Brother Bear

Nature Calls

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Family
When an impulsive boy named Kenai is magically transformed into a bear, he must literally walk in another's footsteps until he learns some valuable life lessons. His courageous and often zany journey introduces him to a forest full of wildlife, including the lovable bear cub Koda, hilarious moose Rutt and Tuke, woolly mammoths and rambunctious rams.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-10-23
Run time: 85 minute / 1:25
Budget: $100,000,000
Directors: Aaron Blaise, Robert Walker.
Writers: Steve Bencich, Ron J. Friedman, Lorne Cameron, David Hoselton, Tab Murphy.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/brother-bear
Production Company : Walt Disney Animation Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Joaquin Phoenix
as Kenai (voice)
Jeremy Suarez
as Koda (voice)
Jason Raize
as Denahi (voice)
Rick Moranis
as Rutt (voice)
Dave Thomas
as Tuke (voice)
D. B. Sweeney
as Sitka (voice)
Joan Copeland
as Tanana (voice)
Michael Clarke Duncan
as Tug (voice)
Harold Gould
as Old Denahi (voice)
Paul Christie
as Ram #1 (voice)
Danny Mastrogiorgio
as Ram #2 (voice)
Estelle Harris
as Old Lady Bear (voice)
Greg Proops
as Male Lover Bear (voice)
Pauley Perrette
as Female Lover Bear (voice)
Bumper Robinson
as Chipmunks (voice)
Darko Cesar
as Foreign Croatian Bear (voice)
Angayuqaq Oscar Kawagley
as Inuit Narrator (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voice (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voice (voice)
Frank Welker
as Additional Animal Vocal Effects (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Additional Voice (voice)
Sound
Richard L. Anderson Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Production
Mary Hidalgo Casting

Sound
Mark Mancina Original Music Composer
Phil Collins Original Music Composer
Phil Collins Songs

Writing
Steve Bencich Screenplay
Ron J. Friedman Screenplay
Lorne Cameron Screenplay
David Hoselton Screenplay

Production
Matthew Jon Beck Casting

Writing
Broose Johnson Story

Visual Effects
Broose Johnson Lead Animator

Directing
Aaron Blaise Director
Robert Walker Director

Writing
Tab Murphy Screenplay

Production
Igor Khait Associate Producer
Chuck Williams Producer

Editing
Tim Mertens Editor

Art
Robh Ruppel Art Direction

Visual Effects
Darko Cesar Animation

Sound
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Paul A. Felix Visual Development

Crew
Byron Howard Supervising Animator

Writing
Nathan Greno Story
Kevin Deters Story
Stevie Wermers Story
John Puglisi Story

Production
Bruce Anderson Production Manager

Writing
John Norton Story
Thom Enriquez Story

Editing
Jeff Draheim Associate Editor

Writing
Kevin Harkey Story
Woody Woodman Story

Sound
Mike Chock Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
Piero Mura ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Jason Boose Animation

Sound
Petra Bach ADR Supervisor

Crew
Donald Dowd Special Effects

Visual Effects
Matt Whitlock Animation Manager
Bill Perkins Visual Development
Travis Blaise Animation
Hans Bacher Visual Development
Marcelo Vignali Visual Development

Crew
Mark Binder Sound Design Assistant
Ruben A. Aquino Supervising Animator
Leslie Moes Post Production Supervisor
Bérénice Robinson Post-Production Manager

Visual Effects
Jonathan Annand Animation
Richie Chavez Visual Development
Douglas Henderson Visual Development
Xiangyuan Jie Visual Development
Sai Ping Lok Visual Development
Franc Reyes Visual Development
Harald Siepermann Visual Development
Terryl Whitlatch Visual Development
Rune Brandt Bennicke Character Designer
Rune Brandt Bennicke Lead Animator

Crew
Alex Kupershmidt Supervising Animator
Earl Coffman Compositors

Visual Effects
Robert O. Corley Animation

Editing
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Crew
Christopher W. Gee Technical Supervisor

Editing
Bruce Tauscher Color Timer
Rick Mackay Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
Garrett Wren Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
James Young Jackson Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Tony Stanley Lead Animator
Anthony Wayne Michaels Lead Animator
Tom Gately Lead Animator
Gregg Azzopardi Animation
Robert Bryan Animation
Don Crum Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Branko Mihanovic Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
John Webber Animation
Ian White Animation
Sasha Dorogov Animation
Trey Finney Animation
Sarah Mercey-Boose Animation
Dominic M. Carola Animation
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation
Michael Benet Animation
John E. Hurst Animation

Crew
Scott Kersavage CGI Supervisor

Editing
Brion McIntosh First Assistant Editor

Production
Stephanie Mendoza Production Accountant

Sound
Steve Lee Sound Effects Editor
Reuben Simon Foley Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: