Cursed

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger.

Categories: Horror, Comedy
A werewolf loose in Los Angeles changes the lives of three young adults, who, after being mauled by the beast, learn they must kill their attacker if they hope to change their fate to avoid becoming werewolves too.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-02-25
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Budget: $35,000,000
Revenue: $19,294,901
Director: Wes Craven
Writer: Kevin Williamson
Production Companies : Kalis Productions GmbH & Co. Zweite KG, Craven-Maddalena Films, Outerbanks Entertainment, Dimension Films
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Christina Ricci
as Ellie
Jesse Eisenberg
as Jimmy
Milo Ventimiglia
as Bo
Judy Greer
as Joanie
Portia de Rossi
as Zela
Joshua Jackson
as Jake
Mýa
as Jenny
Shannon Elizabeth
as Becky
Kristina Anapau
as Brooke
Daniel Edward Mora
as Jose
Jonny Acker
as Earl
Eric Ladin
as Louie
Derek Mears
as Werewolf
Nick Offerman
as Officer
Ken Rudulph
as Newscaster
El Solar
as Zipper
Michelle Krusiec
as Nosebleed Co-Worker
Scott Baio
as Scott Baio
Shashawnee Hall
as Wrestling Coach
Craig Kilborn
as Craig Kilborn
Emilie Odeile
as Co-Worker
Lance Bass
as Lance Bass
Egan Friedlander
as First Bouncer
Randolph LeRoi
as Randy
Brian Boone
as Frantic Bouncer
Gary Dubin
as Police Officer #1
Chris Johnson
as Police Officer #2
Wilmer Calderon
as Police Officer #3
Brett Rickaby
as Animal Control Officer
Doug Berry
as Paramedic
Erik Rodham Clinton
as Band Member
Brandon Cox
as Penguin Guy #2
Jason Cox
as Grady (uncredited)
Jason Dottley
as Werewolf (voice)
John Embry
as Sarge
Jason Aaron Goldberg
as VIP
Tanja Kindler
as Bartender
Bill Mehlem
as EMT
Gregory Nicotero
as Man Pushing Dracula's Coffin
Jason Pierce
as Nick
Hans Raith
as Nightclub Security
Johnny Ray
as Security Guard
Jaret Reddick
as Band Member
Joseph D. Reitman
as Mummy DJ
Michael Rosenbaum
as Kyle
Brian Rueter
as Police Officer
Christopher Van Malmsteen
as Band Member
Gary Wiseass
as Band Member
Rachel Zeskind
as Photo Double for Christina Ricci
Production
Lisa Beach Casting
Sarah Katzman Casting

Sound
Bill Abbott Music Editor

Production
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Patrick Tatopoulos Creature Design

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Directing
Wes Craven Director

Art
Christa Munro Graphic Designer
Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
Bruce Alan Miller Production Design

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer

Crew
Hank Amos Stunt Double
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician

Sound
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Production
David Crockett Co-Executive Producer

Camera
Tom Priestley Jr. Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Rick Baker Special Effects Makeup Artist
Nacoma Whobrey Assistant Makeup Artist
Judy Lovell Makeup Artist

Production
Stuart M. Besser Unit Production Manager
Stuart M. Besser Co-Executive Producer
Dixie J. Capp Co-Producer

Writing
Kevin Williamson Screenplay

Production
Kevin Williamson Producer
Marianne Maddalena Producer
Nicholas Mastandrea Associate Producer

Editing
Patrick Lussier Editor

Art
Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction

Lighting
Steve Reinhardt Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Dawn Dininger Special Effects Makeup Artist

Editing
Tom Elkins Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Alix Friedberg Costume Design

Editing
Nathan Easterling Assistant Editor

Camera
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography
Georgia Packard Camera Operator

Crew
Lou Arkoff Creative Consultant

Production
Andrew Rona Executive Producer
Brad Weston Executive Producer
Mark Bennett Casting

Art
Jeff Knipp Art Direction

Editing
Gregg Featherman Additional Editing

Directing
Rick Avery Second Unit Director

Sound
G.W. Brown ADR Supervisor
G.W. Brown Supervising ADR Editor
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor
Charles W. Ritter Foley Editor
Charles W. Ritter Foley Artist

Art
Chris Cornwell Production Design

Sound
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
David Chameides Steadicam Operator

Art
David Elliott Construction Coordinator

Crew
Annalee Autumn Stand In
Chris Shadley Video Assist Operator

Camera
Vince Palomino Key Grip
Kartik Vijay Camera Intern

Visual Effects
Pierre Bonnette VFX Artist

Art
Dena Roth Set Decoration

Production
Ron Digman Additional Casting

Editing
Elliot Greenberg Editorial Production Assistant

Production
Jason Kennedy Casting Associate

Camera
David Gasperik Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Ryan Grobins Digital Compositor

Crew
Robert Van Dyke Propmaker

Camera
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator

Crew
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator

Art
Tristan Paris Bourne Set Designer

Lighting
Jeff Murrell Gaffer

Production
Greg Orson Casting
Julie Plec Co-Producer
Sarah Kucserka Production Executive

Art
Kim Richey Assistant Property Master

Camera
Peter Kuttner First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Douglas Noe Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Randy Link Animation

Directing
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jamison Scott Goei Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Louis Kiss Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist

Art
Steve Koch Sculptor

Visual Effects
Ian Noe Digital Effects Producer

Camera
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator

Crew
Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head

Crew
Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Morris Digital Effects Producer

Crew
Payam Shohadai Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Merribelle Anderson Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Judy Crown Hair Department Head
Anita Brabec Key Makeup Artist
Deborah Merle Key Makeup Artist
Diana Choi Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Holiday Landa Art Department Coordinator
Emily A. Wilson Art Department Coordinator
J.P. Jones Property Master
Christopher Morente Greensman
Richard Brunton Leadman
Gene Darnell Set Designer
Mark Poll Set Designer

Sound
Michael Edward Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
Donald J. Malouf Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Mark R. Byers Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jeremy Cantor Animation Supervisor

Crew
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Karin Eunson-Ross Visual Effects Producer
Chloe Grysole Visual Effects Producer
Benoit Martel Visual Effects Producer
Leslie McMinn Visual Effects Producer
Jay Randall Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
David Alexander Smith CG Supervisor
Bruce Jurgens CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Kent 2D Supervisor

Crew
Conrad Dueck CGI Supervisor

Camera
Daniel C. Gold Camera Operator
Steve Howell Camera Operator

Lighting
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Eric Lee Still Photographer

Lighting
Jon R. Tower Gaffer
Russell Griffith Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa A. Doyle Set Costumer
Deborah Hall Costume Supervisor
Kelly Mijailovic Costume Supervisor

Sound
Denise Okimoto Music Editor

Crew
Brigid Walsh Unit Publicist

Production
Rob Gibson Location Manager
Jeffrey Garrett Location Manager
Diane Friedman Location Manager

Crew
Will Casey Unit Publicist

Production
Scott Cohn Production Accountant

Camera
Reid Russell Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Samuel J. Tell Set Dresser

Camera
Matthew Moriarty Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Hayley Stuppel Costumer

Camera
Darin Moran Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Etienne Daigle Digital Compositor
Alice V. Kaiserian Animation

Art
Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
Guy Hietala Set Painter
Tyra Youland Textile Artist

Production
Daniel K. Arredondo Co-Producer
Jennifer D. Breslow Co-Producer

Lighting
Giovanni Zelko Lighting Technician

Crew
Brian Young Post Production Assistant

Production
Mads Hansen Production Supervisor

Sound
Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer

Crew
Steve Karnes Armorer

Editing
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor

Camera
Mark Gutterud Camera Technician

Sound
William Boston Orchestrator

Lighting
Jeff Gatesman Gaffer
Brian Bartolini Electrician

Editing
Lisa Mozden Editor

Visual Effects
Todd Mesher VFX Artist
Domi Piturro 3D Supervisor
Jared Barber Animation

Sound
Joe Rangel Music Coordinator
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Lighting
John S. Campbell Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Christian Boudman Digital Compositors
Irfan Celik Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Luis Moreno Lighting Technician

Crew
Elida Cerda Set Medic

Sound
Brian Robinson Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Kameron Gates Animation

Camera
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Alex Murtaza VFX Lighting Artist

Lighting
Thomas M. Dangcil Lighting Technician

Sound
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator

Crew
Matt Baker Stunts

Camera
Michael C. Price Key Grip

Crew
Natalie Baillie Compositor

Sound
Mark A. Tracy First Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Camera
William Coss First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor
Oscar G. Castillo Visual Effects

Art
Jefferson Murff Set Dresser

Sound
Mary Jo Devenney Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Julie L. Pearce Makeup Department Head

Directing
Maximillian D. Day First Assistant Director

Crew
Richard Epper Utility Stunts

Art
Billy Baker Set Dresser

Camera
Lisa Bonaccorso Camera Loader

Art
Casandra Wasaff Art Department Assistant

Camera
Michael S. Endler First Assistant Camera
Eric Budlong Grip

Art
Paul 'Eel' Anderson Set Dresser

Crew
Alfred Arroyo Driver
Shilo Frontierro Set Production Assistant
Jay E. Vigil Transportation Co-Captain

Lighting
Mark Cueto Lighting Technician

Production
Lisa Davidson Production Coordinator

Sound
Ann L. Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Evangeline Monroy Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
George Zamora Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Lea Lambert Rotoscoping Artist

Editing
Paul McGhee Digital Color Timer

Camera
David Morenz First Assistant Camera

Sound
Devendra Cleary Utility Sound

Camera
William D. Wynn Dolly Grip
Landon Ruddel Grip

Visual Effects
Keith W. Smith Animation
Shane Davidson Digital Compositor

Camera
Randy Tambling Key Grip
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip

Sound
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer

Camera
Gary Kelso Grip

Visual Effects
Ki Jong Hong Creature Technical Director
Sean Konrad Digital Compositor
Gustav Melich Visual Effects Technical Director
Kevin Gillen VFX Artist

Camera
Brad Boyer Best Boy Grip

Directing
Maria Mantia Second Assistant Director

Camera
Joel Perkal First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Woei Lee Digital Compositor

Crew
Dan Walker Compositor

Visual Effects
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Compositor

Production
Barry Barclay Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Jessy Bender Utility Sound

Visual Effects
Mathieu Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
Allen Tracy Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Ronald R. Koch Jr. Electrician

Camera
Richard Masino Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Johnny Ciccone Hairstylist

Production
Amy Smolev Payroll Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Patrick Guzzo Costumer

Production
Brandon Linville Second Assistant Accountant
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting

Art
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master

Production
Shaun Ryan Production Driver

Crew
Trey Roane Compositor

Directing
Yumiko Takeya Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer

Editing
Craig Conwell Assistant Editor
Chris Lamie Colorist

Production
Kathleen Latlip Post Production Coordinator
Marta Tomkiw Assistant Location Manager
Amy Hansen First Assistant Accountant
Monica Kenyon Key Set Production Assistant
Olivier Agostini Production Assistant
Amanda Crockett Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Thanapoom Siripopungul VFX Artist

Crew
Melissa Best Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Lindsay McCracken Set Costumer

Art
Trixie Gardner Set Dresser
Andre Sowards Set Dresser

Camera
Joel Perkel Assistant Camera
Jesse MacDonald Camera Loader
David Palmieri Grip

Lighting
Dale Cole Rigging Grip
Geoffrey D. Knoller Rigging Grip

Camera
Jennifer Tanksley Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Raji Kodja Digital Compositor
Tom Leckie Digital Compositor
Rob Sischy Visual Effects Compositor





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: