxburgh
as Keith Orbit
Joe Morton
as Dick Marshfield
Ebon Moss-Bachrach
as Tim
Michael Denkha
as Naval Controller
Clayton Adams
as USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Rocky Helton
as Master at Arms
Ian Bliss
as Aaron Shaftsbury
Maurice Morgan
as USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Woody Naismith
as USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Nicholas Hammond
as Executive Officer
Joel Tobeck
as Black Ops Leader
John Waters
as Black Ops Doctor
Charles Ndibe
as USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Michael McCabe
as Commander 3rd Fleet
Jim Diamond
as Rangoon Terrorist
Sara Saliba
as Korean Girl
Caroline de Souza Correa
as Henry's Date
Megan Gale
as Dr. Orbit's Secretary
Harli Ames
as Naval Controller
Wentworth Miller
as EDI (Voice)
Josiah D. Lee
as North Korean Soldier (voice)
Editing
Stephen E. Rivkin Editor

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Camera
Dean Semler Director of Photography

Sound
Bob Badami Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bob Beher Foley Editor
BT Original Music Composer

Production
Laura Ziskin Producer

Art
J. Michael Riva Production Design
Charlie Revai Art Direction

Crew
Ray Anthony Utility Stunts

Sound
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist

Crew
Desmond Cannon Post Production Supervisor

Art
Jonathan Lee Production Design

Production
Neal H. Moritz Producer
Christine King Casting

Editing
Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Design

Writing
W.D. Richter Author

Directing
Rob Cohen Director

Production
Mike Medavoy Producer
Arnold Messer Executive Producer
Randi Hiller Casting

Crew
Christopher S. Capp Visual Effects Editor

Production
Russell Boyd Location Manager
Kwame Parker Production Supervisor
Kwame Parker Associate Producer
E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer

Camera
David Burr Additional Photography

Crew
Trevor Morris Additional Music

Production
Sasisupa Sungvaribud Line Producer
Michelle Purple Associate Producer

Sound
Dredg Original Music Composer

Art
Richard Hobbs Art Direction
Suza Maybury Set Decoration

Sound
Randy Miller Conductor

Editing
Andrew S. Eisen First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Johnston Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Catherine Bishop Unit Production Manager

Crew
Lawrence Woodward Stunts

Directing
Hamish Roxburgh Additional Third Assistant Director

Crew
Cameron Ambridge Stunts

Sound
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Eugene Intas Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Kerry Thompson Costume Supervisor

Crew
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Lance Gilbert Second Unit Director

Sound
John Finklea Music Editor

Camera
Craig Bartlett Grip

Sound
Tim Walston Sound Designer

Art
Luke Caska Production Illustrator

Production
Jason Ninness Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Craig Hosking Pilot

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kym Sainsbury Prosthetics

Art
Jacinta Leong Set Designer

Sound
Paul Curtis Sound Recordist
Paul Curtis Foley Supervisor

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Chad Rivetti First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Erik Nash VFX Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Birch Makeup Artist
Kate Birch Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Shaun Conway Gaffer

Production
Mary Barltrop Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Bryan Grill Compositing Supervisor

Art
Jim Millett Assistant Art Director

Sound
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kirsten Fazio Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer

Crew
Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Ryan McCoy Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Angie Jones Animation

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
David Hansen CG Artist

Art
Tim Lyall Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Kelly Port Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jesse Kaplan Boom Operator
Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
James Lima Conceptual Illustrator

Camera
Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator

Directing
P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Shad Davis Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
John Bowring Armorer

Camera
Dwayne McClintock Aerial Director of Photography

Production
Courtney Gross Casting Associate

Editing
Michael Hatzer Color Timer

Directing
Andy Sutton Layout

Art
Tony Xeros Assistant Property Master

Camera
John Platt Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Natasha Monaghan Costume Coordinator

Art
Siranat Ratchusanti Art Direction

Visual Effects
Lindsay Adams Digital Compositors

Crew
Dave Heazlewood Transportation Captain
Veronique Lawrence Additional Script Supervisor

Production
Amy Greene Casting Assistant
Michael Goosen Production Accountant

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Camera
Paul Thompson Key Grip
Mal Booth Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ivana Daniele Costume Standby

Camera
Frank Flick Additional Camera

Crew
Milan Janicin Loader

Directing
Scott Lovelock Third Assistant Director

Production
Nicholas Copping Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Larry Morgan Special Effects Assistant

Art
Marco Nero Conceptual Design
Monika Stankowski Construction Coordinator
Matt Baldwin Construction Foreman
Gustavo Balboa Sculptor
Chris Tomkins Set Decoration Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Jo Thorpe Set Costumer
Allan Lane Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Douglas Ngai Driver
Jason Mack Security
Chris Whitaker Set Medic
Nicholas E. Schepisi Set Production Assistant
Nafees Bin Zafar Software Engineer
Martin Clark Technical Supervisor
Jim Beard Transportation Coordinator
Michael Taylor Video Assist Operator

Directing
Kitty Rourke Script Supervisor

Lighting
Adam Hunter Best Boy Electric
Steve Daley Electrician
Mark Bills Lighting Technician
Iain Mathieson Rigging Gaffer

Production
Alyssa Evans Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Brad Smith I/O Supervisor
Jongwoo Heo Visual Effects
Jodie Weston Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Chad Glass Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Randy Sharp Modeling

Crew
Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach

Camera
Ashleigh Carter Focus Puller

Visual Effects
Charles Anderson VFX Artist

Production
Jane Dawkins Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Jayson Price Senior Animator
Toby Grime Visual Effects Designer

Crew
H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Mark Kupenga Additional Lighting Technician

Production
Shelley Andagan Production Assistant

Crew
Paul Davenport Pyrotechnician

Production
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Davy Nethercutt Visual Effects Compositor

Production
Michael Taylor Production Executive
Scott Ross General Manager

Visual Effects
S. Regina Carney Visual Effects Production Assistant

Art
Justin Griffiths Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Craze Costumer

Directing
Deborah Antoniou Second Assistant Director

Art
Natalie Bracher Textile Artist

Sound
Eric Taylor Williamson ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Scot Shinderman Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Sheree Swords Stunt Double

Camera
Steve Byron Additional First Assistant Camera
Jim Sheedy Additional Grip
Juliet Verni Assistant Camera
Malcolm Eager Data Wrangler
Troy Paschini Dolly Grip

Production
Sharon L. Craig Accountant

Crew
Chalitrat Chandrubeksa Aerial Coordinator

Production
Pamela Chizema First Assistant Accountant
Stacy Solomon Key Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Metin Gungor Matte Painter

Production
Brent Armfield Production Runner





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: