Beauty and the Beast

The most beautiful love story ever told.

Categories: Romance, Family, Animation, Fantasy
Follow the adventures of Belle, a bright young woman who finds herself in the castle of a prince who's been turned into a mysterious beast. With the help of the castle's enchanted staff, Belle soon learns the most important lesson of all -- that true beauty comes from within.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1991-11-13
Run time: 84 minute / 1:24
Budget: $25,000,000
Revenue: $377,350,553
Directors: Gary Trousdale, Kirk Wise.
Writer: Linda Woolverton
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneyvideos/animatedfilms/beauty/?cmp=dcom_VAN_WDSHE_BEA_van_batb__Extl
Production Companies : Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures, Silver Screen Partners IV
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Paige O'Hara
as Belle (voice)
Robby Benson
as Beast (voice)
Richard White
as Gaston (voice)
Jerry Orbach
as Lumiere (voice)
David Ogden Stiers
as Cogsworth / Narrator (voice)
Angela Lansbury
as Mrs. Potts (voice)
Rex Everhart
as Maurice (voice)
Jesse Corti
as Lefou (voice)
Bradley Pierce
as Chip (voice)
Hal Smith
as Philippe (voice)
Jo Anne Worley
as Wardrobe (voice)
Mary Kay Bergman
as Bimbette (voice)
Kath Soucie
as Bimbette (voice)
Alvin Epstein
as Bookseller (voice)
Tony Jay
as Monsieur D'Arque (voice)
Brian Cummings
as Stove (voice)
Alec Murphy
as Baker (voice)
Kimmy Robertson
as Featherduster (voice)
Frank Welker
as Footstool (voice)
Alex Murphy
as Baker (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bruce Adler
as (voice)
Scott Barnes
as (voice)
Vanna Bonta
as (voice)
Maureen Brennan
as (voice)
Liz Callaway
as (voice)
Philip L. Clarke
as (voice)
Margery Daley
as (voice)
Jennifer Darling
as (voice)
Albert de Ruiter
as (voice)
George Dvorsky
as (voice)
Bill Farmer
as (voice)
Bruce Fifer
as (voice)
Johnson Flucker
as (voice)
Larry Hansen
as (voice)
Randy Hansen
as (voice)
Mary Ann Hart
as (voice)
Phyllis Kubey
as (voice)
Hearndon Lackey
as (voice)
Larry Moss
as (voice)
Panchali Null
as (voice)
Wilbur Pauley
as (voice)
Jennifer Perito
as (voice)
Caroline Peyton
as (voice)
Patrick Pinney
as (voice)
Cynthia Richards-Hewes
as (voice)
Phil Proctor
as (voice)
Sergio Corbucci
as (voice)
Stephen Sturk
as (voice)
Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Sound
Mark A. Mangini Sound Effects

Editing
John Carnochan Editor

Art
Tia W. Kratter Background Designer

Writing
Joe Ranft Story

Visual Effects
Geefwee Boedoe Animation
Kelly Asbury Visual Development

Writing
Kelly Asbury Story
Roger Allers Story

Sound
Alan Menken Original Music Composer
Alan Menken Songs

Production
Don Hahn Producer
Sarah McArthur Producer
Sarah McArthur Associate Producer

Sound
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor

Production
Dorothy McKim Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tony Anselmo Animation
Kevin Lima Visual Development

Editing
Gregory Perler Associate Editor

Writing
Linda Woolverton Screenplay

Visual Effects
Lorna Cook Animation

Crew
Vance Gerry Thanks

Writing
Brenda Chapman Story

Visual Effects
Randy Fullmer Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Burny Mattinson Story

Editing
James Melton Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Broose Johnson Animation
Aaron Blaise Animation

Crew
Chuck Williams Editorial Staff

Directing
Gary Trousdale Director
Kirk Wise Director

Production
Howard Ashman Executive Producer

Sound
Howard Ashman Songs

Visual Effects
Andreas Deja Animation Supervisor

Production
Baker Bloodworth Production Manager

Visual Effects
Tony Bancroft Animation
Barry Cook Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Sanders Visual Development

Writing
Chris Sanders Story

Production
Leslie Hough Assistant Production Manager

Sound
Danny Troob Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Joe Grant Visual Development
Will Finn Animation Supervisor

Art
Christophe Vacher Background Designer

Writing
Brian Pimental Story

Sound
David J. Hudson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mel Metcalfe Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Dan St. Pierre Layout

Visual Effects
David Molina Visual Development
Terry Shakespeare Visual Development

Sound
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley

Crew
Mark Henn Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Glen Keane Animation Supervisor

Sound
Julia Evershade Sound Editor
Julia Evershade ADR Editor

Art
Jim Coleman Background Designer

Directing
Fred Craig Layout

Sound
John H. Arrufat Sound Editor

Directing
Larry Leker Layout
Thom Enriquez Layout

Writing
Robert Lence Story

Art
Michael Kurinsky Background Designer

Visual Effects
Mark Kausler Animation

Writing
Tom Ellery Story

Visual Effects
Phillip Young Animation

Sound
David Friedman Conductor

Writing
Kevin Harkey Story
Bruce Woodside Story

Editing
Bill Wilner Editor

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Visual Effects
Dan Haskett Character Designer
Tom Sito Animation
Nik Ranieri Animation Supervisor
Ken Duncan Animation

Sound
Catherine Rowe Foley
Jessica Gallavan Sound Editor
Michael J. Benavente Sound Editor
David E. Stone Sound Effects

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Crew
John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
Jeannine Berger Post Production Consulting

Directing
Bill Perkins Layout

Art
Phillip Phillipson Background Designer

Visual Effects
Tim Allen Animation
Anthony DeRosa Animation
Jean Gillmore Visual Development

Directing
Rick Moore Layout

Visual Effects
James Baxter Animation Supervisor

Crew
Scott F. Johnston Software Engineer
David J. Rowe Compositors

Visual Effects
Randy Cartwright Animation
Larry White Animation
Joe Haidar Animation

Crew
Vince Caro Score Engineer

Visual Effects
Ruben A. Aquino Animation Supervisor

Directing
Rasoul Azadani Layout

Art
Doug Ball Background Designer

Visual Effects
Russ Edmonds Animation Supervisor
David Stephan Animation

Directing
Tanya T. Wilson Layout

Sound
Norman Ludwin Musician

Art
Brian McEntee Art Direction

Production
Matthew Messinger Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Alex Kupershmidt Animation

Crew
Don Henry Projection

Visual Effects
Michael Cedeno Visual Development

Art
Greg Drolette Background Designer
John Emerson Background Designer

Visual Effects
David Pruiksma Animation Supervisor
Ellen Woodbury Animation

Sound
John Richards Scoring Mixer
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Peraza Jr. Visual Development

Art
Donald Towns Background Designer

Directing
Lorenzo E. Martinez Layout

Crew
Jim Hillin CGI Supervisor

Visual Effects
Chris Wahl Animation Supervisor

Directing
Tom Shannon Layout

Art
Cristy Maltese Background Designer
Dean Gordon Background Designer
Robert E. Stanton Background Designer
Tom Woodington Background Designer
Diana Wakeman Background Designer

Visual Effects
Sue C. Nichols Visual Development

Production
Albert Tavares Casting

Crew
James "J.R." Russell Compositors
Shannon Fallis Kane Compositors

Sound
Kathleen Bennett Supervising Music Editor

Art
Philip Phillipson Background Designer
Kenny Thompkins Sculptor

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician

Editing
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Rick Farmiloe Animation
Daniel Boulos Animation

Production
Brett Hayden Assistant Production Manager

Art
Nina Saxon Title Designer

Visual Effects
Michael Show Animation

Sound
Peter Davies Musician
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
Charles Paley Music Editor

Production
Theresa Bentz Assistant Production Manager

Editing
Pamela G. Kimber Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Linda Bel CG Animator

Sound
Bryan Pezzone Musician

Camera
John Aardal Camera Operator
Gary W. Smith Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Rejean Bourdages Animation
Brad Kuha Animation
Ron Husband Animation
Barry Temple Animation

Production
Patricia Hicks Assistant Production Manager
Paul Steele Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Gregory William Griffith CG Animator

Art
Britt Van der Nagel Painter
Karen Nugent Painter
Leyla C. Amaro Nodas Painter
Paulino GarcĂ­a Painter
Phyllis Fields Painter
Phyllis Bird Painter
Russell Blandino Painter
Sherrie Cuzzort Painter
David Karp Painter
Harlene Mears Painter
Bruce Phillipson Painter
Carmen Sanderson Painter
Fumiko R. Sommer Painter
Susan Wileman Painter
Ruben Procopio Sculptor

Camera
Mary Lescher Camera Operator
John Cunningham Camera Supervisor

Crew
Edward Kummer Software Engineer
Mary Jane 'M.J.' Turner Software Engineer
Dana Jon Chappelle Mixing Engineer

Visual Effects
Robyn L. Roberts 2D Supervisor
Doug Krohn Animation
Dave Burgess Animation
Lennie K. Graves Animation
Cynthia Overman Animation

Editing
Deirdre Hepburn Assistant Editor

Production
Bruce Grant Williams Assistant Production Manager
Suzie Vissitzky Tooley Assistant Production Manager
Deborah Tobias Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
James R. Tooley CG Animator

Crew
Beth Ann Collins Editorial Staff

Sound
John Moses Musician
Ethmer Roten Musician
Henry Schuman Musician

Art
Deborah Mooneyham Painter

Production
Darrell L. Brown Production Accountant
Tim O'Donnell Production Manager

Art
Anne Hazard Painter
Heidi Shellhorn Painter

Crew
Steven Tyler Sahlein Post-Production Manager
Heather M. Shepherd Special Effects

Production
Carole Constantineau Production Accountant
Robin J. Flynn Production Accountant
Kyle Patterson Production Accountant
Charlie Desrochers Production Coordinator
Kevin Wade Production Coordinator
Cathy McGowan Leahy Production Manager

Visual Effects
Stephen B. Moore Visual Effects Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: